Top Digital Design Agencies
15 Leaders 15 Contenders
132,229 Companies
List of the Top Digital Design Companies
Sponsored
-
$1,000+< $25 / hr2 - 9New Delhi, India
Services provided
10% Graphic Design10% Pay Per Click10% Search Engine Optimization +13 services10% Web Development5% Branding5% Content Marketing5% Conversion Optimization5% Digital Strategy5% Email Marketing5% Logo5% Marketing Strategy5% Product Design5% Social Media Marketing5% UX/UI Design5% Video Production5% Web DesignSee all 1 projectsWebgross is India's fastest growing Brand Marketing Digital Agency. Started in 2019, Webgross has more than 500 plus clients in first year only. We aim to become India's One stop Digital
Read more -
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9Asheville, NC
Services provided
25% Web Design15% Content Marketing10% Digital Strategy +6 services10% Email Marketing10% IT Strategy Consulting10% Logo10% UX/UI Design5% AI Development5% Business ConsultingElfatrany Design is a web design company. Established in 2011, the team provides Web Design and Content Marketing. The company is located in Asheville, North Carolina.
Read more -
$1,000+$50 - $99 / hr2 - 9București, Romania
Services provided
30% Web Design25% Web Development20% Mobile App Development +2 services15% UX/UI Design10% Custom Software DevelopmentZincoo Digital Studio is a web design company headquartered in București, Romania. They focus on Web Design and Web Development and were founded in 2021.
Read more -
Undisclosed$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9Brooklyn, NY
Services provided
45% Web Development25% Web Design15% Print Design +2 services13% E-Commerce Development2% BrandingVersion Industries, a website development company, was launched in 2003. The small team provides Web Development and Web Design.
Read more -
$10,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9Los Angeles, CA
Services provided
40% Web Development25% Web Design20% Branding +1 service15% Digital StrategyManufactur is a website development firm. Established in 2011, the agency is headquartered in Los Angeles, California. Their team offers Web Development and Web Design.
Read more -
$25,000+$25 - $49 / hr2 - 9Vancouver, Canada
Services provided
25% Custom Software Development25% E-Commerce Development25% Web Design +1 service25% Web DevelopmentFuse Interactive Inc, a custom software development company, is in Vancouver, Canada. Their services include Custom Software Development and E-Commerce Development.
Read more -
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9Pitsford, England
Services provided
25% Web Design25% Web Development10% Content Marketing +4 services10% Conversion Optimization10% Digital Strategy10% Search Engine Optimization10% Social Media MarketingNew Edge Media Ltd is a web design agency. Located in Pitsford, England, their small team specializes in Web Design and Web Development. The company was launched in 2004.
Read more -
$10,000+$150 - $199 / hr2 - 9Gateshead, England
Services provided
35% Mobile App Development25% Web Design25% Web Development +1 service15% Custom Software DevelopmentBoxmodel Digital Media is an application development company. Launched in 2009, the firm offers Mobile App Development and Web Design.
Read more -
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9Tampa, FL
Services provided
25% Digital Strategy25% E-Commerce Development25% Search Engine Optimization +1 service25% Web DesignVentura Web Design & Marketing is a Digital Strategy company. The Tampa, Florida-based team provides Digital Strategy and E-Commerce Development.
Read more -
$1,000+$50 - $99 / hr2 - 9
Services provided
15% Branding15% Email Marketing15% Graphic Design +5 services15% Media Planning & Buying10% Custom Software Development10% Mobile App Development10% Web Design10% Web DevelopmentJumpstart Interactive Ltd. Is a branding agency established in 2012. The small team specializes in Branding and Email Marketing.
Read more -
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9Harrisburg, NC
Services provided
25% Pay Per Click25% Search Engine Optimization25% Social Media Marketing +1 service25% Web DesignWsi Proven Results is a PPC agency founded in 2010. The team focuses on Pay Per Click and Search Engine Optimization and is in Harrisburg, North Carolina.
