Top Digital Design Agencies
15 Leaders 15 Contenders
132,229 Companies
List of the Top Digital Design Companies
Sponsored
-
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr50 - 249Noida, India
Services provided
20% Branding20% Custom Software Development20% Search Engine Optimization +2 services20% UX/UI Design20% Web DevelopmentLogicssphere, a branding firm, was established in 2017. The team offers Branding and Search Engine Optimization and is based in Noida, India.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed50 - 249Aventura, FL
Services provided
10% Content Marketing10% Conversion Optimization10% Digital Strategy +7 services10% Ecommerce Marketing10% Email Marketing10% Pay Per Click10% Search Engine Optimization10% Social Media Marketing10% UX/UI Design10% Web DesignGaran SEO Agency is a Digital Strategy company. The team is located in Aventura, Florida and New York, New York, and their services include Digital Strategy and Social Media Marketing.
Read more -
$5,000+$50 - $99 / hrFreelancer
Services provided
25% Branding25% Product Design25% UX/UI Design +2 services15% Web Design10% Low/No Code DevelopmentMalak Usama, a branding firm, is based in Yarraville, Australia. The team specializes in Branding and Web Design.
Read more -
$1,000+UndisclosedFreelancerVeenendaal, Netherlands
Services provided
20% E-Commerce Development20% Graphic Design20% Search Engine Optimization +2 services20% Web Design20% Web DevelopmentLaunched in 2012, XOME is a small SEO services firm based in Veenendaal, Netherlands. Their team specializes in Search Engine Optimization and Web Design.
Read more -
Undisclosed$50 - $99 / hrFreelancerBoulder, CO
Services provided
25% Branding25% Graphic Design25% Packaging Design +2 services15% Web Design10% Low/No Code DevelopmentHigh Agency is a branding company. Their team is in Boulder, Colorado. The firm offers Branding and Web Design.
Read more -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr50 - 249St. Petersburg, FL
Services provided
10% E-Commerce Development10% Mobile App Development10% Pay Per Click +9 services10% Search Engine Optimization10% Social Media Marketing10% UX/UI Design10% Web Design10% Web Development5% Advertising5% Branding5% Content Marketing5% Video ProductionWeb Building Corp is a social media marketing company. Established in 2018, the company is in St. Petersburg, Florida. Their services include Social Media Marketing and Search Engine Optimization.
Read more -
$1,000+$150 - $199 / hr50 - 249Edgewater, CO
Services provided
10% BI & Big Data Consulting & SI10% Custom Software Development10% Digital Engineering +7 services10% Digital Strategy10% E-Commerce Development10% Marketing Strategy10% Mobile App Development10% UX/UI Design10% Web Design10% Web DevelopmentRothbright Inc. , a Marketing Strategy company, specialize in Marketing Strategy and Digital Strategy. They were founded in 2020.
Read more -
$1,000+$100 - $149 / hr50 - 249
Services provided
10% Branding10% Content Marketing10% Digital Strategy +7 services10% Mobile App Development10% Pay Per Click10% Search Engine Optimization10% Social Media Marketing10% UX/UI Design10% Web Design10% Web DevelopmentHeadquartered in brooklyn, New York, Global Branding Studio is a midsize branding firm. The team specializes in Branding and Digital Strategy.
Read more -
Undisclosed< $25 / hrFreelancerKarachi, Pakistan
Services provided
25% Digital Strategy25% Direct Marketing25% Graphic Design +1 service25% Web DevelopmentDirect Marketing company Tech Giants offers Direct Marketing and Digital Strategy. They were established in 2023.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosedFreelancerSköndal, Sweden
Services provided
20% Digital Strategy20% Search Engine Optimization20% UX/UI Design +2 services20% Web Design20% Web DevelopmentNova Studio is a Digital Strategy company. The team is based in Sköndal, Sweden, and their services include Digital Strategy and Search Engine Optimization.
