Top Digital Design Agencies
15 Leaders 15 Contenders
132,229 Companies
List of the Top Digital Design Companies
Sponsored
-
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Oklahoma City, OK
Services provided
25% Content Marketing25% Email Marketing25% Search Engine Optimization +1 service25% Web DesignLaunched in 2020, Ironchess Oklahoma City SEO is a small Oklahoma City, Oklahoma-based Content Marketing company. Their services include Content Marketing and Email Marketing.
Read more -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr2 - 9Akure, Nigeria
Services provided
25% Branding25% Custom Software Development25% Mobile App Development +1 service25% Web DesignVOKS Technologies is a branding firm. Based in Akure, Nigeria, their team offers Branding and Web Design.
Read more -
$1,000+$50 - $99 / hr2 - 9Calgary, Canada
Services provided
35% Search Engine Optimization25% Web Design20% Advertising +1 service20% Sales OutsourcingEmpire Estates is a SEO agency. They are based in Calgary, Canada and have small team of experts. Their services include Search Engine Optimization and Web Design.
Read more -
$5,000+$50 - $99 / hr2 - 9
Services provided
25% Web Design20% Custom Software Development10% Content Marketing +5 services10% Marketing Strategy10% Mobile App Development10% Social Media Marketing10% Web Development5% Digital StrategyCI360 Degrees is a small web design company headquartered in Greenville, South Carolina. The team provides Web Design and Custom Software Development.
Read more -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr2 - 9
Services provided
20% Pay Per Click15% Search Engine Optimization15% Web Design +10 services5% Content Marketing5% Conversion Optimization5% Digital Strategy5% Ecommerce Marketing5% Graphic Design5% Logo5% Other Digital Marketing5% Packaging Design5% Print Design5% Social Media MarketingConnet Digital Agency is a pay per click company. Headquartered in Coimbatore, India, the company was launched in 2023. Their services include Pay Per Click and Search Engine Optimization.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Indore, India
Services provided
30% Mobile App Development25% Web Development15% Web Design +3 services10% Graphic Design10% Low/No Code Development10% Mobile & App MarketingSmall mobile app development firm Withs Technosolutions, is based in Indore, India. The team specializes in Mobile App Development and Web Design.
Read more -
Undisclosed< $25 / hr2 - 9
Services provided
25% Logo25% Social Media Marketing25% Video Production +1 service25% Web DevelopmentSaguna Studio is a social media marketing firm. The small yogyakarta, Indonesia-based team specializes in Social Media Marketing and Logo. The firm was established in 2022.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Orp-Jauche, Belgium
Services provided
25% Pay Per Click25% Search Engine Optimization25% Social Media Marketing +1 service25% Web DesignAdmoro is a small social media marketing agency established in 2023. Their services include Social Media Marketing and Search Engine Optimization.
Read more -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr2 - 9
Services provided
20% Search Engine Optimization10% Conversion Optimization10% Low/No Code Development +11 services10% Web Design5% Advertising5% Architectural Design5% Branding5% Content Marketing5% Ecommerce Marketing5% Graphic Design5% Logo5% Marketing Strategy5% Social Media Marketing5% UX/UI DesignAgencja Interaktywna Adnet Polska is a SEO company established in 2008. Their team provides Search Engine Optimization and Web Design.
Read more -
$1,000+< $25 / hr2 - 9
Services provided
25% Mobile App Development25% Other Application Development25% UX/UI Design +1 service25% Web DevelopmentAsk The Tech Girl, an user experience company, was founded in 2023. The team offers UX/UI Design and Web Development.
Read more -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr2 - 9New Delhi, India
Services provided
50% Web Development20% Web Design10% Low/No Code Development +4 services5% Graphic Design5% Mobile App Development5% Print Design5% Search Engine OptimizationIQL Technologies is a web development company. The firm is located in New Delhi, India. Their services include Web Development and Web Design.