Read more -
$1,000+$50 - $99 / hr2 - 9Metairie, LA
Services provided
20% Public Relations20% Web Design10% Branding +9 services10% Business Consulting5% Advertising5% Content Marketing5% Graphic Design5% Marketing Strategy5% Mobile App Development5% Search Engine Optimization5% Social Media Marketing5% Web DevelopmentHEROfarm, a small public relations company, is located in Metairie, Louisiana. The team specializes in Public Relations and Web Design.
Read more -
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9Atlanta, GA
Services provided
25% Search Engine Optimization25% Web Design20% Digital Strategy +2 services20% Pay Per Click10% Email MarketingIn Atlanta, Georgia, DoubleDome Digital Marketing is a SEO services firm. They provide Search Engine Optimization and Web Design.
Read more -
$5,000+$50 - $99 / hr2 - 9Palma, Spain
Services provided
25% Search Engine Optimization25% Web Design15% Pay Per Click +6 services10% Conversion Optimization10% Digital Strategy6% Content Marketing5% Other Digital Marketing2% Email Marketing2% Marketing StrategySEO Ibérica is a SEO services firm located in Palma, Spain. The team focuses on Search Engine Optimization and Web Design.
Read more -
$10,000+$150 - $199 / hr2 - 9Hillsboro, OR
Services provided
25% Pay Per Click25% Search Engine Optimization25% Social Media Marketing +1 service25% Web DesignHook SEO Digital Marketing is a pay per click agency. Headquartered in Hillsboro, Oregon, their small team specializes in Pay Per Click and Search Engine Optimization. The agency was launched in
Read more -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr2 - 9Manchester, England
Services provided
50% Search Engine Optimization25% Web Design10% Pay Per Click +2 services10% Social Media Marketing5% Email MarketingWootton SEO is a SEO agency. In Manchester, England, the company was launched in 2017. Their services include Search Engine Optimization and Web Design.
Read more -
$10,000+Undisclosed2 - 9Los Angeles, CA
Services provided
50% Video Production25% Broadcast Video15% Web Design +1 service10% LogoVideo production company Zookeeper is in Los Angeles, California. The team focuses on Video Production and Broadcast Video.
Read more -
$1,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9Surrey, Canada
Services provided
25% Search Engine Optimization25% Web Design15% Advertising +4 services10% Content Marketing10% Digital Strategy10% Marketing Strategy5% Conversion OptimizationOi Marketing is a SEO company. They were launched in 2018, and their services include Search Engine Optimization and Web Design.
Read more -
$25,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9Bristol, England
Services provided
35% E-Commerce Development20% Conversion Optimization20% Digital Strategy +2 services15% Web Design10% UX/UI DesignFounded in 2009, C3 is an e-commerce development firm. The small team provides E-Commerce Development and Digital Strategy.
Read more -
$1,000+$150 - $199 / hr2 - 9
Services provided
50% E-Commerce Development25% Web Design25% Web DevelopmentBrickspace Lab is a small Toronto, Canada-based e-commerce development company. The team offers E-Commerce Development and Web Design.
Read more -
$1,000+$150 - $199 / hr2 - 9Hamilton, Canada
Services provided
25% Conversion Optimization25% Search Engine Optimization25% Social Media Marketing +1 service25% Web DesignSocial media marketing agency HeyTony Advertising specializes in Social Media Marketing and Conversion Optimization. They were launched in 2017.
Read more -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr2 - 9Haleiwa, HI
Services provided
25% Commercial Printing25% Graphic Design25% Print Design +1 service25% Product DesignLaunched in 2010, MalibuShirts.com is a small Haleiwa, Hawaii-based Product Design company. Their services include Product Design and Graphic Design.
Read more -
$5,000+$25 - $49 / hr2 - 9Kolkata, India
Services provided
20% Custom Software Development20% Mobile App Development20% Web Development +4 services15% CRM Consulting and SI10% Graphic Design10% Social Media Marketing5% Generative AIBased in Kolkata, India, Envotech Advertising Solutions Private Limited is a custom software development firm. They provide Custom Software Development and Web Development.
