Top Digital Design Agencies
15 Leaders 15 Contenders
132,229 Companies
List of the Top Digital Design Companies
Sponsored
-
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49London, England
Services provided
40% Graphic Design30% Blockchain Marketing30% Interior DesignUnit London is a small London, England-based graphic design company. Their services include Graphic Design and Interior Design.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49
Services provided
20% Audio Production20% Graphic Design20% Social Media Marketing +2 services20% Video Production20% Web DesignSocial media marketing firm Frontier Media Ltd is headquartered in Sydney, Australia. The team offers Social Media Marketing and Web Design.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Peterborough, England
Services provided
40% Graphic Design40% Print Design20% AdvertisingATG Media is a graphic design company launched in 1986. Their services include Graphic Design and Print Design.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Panihati, India
Services provided
20% AR/VR Development20% Blockchain20% Graphic Design +2 services20% IoT Development20% Web DesignFounded in 1998, virtualinfocom is a web design agency. The team provides Web Design and Graphic Design and is in Panihati, India.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Gurugram, India
Services provided
40% Back Office Outsourcing40% Graphic Design20% Print DesignQuadrant Infotech India Pvt Ltd is a graphic design company based in Gurugram, India. They specialize in Graphic Design and Back Office Outsourcing.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Lahore, Pakistan
Services provided
20% Graphic Design20% Logo20% Mobile App Development +2 services20% Print Design20% Web DevelopmentLaunched in 2017, DrCodeX is a graphic design agency. The team provides Graphic Design and Logo.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Mannheim, Germany
Services provided
20% Pay Per Click20% Search Engine Optimization20% Social Media Marketing +2 services20% UX/UI Design20% Web DesignFounded in 2002, KE Keyword Experte GmbH is a social media marketing company. Their services include Social Media Marketing and Search Engine Optimization.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49London , England
Services provided
20% Blockchain20% Custom Software Development20% Mobile App Development +2 services20% UX/UI Design20% Web DesignIn London , England, JabberJam UK is a web design company. They specialize in Web Design and UX/UI Design.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Toronto, Canada
Services provided
20% Branding20% Corporate Photography20% Graphic Design +2 services20% Logo20% Print DesignMarovino Visual Branding is a branding company. The Toronto, Canada-based agency provides Branding and Graphic Design.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49St. Catharines, Canada
Services provided
20% Advertising20% Logo20% Pay Per Click +2 services20% Social Media Marketing20% Web DesignTarget Digital Marketing is an Advertising company. They are in St. Catharines, Canada and have small team of experts. Their services include Advertising and Social Media Marketing.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Pune, India
Services provided
20% Corporate Photography20% Graphic Design20% Logo +2 services20% Social Media Marketing20% Video ProductionVision Kraft Media Works Pvt. Ltd. Is a Pune, India-based social media marketing firm. Their services include Social Media Marketing and Graphic Design.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Toronto, Canada
Services provided
20% AR/VR Development20% Branding20% Graphic Design +2 services20% Video Production20% Web DesignZerofractal Studios is a branding company launched in 2000. The firm offers Branding and Web Design.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Toronto, Canada
Services provided
20% Corporate Photography20% Logo20% Packaging Design +4 services10% Graphic Design10% Pay Per Click10% Social Media Marketing10% Web DesignEstablished in 2011, 3SIXTY Marketing Solutions Inc. Is a Logo company. Their team offers Logo and Packaging Design.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Toronto, Canada
Services provided
20% Graphic Design20% Search Engine Optimization20% UX/UI Design +3 services20% Web Development10% Media Planning & Buying10% Social Media MarketingAdvertience Inc. Is a SEO company located in Toronto, Canada and Vancouver, Canada. Their services include Search Engine Optimization and UX/UI Design.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Lahore, Pakistan
Services provided
20% Graphic Design20% Mobile App Development20% Search Engine Optimization +2 services20% Social Media Marketing20% Web Design7C Digital Media is a small social media marketing agency located in Lahore, Pakistan and Giffnock, Scotland. Their services include Social Media Marketing and Search Engine Optimization.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Jakarta, Indonesia
Services provided
20% Event Management20% Graphic Design20% Social Media Marketing +2 services20% Video Production20% Web DesignRiNKU is a social media marketing firm. Established in 2015, their team focuses on Social Media Marketing and Web Design.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Bratislava, Slovakia
Services provided
20% E-Commerce Development20% Mobile App Development20% UX/UI Design +2 services20% Web Design20% Web DevelopmentVibration.sk is a web design agency. The small Bratislava, Slovakia-based team specializes in Web Design and UX/UI Design. The company was founded in 2010.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49East Hartford, CT
Services provided
40% Business Consulting20% Graphic Design20% Web Design +1 service20% Web DevelopmentSystems Management Consulting, a small Business Consulting company, is located in East Hartford, Connecticut. The team focuses on Business Consulting and Web Design.