Read more -
Undisclosed< $25 / hr50 - 249
Services provided
5% AR/VR Development5% Advertising5% Affiliate Marketing +17 services5% Audio Production5% Blockchain5% Branding5% Custom Software Development5% E-Commerce Development5% Graphic Design5% IoT Development5% Logo5% Mobile App Development5% Other Application Development5% Other Design5% Packaging Design5% Social Media Marketing5% UX/UI Design5% Video Production5% Web Design5% Web DevelopmentPandakode is an Advertising company founded in 2022. The agency provides Advertising and Branding.
Read more -
Undisclosed$50 - $99 / hrFreelancer
Services provided
20% Logo20% Mobile App Development20% Search Engine Optimization +2 services20% Web Design20% Web DevelopmentSEO services firm Alder Creek Digital is headquartered in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania. Founded in 2023, the team provides Search Engine Optimization and Web Design.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed50 - 249
Services provided
20% Custom Software Development20% IT Strategy Consulting20% Mobile App Development +2 services20% UX/UI Design20% Web DevelopmentIDsoft is an user experience design company. Their team is in Kyiv, Ukraine and offers UX/UI Design and IT strategy consulting.
Read more -
$1,000+< $25 / hr50 - 249
Services provided
15% Affiliate Marketing15% Content Marketing15% Search Engine Optimization +5 services15% Social Media Marketing10% Pay Per Click10% UX/UI Design10% Web Design10% Web DevelopmentFounded in 2023, 24x7remotesupport is a midsize social media marketing company. Their team offers Social Media Marketing and Content Marketing.
Read more -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr50 - 249
Services provided
20% Marketing Strategy20% Print Design20% Web Design +4 services10% Content Marketing10% Content Writing Services10% Pay Per Click10% TranslationMarketing Strategy company Amazon Wordsmiths was founded in 2018. The team provides Marketing Strategy and Web Design.
Read more -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr50 - 249Dallas, TX
Services provided
20% Content Marketing20% Content Writing Services20% Print Design +2 services20% Search Engine Optimization20% Web DesignFranklinWrites is a Content Marketing company based in Dallas, Texas. They provide Content Marketing and Search Engine Optimization and were founded in 2018.
Read more -
$1,000+$50 - $99 / hrFreelancer
Services provided
60% Search Engine Optimization40% Web DesignSmall SEO services firm Impulsa Tu Web - Agencia SEO en Almería, is headquartered in Almería, Spain. Their services include Search Engine Optimization and Web Design.
Read more -
$1,000+$50 - $99 / hr50 - 249Dhaka, Bangladesh
Services provided
15% Media Planning & Buying10% Advertising10% Graphic Design +11 services10% Web Design10% Web Development5% Custom Software Development5% Digital Strategy5% Email Marketing5% IT Managed Services5% IT Strategy Consulting5% Marketing Strategy5% Mobile & App Marketing5% Search Engine Optimization5% Social Media MarketingAlpha Commerz LTD. Is a midsize Dhaka, Bangladesh-based media planning & buying agency. The team offers Media Planning & Buying and Advertising.
Read more -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr50 - 249Lee's Summit, MO
Services provided
20% Digital Strategy20% IT Strategy Consulting20% Mobile App Development +3 services20% Web Development10% Graphic Design10% LogoAppswaves | Top App Development Company is a Digital Strategy company. They focus on Digital Strategy and IT strategy consulting and are based in Lee's Summit, Missouri and Lee's Summit, Missouri.
Read more -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr50 - 249
Services provided
20% Advertising20% Mobile & App Marketing20% Search Engine Optimization +2 services20% Social Media Marketing20% Web DesignTECH Codence Technologies- #1 SEO Company, an Advertising company, was established in 2010. The team specializes in Advertising and Social Media Marketing.
Read more -
$1,000+< $25 / hr50 - 249
Services provided
20% Other Design10% Branding10% Email Marketing +6 services10% Mobile App Development10% Search Engine Optimization10% Social Media Marketing10% UX/UI Design10% Web Design10% Web DevelopmentGyrate Digital is an Other Design company. They are headquartered in Stretford, England and have midsize team of experts. Their services include Other Design and Branding.