Read more -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49Dhaka, Bangladesh
Services provided
20% Custom Software Development10% UX/UI Design10% Web Design +18 services10% Web Development5% Affiliate Marketing5% Content Marketing5% E-Commerce Development5% ERP Consulting and SI5% Mobile App Development5% Pay Per Click5% Search Engine Optimization2% Enterprise App Modernization2% HR Consulting2% Mobile & App Marketing2% Other IT Consulting and SI2% Social Media Marketing1% Email Marketing1% Graphic Design1% IT Managed Services1% Print Design1% Product DesignLeotech is a custom software development firm. Launched in 2011, the team offers Custom Software Development and UX/UI Design. The agency is located in Dhaka, Bangladesh.
Read more -
$1,000+$50 - $99 / hrFreelancerNew Westminster, Canada
Services provided
35% Web Design25% Advertising20% Search Engine Optimization +2 services10% Branding10% Direct MarketingWeb design agency Black Peak Creative was launched in 2019. The company offers Web Design and Advertising.
Read more -
$1,000+$50 - $99 / hrFreelancerCalgary, Canada
Services provided
25% Pay Per Click25% Web Design25% Web Development +2 services15% E-Commerce Development10% UX/UI DesignT2 Media is a pay per click agency. They are in Calgary, Canada and have small team. Their team focuses on Pay Per Click and Web Design.
Read more -
$1,000+$50 - $99 / hrFreelancerOgden, UT
Services provided
60% Branding20% Logo10% Web Design +2 services5% Graphic Design5% Print DesignBranding company Hawk Design, LLC. Is headquartered in Ogden, Utah. They focus on Branding and Logo and were launched in 2014.
Read more -
$1,000+$50 - $99 / hrFreelancerPhoenix, AZ
Services provided
10% Branding10% E-Commerce Development10% Graphic Design +7 services10% Logo10% Pay Per Click10% Print Design10% Search Engine Optimization10% Social Media Marketing10% Web Design10% Web DevelopmentD1GIT LLC is a small branding company. Launched in 2009, the team specializes in Branding and Social Media Marketing.
Read more -
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hrFreelancerHialeah, FL
Services provided
60% Video Production40% Graphic DesignEdman.tv is a video production company. They focus on Video Production and Graphic Design and are in Hialeah, Florida.
Read more -
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9London, Canada
Services provided
8% Video Production8% Web Design7% Advertising +15 services7% Search Engine Optimization6% Branding5% Affiliate Marketing5% Broadcast Video5% Content Marketing5% Corporate Photography5% Digital Strategy5% Email Marketing5% Logo5% Marketing Strategy5% Mobile & App Marketing5% Pay Per Click5% Social Media Marketing5% UX/UI Design4% Graphic DesignSator Digital Agency is a video production agency launched in 2018. The team provides Video Production and Web Design.
Read more -
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9London, England
Services provided
80% Web Development10% Low/No Code Development10% Web DesignViDesigns Ltd is a London, England-based web development firm. Their services include Web Development and Web Design.
Read more -
$1,000+< $25 / hr2 - 9Islamabad, Pakistan
Services provided
25% Branding25% E-Commerce Development25% Web Design +1 service25% Web DevelopmentInGenious Soft is a branding company launched in 2013. The company provides Branding and Web Design, and is small.
Read more -
$1,000+$50 - $99 / hr2 - 9Lviv, Ukraine
Services provided
75% Custom Software Development25% UX/UI DesignHeadquartered in Lviv, Ukraine, Bespoke Software Development & SaaS is a custom software development company. Founded in 2017, the team provides Custom Software Development and UX/UI Design.
Read more -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr2 - 9
Services provided
25% Branding25% Graphic Design25% Social Media Marketing +1 service25% Web DevelopmentPinxit Agency is a small branding agency. They offer Branding and Social Media Marketing and were established in 2020.
Read more -
$25,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
Services provided
40% IT Staff Augmentation15% Custom Software Development15% Mobile App Development +3 services10% Business Consulting10% IT Strategy Consulting10% Web DesignSee all 1 projectsPowTech Group Malaysia specializes in software development, including web and mobile app development, backend systems, and microservices. Reviews highlight their strong project management, timely delivery, and high-quality output. Clients appreciate their deep expertise, professionalism, and commitment to tailoring solutions to meet specific needs, though they suggest improved flexibility in resource scaling.