Read more -
Undisclosed< $25 / hr10 - 49Coimbatore, India
Services provided
10% Content Marketing10% Graphic Design10% Logo +10 services10% UX/UI Design10% Video Production10% Web Design10% Web Development5% Advertising5% Branding5% Corporate Photography5% Email Marketing5% Search Engine Optimization5% Social Media MarketingContent Marketing company Arde Interactive specializes in Content Marketing and Web Design. They were established in 2022.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49
Services provided
20% Advertising20% Graphic Design20% Logo +2 services20% Print Design20% Product DesignAdvertising company Zebra Advertising was founded in 2020. The team focuses on Advertising and Product Design.
Read more -
$10,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49
Services provided
30% Branding20% Web Design15% Packaging Design +3 services15% Product Design10% Logo10% UX/UI DesignGRAFIT branding agency is a branding agency headquartered in Warszawa, Poland. Their services include Branding and Web Design.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49
Services provided
15% Logo15% Web Design10% Advertising +10 services10% Branding10% UX/UI Design5% Content Marketing5% Custom Software Development5% Digital Strategy5% E-Commerce Development5% Marketing Strategy5% Pay Per Click5% Social Media Marketing5% Web DevelopmentVoxa Design is a web design company. Based in Addison, Texas, the team specializes in Web Design and Logo.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49
Services provided
15% Branding15% Logo15% Web Design +6 services10% Advertising10% Mobile App Development10% Social Media Marketing10% UX/UI Design10% Web Development5% Digital StrategyDotrox Design, a branding firm, is based in Addison, Texas. They offer Branding and Web Design.
Read more -
$5,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49
Services provided
20% Product Design15% Graphic Design15% UX/UI Design +6 services10% Mobile App Development10% Video Production10% Web Design10% Web Development5% Custom Software Development5% IT Managed ServicesProduct Design company DEBUGUX was founded in 2022. The small team focuses on Product Design and UX/UI Design.
Read more -
$1,000+< $25 / hr10 - 49
Services provided
10% Content Marketing10% Email Marketing10% Graphic Design +7 services10% Logo10% Packaging Design10% Print Design10% Search Engine Optimization10% UX/UI Design10% Web Design10% Web DevelopmentCloud Content Marketing Private Limited, a Content Marketing company, was established in 2020. The team focuses on Content Marketing and Email Marketing and is in Kandy, Sri Lanka.
Read more -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49
Services provided
20% Branding20% Mobile App Development20% UX/UI Design +2 services20% Web Design20% Web DevelopmentLedo is a branding firm. The small team specializes in Branding and Web Design. The company was established in 2017.
Read more -
$1,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49Pune, India
Services provided
30% UX/UI Design25% E-Commerce Development25% Mobile App Development +2 services10% Low/No Code Development10% Web DesignI-OK Technologies is an application development company. The firm is based in Oklahoma City, Oklahoma and Pune, India. Their services include Mobile App Development and E-Commerce Development.
Read more -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49Delhi, India
Services provided
15% Content Marketing15% Graphic Design15% Pay Per Click +4 services15% Search Engine Optimization15% Social Media Marketing15% Web Design10% LogoCybertooth India is a social media marketing firm located in Delhi, India. They specialize in Social Media Marketing and Content Marketing and were launched in 2016.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Honolulu, HI
Services provided
20% Search Engine Optimization20% Web Design10% Advertising +5 services10% Corporate Photography10% Graphic Design10% Logo10% Social Media Marketing10% Video ProductionEstablished in 2016, The Creative Co. Is a SEO company. The team provides Search Engine Optimization and Web Design and is located in Honolulu, Hawaii.