Read more -
$5,000+$50 - $99 / hr50 - 249Karachi, Pakistan
Services provided
5% Advertising5% Branding5% Content Marketing +17 services5% Conversion Optimization5% Digital Strategy5% Event Management5% Graphic Design5% Logo5% Market Research5% Marketing Strategy5% Media Planning & Buying5% Pay Per Click5% Print Design5% Product Marketing5% Search Engine Optimization5% Social Media Marketing5% UX/UI Design5% Video Marketing5% Video Production5% Web DesignKyzotec Pvt Ltd is an Advertising company. Established in 2022, their team provides Advertising and Branding.
Read more -
Undisclosed< $25 / hrFreelancerVadodara, India
Services provided
20% Branding20% Logo20% Social Media Marketing +3 services20% UX/UI Design10% Packaging Design10% Video ProductionTheleojohn : Graphic Design Agency is a branding agency. They are based in Vadodara, India, and their services include Branding and Social Media Marketing.
Read more -
$1,000+$100 - $149 / hr50 - 249
Services provided
20% Logo20% Social Media Marketing20% Video Production +3 services15% Mobile App Development15% Web Development10% Search Engine OptimizationLaunched in 2012, Amigo Web Studio, a midsize social media marketing firm, is in Los Angeles, California. Their services include Social Media Marketing and Logo.
Read more -
$5,000+$50 - $99 / hr50 - 249
Services provided
40% Video Production20% Other Application Development20% Print Design +1 service20% UX/UI DesignVideo production company ArtLabs Europe was launched in 2020. The agency provides Video Production and UX/UI Design.
Read more -
$1,000+Undisclosed50 - 249
Services provided
15% Content Marketing15% Email Marketing15% Search Engine Optimization +5 services15% Social Media Marketing10% Content Writing Services10% Graphic Design10% Pay Per Click10% UX/UI DesignVortex Byte Digital is a midsize social media marketing company founded in 2019. Their team focuses on Social Media Marketing and Content Marketing.
Read more -
$10,000+$25 - $49 / hr50 - 249
Services provided
10% Branding10% Mobile App Development10% Packaging Design +14 services5% Content Marketing5% Email Marketing5% Graphic Design5% Interior Design5% Logo5% Mobile & App Marketing5% Other Design5% Pay Per Click5% Print Design5% Product Design5% Search Engine Optimization5% Social Media Marketing5% UX/UI Design5% Web DesignAmerican Web Solution, a branding firm, was founded in 2009. The midsize team provides Branding and Packaging Design.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosedFreelancer
Services provided
35% Logo35% Web Design30% Print DesignIn Melbourne, Australia, Tess McCabe. Is a web design agency. They focus on Web Design and Logo.
Read more -
$10,000+$50 - $99 / hr50 - 249
Services provided
40% Web Development20% Custom Software Development20% ERP Consulting and SI +1 service20% UX/UI DesignBinarys is a web development firm. Their midsize team of employees is based in Berlin, Germany. Their team specializes in Web Development and UX/UI Design.
Read more -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr50 - 249
Services provided
70% Search Engine Optimization20% Web Design10% Social Media MarketingLaunched in 2023, Dictator Technologies is a midsize SEO services firm. Their services include Search Engine Optimization and Web Design.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosedFreelancerMünchen, Germany
Services provided
30% Graphic Design30% Print Design20% Logo +1 service20% Web DesignNina Sonnabend Design is a graphic design company founded in 2015. Their team offers Graphic Design and Print Design.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosedFreelancerBraunschweig, Germany
Services provided
70% Graphic Design30% Print DesignUte Ohlms is a graphic design agency. Their small team of employees is based in Braunschweig, Germany. Their team offers Graphic Design and Print Design.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosedFreelancerMannheim, Germany
Services provided
30% Graphic Design30% Print Design20% Logo +1 service20% Web DesignFounded in 2018, Gestaltung Mannheim is a graphic design agency. The firm offers Graphic Design and Print Design, and is small.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed50 - 249Surry Hills, Australia
Services provided
20% UX/UI Design20% Web Development15% Conversion Optimization +3 services15% E-Commerce Development15% Email Marketing15% Web DesignConvert Digital is a midsize UX design agency established in 2014. Their team focuses on UX/UI Design and Web Development.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed50 - 249
Services provided
20% Blockchain20% Custom Software Development20% Cybersecurity +2 services20% IT Strategy Consulting20% Web DesignAbsax Technologies Pvt Ltd. Is a web design company. They are based in Noida, India and Noida, India and have midsize team. They specialize in Web Design and IT strategy consulting.