-
$1,000+< $25 / hr10 - 49New Delhi, India
Services provided
40% Contract Manufacturing30% Other Design10% Advertising +2 services10% Branding10% Graphic DesignLaunched in 2013, Chronical Specials Events & Exhibitions India Pvt. Ltd. Is a Contract Manufacturing company. The company focuses on Contract Manufacturing and Other Design, and is small.
Read more -
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hr50 - 249Paris, France
Services provided
30% Custom Software Development30% Mobile App Development30% Web Development +1 service10% UX/UI DesignFounded in 2019, Yield Studio, a midsize custom software development firm, is headquartered in Paris, France and Tours, France. Their services include Custom Software Development and Web
Read more -
Undisclosed$25 - $49 / hr2 - 9
Services provided
25% Graphic Design20% Packaging Design20% Print Design +6 services10% Logo5% Corporate Photography5% Other Design5% Product Design5% Video Production5% Web DesignIn Ahmedabad, India, Sheetal Oza Designs is a graphic design company. Launched in 2017, the team offers Graphic Design and Print Design.
Read more -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr2 - 9Port Harcourt, Nigeria
Services provided
40% Web Design40% Web Development20% CybersecurityRewod Technologies is a web design company. Founded in 2019, the agency provides Web Design and Web Development.
Read more -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr2 - 9
Services provided
20% Branding20% Graphic Design20% Pay Per Click +2 services20% Social Media Marketing20% UX/UI DesignFounded in 2022, Estúdio Pena is a branding firm. The agency provides Branding and Social Media Marketing.
Read more -
$1,000+$50 - $99 / hr2 - 9
Services provided
20% Branding20% Graphic Design20% Marketing Strategy +2 services20% Search Engine Optimization20% Web DesignThe Cloudfairy is a branding firm located in Tiel, Netherlands. Their services include Branding and Marketing Strategy.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9București, Romania
Services provided
20% API Development20% Mobile App Development20% UX/UI Design +2 services20% Web Design20% Web DevelopmentTINT Tech is a web design company. In București, Romania, the team offers Web Design and UX/UI Design.
Read more -
$5,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49Kyiv, Ukraine
Services provided
20% AI Development15% AR/VR Development15% Mobile App Development +5 services15% UX/UI Design10% Blockchain10% Web Design10% Web Development5% Other Application DevelopmentSkillkeepers is an artificial intelligence development company. The firm is headquartered in Kyiv, Ukraine. Their services include Artificial Intelligence and UX/UI Design.
Read more -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49Khulna, Bangladesh
Services provided
25% Digital Strategy25% Graphic Design25% Web Development +2 services15% Social Media Marketing10% Market ResearchWebpapa.net is a Digital Strategy company. They are based in Khulna, Bangladesh. Their team provides Digital Strategy and Graphic Design.
Read more -
$1,000+< $25 / hr10 - 49Ahmedabad, India
Services provided
40% Mobile App Development30% Web Development15% UX/UI Design +3 services10% Web Design3% Social Media Marketing2% Mobile & App MarketingFounded in 2016, Excellence WebApps, a small app development company, is headquartered in Ahmedabad, India. Their team focuses on Mobile App Development and Web Development.
Read more -
$1,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49Dubai, United Arab Emirates
Services provided
25% Custom Software Development25% Web Design15% E-Commerce Development +3 services15% Web Development10% IT Strategy Consulting10% Mobile App DevelopmentHybrid Software Technologies is a small software development firm located in Dubai, United Arab Emirates. The team provides Custom Software Development and Web Design.
Read more -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49Hujra Shah Muqeem, Pakistan
Services provided
20% Web Design20% Web Development15% E-Commerce Development +8 services10% Email Marketing5% Affiliate Marketing5% Content Marketing5% Digital Strategy5% Other Digital Marketing5% Search Engine Optimization5% Social Media Marketing5% UX/UI DesignFasi Soft, a web design agency, was founded in 2019. Located in Hujra Shah Muqeem, Pakistan, the team offers Web Design and Web Development.