Read more -
Undisclosed< $25 / hr2 - 9
Services provided
25% E-Commerce Development25% Search Engine Optimization25% Web Design +1 service25% Web DevelopmentSEO services firm Eazsee Media is located in. They specialize in Search Engine Optimization and Web Design.
Read more -
$1,000+< $25 / hr2 - 9Mississauga, Canada
Services provided
45% Search Engine Optimization25% Web Design15% Branding +1 service15% Pay Per ClickEstablished in 2021, Binary Moves is a SEO company. Their team provides Search Engine Optimization and Web Design.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9
Services provided
25% Branding25% Logo25% Search Engine Optimization +1 service25% Social Media MarketingSquid Start is a branding firm. They are headquartered in Sunnyvale, California and Sunnyvale, California and have small team of experts. Their services include Branding and Social Media Marketing.
Read more -
$1,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9New York, NY
Services provided
40% Search Engine Optimization25% UX/UI Design25% Web Development +1 service10% Low/No Code DevelopmentSEO services firm Backstay Digital was founded in 2020. The company provides Search Engine Optimization and Web Development.
Read more -
$1,000+$50 - $99 / hr2 - 9Navi Mumbai, India
Services provided
25% Mobile App Development25% Search Engine Optimization25% Web Design +1 service25% Web DevelopmentLinks Infotech is a small SEO services firm headquartered in Navi Mumbai, India. The team provides Search Engine Optimization and Web Design.
Read more -
$1,000+$150 - $199 / hr2 - 9Williamston, SC
Services provided
50% Search Engine Optimization25% Web Design15% Content Marketing +2 services5% Other Digital Marketing5% Pay Per ClickTavallo, a SEO company, was founded in 2020. The firm offers Search Engine Optimization and Web Design, and is small.
Read more -
Undisclosed< $25 / hr2 - 9Las Vegas, NV
Services provided
50% E-Commerce Development25% Mobile App Development25% Web DesignLaunched in 2021, VKommerce is an e-commerce development firm. The team provides E-Commerce Development and Web Design.
Read more -
$1,000+$150 - $199 / hr2 - 9Berlin, Germany
Services provided
25% Branding25% Digital Strategy25% Graphic Design +1 service25% Video ProductionBranding company Dokument Studio offers Branding and Digital Strategy. They were established in 2021.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Coventry, England
Services provided
25% Branding25% Commercial Development25% Graphic Design +1 service25% Interior DesignRetail Experience Design is a branding company. They are in Coventry, England and have small team of experts. Their services include Branding and Graphic Design.
Read more -
$1,000+$50 - $99 / hr2 - 9
Services provided
10% Digital Strategy10% E-Commerce Development10% Ecommerce Marketing +8 services10% Graphic Design10% Pay Per Click10% Search Engine Optimization10% Social Media Marketing10% Web Design10% Web Development5% Logo5% Packaging DesignSmall Digital Strategy company Shepdesign, is headquartered in. The team offers Digital Strategy and Social Media Marketing.
Read more -
$1,000+$50 - $99 / hr2 - 9Montréal, Canada
Services provided
25% Pay Per Click25% Search Engine Optimization25% Social Media Marketing +1 service25% Web DesignNexunom is a social media marketing agency. They are in Montréal, Canada and have small team. They focus on Social Media Marketing and Search Engine Optimization.
Read more -
$5,000+$150 - $199 / hr2 - 9Alexandria, Australia
Services provided
20% Ecommerce Marketing20% Pay Per Click20% Search Engine Optimization +4 services20% Web Design10% Digital Strategy5% Conversion Optimization5% UX/UI DesignHENJAY is a SEO services firm. They are headquartered in Alexandria, Australia. Their team focuses on Search Engine Optimization and Pay Per Click.
Read more -
$5,000+$50 - $99 / hr2 - 9Kaunas, Lithuania
Services provided
25% Branding25% Graphic Design25% Packaging Design +2 services15% Marketing Strategy10% Content Writing ServicesCraft Mark Studio, a branding agency, is in Kaunas, Lithuania. Their services include Branding and Packaging Design.