Read more -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr50 - 249
Services provided
20% Email Marketing20% Sales Outsourcing20% Transcription +2 services20% Web Design20% Web DevelopmentSM Technology, an Email Marketing company, was founded in 2023. They provides Email Marketing and Web Design.
Read more -
$5,000+Undisclosed50 - 249Los Angeles, CA
Services provided
15% Branding15% Pay Per Click15% Search Engine Optimization +5 services15% Social Media Marketing10% Logo10% Video Production10% Web Design10% Web DevelopmentSwipecreatif is a branding agency established in 2022. The team provides Branding and Social Media Marketing and is located in Los Angeles, California and Los Angeles, California.
Read more -
$1,000+$50 - $99 / hr50 - 249
Services provided
5% Advertising5% Branding5% Commercial Printing +17 services5% Content Marketing5% Corporate Photography5% Email Marketing5% Graphic Design5% Logo5% Marketing Strategy5% Mobile App Development5% Pay Per Click5% Print Design5% Product Marketing5% Search Engine Optimization5% Social Media Marketing5% UX/UI Design5% Video Marketing5% Video Production5% Web Design5% Web DevelopmentBemaark Digital Design Agency is an Advertising company. Founded in 2022, the firm is in Gurugram, India. Their services include Advertising and Branding.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed1,000 - 9,999Gurugram, India
Services provided
15% Call Center Services15% Customer Service Outsourcing10% Back Office Outsourcing +12 services5% AI Consulting5% AI Development5% API Development5% Custom Software Development5% Digital Engineering5% Generative AI5% Mobile App Development5% Robotics Process Automation5% Social Media Marketing5% UX/UI Design5% Web Design5% Web DevelopmentRadical Minds Technologies Pvt Ltd, a large answering service, is in Gurugram, India. Their services include Call Center Services and Customer Service Outsourcing.
Read more -
$1,000+< $25 / hrFreelancer
Services provided
20% Digital Strategy20% Graphic Design20% Logo +2 services20% Social Media Marketing20% Web DevelopmentST Dynamic Digital marketing and web design is a Digital Strategy company founded in 2021. Their services include Digital Strategy and Social Media Marketing.
Read more -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hrFreelancer
Services provided
60% Search Engine Optimization40% Web DesignLaunched in 2020, Sailor SEO is a SEO agency. In Webster, New York, the team specializes in Search Engine Optimization and Web Design.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed50 - 249Karipur, India
Services provided
20% Content Marketing20% Email Marketing20% Search Engine Optimization +2 services20% Social Media Marketing20% Web DesignMisha advertising, a social media marketing company, was launched in 2019. Located in Karipur, India and kannur, India, the team specializes in Social Media Marketing and Content Marketing.
Read more -
$5,000+$50 - $99 / hr50 - 249
Services provided
30% CRM Consulting and SI30% Content Marketing20% Web Design +1 service20% Web DevelopmentBoundary is a midsize Content Marketing company. They focus on Content Marketing and CRM consulting and SI and were launched in 2022.
Read more -
$1,000+Undisclosed50 - 249
Services provided
20% Branding20% Digital Strategy20% Logo +2 services20% Marketing Strategy20% Print DesignBranding firm This Is It Marketing was launched in 2020. The agency specializes in Branding and Marketing Strategy, and is midsize.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed50 - 249Dubai, United Arab Emirates
Services provided
35% Graphic Design35% Print Design30% Event ManagementDigital Office Dubai is a graphic design company. They are headquartered in Dubai, United Arab Emirates. Their team provides Graphic Design and Print Design.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosedFreelancerCamperdown, Australia
Services provided
70% Graphic Design30% Print DesignLocated in Camperdown, Australia, Jessica Ticchio is a small graphic design company. The team specializes in Graphic Design and Print Design.