Read more -
$1,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49
Services provided
25% Web Design10% E-Commerce Development10% Email Marketing +25 services10% Social Media Marketing10% Web Development5% Advertising5% Conversion Optimization5% Digital Strategy1% Application Testing1% Branding1% Content Marketing1% Custom Software Development1% Direct Marketing1% ECM Consulting and SI1% ERP Consulting and SI1% Event Marketing1% IT Managed Services1% Market Research1% Marketing Strategy1% Mobile & App Marketing1% Mobile App Development1% Other Design1% Other Digital Marketing1% Packaging Design1% Pay Per Click1% Search Engine Optimization1% UX/UI Design1% Video ProductionWeMakeLeads is a web design company. They are headquartered in Brooklyn, New York and have small team. They offer Web Design and Social Media Marketing.
Read more -
Undisclosed< $25 / hr10 - 49Lucknow, India
Services provided
12% Custom Software Development11% E-Commerce Development11% Web Design +21 services11% Web Development9% Logo7% Search Engine Optimization4% Conversion Optimization4% Graphic Design4% Other Design3% Ecommerce Marketing3% Other Application Development3% Other Digital Marketing2% Advertising2% Application Testing2% Branding2% Digital Strategy2% Marketing Strategy2% UX/UI Design1% Application Management & Support1% Business Consulting1% Call Center Services1% Market Research1% Media Planning & Buying1% Social Media MarketingYellow Era India Consulting Private Limited is a small custom software development firm headquartered in Lucknow, India. The team focuses on Custom Software Development and Web Design.
Read more -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49
Services provided
12% Low/No Code Development10% Graphic Design10% Pay Per Click +14 services10% Search Engine Optimization10% Web Design5% Application Testing5% Content Marketing5% E-Commerce Development5% Email Marketing5% Logo5% Mobile & App Marketing5% Other Digital Marketing5% Product Design5% Social Media Marketing1% Mobile App Development1% UX/UI Design1% Web DevelopmentSmall SEO services firm GoLive Americas, is based in Morton Grove, Illinois. The team offers Search Engine Optimization and Pay Per Click.
Read more
Share your project goals, and we’ll connect you with verified partners who fit your budget and timeline.
Get My MatchesTell us what you need — we’ll match you with top agencies and their real-time quotes in minutes.
Get My QuotesLook for Verified Providers
Clutch conducts a rigorous verification process, confirming a provider’s business registration, legal history, credit background, and client feedback to be legitimate, so you can trust their ability to deliver. Learn more
Hire with confidence
Clutch Certification badges show the service areas a provider specializes in, backed by 3+ verified, high-rated reviews in the last 24 months. Learn more
Why Trust Clutch
At Clutch, we believe trust is the foundation of every business relationship. Our mission is to help buyers make confident, data-backed decisions informed by real client experiences.
Every review on Clutch undergoes a rigorous, human-led verification process to make sure it’s valid. Our team of specialists confirms the identity of each reviewer, ensures the project is legitimate, and only publishes reviews that meet our strict criteria.
Verification doesn’t stop at the point of publication. Our Trust & Safety team routinely audits older reviews against our guidelines. When reviews fall short of our standards, we remove them.
We evaluate service providers using a structured methodology that combines:
- In-depth client interviews and ratings
- Comprehensive project details
- Market presence
- Portfolio examples and industry recognition
This data powers tools like the Leaders Matrix, which helps you compare agencies directly. Our research team curates rankings by weighing verified reviews most heavily, so the most trusted and experienced providers rise to the top.
Using this unique combination of verified client feedback and provider-supplied insights, Clutch distills the most important details into clear, digestible summaries so you have everything you need to make confident, informed decisions quickly.
We take fraud seriously. Providers who violate our guidelines may face lower rankings, restricted visibility, or removal from the platform altogether.
Clutch’s commitment to transparency is ongoing. We’re constantly refining our systems to protect the integrity of reviews and support you in finding the right agency.
Rollover to see company insights or click a company below for more details.
A Clutch Leaders Matrix provides a broad view of the top-performing companies in a particular service or location. Each company featured in a Leaders Matrix is evaluated based on Focus and Ability to Deliver. The size of each circle indicates that company’s size.
By using verified reviews, focused service details, and real project data, the Leaders Matrix highlights companies that consistently deliver and stand out from the rest. Each company’s position is based on how well they focus on a service area and how consistently they deliver results, helping you make informed, confident decisions. Learn More
Focus (x-axis)
Focus accounts for a company’s specialization within a certain service.