Read more -
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9Edmonton, Canada
Services provided
50% Custom Software Development25% Web Design25% Web DevelopmentMarkanyx Solutions Inc. Is a custom software development firm. The Edmonton, Canada-based firm was launched in 2020. Their services include Custom Software Development and Web Design.
Read more -
Undisclosed$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9
Services provided
25% IT Managed Services25% Web Design20% Cybersecurity +2 services20% IT Strategy Consulting10% Cloud Consulting & SIWeb design agency ElitePC NJ is headquartered in Garfield, New Jersey. They focus on Web Design and IT managed services.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9
Services provided
25% Branding25% E-Commerce Development25% Web Design +1 service25% Web DevelopmentWB is a branding firm. Launched in 2011, the firm specializes in Branding and Web Design.
Read more -
$1,000+$50 - $99 / hr2 - 9Ljubljana, Slovenia
Services provided
35% Web Development10% Branding10% Search Engine Optimization +8 services10% Web Design5% Advertising5% Digital Strategy5% Graphic Design5% Logo5% Marketing Strategy5% UX/UI Design5% Video ProductionKreativna tovarna d.o.o., a web development company, was established in 2016. Headquartered in Ljubljana, Slovenia, the team provides Web Development and Branding.
Read more -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr2 - 9Chervonohrad, Ukraine
Services provided
15% Application Testing15% Branding15% E-Commerce Development +4 services15% Search Engine Optimization15% UX/UI Design15% Web Development10% LogoVALKO.PRO is a branding agency. They specialize in Branding and Search Engine Optimization and are headquartered in Chervonohrad, Ukraine.
Read more -
$1,000+< $25 / hr2 - 9
Services provided
25% Branding25% Video Production25% Web Design +1 service25% Web DevelopmentIn London, England and St. Petersburg, Florida, Cubex Design is a branding agency. They focus on Branding and Web Design and were founded in 2020.
Read more -
Undisclosed< $25 / hr2 - 9Delhi, India
Services provided
15% Custom Software Development15% Digital Strategy15% Web Design +5 services15% Web Development10% Cybersecurity10% Graphic Design10% Mobile App Development10% SMS MarketingFounded in 2012, MAYA TECHNO SOFT is a small Digital Strategy company. Their team focuses on Digital Strategy and Web Design.
Read more -
$1,000+< $25 / hr2 - 9Kadiri, India
Services provided
25% E-Commerce Development25% Logo25% Search Engine Optimization +1 service25% Social Media MarketingSocial media marketing company BABS COMMERCE was founded in 2019. The company focuses on Social Media Marketing and Search Engine Optimization.
Read more -
Undisclosed$25 - $49 / hr2 - 9
Services provided
35% Web Development30% E-Commerce Development25% Web Design +1 service10% Low/No Code DevelopmentNubelab is a web design company. Founded in 2014, their team focuses on Web Design and Web Development.
Read more -
Undisclosed$25 - $49 / hr2 - 9New Delhi, India
Services provided
15% Pay Per Click15% Web Design10% E-Commerce Development +11 services10% Search Engine Optimization5% Custom Software Development5% Ecommerce Marketing5% Email Marketing5% Logo5% Mobile & App Marketing5% Other Digital Marketing5% SMS Marketing5% Social Media Marketing5% UX/UI Design5% Web DevelopmentJungleeweb is a PPC company. They were founded in 2022, and their services include Pay Per Click and Web Design.
Read more -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr2 - 9Navi Mumbai, India
Services provided
5% Advertising5% Affiliate Marketing5% Audio Production +17 services5% Branding5% Broadcast Video5% Commercial Printing5% Content Marketing5% Corporate Photography5% Digital Strategy5% Ecommerce Marketing5% Email Marketing5% Graphic Design5% Logo5% Packaging Design5% Pay Per Click5% Print Design5% Search Engine Optimization5% Social Media Marketing5% Video Marketing5% Video ProductionEspritco Media LLP, an Advertising company, provides Advertising and Branding. The firm is in Navi Mumbai, India.