Read more -
Undisclosed$25 - $49 / hrFreelancer
Services provided
15% Branding15% Digital Strategy15% Web Design +5 services15% Web Development10% Graphic Design10% Pay Per Click10% Search Engine Optimization10% Social Media MarketingWebKandy is a Plymouth, England-based branding firm. They offer Branding and Digital Strategy.
Read more -
$1,000+< $25 / hrFreelancer
Services provided
25% Graphic Design15% Branding15% Logo +6 services10% Marketing Strategy10% Print Design10% Product Marketing5% Commercial Printing5% Packaging Design5% Product DesignFounded in 2023, inspirArt Creations is a small graphic design agency. Their team offers Graphic Design and Branding.
Read more -
$1,000+Undisclosed50 - 249Hyderabad, India
Services provided
10% AI Consulting10% AI Development10% Branding +9 services10% Other Application Development10% Search Engine Optimization10% UX/UI Design10% Web Design10% Web Development5% Demand Generation Marketing5% Digital Strategy5% Mobile & App Marketing5% Social Media MarketingMiraki Digital AI is a branding agency. Headquartered in Sheridan, Wyoming and Hyderabad, India, the firm was established in 2023. Their services include Branding and Search Engine Optimization.
Read more -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr50 - 249
Services provided
10% Ecommerce Marketing5% AI Consulting5% AI Development +16 services5% Branding5% Business Consulting5% Content Marketing5% Custom Software Development5% Cybersecurity5% Digital Strategy5% Email Marketing5% Graphic Design5% Logo5% Mobile App Development5% Pay Per Click5% Search Engine Optimization5% Social Media Marketing5% UX/UI Design5% Web Design5% Web DevelopmentSysprola Technology Services Private Limited is an Ecommerce Marketing company launched in 2023. The team specializes in Ecommerce Marketing and Branding.
Read more
Share your project goals, and we’ll connect you with verified partners who fit your budget and timeline.
Get My MatchesTell us what you need — we’ll match you with top agencies and their real-time quotes in minutes.
Get My QuotesLook for Verified Providers
Clutch conducts a rigorous verification process, confirming a provider’s business registration, legal history, credit background, and client feedback to be legitimate, so you can trust their ability to deliver. Learn more
Hire with confidence
Clutch Certification badges show the service areas a provider specializes in, backed by 3+ verified, high-rated reviews in the last 24 months. Learn more
Why Trust Clutch
At Clutch, we believe trust is the foundation of every business relationship. Our mission is to help buyers make confident, data-backed decisions informed by real client experiences.
Every review on Clutch undergoes a rigorous, human-led verification process to make sure it’s valid. Our team of specialists confirms the identity of each reviewer, ensures the project is legitimate, and only publishes reviews that meet our strict criteria.
Verification doesn’t stop at the point of publication. Our Trust & Safety team routinely audits older reviews against our guidelines. When reviews fall short of our standards, we remove them.
We evaluate service providers using a structured methodology that combines:
- In-depth client interviews and ratings
- Comprehensive project details
- Market presence
- Portfolio examples and industry recognition
This data powers tools like the Leaders Matrix, which helps you compare agencies directly. Our research team curates rankings by weighing verified reviews most heavily, so the most trusted and experienced providers rise to the top.
Using this unique combination of verified client feedback and provider-supplied insights, Clutch distills the most important details into clear, digestible summaries so you have everything you need to make confident, informed decisions quickly.
We take fraud seriously. Providers who violate our guidelines may face lower rankings, restricted visibility, or removal from the platform altogether.
Clutch’s commitment to transparency is ongoing. We’re constantly refining our systems to protect the integrity of reviews and support you in finding the right agency.
Rollover to see company insights or click a company below for more details.
A Clutch Leaders Matrix provides a broad view of the top-performing companies in a particular service or location. Each company featured in a Leaders Matrix is evaluated based on Focus and Ability to Deliver. The size of each circle indicates that company’s size.
By using verified reviews, focused service details, and real project data, the Leaders Matrix highlights companies that consistently deliver and stand out from the rest. Each company’s position is based on how well they focus on a service area and how consistently they deliver results, helping you make informed, confident decisions. Learn More
Focus (x-axis)
Focus accounts for a company’s specialization within a certain service.
