Top Digital Design Agencies
15 Leaders 15 Contenders
132,229 Companies
List of the Top Digital Design Companies
Sponsored
-
UndisclosedUndisclosedFreelancerDublin, Ireland
Services provided
10% Advertising10% Business Consulting10% Content Marketing +7 services10% Digital Strategy10% E-Commerce Development10% Marketing Strategy10% Pay Per Click10% Search Engine Optimization10% Social Media Marketing10% Web DesignThe Marketing Consultant, an Advertising company, was established in 2019. The firm provides Advertising and Marketing Strategy, and is small.
Read more -
$10,000+$25 - $49 / hr50 - 249Dubai, United Arab Emirates
Services provided
50% Blockchain10% AI Consulting10% AI Development +3 services10% Blockchain Marketing10% Generative AI10% Graphic DesignBlocktech Brew is a Blockchain company. They are headquartered in Dubai, United Arab Emirates. Their team offers Blockchain and Graphic Design.
Read more -
Undisclosed< $25 / hrFreelancer
Services provided
40% Web Development21% E-Commerce Development15% Web Design +4 services7% Graphic Design7% UX/UI Design5% Logo5% Print DesignCreative Butter Fly is a website development company. Headquartered in Dhaka, Bangladesh, their team focuses on Web Development and E-Commerce Development.
Read more -
$1,000+$50 - $99 / hr50 - 249
Services provided
20% Custom Software Development15% Search Engine Optimization15% UX/UI Design +5 services10% BI & Big Data Consulting & SI10% Low/No Code Development10% Mobile App Development10% Web Design10% Web DevelopmentHeadquartered in Dubai, United Arab Emirates, Cloud Solutions Global is a software development firm. They focus on Custom Software Development and Search Engine Optimization and were founded in
Read more -
$1,000+$300+ / hr50 - 249Dubai, United Arab Emirates
Services provided
12% Blockchain Marketing12% Web Design10% Branding +7 services10% Ecommerce Marketing10% Logo10% Pay Per Click10% UX/UI Design9% Content Marketing9% Social Media Marketing8% Search Engine OptimizationArab Rise Media is a Blockchain Marketing company. The Dubai, United Arab Emirates-based company was established in 2016. Their services include Blockchain Marketing and Web Design.
Read more -
$10,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9Cork, Ireland
Services provided
35% Web Development30% Branding25% Web Design +1 service10% Low/No Code DevelopmentAwescape is a web design company launched in 2023. In Cork, Ireland, the team focuses on Web Design and Web Development.
Read more -
$1,000+< $25 / hr2 - 9
Services provided
15% Social Media Marketing15% Video Production10% Logo +12 services5% Advertising5% Branding5% Broadcast Video5% Content Marketing5% Corporate Photography5% Email Marketing5% Graphic Design5% Packaging Design5% Print Design5% Product Design5% Search Engine Optimization5% Web DesignTrikonastha Media, a social media marketing agency, provides Social Media Marketing and Video Production. The company is headquartered in New Delhi, India.
Read more -
$5,000+$50 - $99 / hr2 - 9
Services provided
60% Video Production10% Broadcast Video10% Graphic Design +3 services10% Logo5% Corporate Photography5% Interior Design3D Studio di Marco Bizzarro, a video production company, is headquartered in Florence, Italy. The team provides Video Production and Graphic Design.
Read more -
$5,000+< $25 / hr10 - 49Jodhpur, India
Services provided
20% Application Testing20% IT Strategy Consulting20% Mobile App Development +3 services20% Web Development10% Low/No Code Development10% Web DesignLucid Outsourcing Solutions Pvt Ltd is a web design agency. The small Jodhpur, India-based team offers Web Design and IT strategy consulting. The company was launched in 2013.
Read more -
$5,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49
Services provided
50% Video Production20% Audio Production10% Advertising +2 services10% Graphic Design10% Video MarketingSmall video production agency VFX production [squád], is in Obukhiv, Ukraine. Their services include Video Production and Audio Production.
Read more -
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49
Services provided
20% Branding20% Content Marketing20% Digital Strategy +2 services20% Search Engine Optimization20% Web DesignKey Agency is a small branding agency. They offer Branding and Digital Strategy and were founded in 2017.
Read more -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49New York, NY
Services provided
20% IT Strategy Consulting15% AI Development15% Mobile App Development +6 services10% AR/VR Development10% Custom Software Development10% Low/No Code Development10% Web Design5% Blockchain5% CybersecurityIT strategy consulting company Gart Tech is based in Kyiv, Ukraine and New York, New York. They focus on IT strategy consulting and Custom Software Development and were founded in 2022.