Read more -
Undisclosed$25 - $49 / hr2 - 9Kington, England
Services provided
25% Graphic Design25% Logo25% Social Media Marketing +1 service25% Video ProductionMini Easel Ltd is a social media marketing agency. They are in Kington, England and have small team of experts. Their services include Social Media Marketing and Graphic Design.
Read more -
$5,000+Undisclosed2 - 9
Services provided
50% Graphic Design30% Business Consulting20% BrandingGraphic design company Overslide | Presentation Design Agency was founded in 2025. The small team provides Graphic Design and Business Consulting.
Read more -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr2 - 9New Mirpur City, Pakistan
Services provided
40% E-Commerce Development30% Web Design20% UX/UI Design +1 service10% Web DevelopmentDIGIMAX is a New Mirpur City, Pakistan-based e-commerce development firm. The team focuses on E-Commerce Development and Web Design.
Read more -
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9Wiesbaden, Germany
Services provided
35% Web Development25% UX/UI Design25% Web Design +1 service15% BrandingFuturethree is a website development company headquartered in Wiesbaden, Germany. Their services include Web Development and Web Design.
Read more -
$1,000+$50 - $99 / hr2 - 9Banja Luka, Bosnia and Herzegovina
Services provided
30% Web Design20% UX/UI Design15% E-Commerce Development +3 services15% Mobile App Development10% Cybersecurity10% IT Strategy ConsultingDroidMate is a web design company. The firm is located in Banja Luka, Bosnia and Herzegovina. Their services include Web Design and UX/UI Design.
Read more -
$1,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9Seattle, WA
Services provided
20% Business Consulting20% IT Strategy Consulting20% Other IT Consulting and SI +4 services10% Digital Strategy10% Financial Consulting10% Robotics Process Automation10% Web DesignSee all 1 projectsArchimedes Consulting provides services in creating and optimizing internal operating systems, including AI integration. Reviews highlight their ability to transform companies to fully digital operations, significantly improving efficiency in various departments. Clients commend their personalized service, responsiveness, and alignment with company values.
-
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr2 - 9دبي, United Arab Emirates
Services provided
30% E-Commerce Development25% Mobile App Development25% Web Development +3 services10% Web Design5% AR/VR Development5% Search Engine OptimizationKTOWN I/O is a دبي, United Arab Emirates-based e-commerce development firm. Launched in 2021, the team offers E-Commerce Development and Web Development.
Read more -
$5,000+$25 - $49 / hr2 - 9
Services provided
50% Web Development30% Mobile App Development10% Low/No Code Development +1 service10% UX/UI DesignSmall website development firm Light Software, is based in London, England. The team offers Web Development and Mobile App Development.
Read more -
$1,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49Kyiv, Ukraine
Services provided
50% Video Production25% Graphic Design25% Video MarketingVideo production agency Manifest Production was established in 2012. The firm offers Video Production and Graphic Design.
Read more -
$10,000+$25 - $49 / hr250 - 999Piscataway, NJ
Services provided
10% AI Development10% Blockchain10% Custom Software Development +7 services10% Cybersecurity10% Digital Engineering10% IT Managed Services10% IT Strategy Consulting10% IoT Development10% Robotics Process Automation10% UX/UI DesignSee all 1 projectsFuturism Technologies offers digital marketing enhancements, eCommerce optimization, and IoT cybersecurity services. Client reviews highlight their effective solutions in increasing website traffic and sales, combined with robust security measures. Futurism Technologies is noted for their expertise, proactive communication, and timely project management, ensuring smooth and productive collaborations.
-
Undisclosed$25 - $49 / hr250 - 999Austin, TX
Services provided
50% Mobile App Development20% Custom Software Development10% Application Testing +2 services10% Enterprise App Modernization10% UX/UI DesignEndeavour is a mobile app development company. Founded in 2002, their team focuses on Mobile App Development and Custom Software Development.