Read more -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49Houston, TX
Services provided
20% UX/UI Design10% Custom Software Development10% E-Commerce Development +7 services10% Graphic Design10% Product Design10% Social Media Marketing10% Web Design10% Web Development5% Email Marketing5% Other Digital MarketingLaunched in 2023, PulseNative is an UX design agency. The company provides UX/UI Design and Social Media Marketing, and is small.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Kihei, HI
Services provided
20% Branding20% Graphic Design20% Pay Per Click +2 services20% Search Engine Optimization20% Web DesignBranding agency The Avocado Group was founded in 2014. The agency specializes in Branding and Search Engine Optimization, and is small.
Read more -
$5,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49Dubai, United Arab Emirates
Services provided
10% Affiliate Marketing10% Branding10% E-Commerce Development +7 services10% Graphic Design10% Logo10% Search Engine Optimization10% Social Media Marketing10% UX/UI Design10% Web Design10% Web DevelopmentBranding 360 Next Evolution Online, a small branding firm, is located in Dubai, United Arab Emirates and SARJA, United Arab Emirates. The team focuses on Branding and Social Media Marketing.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49
Services provided
20% Social Media Marketing20% UX/UI Design20% Web Design +3 services20% Web Development15% Search Engine Optimization5% Pay Per ClickSavvy Devs is a small social media marketing agency headquartered in London, England and St. Cloud, Florida. Their services include Social Media Marketing and Web Design.
Read more -
$1,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49Lagos, Nigeria
Services provided
20% Content Writing Services20% Web Design15% Content Marketing +4 services15% Social Media Marketing10% Branding10% Graphic Design10% LogoStargirl Strategy is a web design company. Established in 2019, the team specializes in Web Design and Content Writing Services. The agency is located in Lagos, Nigeria.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Salt Lake City, UT
Services provided
10% CRM Consulting and SI10% Content Marketing10% Graphic Design +7 services10% Logo10% Pay Per Click10% Search Engine Optimization10% Social Media Marketing10% UX/UI Design10% Web Design10% Web DevelopmentSocial media marketing firm Webtek Digital Marketing was launched in 2008. The team specializes in Social Media Marketing and Content Marketing.
Read more -
$1,000+< $25 / hr10 - 49
Services provided
30% Web Design20% Mobile App Development10% Custom Software Development +4 services10% Other Digital Marketing10% Social Media Marketing10% UX/UI Design10% Web DevelopmentRadils technologies is a small web design company founded in 2023. Their services include Web Design and Mobile App Development.
Read more -
$5,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49Islamabad, Pakistan
Services provided
20% E-Commerce Development20% Graphic Design20% Mobile App Development +2 services20% UX/UI Design20% Web DevelopmentFounded in 2022, Tixer Tech is an user experience design agency. The firm specializes in UX/UI Design and Graphic Design, and is small.
Read more -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49
Services provided
20% Graphic Design20% Packaging Design20% Product Design +4 services10% Low/No Code Development10% UX/UI Design10% Web Design10% Web DevelopmentHexency is an user experience company. They were established in 2022 and offer UX/UI Design and Product Design.
Read more -
$10,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49Mississauga, Canada
Services provided
20% Market Research20% Mobile App Development20% UX/UI Design +2 services20% Web Design20% Web DevelopmentEstablished in 2020, WEBSTERS SHAPE THE WEB INC. Is a small Market Research company based in Mississauga, Canada. Their team offers Market Research and Web Design.
Read more -
Undisclosed$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49Kalyani, India
Services provided
20% E-Commerce Development20% Mobile App Development20% Web Development +3 services15% Graphic Design15% UX/UI Design10% LogoCreatixia Tech Pvt. Ltd, a website development firm, was established in 2019. The agency focuses on Web Development and Mobile App Development, and is small.
Read more -
$10,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49Lille, France
Services provided
20% Logistics & Supply Chain Consulting20% Mobile App Development20% UX/UI Design +2 services20% Web Design20% Web DevelopmentSLASH CONSULTING is a web design company founded in 2023. Their team offers Web Design and UX/UI Design.
Read more -
$1,000+< $25 / hr10 - 49
Services provided
10% E-Commerce Development10% Graphic Design10% Logo +7 services10% Mobile & App Marketing10% Mobile App Development10% Packaging Design10% Print Design10% UX/UI Design10% Web Design10% Web DevelopmentDevelop Soft Tech is a Mobile & App Marketing company. They are based in Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar, India and Panchkula, India, and their services include Mobile & App Marketing and Web Design.