Ability to Deliver (y-axis)
Ability to Deliver considers three criteria:
- Client feedback and reviews
- Work experience and previous projects
- Market presence and reputation in the industry
List of the Top 15 Digital Design Companies
-
$10,000+$50 - $99 / hr50 - 249New York, NY
Ability to deliver
34.8/40.019.6/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5.2/10 Market PresenceService focus
80% Digital Design20% Other -
$10,000+$150 - $199 / hr50 - 249New York, NY
Ability to deliver
37.6/40.019.8/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience7.8/10 Market PresenceService focus
60% Digital Design40% Other -
$10,000+$50 - $99 / hr50 - 249
Ability to deliver
33/40.017.8/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5.2/10 Market PresenceService focus
90% Digital Design10% Other -
$10,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49
Ability to deliver
35.1/40.019.8/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5.3/10 Market PresenceService focus
80% Digital Design20% Other -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49Odesa, Ukraine
Ability to deliver
32.4/40.016/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience6.4/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Digital Design -
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hr50 - 249Nashville, TN
Ability to deliver
35.9/40.020/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5.9/10 Market PresenceService focus
90% Digital Design10% Other -
$10,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49L'viv, Ukraine
Ability to deliver
36.1/40.018.8/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience7.3/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Digital Design -
$5,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49Warszawa, Poland
Ability to deliver
34.3/40.018.6/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5.8/10 Market PresenceService focus
90% Digital Design10% Other -
$10,000+$50 - $99 / hr50 - 249Poznań, Poland
Ability to deliver
33.6/40.017/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience6.6/10 Market PresenceService focus
70% Digital Design30% Other -
$25,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49L'viv, Ukraine
Ability to deliver
31.9/40.016.4/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5.5/10 Market PresenceService focus
90% Digital Design10% Other -
$10,000+$25 - $49 / hr250 - 999Bengaluru, India
Ability to deliver
30.7/40.015.4/20 Reviews9.9/10 Clients & Experience5.4/10 Market PresenceService focus
75% Digital Design25% Other -
$5,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49L'viv, Ukraine
Ability to deliver
31.5/40.017.2/20 Reviews9.1/10 Clients & Experience5.2/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Digital Design -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49Chicago, IL
Ability to deliver
38/40.020/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience8.1/10 Market PresenceService focus
50% Digital Design50% Other -
$25,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49San Diego, CA
Ability to deliver
36.1/40.020/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience6.1/10 Market PresenceService focus
60% Digital Design40% Other -
$25,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49L'viv, Ukraine
Ability to deliver
36.1/40.018.4/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience7.7/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Digital Design -
$10,000+$50 - $99 / hr50 - 249L'viv, Ukraine
Ability to deliver
36/40.019.4/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience6.6/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Digital Design -
$25,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49Kyiv, Ukraine
Ability to deliver
34.3/40.019.2/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5.1/10 Market PresenceService focus
70% Digital Design30% Other -
$5,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49L'viv, Ukraine
Ability to deliver
30.9/40.018.2/20 Reviews8.8/10 Clients & Experience3.9/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Digital Design -
$10,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49
Ability to deliver
29.8/40.015.8/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience4/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Digital Design -
$50,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49New York, NY
Ability to deliver
33.2/40.018.2/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5/10 Market PresenceService focus
75% Digital Design25% Other -
$10,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49Hudson, MA
Ability to deliver
35.7/40.018.6/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience7.1/10 Market PresenceService focus
60% Digital Design40% Other -
$5,000+$50 - $99 / hr50 - 249Gdańsk, Poland
Ability to deliver
33.5/40.018.6/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience4.9/10 Market PresenceService focus
60% Digital Design40% Other -
$5,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49Rīga, Latvia
Ability to deliver
29.4/40.016.2/20 Reviews9.3/10 Clients & Experience3.9/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Digital Design -
$10,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9Toronto, Canada
Ability to deliver
35.4/40.019.2/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience6.2/10 Market PresenceService focus