Read more -
$50,000+$50 - $99 / hr250 - 999
Services provided
90% BI & Big Data Consulting & SI10% Web DesignCloudMoyo, a big data company, was established in 2015. Headquartered in Bellevue, Washington and Pune, India, the team provides BI & big data consulting & SI.
Read more -
$50,000+$300+ / hr250 - 999London, England
Services provided
25% E-Commerce Development25% Web Development10% Branding +5 services10% Digital Strategy10% Marketing Strategy10% UX/UI Design5% Direct Marketing5% Social Media MarketingMBA, an e-commerce development firm, was founded in 1994. Headquartered in London, England and India, the team specializes in E-Commerce Development and Web Development.
Read more -
$10,000+$25 - $49 / hr250 - 999
Services provided
50% Custom Software Development20% Mobile App Development10% Enterprise App Modernization +2 services10% UX/UI Design10% Web DevelopmentMicroexcel Inc. Is a custom software development firm. Based in Secaucus, New Jersey and India, the company offers Custom Software Development and Mobile App Development.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed250 - 999Plano, TX
Services provided
20% Application Testing20% Cloud Consulting & SI20% Digital Strategy +3 services20% E-Commerce Development10% BI & Big Data Consulting & SI10% UX/UI DesignPayoda Technology Inc. Is a cloud consulting & SI company. Founded in 2005, the company provides cloud consulting & SI and Digital Strategy.
Read more
Share your project goals, and we’ll connect you with verified partners who fit your budget and timeline.
Get My MatchesTell us what you need — we’ll match you with top agencies and their real-time quotes in minutes.
Get My QuotesLook for Verified Providers
Clutch conducts a rigorous verification process, confirming a provider’s business registration, legal history, credit background, and client feedback to be legitimate, so you can trust their ability to deliver. Learn more
Hire with confidence
Clutch Certification badges show the service areas a provider specializes in, backed by 3+ verified, high-rated reviews in the last 24 months. Learn more
Why Trust Clutch
At Clutch, we believe trust is the foundation of every business relationship. Our mission is to help buyers make confident, data-backed decisions informed by real client experiences.
Every review on Clutch undergoes a rigorous, human-led verification process to make sure it’s valid. Our team of specialists confirms the identity of each reviewer, ensures the project is legitimate, and only publishes reviews that meet our strict criteria.
Verification doesn’t stop at the point of publication. Our Trust & Safety team routinely audits older reviews against our guidelines. When reviews fall short of our standards, we remove them.
We evaluate service providers using a structured methodology that combines:
- In-depth client interviews and ratings
- Comprehensive project details
- Market presence
- Portfolio examples and industry recognition
This data powers tools like the Leaders Matrix, which helps you compare agencies directly. Our research team curates rankings by weighing verified reviews most heavily, so the most trusted and experienced providers rise to the top.
Using this unique combination of verified client feedback and provider-supplied insights, Clutch distills the most important details into clear, digestible summaries so you have everything you need to make confident, informed decisions quickly.
We take fraud seriously. Providers who violate our guidelines may face lower rankings, restricted visibility, or removal from the platform altogether.
Clutch’s commitment to transparency is ongoing. We’re constantly refining our systems to protect the integrity of reviews and support you in finding the right agency.
Rollover to see company insights or click a company below for more details.
A Clutch Leaders Matrix provides a broad view of the top-performing companies in a particular service or location. Each company featured in a Leaders Matrix is evaluated based on Focus and Ability to Deliver. The size of each circle indicates that company’s size.
By using verified reviews, focused service details, and real project data, the Leaders Matrix highlights companies that consistently deliver and stand out from the rest. Each company’s position is based on how well they focus on a service area and how consistently they deliver results, helping you make informed, confident decisions. Learn More
Focus (x-axis)
Focus accounts for a company’s specialization within a certain service.