Read more -
$1,000+$50 - $99 / hr2 - 9
Services provided
30% E-Commerce Development20% Web Design20% Web Development +3 services10% Digital Strategy10% Email Marketing10% Search Engine OptimizationWavai Technology is an SEO agency that excels in enhancing organic search presence and optimizing website performance. Reviews reveal a 100% positive consensus, highlighting their impressive project management and industry-specific approach. Approximately 100% of clients commend their deep industry understanding, while 100% appreciate their responsiveness and tailored SEO strategies.
-
$5,000+< $25 / hr2 - 9Roma, Italy
Services provided
20% Content Marketing20% Digital Strategy20% Pay Per Click +2 services20% Social Media Marketing20% Web DesignSineting - Your Google Partner is a Digital Strategy company established in 2023. Their services include Digital Strategy and Social Media Marketing.
Read more -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr2 - 9Madrid, Spain
Services provided
20% Content Marketing20% Mobile App Development20% UX/UI Design +3 services20% Web Development10% Custom Software Development10% Low/No Code DevelopmentItera.es is a Content Marketing company launched in 2022. The small team provides Content Marketing and UX/UI Design.
Read more -
$1,000+$50 - $99 / hr2 - 9Virovitica, Croatia
Services provided
20% Branding20% Search Engine Optimization20% Social Media Marketing +2 services20% Video Production20% Web DesignEstablished in 2010, Medius Agency is a branding firm. Their services include Branding and Social Media Marketing.
Read more -
$10,000+$200 - $300 / hr10 - 49
Services provided
22% ECM Consulting and SI22% ERP Consulting and SI20% CRM Consulting and SI +3 services13% Custom Software Development13% Web Design10% Search Engine OptimizationAppFusions is an ECM consulting and SI company. Headquartered in San Francisco, California, the agency was founded in 2010. Their services include ECM consulting and SI and ERP consulting and SI.
Read more -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hrFreelancerTel Aviv-Yafo, Israel
Services provided
56% Web Development20% Web Design8% E-Commerce Development +5 services5% Search Engine Optimization5% UX/UI Design3% Translation2% Logo1% Print DesignSmall web development company Webprom Design, is in Tel Aviv-Yafo, Israel. Their services include Web Development and Web Design.
Read more -
$10,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49Atlanta, GA
Services provided
55% E-Commerce Development15% Search Engine Optimization10% Low/No Code Development +2 services10% Web Design10% Web DevelopmentFounded in 2018, FluidRank is an e-commerce development firm. Their services include E-Commerce Development and Web Design.
Read more -
$1,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49Angora, MN
Services provided
25% Web Development20% Search Engine Optimization20% Social Media Marketing +3 services15% Pay Per Click10% Branding10% Graphic DesignSmall web development firm Art Unlimited, is based in Angora, Minnesota. Their services include Web Development and Search Engine Optimization.
Read more -
$1,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49San Luis Potosí, Mexico
Services provided
40% Digital Strategy30% Marketing Strategy20% Content Marketing +1 service10% Web DesignImpactum is a Digital Strategy company. Their team is based in San Luis Potosí, Mexico and focuses on Digital Strategy and Marketing Strategy.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosedFreelancerTallinn, Estonia
Services provided
75% Search Engine Optimization15% Web Design10% Social Media MarketingSEOjiNN offers SEO optimization services, specializing in helping businesses achieve high rankings in local Google searches. The feedback for SEOjiNN highlights their effective project management, responsiveness, and quick results, making them a valuable choice for clients seeking cost-effective and timely SEO solutions. Overall, clients appreciate their commitment to delivering excellent outcomes.
-
Undisclosed< $25 / hr50 - 249Rajkot, India
Services provided
90% Mobile App Development10% UX/UI DesignMidsize application development company The App Guruz, is in Rajkot, India and San Jose, California. Their services include Mobile App Development and UX/UI Design.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed50 - 249Paris, France
Services provided
30% E-Commerce Development30% Mobile App Development30% Web Development +1 service10% UX/UI DesignUSERADGENTS is an e-commerce development company. They offer E-Commerce Development and Mobile App Development and were founded in 2008.
Read more -
$75,000+$100 - $149 / hr50 - 249New York, NY
Services provided
50% Web Development20% Digital Strategy10% E-Commerce Development +2 services10% Mobile App Development10% UX/UI DesignThe Reference is a midsize website development company. Founded in 1993, the team focuses on Web Development and Digital Strategy.
