Top Digital Design Agencies
15 Leaders 15 Contenders
132,229 Companies
List of the Top Digital Design Companies
Sponsored
-
$1,000+< $25 / hr10 - 49
Services provided
15% Custom Software Development15% Mobile & App Marketing15% Mobile App Development +4 services15% Other Digital Marketing15% Search Engine Optimization15% Web Design10% Web DevelopmentICore Software Technologies is a small Mobile & App Marketing company launched in 2005. Their team specializes in Mobile & App Marketing and Search Engine Optimization.
Read moreMore responsive than most other service providers
Get in TouchICore Software Technologies is very responsive
They are a great candidate to start a conversation with. Send them a short message or project inquiry.Was this helpful?
-
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Québec, Canada
Services provided
25% Custom Software Development20% Search Engine Optimization10% E-Commerce Development +5 services10% Mobile App Development10% Pay Per Click10% Web Design10% Web Development5% Graphic DesignLaunched in 2013, L'Effet Monstre is a custom software development firm. The firm offers Custom Software Development and Search Engine Optimization.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49
Services provided
15% Ecommerce Marketing15% Pay Per Click15% Search Engine Optimization +4 services15% Social Media Marketing15% Web Design15% Web Development10% Content MarketingFounded in 2012, Attractive Web Solutions is a small India-based social media marketing agency. Their team focuses on Social Media Marketing and Search Engine Optimization.
Read more -
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49Macclesfield, England
Services provided
25% Pay Per Click20% Search Engine Optimization15% Web Design +5 services15% Web Development10% Social Media Marketing5% Content Writing Services5% Digital Strategy5% Email MarketingGumpo Ltd is a PPC company. Based in Macclesfield, England, the company was established in 2009. Their services include Pay Per Click and Search Engine Optimization.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Canberra, Australia
Services provided
20% Pay Per Click20% Search Engine Optimization10% Web Design +10 services5% Content Marketing5% Conversion Optimization5% Digital Strategy5% Ecommerce Marketing5% Email Marketing5% Logo5% Mobile & App Marketing5% Other Digital Marketing5% Social Media Marketing5% Video MarketingJSLMedia is a SEO services firm. The team provides Search Engine Optimization and Pay Per Click and is based in Canberra, Australia.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Cincinnati, OH
Services provided
50% Branding20% Packaging Design10% Graphic Design +4 services5% Digital Strategy5% Logo5% Market Research5% Marketing StrategySpicefire is a branding firm. Headquartered in Cincinnati, Ohio, the team provides Branding and Packaging Design.
Read more -
$1,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49Lagos, Nigeria
Services provided
15% Content Marketing15% Email Marketing15% Graphic Design +4 services15% Pay Per Click15% Public Relations15% Search Engine Optimization10% Web DevelopmentZedi Africa is a public relations agency. Founded in 2022, the agency is located in Lagos, Nigeria. Their services include Public Relations and Content Marketing.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Charlottesville, VA
Services provided
45% Branding20% E-Commerce Development10% Web Design +5 services5% Fulfillment5% Graphic Design5% Packaging Design5% Print Design5% Warehousing & DistributionBrandscape is a branding company headquartered in Charlottesville, Virginia. They specialize in Branding and E-Commerce Development and were founded in 1993.
Read more -
$1,000+< $25 / hr10 - 49Chandigarh, India
Services provided
10% Branding10% Content Marketing10% Conversion Optimization +9 services10% Logo10% Pay Per Click10% Search Engine Optimization10% Social Media Marketing10% Video Marketing5% Custom Software Development5% E-Commerce Development5% Web Design5% Web DevelopmentBusiness Box, a branding firm, was founded in 2014. The team focuses on Branding and Social Media Marketing and is headquartered in Chandigarh, India.
Read more -
$1,000+Undisclosed10 - 49Madison, WI
Services provided
15% Email Marketing15% Pay Per Click15% Search Engine Optimization +4 services15% Social Media Marketing15% Video Production15% Web Design10% Content Writing ServicesSmall social media marketing firm Shelley's Social Media, LLC, is in Madison, Wisconsin. Their services include Social Media Marketing and Email Marketing.
Read more -
$25,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49San Francisco, CA
Services provided
10% Content Marketing10% Digital Strategy10% Graphic Design +13 services10% Marketing Strategy5% Advertising5% Branding5% Direct Marketing5% Event Marketing5% Logo5% Market Research5% Media Planning & Buying5% Out of Home Design5% Print Design5% Public Relations5% Social Media Marketing5% Video ProductionD&A Communications is a small Marketing Strategy company based in San Francisco, California. The team offers Marketing Strategy and Digital Strategy.