Read more -
Undisclosed$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49
Services provided
20% Custom Software Development20% Social Media Marketing20% UX/UI Design +2 services20% Web Design20% Web DevelopmentShingala Infotech is a social media marketing firm. They are based in Surat, India and Surat, India, and their services include Social Media Marketing and Web Design.
Read more -
$5,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49
Services provided
30% E-Commerce Development30% Web Design30% Web Development +1 service10% UX/UI DesignWeb Creators Hub, a web design company, is located in Wheaton, Illinois. Launched in 2015, the team focuses on Web Design and Web Development.
Read more -
$1,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49
Services provided
20% Branding15% Logo15% Print Design +6 services15% Web Design10% Graphic Design10% Product Marketing5% Advertising5% Digital Strategy5% Packaging DesignBrand Design Agentur is a small branding firm launched in 2020. Their team focuses on Branding and Web Design.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Spring Valley, NY
Services provided
20% API Development20% E-Commerce Development20% UX/UI Design +2 services20% Web Design20% Web DevelopmentEvelt is a web design company in Spring Valley, New York. They offer Web Design and UX/UI Design and were founded in 2008.
Read more -
$1,000+< $25 / hr10 - 49
Services provided
50% Video Production30% Graphic Design10% Logo +1 service10% Print DesignMy Studio is a small video production company based in Surat, India. Their services include Video Production and Graphic Design.
Read more -
$1,000+Undisclosed10 - 49
Services provided
40% Web Design40% Web Development20% Search Engine OptimizationWeb For Wealth is a web design agency. The Birmingham, England-based firm was launched in 2023. Their team provides Web Design and Web Development.
Read more -
$1,000+< $25 / hr10 - 49Ahmedabad, India
Services provided
20% E-Commerce Development20% Mobile App Development20% UX/UI Design +2 services20% Web Design20% Web DevelopmentYORTech Pvt. Ltd , a web design company, is in Ahmedabad, India and Clyde North, Australia. They provide Web Design and UX/UI Design and were launched in 2017.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Kolkata, India
Services provided
10% E-Commerce Development10% Email Marketing10% Graphic Design +7 services10% Logo10% Pay Per Click10% Search Engine Optimization10% Social Media Marketing10% UX/UI Design10% Web Design10% Web DevelopmentEinetic Technologies Pvt Ltd, a social media marketing agency, is headquartered in Kolkata, India. Founded in 2017, the team provides Social Media Marketing and Email Marketing.
Read more
Share your project goals, and we’ll connect you with verified partners who fit your budget and timeline.
Get My MatchesTell us what you need — we’ll match you with top agencies and their real-time quotes in minutes.
Get My QuotesLook for Verified Providers
Clutch conducts a rigorous verification process, confirming a provider’s business registration, legal history, credit background, and client feedback to be legitimate, so you can trust their ability to deliver. Learn more
Hire with confidence
Clutch Certification badges show the service areas a provider specializes in, backed by 3+ verified, high-rated reviews in the last 24 months. Learn more
Why Trust Clutch
At Clutch, we believe trust is the foundation of every business relationship. Our mission is to help buyers make confident, data-backed decisions informed by real client experiences.
Every review on Clutch undergoes a rigorous, human-led verification process to make sure it’s valid. Our team of specialists confirms the identity of each reviewer, ensures the project is legitimate, and only publishes reviews that meet our strict criteria.
Verification doesn’t stop at the point of publication. Our Trust & Safety team routinely audits older reviews against our guidelines. When reviews fall short of our standards, we remove them.
We evaluate service providers using a structured methodology that combines:
- In-depth client interviews and ratings
- Comprehensive project details
- Market presence
- Portfolio examples and industry recognition
This data powers tools like the Leaders Matrix, which helps you compare agencies directly. Our research team curates rankings by weighing verified reviews most heavily, so the most trusted and experienced providers rise to the top.
Using this unique combination of verified client feedback and provider-supplied insights, Clutch distills the most important details into clear, digestible summaries so you have everything you need to make confident, informed decisions quickly.
We take fraud seriously. Providers who violate our guidelines may face lower rankings, restricted visibility, or removal from the platform altogether.
Clutch’s commitment to transparency is ongoing. We’re constantly refining our systems to protect the integrity of reviews and support you in finding the right agency.
Rollover to see company insights or click a company below for more details.