70% Digital Design30% Other -
$10,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49London, England
Ability to deliver
33.7/40.018.2/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5.5/10 Market PresenceService focus
80% Digital Design20% Other -
$25,000+$50 - $99 / hr2 - 9
Ability to deliver
31/40.016.4/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience4.7/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Digital Design -
$25,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49Palo Alto, CA
Ability to deliver
35.2/40.018.4/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience6.8/10 Market PresenceService focus
65% Digital Design35% Other -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr50 - 249Lahore, Pakistan
Ability to deliver
30.2/40.016.4/20 Reviews8.6/10 Clients & Experience5.2/10 Market PresenceService focus
85% Digital Design15% Other -
$10,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49London, England
Ability to deliver
35.1/40.017.6/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience7.5/10 Market PresenceService focus
60% Digital Design40% Other -
$25,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49San Jose, CA
Ability to deliver
32.6/40.019/20 Reviews9.6/10 Clients & Experience4/10 Market PresenceService focus
75% Digital Design25% Other
Digital Design Agency FAQs
Digital design agencies create visual assets and user experiences for screens of all sizes. Their teams research user behavior, craft wireframes, design intuitive interfaces, and produce graphics, animations, or prototypes that translate brand goals into engaging digital products. In short, they bridge aesthetics and functionality to make technology easier—and more enjoyable—to use.
Digital design agencies offer a myriad of solutions tailored to ensure clients can leverage compelling visual assets. Their typical offerings include:
- UX research and user journey mapping
- UI design for web, mobile, and emerging platforms
- Graphic and motion design (e.g., icons, illustrations, animations)
- Branding and logo development
- Interactive prototypes and design systems
Some agencies also extend into front-end development, ensuring their designs come to life pixel-perfect.
According to data gathered by our team at Clutch, the average cost of digital design projects reviewed is below $10,000. Hourly rates fall between $100 – $149 depending on location, seniority, and specialization.
Design engagements range widely. Small, single-screen projects may start around $5,000, while full-scale product design or rebranding efforts can exceed $100,000. Request detailed proposals that outline deliverables, rounds of revision, and ownership of design files to avoid scope creep.
Choosing from the countless digital design agencies in the market can feel intimidating. To ensure you are connected with the right team, start by evaluating their portfolios that match your aesthetic and industry. Look for the following traits:
- Verified client reviews highlighting communication and results
- Case studies with measurable outcomes (e.g., increased conversions)
- A process that includes user research and iterative testing
- Team structure—do you get direct access to senior designers?
Shortlist agencies, conduct video interviews, and ask for a small discovery workshop to gauge fit.
Red flags are not to be ignored when selecting and partnering with a digital design agency. Observe carefully and beware of firms that checks any of these traits:
- Promise unlimited revisions without a clear scope
- Lack user research in their methodology
- Reuse templates or fail to provide source files
- Dodge questions about past project challenges or metrics
Transparency and a documented process are non-negotiable traits of a reliable partner. It’s better to be particular than be paired with an unfit team.
- Can you walk me through a recent project similar to ours—from brief to launch?
- How do you integrate user research and testing into the timeline?
- What design tools and collaboration platforms do you use?
- Who will be on our core team, and how many hours will they dedicate weekly?
- How do you handle feedback rounds and scope changes?
When discussing your project with digital design agencies, make sure to ask every project-specific question you have in mind — that includes niche- and design-specific matters. Clear answers to these questions will reveal the agency’s workflow, communication style, and commitment to results.
Freelancers can be cost-effective for small, well-defined tasks but may lack bandwidth for large initiatives. On the other hand, digital design agencies provide multidisciplinary teams—UX researchers, UI designers, motion specialists—offering broader expertise, faster turnaround, and built-in quality assurance. Choose based on project complexity, required skill sets, and timeline.
Leading digital design agencies align design these key performance indicators (KPIs) with business goals:
- Conversion rate lifts after a UI overhaul
- Reduced support tickets due to clearer workflows
- Increased engagement metrics such as time on page or app retention
Tools like A/B testing, analytics dashboards, and usability testing quantify the impact of design changes over time.
Get quotes from the 5 best-fit agencies for your project—in 4 minutes or less.