Read more -
$5,000+< $25 / hr10 - 49Dubai, United Arab Emirates
Services provided
10% Digital Strategy10% Marketing Strategy10% Mobile App Development +12 services10% Social Media Marketing10% Web Development5% Branding5% Content Marketing5% Content Writing Services5% Email Marketing5% Graphic Design5% Logo5% Pay Per Click5% Public Relations5% Search Engine Optimization5% Web DesignBased in Dubai, United Arab Emirates, Rewind Productions is a Marketing Strategy company. They specialize in Marketing Strategy and Digital Strategy and were founded in 2014.
Read more -
$1,000+Undisclosed10 - 49
Services provided
15% Email Marketing15% Logo15% Mobile App Development +4 services15% Pay Per Click15% Search Engine Optimization15% Web Development10% Content Writing ServicesLogo Design - Logoinn USA is an Email Marketing company. The team is located in Houston, Texas, and their services include Email Marketing and Search Engine Optimization.
Read more -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49Praha 9, Czech Republic
Services provided
15% Branding15% Email Marketing15% Graphic Design +4 services15% Marketing Strategy15% Pay Per Click15% Social Media Marketing10% Sales OutsourcingLead Magnet is a Praha 9, Czech Republic-based branding agency. The team offers Branding and Marketing Strategy.
Read more -
$50,000+$200 - $300 / hr10 - 49San Diego, CA
Services provided
15% Branding15% Content Writing Services15% E-Commerce Development +4 services15% Mobile App Development15% UX/UI Design15% Web Development10% AI DevelopmentREJOUICE is a branding company. Established in 2013, the team specializes in Branding and UX/UI Design. The agency is headquartered in San Diego, California and Paris, France.
Read more -
$5,000+Undisclosed10 - 49Ottawa, Canada
Services provided
25% Advertising20% Video Production10% Content Marketing +8 services10% Graphic Design5% Broadcast Video5% Digital Strategy5% Marketing Strategy5% Media Planning & Buying5% Out of Home Design5% Social Media Marketing5% Web DesignEstablished in 1984, Mediaplus is a small Advertising company. Their services include Advertising and Video Production.
Read more -
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9Yopal, Colombia
Services provided
70% Branding15% Graphic Design15% Packaging DesignHeadquartered in Yopal, Colombia and Bogotá, Colombia, Maíz Pira is a branding agency. Founded in 2015, the team offers Branding and Graphic Design.
Read more -
Undisclosed< $25 / hrFreelancerDelhi, India
Services provided
20% Search Engine Optimization20% Web Design15% Web Development +5 services10% Ecommerce Marketing10% Graphic Design10% Pay Per Click10% Social Media Marketing5% LogoSee all 1 projectsAre you looking for the best digital marketing agency in Tilak Nagar, West Delhi… search ends here. Welcome to Growthwale, your dedicated digital marketing agency in West Delhi. Specializing in
Read more -
$10,000+$150 - $199 / hr50 - 249Arlington, VA
Services provided
30% Custom Software Development30% Web Development15% Digital Strategy +2 services15% IT Strategy Consulting10% Web DesignPhase2 is a software development company. Their midsize team is based in Arlington, Virginia. Their services include Custom Software Development and Web Development.
Read more -
$10,000+$50 - $99 / hrFreelancer
Services provided
35% UX/UI Design35% Web Development30% Web DesignIVERSIA is an UX design agency. They are headquartered in Calgary, Canada and have small team. Their services include UX/UI Design and Web Development.
Read more -
$10,000+$150 - $199 / hrFreelancer
Services provided
35% Web Design35% Web Development30% UX/UI DesignField Office is a web design agency. Their small team is based in Cambridge, England. Their team provides Web Design and Web Development.
Read more -
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hrFreelancer
Services provided
35% Search Engine Optimization35% Web Design30% Graphic DesignHeadquartered in Milwaukee, Wisconsin, Ink2Art is a SEO company. Their services include Search Engine Optimization and Web Design.
Read more -
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hrFreelancerChamblee, GA
Services provided
35% Graphic Design35% Print Design30% LogoBased in Chamblee, Georgia, Matt Simpson Design is a small graphic design agency. Their services include Graphic Design and Print Design.