A Clutch Leaders Matrix provides a broad view of the top-performing companies in a particular service or location. Each company featured in a Leaders Matrix is evaluated based on Focus and Ability to Deliver. The size of each circle indicates that company’s size.
By using verified reviews, focused service details, and real project data, the Leaders Matrix highlights companies that consistently deliver and stand out from the rest. Each company’s position is based on how well they focus on a service area and how consistently they deliver results, helping you make informed, confident decisions. Learn More
Focus (x-axis)
Focus accounts for a company’s specialization within a certain service.
Ability to Deliver (y-axis)
Ability to Deliver considers three criteria:
- Client feedback and reviews
- Work experience and previous projects
- Market presence and reputation in the industry
List of the Top 15 Digital Design Companies
-
$10,000+$50 - $99 / hr50 - 249New York, NY
Ability to deliver
34.8/40.019.6/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5.2/10 Market PresenceService focus
80% Digital Design20% Other -
$10,000+$150 - $199 / hr50 - 249New York, NY
Ability to deliver
37.6/40.019.8/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience7.8/10 Market PresenceService focus
60% Digital Design40% Other -
$10,000+$50 - $99 / hr50 - 249
Ability to deliver
33/40.017.8/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5.2/10 Market PresenceService focus
90% Digital Design10% Other -
$10,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49
Ability to deliver
35.1/40.019.8/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5.3/10 Market PresenceService focus
80% Digital Design20% Other -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49Odesa, Ukraine
Ability to deliver
32.4/40.016/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience6.4/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Digital Design -
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hr50 - 249Nashville, TN
Ability to deliver
35.9/40.020/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5.9/10 Market PresenceService focus
90% Digital Design10% Other -
$10,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49L'viv, Ukraine
Ability to deliver
36.1/40.018.8/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience7.3/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Digital Design -
$5,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49Warszawa, Poland
Ability to deliver
34.3/40.018.6/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5.8/10 Market PresenceService focus
90% Digital Design10% Other -
$10,000+$50 - $99 / hr50 - 249Poznań, Poland
Ability to deliver
33.6/40.017/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience6.6/10 Market PresenceService focus
70% Digital Design30% Other -
$25,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49L'viv, Ukraine
Ability to deliver
31.9/40.016.4/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5.5/10 Market PresenceService focus
90% Digital Design10% Other -
$10,000+$25 - $49 / hr250 - 999Bengaluru, India
Ability to deliver
30.7/40.015.4/20 Reviews9.9/10 Clients & Experience5.4/10 Market PresenceService focus
75% Digital Design25% Other -
$5,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49L'viv, Ukraine
Ability to deliver
31.5/40.017.2/20 Reviews9.1/10 Clients & Experience5.2/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Digital Design -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49Chicago, IL
Ability to deliver
38/40.020/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience8.1/10 Market PresenceService focus
50% Digital Design50% Other -
$25,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49San Diego, CA
Ability to deliver
36.1/40.020/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience6.1/10 Market PresenceService focus
60% Digital Design40% Other -
$10,000+$50 - $99 / hr50 - 249L'viv, Ukraine
Ability to deliver
36/40.019.4/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience6.6/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Digital Design -
$5,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49L'viv, Ukraine
Ability to deliver
30.9/40.018.2/20 Reviews8.8/10 Clients & Experience3.9/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Digital Design -
$25,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49L'viv, Ukraine
Ability to deliver
35.9/40.018.2/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience7.7/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Digital Design -
$10,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49
Ability to deliver
29.8/40.015.8/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience4/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Digital Design -
$25,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49Kyiv, Ukraine
Ability to deliver
34.1/40.019/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5.1/10 Market PresenceService focus
70% Digital Design30% Other -
$50,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49New York, NY
Ability to deliver
33.2/40.018.2/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5/10 Market PresenceService focus
75% Digital Design25% Other -
$10,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49Hudson, MA
Ability to deliver
35.7/40.018.6/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience7.1/10 Market PresenceService focus
60% Digital Design40% Other -
$5,000+$50 - $99 / hr50 - 249Gdańsk, Poland
Ability to deliver
33.5/40.018.6/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience4.9/10 Market PresenceService focus
60% Digital Design40% Other -