Ability to Deliver (y-axis)
Ability to Deliver considers three criteria:
- Client feedback and reviews
- Work experience and previous projects
- Market presence and reputation in the industry
List of the Top 15 Digital Design Companies
-
$10,000+$50 - $99 / hr50 - 249New York, NY
Ability to deliver
34.8/40.019.6/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5.2/10 Market PresenceService focus
80% Digital Design20% Other -
$10,000+$150 - $199 / hr50 - 249New York, NY
Ability to deliver
37.6/40.019.8/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience7.8/10 Market PresenceService focus
60% Digital Design40% Other -
$10,000+$50 - $99 / hr50 - 249
Ability to deliver
33/40.017.8/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5.2/10 Market PresenceService focus
90% Digital Design10% Other -
$10,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49
Ability to deliver
35.1/40.019.8/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5.3/10 Market PresenceService focus
80% Digital Design20% Other -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49Odesa, Ukraine
Ability to deliver
32.4/40.016/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience6.4/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Digital Design -
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hr50 - 249Nashville, TN
Ability to deliver
35.9/40.020/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5.9/10 Market PresenceService focus
90% Digital Design10% Other -
$10,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49L'viv, Ukraine
Ability to deliver
36.1/40.018.8/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience7.3/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Digital Design -
$5,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49Warszawa, Poland
Ability to deliver
34.3/40.018.6/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5.8/10 Market PresenceService focus
90% Digital Design10% Other -
$10,000+$50 - $99 / hr50 - 249Poznań, Poland
Ability to deliver
33.6/40.017/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience6.6/10 Market PresenceService focus
70% Digital Design30% Other -
$25,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49L'viv, Ukraine
Ability to deliver
31.9/40.016.4/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5.5/10 Market PresenceService focus
90% Digital Design10% Other -
$10,000+$25 - $49 / hr250 - 999Bengaluru, India
Ability to deliver
30.7/40.015.4/20 Reviews9.9/10 Clients & Experience5.4/10 Market PresenceService focus
75% Digital Design25% Other -
$5,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49L'viv, Ukraine
Ability to deliver
31.5/40.017.2/20 Reviews9.1/10 Clients & Experience5.2/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Digital Design -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49Chicago, IL
Ability to deliver
38/40.020/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience8.1/10 Market PresenceService focus
50% Digital Design50% Other -
$25,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49San Diego, CA
Ability to deliver
36.1/40.020/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience6.1/10 Market PresenceService focus
60% Digital Design40% Other -
$25,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49L'viv, Ukraine
Ability to deliver
36.1/40.018.4/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience7.7/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Digital Design -
$10,000+$50 - $99 / hr50 - 249L'viv, Ukraine
Ability to deliver
36/40.019.4/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience6.6/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Digital Design -
$25,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49Kyiv, Ukraine
Ability to deliver
34.3/40.019.2/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5.1/10 Market PresenceService focus
70% Digital Design30% Other -
$5,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49L'viv, Ukraine
Ability to deliver
30.9/40.018.2/20 Reviews8.8/10 Clients & Experience3.9/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Digital Design -
$10,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49
Ability to deliver
29.8/40.015.8/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience4/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Digital Design -
$50,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49New York, NY
Ability to deliver
33.2/40.018.2/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5/10 Market PresenceService focus
75% Digital Design25% Other -
$10,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49Hudson, MA
Ability to deliver
35.7/40.018.6/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience7.1/10 Market PresenceService focus
60% Digital Design40% Other -
$5,000+$50 - $99 / hr50 - 249Gdańsk, Poland
Ability to deliver
33.5/40.018.6/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience4.9/10 Market PresenceService focus
60% Digital Design40% Other -
$5,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49Rīga, Latvia
Ability to deliver
29.4/40.016.2/20 Reviews9.3/10 Clients & Experience3.9/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Digital Design -
$10,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9Toronto, Canada
Ability to deliver
35.4/40.019.2/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience6.2/10 Market PresenceService focus