Read more -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hrFreelancerLahti, Finland
Services provided
10% Advertising10% Application Testing10% Branding +7 services10% Content Marketing10% Conversion Optimization10% Pay Per Click10% Search Engine Optimization10% Social Media Marketing10% UX/UI Design10% Web DesignForta Media is an Advertising company established in 2013. The agency offers Advertising and Branding.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosedFreelancerDenver, CO
Services provided
40% Graphic Design25% Branding25% Web Design +1 service10% Marketing StrategyJMK Design Studio is a graphic design company. Based in Denver, Colorado, the firm specializes in Graphic Design and Branding.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosedFreelancer
Services provided
30% Graphic Design20% Marketing Strategy20% Web Design +2 services15% Branding15% LogoMKL Photography and Designs is a graphic design company. Launched in 2012, the team specializes in Graphic Design and Marketing Strategy. The firm is in Wichita, Kansas.
Read more -
$1,000+$100 - $149 / hrFreelancermanchester, England
Services provided
35% Pay Per Click35% Web Design30% Search Engine OptimizationEyekatcha is a small manchester, England-based PPC agency. The team offers Pay Per Click and Web Design.
Read more -
$1,000+$50 - $99 / hrFreelancerOakland, CA
Services provided
20% Digital Strategy20% Web Development15% Web Design +5 services10% E-Commerce Development10% Graphic Design10% Social Media Marketing10% UX/UI Design5% Email MarketingDigital Strategy company Digital Initiative was launched in 2016. The firm provides Digital Strategy and Web Development, and is small.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosedFreelancerChampaign, IL
Services provided
30% Logo20% Graphic Design20% Product Design +2 services15% Advertising15% Web DesignEstablished in 2016, Hagan Design Co. Is a Logo company. The team provides Logo and Graphic Design.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosedFreelancer
Services provided
35% Graphic Design35% Video Production30% LogoWarbird Creative is a graphic design agency. They are headquartered in Boston, Massachusetts and have small team. Their team provides Graphic Design and Video Production.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosedFreelancerDuluth, MN
Services provided
35% Logo35% Print Design30% Web DesignDaymark Designs, LLC is a Logo company. They offer Logo and Print Design and are headquartered in Duluth, Minnesota.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosedFreelancerMadison, MS
Services provided
35% Branding35% Graphic Design30% Web DesignLaunched in 2018, Dnubb Design is a small branding agency. Their team focuses on Branding and Graphic Design.
Read more -
$50,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49Columbus, OH
Services provided
20% Branding20% Web Design20% Web Development +6 services15% Digital Strategy5% Advertising5% Packaging Design5% Print Design5% Social Media Marketing5% Video ProductionBonfire Red is a small branding agency established in 2011. Their services include Branding and Web Design.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosedFreelancerMinneapolis, MN
Services provided
25% UX/UI Design20% Graphic Design20% Print Design +2 services20% Web Design15% BrandingMelodic Art Design is an UX design agency. In Minneapolis, Minnesota, the company was founded in 2005. Their team provides UX/UI Design and Graphic Design.
Read more -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hrFreelancerLondon, England
Services provided
35% Search Engine Optimization35% Web Design30% Social Media MarketingEstablished in 2019, Web Land Ltd is a small SEO services firm located in London, England. Their team specializes in Search Engine Optimization and Web Design.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosedFreelancerLansing, MI
Services provided
35% Video Production35% Web Design30% Graphic DesignEstablished in 2010, Designly.net Media Studio is a video production company. The small team offers Video Production and Web Design.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosedFreelancerBoston, MA
Services provided
35% Branding35% Graphic Design30% Web DesignOlivia Saulnier Design is a branding firm. They are based in Boston, Massachusetts and have small team. Their team provides Branding and Graphic Design.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosedFreelancerSalt Lake City, UT
Services provided
20% Branding20% Web Design15% Graphic Design +3 services15% Logo15% Print Design15% UX/UI DesignAHeath Design is a small branding agency headquartered in Salt Lake City, Utah. The team specializes in Branding and Web Design.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosedFreelancer
Services provided
35% Web Design35% Web Development30% Graphic DesignCaterina Cirri Web Design e Grafica editoriale, a small web design agency, is headquartered in Firenze, Italy. Their services include Web Design and Web Development.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosedFreelancerFirenze, Italy
Services provided
35% Web Design30% Graphic Design25% Search Engine Optimization +1 service10% AdvertisingLaunched in 1983, Studio Luchi Design, a small web design agency, is based in Firenze, Italy. Their team specializes in Web Design and Graphic Design.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosedFreelancerWalnut Creek, CA
Services provided
25% Web Design20% Graphic Design20% Logo +2 services20% Web Development15% E-Commerce DevelopmentLaunched in 1998, AirTight Internet Services is a small Walnut Creek, California-based web design agency. Their team focuses on Web Design and Graphic Design.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosedFreelancer
Services provided
35% Branding35% Web Design30% Graphic DesignSmall branding company Blaze Rowland, is located in Decatur, Illinois. The team specializes in Branding and Web Design.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosedFreelancerRosario, Argentina
Services provided
30% UX/UI Design20% Web Design20% Web Development +2 services15% Graphic Design15% Search Engine OptimizationMediaExperts.com.ar, an UX company, was founded in 1998. The small team provides UX/UI Design and Web Design.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosedFreelancerBogotá, Colombia
Services provided
40% Graphic Design15% Web Design15% Web Development +3 services10% Email Marketing10% Search Engine Optimization10% UX/UI DesignOlbap Design is a graphic design agency established in 2000. The team specializes in Graphic Design and Web Design and is headquartered in Bogotá, Colombia.