Ability to Deliver (y-axis)
Ability to Deliver considers three criteria:
- Client feedback and reviews
- Work experience and previous projects
- Market presence and reputation in the industry
List of the Top 15 Digital Design Companies
-
$10,000+$50 - $99 / hr50 - 249New York, NY
Ability to deliver
34.8/40.019.6/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5.2/10 Market PresenceService focus
80% Digital Design20% Other -
$10,000+$150 - $199 / hr50 - 249New York, NY
Ability to deliver
37.6/40.019.8/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience7.8/10 Market PresenceService focus
60% Digital Design40% Other -
$10,000+$50 - $99 / hr50 - 249
Ability to deliver
33/40.017.8/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5.2/10 Market PresenceService focus
90% Digital Design10% Other -
$10,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49
Ability to deliver
35.1/40.019.8/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5.3/10 Market PresenceService focus
80% Digital Design20% Other -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49Odesa, Ukraine
Ability to deliver
32.4/40.016/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience6.4/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Digital Design -
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hr50 - 249Nashville, TN
Ability to deliver
35.9/40.020/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5.9/10 Market PresenceService focus
90% Digital Design10% Other -
$10,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49L'viv, Ukraine
Ability to deliver
36.1/40.018.8/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience7.3/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Digital Design -
$5,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49Warszawa, Poland
Ability to deliver
34.3/40.018.6/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5.8/10 Market PresenceService focus
90% Digital Design10% Other -
$10,000+$50 - $99 / hr50 - 249Poznań, Poland
Ability to deliver
33.6/40.017/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience6.6/10 Market PresenceService focus
70% Digital Design30% Other -
$25,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49L'viv, Ukraine
Ability to deliver
31.9/40.016.4/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5.5/10 Market PresenceService focus
90% Digital Design10% Other -
$10,000+$25 - $49 / hr250 - 999Bengaluru, India
Ability to deliver
30.7/40.015.4/20 Reviews9.9/10 Clients & Experience5.4/10 Market PresenceService focus
75% Digital Design25% Other -
$5,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49L'viv, Ukraine
Ability to deliver
31.5/40.017.2/20 Reviews9.1/10 Clients & Experience5.2/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Digital Design -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49Chicago, IL
Ability to deliver
38/40.020/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience8.1/10 Market PresenceService focus
50% Digital Design50% Other -
$25,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49San Diego, CA
Ability to deliver
36.1/40.020/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience6.1/10 Market PresenceService focus
60% Digital Design40% Other -
$25,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49L'viv, Ukraine
Ability to deliver
36.1/40.018.4/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience7.7/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Digital Design -
$10,000+$50 - $99 / hr50 - 249L'viv, Ukraine
Ability to deliver
36/40.019.4/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience6.6/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Digital Design -
$25,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49Kyiv, Ukraine
Ability to deliver
34.3/40.019.2/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5.1/10 Market PresenceService focus
70% Digital Design30% Other -
$5,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49L'viv, Ukraine
Ability to deliver
30.9/40.018.2/20 Reviews8.8/10 Clients & Experience3.9/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Digital Design -
$10,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49
Ability to deliver
29.8/40.015.8/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience4/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Digital Design -
$50,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49New York, NY
Ability to deliver
33.2/40.018.2/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5/10 Market PresenceService focus
75% Digital Design25% Other -
$10,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49Hudson, MA
Ability to deliver
35.7/40.018.6/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience7.1/10 Market PresenceService focus
60% Digital Design40% Other -
$5,000+$50 - $99 / hr50 - 249Gdańsk, Poland
Ability to deliver
33.5/40.018.6/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience4.9/10 Market PresenceService focus
60% Digital Design40% Other -
$5,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49Rīga, Latvia
Ability to deliver
29.4/40.016.2/20 Reviews9.3/10 Clients & Experience3.9/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Digital Design -
$10,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9Toronto, Canada
Ability to deliver
35.4/40.019.2/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience6.2/10 Market PresenceService focus
70% Digital Design30% Other -
$10,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49London, England
Ability to deliver
33.7/40.018.2/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5.5/10 Market PresenceService focus
80% Digital Design20% Other -
$25,000+$50 - $99 / hr2 - 9
Ability to deliver
31/40.016.4/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience4.7/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Digital Design -
$25,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49Palo Alto, CA
Ability to deliver
35.2/40.018.4/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience6.8/10 Market PresenceService focus
65% Digital Design35% Other -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr50 - 249Lahore, Pakistan
Ability to deliver
30.2/40.016.4/20 Reviews8.6/10 Clients & Experience5.2/10 Market PresenceService focus
85% Digital Design15% Other -
$10,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49London, England
Ability to deliver
35.1/40.017.6/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience7.5/10 Market PresenceService focus
60% Digital Design40% Other -
$25,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49San Jose, CA
Ability to deliver
32.6/40.019/20 Reviews9.6/10 Clients & Experience4/10 Market PresenceService focus
75% Digital Design25% Other
Digital Design Agency FAQs
Digital design agencies create visual assets and user experiences for screens of all sizes. Their teams research user behavior, craft wireframes, design intuitive interfaces, and produce graphics, animations, or prototypes that translate brand goals into engaging digital products. In short, they bridge aesthetics and functionality to make technology easier—and more enjoyable—to use.