70% Digital Design30% Other -
$10,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49London, England
Ability to deliver
33.7/40.018.2/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5.5/10 Market PresenceService focus
80% Digital Design20% Other -
$25,000+$50 - $99 / hr2 - 9
Ability to deliver
31/40.016.4/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience4.7/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Digital Design -
$25,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49Palo Alto, CA
Ability to deliver
35.2/40.018.4/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience6.8/10 Market PresenceService focus
65% Digital Design35% Other -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr50 - 249Lahore, Pakistan
Ability to deliver
30.2/40.016.4/20 Reviews8.6/10 Clients & Experience5.2/10 Market PresenceService focus
85% Digital Design15% Other -
$10,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49London, England
Ability to deliver
35.1/40.017.6/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience7.5/10 Market PresenceService focus
60% Digital Design40% Other -
$25,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49San Jose, CA
Ability to deliver
32.6/40.019/20 Reviews9.6/10 Clients & Experience4/10 Market PresenceService focus
75% Digital Design25% Other
Digital Design Agency FAQs
Digital design agencies create visual assets and user experiences for screens of all sizes. Their teams research user behavior, craft wireframes, design intuitive interfaces, and produce graphics, animations, or prototypes that translate brand goals into engaging digital products. In short, they bridge aesthetics and functionality to make technology easier—and more enjoyable—to use.
Digital design agencies offer a myriad of solutions tailored to ensure clients can leverage compelling visual assets. Their typical offerings include:
- UX research and user journey mapping
- UI design for web, mobile, and emerging platforms
- Graphic and motion design (e.g., icons, illustrations, animations)
- Branding and logo development
- Interactive prototypes and design systems
Some agencies also extend into front-end development, ensuring their designs come to life pixel-perfect.
According to data gathered by our team at Clutch, the average cost of digital design projects reviewed is below $10,000. Hourly rates fall between $100 – $149 depending on location, seniority, and specialization.
Design engagements range widely. Small, single-screen projects may start around $5,000, while full-scale product design or rebranding efforts can exceed $100,000. Request detailed proposals that outline deliverables, rounds of revision, and ownership of design files to avoid scope creep.
Choosing from the countless digital design agencies in the market can feel intimidating. To ensure you are connected with the right team, start by evaluating their portfolios that match your aesthetic and industry. Look for the following traits:
- Verified client reviews highlighting communication and results
- Case studies with measurable outcomes (e.g., increased conversions)
- A process that includes user research and iterative testing
- Team structure—do you get direct access to senior designers?
Shortlist agencies, conduct video interviews, and ask for a small discovery workshop to gauge fit.
Red flags are not to be ignored when selecting and partnering with a digital design agency. Observe carefully and beware of firms that checks any of these traits:
- Promise unlimited revisions without a clear scope
- Lack user research in their methodology
- Reuse templates or fail to provide source files
- Dodge questions about past project challenges or metrics
Transparency and a documented process are non-negotiable traits of a reliable partner. It’s better to be particular than be paired with an unfit team.
- Can you walk me through a recent project similar to ours—from brief to launch?
- How do you integrate user research and testing into the timeline?
- What design tools and collaboration platforms do you use?
- Who will be on our core team, and how many hours will they dedicate weekly?
- How do you handle feedback rounds and scope changes?
When discussing your project with digital design agencies, make sure to ask every project-specific question you have in mind — that includes niche- and design-specific matters. Clear answers to these questions will reveal the agency’s workflow, communication style, and commitment to results.
Freelancers can be cost-effective for small, well-defined tasks but may lack bandwidth for large initiatives. On the other hand, digital design agencies provide multidisciplinary teams—UX researchers, UI designers, motion specialists—offering broader expertise, faster turnaround, and built-in quality assurance. Choose based on project complexity, required skill sets, and timeline.
Leading digital design agencies align design these key performance indicators (KPIs) with business goals:
- Conversion rate lifts after a UI overhaul
- Reduced support tickets due to clearer workflows
- Increased engagement metrics such as time on page or app retention
Tools like A/B testing, analytics dashboards, and usability testing quantify the impact of design changes over time.
Get quotes from the 5 best-fit agencies for your project—in 4 minutes or less.