Read more -
$1,000+$100 - $149 / hrFreelancerSeattle, WA
Services provided
50% Web Development25% Branding25% Web DesignWeb development firm JF Designs specializes in Web Development and Branding. They were launched in 1991.
Read more -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hrFreelancerKuala Lumpur, Malaysia
Services provided
25% Digital Strategy20% Social Media Marketing15% Content Marketing +4 services10% Advertising10% Search Engine Optimization10% Video Production10% Web DesignIn Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia, Elevate Digital Sdn. Bhd. Is a Digital Strategy company. They offer Digital Strategy and Social Media Marketing.
Read more -
$1,000+$100 - $149 / hrFreelancerAurora, CO
Services provided
20% Graphic Design20% Other Design20% Print Design +3 services15% Email Marketing15% Web Design10% CRM Consulting and SIGraphic design company Storey Creative is headquartered in Aurora, Colorado. The team offers Graphic Design and Print Design.
Read more -
$1,000+< $25 / hr50 - 249Dhaka, Bangladesh
Services provided
30% Web Development20% Custom Software Development10% E-Commerce Development +5 services10% Graphic Design10% IT Strategy Consulting10% Search Engine Optimization5% ERP Consulting and SI5% IT Managed ServicesTriangle Technologies Ltd, a website development firm, is in Dhaka, Bangladesh. The team specializes in Web Development and Custom Software Development.
Read more -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hrFreelancerSderot, Israel
Services provided
30% Advertising20% Pay Per Click20% Web Design +3 services10% Business Consulting10% Conversion Optimization10% Social Media MarketingAvi-Web is an Advertising company. They are located in Sderot, Israel. Their team provides Advertising and Pay Per Click.
Read more -
$1,000+$50 - $99 / hrFreelancerOviedo, FL
Services provided
25% Branding25% Logo20% Digital Strategy +2 services20% Web Development10% Web DesignPixelfly is a branding firm. They were launched in 2021, and their services include Branding and Logo.
Read more
Share your project goals, and we’ll connect you with verified partners who fit your budget and timeline.
Get My MatchesTell us what you need — we’ll match you with top agencies and their real-time quotes in minutes.
Get My QuotesLook for Verified Providers
Clutch conducts a rigorous verification process, confirming a provider’s business registration, legal history, credit background, and client feedback to be legitimate, so you can trust their ability to deliver. Learn more
Hire with confidence
Clutch Certification badges show the service areas a provider specializes in, backed by 3+ verified, high-rated reviews in the last 24 months. Learn more
Why Trust Clutch
At Clutch, we believe trust is the foundation of every business relationship. Our mission is to help buyers make confident, data-backed decisions informed by real client experiences.
Every review on Clutch undergoes a rigorous, human-led verification process to make sure it’s valid. Our team of specialists confirms the identity of each reviewer, ensures the project is legitimate, and only publishes reviews that meet our strict criteria.
Verification doesn’t stop at the point of publication. Our Trust & Safety team routinely audits older reviews against our guidelines. When reviews fall short of our standards, we remove them.
We evaluate service providers using a structured methodology that combines:
- In-depth client interviews and ratings
- Comprehensive project details
- Market presence
- Portfolio examples and industry recognition
This data powers tools like the Leaders Matrix, which helps you compare agencies directly. Our research team curates rankings by weighing verified reviews most heavily, so the most trusted and experienced providers rise to the top.
Using this unique combination of verified client feedback and provider-supplied insights, Clutch distills the most important details into clear, digestible summaries so you have everything you need to make confident, informed decisions quickly.