Digital design agencies offer a myriad of solutions tailored to ensure clients can leverage compelling visual assets. Their typical offerings include:
- UX research and user journey mapping
- UI design for web, mobile, and emerging platforms
- Graphic and motion design (e.g., icons, illustrations, animations)
- Branding and logo development
- Interactive prototypes and design systems
Some agencies also extend into front-end development, ensuring their designs come to life pixel-perfect.
According to data gathered by our team at Clutch, the average cost of digital design projects reviewed is below $10,000. Hourly rates fall between $100 – $149 depending on location, seniority, and specialization.
Design engagements range widely. Small, single-screen projects may start around $5,000, while full-scale product design or rebranding efforts can exceed $100,000. Request detailed proposals that outline deliverables, rounds of revision, and ownership of design files to avoid scope creep.
Choosing from the countless digital design agencies in the market can feel intimidating. To ensure you are connected with the right team, start by evaluating their portfolios that match your aesthetic and industry. Look for the following traits:
- Verified client reviews highlighting communication and results
- Case studies with measurable outcomes (e.g., increased conversions)
- A process that includes user research and iterative testing
- Team structure—do you get direct access to senior designers?
Shortlist agencies, conduct video interviews, and ask for a small discovery workshop to gauge fit.
Red flags are not to be ignored when selecting and partnering with a digital design agency. Observe carefully and beware of firms that checks any of these traits:
- Promise unlimited revisions without a clear scope
- Lack user research in their methodology
- Reuse templates or fail to provide source files
- Dodge questions about past project challenges or metrics
Transparency and a documented process are non-negotiable traits of a reliable partner. It’s better to be particular than be paired with an unfit team.
- Can you walk me through a recent project similar to ours—from brief to launch?
- How do you integrate user research and testing into the timeline?
- What design tools and collaboration platforms do you use?
- Who will be on our core team, and how many hours will they dedicate weekly?
- How do you handle feedback rounds and scope changes?
When discussing your project with digital design agencies, make sure to ask every project-specific question you have in mind — that includes niche- and design-specific matters. Clear answers to these questions will reveal the agency’s workflow, communication style, and commitment to results.
Freelancers can be cost-effective for small, well-defined tasks but may lack bandwidth for large initiatives. On the other hand, digital design agencies provide multidisciplinary teams—UX researchers, UI designers, motion specialists—offering broader expertise, faster turnaround, and built-in quality assurance. Choose based on project complexity, required skill sets, and timeline.
Leading digital design agencies align design these key performance indicators (KPIs) with business goals:
- Conversion rate lifts after a UI overhaul
- Reduced support tickets due to clearer workflows
- Increased engagement metrics such as time on page or app retention
Tools like A/B testing, analytics dashboards, and usability testing quantify the impact of design changes over time.
Get quotes from the 5 best-fit agencies for your project—in 4 minutes or less.