Read more -
Undisclosed$50 - $99 / hr50 - 249Milano, Italy
Services provided
70% Email Marketing20% Mobile & App Marketing10% UX/UI DesignHeadquartered in San Francisco, California and Milano, Italy, MailUp is an Email Marketing company. Launched in 2003, the team provides Email Marketing and Mobile & App Marketing.
Read more -
$25,000+$100 - $149 / hr50 - 249Oklahoma City, OK
Services provided
20% Digital Strategy15% Public Relations10% Advertising +9 services10% Branding10% Marketing Strategy5% Content Marketing5% Email Marketing5% Graphic Design5% Media Planning & Buying5% Social Media Marketing5% Video Production5% Web DesignDigital Strategy company Saxum was established in 2003. The agency focuses on Digital Strategy and Public Relations.
Read more -
$10,000+$50 - $99 / hr50 - 249Düsseldorf, Germany
Services provided
15% Pay Per Click15% Search Engine Optimization10% Content Marketing +6 services10% Conversion Optimization10% Digital Strategy10% Media Planning & Buying10% Mobile & App Marketing10% Social Media Marketing10% UX/UI DesignBased in Düsseldorf, Germany and München, Germany, GroupM is a midsize SEO services firm. Their services include Search Engine Optimization and Pay Per Click.
Read more -
$75,000+Undisclosed50 - 249Phoenix, AZ
Services provided
50% Search Engine Optimization20% Pay Per Click10% Content Marketing +2 services10% Social Media Marketing10% Web DesignZOG Digital, a midsize SEO agency, is located in Phoenix, Arizona and New York, New York. Their services include Search Engine Optimization and Pay Per Click.
Read more -
$1,000+$50 - $99 / hr50 - 249Praha 7, Czech Republic
Services provided
20% Digital Strategy15% Content Marketing15% Pay Per Click +4 services15% Search Engine Optimization15% Social Media Marketing10% Email Marketing10% Web DesignDigital Strategy company H1.cz is headquartered in Praha 7, Czech Republic. Established in 2005, the team offers Digital Strategy and Social Media Marketing.
Read more -
$10,000+$150 - $199 / hr50 - 249New York, NY
Services provided
50% Public Relations20% Digital Strategy10% Event Management +2 services10% Search Engine Optimization10% Web DesignAntenna Group, a public relations agency, was established in 1996. The agency offers Public Relations and Digital Strategy, and is midsize.
Read more -
$75,000+$50 - $99 / hr50 - 249New York, NY
Services provided
20% Search Engine Optimization15% Content Marketing15% Pay Per Click +4 services15% Public Relations15% Social Media Marketing10% Web Design10% Web DevelopmentSmall Biz SEO is a SEO services firm. Their midsize team is headquartered in New York, New York and provides Search Engine Optimization and Public Relations. The company was established in 2010.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed50 - 249Detroit, MI
Services provided
40% Architectural Design40% Interior Design10% Branding +1 service10% Graphic DesignROSSETTI is an Architectural Design company headquartered in Detroit, Michigan. Their services include Architectural Design and Interior Design.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed50 - 249Lancaster, PA
Services provided
15% Branding15% Content Marketing15% Event Marketing +4 services15% Market Research15% Marketing Strategy15% Public Relations10% Web DesignGodfrey is a branding firm. They are based in Lancaster, Pennsylvania, and their services include Branding and Content Marketing.
Read more -
$25,000+$100 - $149 / hr50 - 249Brookfield, WI
Services provided
50% Custom Software Development20% Enterprise App Modernization10% Digital Strategy +2 services10% UX/UI Design10% Web DevelopmentFounded in 1999, Centare is a software development firm. The team specializes in Custom Software Development and Enterprise App Modernization.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed50 - 249Zagreb, Croatia
Services provided
70% Custom Software Development20% Application Management & Support10% Web DesignSoftware development company SysKit was established in 2009. The company focuses on Custom Software Development and Application Management & Support.
Read more -
$5,000+Undisclosed50 - 249Santa Barbara, CA
Services provided
10% Advertising10% Email Marketing10% Market Research +7 services10% Marketing Strategy10% Media Planning & Buying10% Mobile & App Marketing10% Pay Per Click10% Search Engine Optimization10% Social Media Marketing10% Web DesignRefuel Agency is an Advertising company. Established in 1987, the firm is headquartered in Santa Barbara, California and New York, New York. Their team offers Advertising and Email Marketing.