We take fraud seriously. Providers who violate our guidelines may face lower rankings, restricted visibility, or removal from the platform altogether.
Clutch’s commitment to transparency is ongoing. We’re constantly refining our systems to protect the integrity of reviews and support you in finding the right agency.
Rollover to see company insights or click a company below for more details.
A Clutch Leaders Matrix provides a broad view of the top-performing companies in a particular service or location. Each company featured in a Leaders Matrix is evaluated based on Focus and Ability to Deliver. The size of each circle indicates that company’s size.
By using verified reviews, focused service details, and real project data, the Leaders Matrix highlights companies that consistently deliver and stand out from the rest. Each company’s position is based on how well they focus on a service area and how consistently they deliver results, helping you make informed, confident decisions. Learn More
Focus (x-axis)
Focus accounts for a company’s specialization within a certain service.
Ability to Deliver (y-axis)
Ability to Deliver considers three criteria:
- Client feedback and reviews
- Work experience and previous projects
- Market presence and reputation in the industry
List of the Top 15 Digital Design Companies
-
$10,000+$50 - $99 / hr50 - 249New York, NY
Ability to deliver
34.5/40.019.4/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5.2/10 Market PresenceService focus
80% Digital Design20% Other -
$10,000+$150 - $199 / hr50 - 249New York, NY
Ability to deliver
37.6/40.019.8/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience7.8/10 Market PresenceService focus
60% Digital Design40% Other -
$10,000+$50 - $99 / hr50 - 249
Ability to deliver
33/40.017.8/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5.2/10 Market PresenceService focus
90% Digital Design10% Other -
$10,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49
Ability to deliver
35.1/40.019.8/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5.3/10 Market PresenceService focus
80% Digital Design20% Other -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49Odesa, Ukraine
Ability to deliver
32.4/40.016/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience6.4/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Digital Design -
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hr50 - 249Nashville, TN
Ability to deliver
35.9/40.020/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5.9/10 Market PresenceService focus
90% Digital Design10% Other -
$10,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49L'viv, Ukraine
Ability to deliver
36.1/40.018.8/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience7.3/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Digital Design -
$5,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49Warszawa, Poland
Ability to deliver
34.3/40.018.6/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5.8/10 Market PresenceService focus
90% Digital Design10% Other -
$10,000+$50 - $99 / hr50 - 249Poznań, Poland
Ability to deliver
33.6/40.017/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience6.6/10 Market PresenceService focus
70% Digital Design30% Other -
$25,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49L'viv, Ukraine
Ability to deliver
31.9/40.016.4/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5.5/10 Market PresenceService focus
90% Digital Design10% Other -
$10,000+$25 - $49 / hr250 - 999Bengaluru, India
Ability to deliver
30.7/40.015.4/20 Reviews9.9/10 Clients & Experience5.4/10 Market PresenceService focus
75% Digital Design25% Other -
$5,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49L'viv, Ukraine
Ability to deliver
31.5/40.017.2/20 Reviews9.1/10 Clients & Experience5.2/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Digital Design -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49Chicago, IL
Ability to deliver
38/40.020/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience8.1/10 Market PresenceService focus
50% Digital Design50% Other -
$25,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49San Diego, CA
Ability to deliver
36.1/40.020/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience6.1/10 Market PresenceService focus
60% Digital Design40% Other -
$10,000+$50 - $99 / hr50 - 249L'viv, Ukraine
Ability to deliver
36/40.019.4/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience6.6/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Digital Design -
$5,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49L'viv, Ukraine
Ability to deliver
30.9/40.018.2/20 Reviews8.8/10 Clients & Experience3.9/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Digital Design -
$25,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49L'viv, Ukraine
Ability to deliver
35.9/40.018.2/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience7.7/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Digital Design -
$10,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49
Ability to deliver
29.8/40.015.8/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience4/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Digital Design -
$25,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49Kyiv, Ukraine
Ability to deliver
34.1/40.019/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5.1/10 Market PresenceService focus
70% Digital Design30% Other -
$50,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49New York, NY
Ability to deliver
33.2/40.018.2/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5/10 Market PresenceService focus
75% Digital Design25% Other -
$10,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49Hudson, MA
Ability to deliver
35.7/40.018.6/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience7.1/10 Market PresenceService focus
60% Digital Design40% Other -
$5,000+$50 - $99 / hr50 - 249Gdańsk, Poland