$5,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49Rīga, Latvia
Ability to deliver
29.4/40.016.2/20 Reviews9.3/10 Clients & Experience3.9/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Digital Design -
$10,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9Toronto, Canada
Ability to deliver
35.4/40.019.2/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience6.2/10 Market PresenceService focus
70% Digital Design30% Other -
$25,000+$50 - $99 / hr2 - 9
Ability to deliver
31/40.016.4/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience4.7/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Digital Design -
$25,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49Palo Alto, CA
Ability to deliver
35.2/40.018.4/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience6.8/10 Market PresenceService focus
65% Digital Design35% Other -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr50 - 249Lahore, Pakistan
Ability to deliver
30.2/40.016.4/20 Reviews8.6/10 Clients & Experience5.2/10 Market PresenceService focus
85% Digital Design15% Other -
$10,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49London, England
Ability to deliver
33.5/40.018/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5.5/10 Market PresenceService focus
80% Digital Design20% Other -
$10,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49London, England
Ability to deliver
35.1/40.017.6/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience7.5/10 Market PresenceService focus
60% Digital Design40% Other -
$25,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49San Jose, CA
Ability to deliver
32.6/40.019/20 Reviews9.6/10 Clients & Experience4/10 Market PresenceService focus
75% Digital Design25% Other
Digital Design Agency FAQs
Digital design agencies create visual assets and user experiences for screens of all sizes. Their teams research user behavior, craft wireframes, design intuitive interfaces, and produce graphics, animations, or prototypes that translate brand goals into engaging digital products. In short, they bridge aesthetics and functionality to make technology easier—and more enjoyable—to use.
Digital design agencies offer a myriad of solutions tailored to ensure clients can leverage compelling visual assets. Their typical offerings include:
- UX research and user journey mapping
- UI design for web, mobile, and emerging platforms
- Graphic and motion design (e.g., icons, illustrations, animations)
- Branding and logo development
- Interactive prototypes and design systems
Some agencies also extend into front-end development, ensuring their designs come to life pixel-perfect.
According to data gathered by our team at Clutch, the average cost of digital design projects reviewed is below $10,000. Hourly rates fall between $100 – $149 depending on location, seniority, and specialization.
Design engagements range widely. Small, single-screen projects may start around $5,000, while full-scale product design or rebranding efforts can exceed $100,000. Request detailed proposals that outline deliverables, rounds of revision, and ownership of design files to avoid scope creep.
Choosing from the countless digital design agencies in the market can feel intimidating. To ensure you are connected with the right team, start by evaluating their portfolios that match your aesthetic and industry. Look for the following traits:
- Verified client reviews highlighting communication and results
- Case studies with measurable outcomes (e.g., increased conversions)
- A process that includes user research and iterative testing
- Team structure—do you get direct access to senior designers?
Shortlist agencies, conduct video interviews, and ask for a small discovery workshop to gauge fit.
Red flags are not to be ignored when selecting and partnering with a digital design agency. Observe carefully and beware of firms that checks any of these traits:
- Promise unlimited revisions without a clear scope
- Lack user research in their methodology
- Reuse templates or fail to provide source files
- Dodge questions about past project challenges or metrics
Transparency and a documented process are non-negotiable traits of a reliable partner. It’s better to be particular than be paired with an unfit team.
- Can you walk me through a recent project similar to ours—from brief to launch?
- How do you integrate user research and testing into the timeline?
- What design tools and collaboration platforms do you use?
- Who will be on our core team, and how many hours will they dedicate weekly?
- How do you handle feedback rounds and scope changes?
When discussing your project with digital design agencies, make sure to ask every project-specific question you have in mind — that includes niche- and design-specific matters. Clear answers to these questions will reveal the agency’s workflow, communication style, and commitment to results.
Freelancers can be cost-effective for small, well-defined tasks but may lack bandwidth for large initiatives. On the other hand, digital design agencies provide multidisciplinary teams—UX researchers, UI designers, motion specialists—offering broader expertise, faster turnaround, and built-in quality assurance. Choose based on project complexity, required skill sets, and timeline.
Leading digital design agencies align design these key performance indicators (KPIs) with business goals:
- Conversion rate lifts after a UI overhaul
- Reduced support tickets due to clearer workflows
- Increased engagement metrics such as time on page or app retention
Tools like A/B testing, analytics dashboards, and usability testing quantify the impact of design changes over time.
Get quotes from the 5 best-fit agencies for your project—in 4 minutes or less.