Ability to deliver
33.5/40.018.6/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience4.9/10 Market PresenceService focus
60% Digital Design40% Other -
$5,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49Rīga, Latvia
Ability to deliver
29.4/40.016.2/20 Reviews9.3/10 Clients & Experience3.9/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Digital Design -
$10,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9Toronto, Canada
Ability to deliver
35.4/40.019.2/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience6.2/10 Market PresenceService focus
70% Digital Design30% Other -
$25,000+$50 - $99 / hr2 - 9
Ability to deliver
31/40.016.4/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience4.7/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Digital Design -
$25,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49Palo Alto, CA
Ability to deliver
35.2/40.018.4/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience6.8/10 Market PresenceService focus
65% Digital Design35% Other -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr50 - 249Lahore, Pakistan
Ability to deliver
30.2/40.016.4/20 Reviews8.6/10 Clients & Experience5.2/10 Market PresenceService focus
85% Digital Design15% Other -
$10,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49London, England
Ability to deliver
33.5/40.018/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5.5/10 Market PresenceService focus
80% Digital Design20% Other -
$10,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49London, England
Ability to deliver
35.1/40.017.6/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience7.5/10 Market PresenceService focus
60% Digital Design40% Other -
$25,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49San Jose, CA
Ability to deliver
32.6/40.019/20 Reviews9.6/10 Clients & Experience4/10 Market PresenceService focus
75% Digital Design25% Other
Digital Design Agency FAQs
Digital design agencies create visual assets and user experiences for screens of all sizes. Their teams research user behavior, craft wireframes, design intuitive interfaces, and produce graphics, animations, or prototypes that translate brand goals into engaging digital products. In short, they bridge aesthetics and functionality to make technology easier—and more enjoyable—to use.
Digital design agencies offer a myriad of solutions tailored to ensure clients can leverage compelling visual assets. Their typical offerings include:
- UX research and user journey mapping
- UI design for web, mobile, and emerging platforms
- Graphic and motion design (e.g., icons, illustrations, animations)
- Branding and logo development
- Interactive prototypes and design systems
Some agencies also extend into front-end development, ensuring their designs come to life pixel-perfect.
According to data gathered by our team at Clutch, the average cost of digital design projects reviewed is below $10,000. Hourly rates fall between $100 – $149 depending on location, seniority, and specialization.
Design engagements range widely. Small, single-screen projects may start around $5,000, while full-scale product design or rebranding efforts can exceed $100,000. Request detailed proposals that outline deliverables, rounds of revision, and ownership of design files to avoid scope creep.
Choosing from the countless digital design agencies in the market can feel intimidating. To ensure you are connected with the right team, start by evaluating their portfolios that match your aesthetic and industry. Look for the following traits:
- Verified client reviews highlighting communication and results
- Case studies with measurable outcomes (e.g., increased conversions)
- A process that includes user research and iterative testing
- Team structure—do you get direct access to senior designers?
Shortlist agencies, conduct video interviews, and ask for a small discovery workshop to gauge fit.
Red flags are not to be ignored when selecting and partnering with a digital design agency. Observe carefully and beware of firms that checks any of these traits:
- Promise unlimited revisions without a clear scope
- Lack user research in their methodology
- Reuse templates or fail to provide source files
- Dodge questions about past project challenges or metrics
Transparency and a documented process are non-negotiable traits of a reliable partner. It’s better to be particular than be paired with an unfit team.
- Can you walk me through a recent project similar to ours—from brief to launch?
- How do you integrate user research and testing into the timeline?
- What design tools and collaboration platforms do you use?
- Who will be on our core team, and how many hours will they dedicate weekly?
- How do you handle feedback rounds and scope changes?
When discussing your project with digital design agencies, make sure to ask every project-specific question you have in mind — that includes niche- and design-specific matters. Clear answers to these questions will reveal the agency’s workflow, communication style, and commitment to results.
Freelancers can be cost-effective for small, well-defined tasks but may lack bandwidth for large initiatives. On the other hand, digital design agencies provide multidisciplinary teams—UX researchers, UI designers, motion specialists—offering broader expertise, faster turnaround, and built-in quality assurance. Choose based on project complexity, required skill sets, and timeline.
Leading digital design agencies align design these key performance indicators (KPIs) with business goals:
- Conversion rate lifts after a UI overhaul
- Reduced support tickets due to clearer workflows
- Increased engagement metrics such as time on page or app retention
Tools like A/B testing, analytics dashboards, and usability testing quantify the impact of design changes over time.
Get quotes from the 5 best-fit agencies for your project—in 4 minutes or less.