Read more -
$1,000+< $25 / hr50 - 249New Delhi, India
Services provided
15% Mobile App Development12% Web Development10% Custom Software Development +10 services10% Pay Per Click10% Search Engine Optimization10% Web Design7% Other Digital Marketing7% Social Media Marketing5% Blockchain5% IT Managed Services5% IoT Development2% AI Development2% AR/VR DevelopmentDataSlexIndia is a midsize New Delhi, India-based application development firm. The team focuses on Mobile App Development and Web Development.
Read more -
$10,000+Undisclosed10 - 49Street, United Arab Emirates
Services provided
70% Public Relations10% Logo10% Web Design +2 services5% Graphic Design5% Print DesignTaqarabu Hybrid Communications specializes in developing contemporary, dynamic, and user-friendly websites. According to client reviews, the company is recognized for its impressive technical knowledge, flexibility, and commitment to delivering projects on time. Customers appreciate their excellent value for cost and seamless project execution, often requiring minimal revisions to meet client needs.
-
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr2 - 9
Services provided
70% Web Development15% E-Commerce Development15% Web DesignSee all 3 projectsITLover Web Studio specializes in website redesign and optimization, enhancing user experience and SEO performance. Reviews highlight their detail-oriented approach, timely delivery, and effective communication, with clients noting improved site speed, traffic, and a modern interface as key outcomes. Their services are considered cost-effective, offering good value for their pricing.
-
Undisclosed$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9Novi, MI
Services provided
20% Search Engine Optimization20% Web Design10% Advertising +5 services10% Content Marketing10% Digital Strategy10% Pay Per Click10% Social Media Marketing10% UX/UI DesignBased in Novi, Michigan, Blue Lake Web Design is a SEO agency. The team focuses on Search Engine Optimization and Web Design.
Read more -
$1,000+< $25 / hr2 - 9
Services provided
15% Web Development10% Application Management & Support10% Custom Software Development +7 services10% E-Commerce Development10% Enterprise App Modernization10% Graphic Design10% Mobile App Development10% UX/UI Design10% Web Design5% AI DevelopmentOutofplace is a web development company. Located in Warszawa, Poland, the team focuses on Web Development and Web Design.
Read more -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr2 - 9
Services provided
30% UX/UI Design20% Custom Software Development20% Enterprise App Modernization +2 services20% Product Design10% Web DevelopmentUI Pirate by Vishal Anand, an user experience agency, is in Ranchi, India. Their services include UX/UI Design and Product Design.
Read more -
Undisclosed$50 - $99 / hr2 - 9
Services provided
70% Web Development15% UX/UI Design15% Web Design22AVM, a web development firm, is in Gaesti, Romania. Their services include Web Development and Web Design.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Kochi, India
Services provided
40% E-Commerce Development20% Social Media Marketing15% Search Engine Optimization +2 services15% Web Design10% Web DevelopmentSmall e-commerce development firm Le Logiciel, is in Kochi, India. The team provides E-Commerce Development and Social Media Marketing.
Read more -
$10,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49Basildon, England
Services provided
50% Mobile App Development25% Web Development15% UX/UI Design +1 service10% Custom Software DevelopmentOAKLEY MOBILE LTD is a mobile application development firm. Headquartered in Basildon, England, the agency provides Mobile App Development and Web Development.
Read more -
Undisclosed$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49
Services provided
40% Custom Software Development25% Mobile App Development15% UX/UI Design +2 services10% Application Management & Support10% Application TestingSoftware development firm Apptivation Mobile was launched in 2012. The agency specializes in Custom Software Development and Mobile App Development, and is small.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Ahmedabad, India
Services provided
80% Mobile App Development15% UX/UI Design5% Other Application DevelopmentHire Mobile App Developer is a mobile app development company founded in 2010. The team specializes in Mobile App Development and UX/UI Design.
Read more -
Undisclosed$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49Boston, MA
Services provided
70% E-Commerce Development15% Digital Strategy15% UX/UI DesignOne Pica is an e-commerce development firm. They focus on E-Commerce Development and UX/UI Design and were launched in 2002. The firm is based in Boston, Massachusetts.
Read more -
$1,000+< $25 / hr10 - 49Louisville, KY
Services provided
10% Web Design5% Advertising5% CRM Consulting and SI +25 services5% Cybersecurity5% E-Commerce Development5% IT Strategy Consulting5% Mobile App Development5% Social Media Marketing5% Web Development4% Application Testing4% Direct Marketing4% Market Research4% Marketing Strategy4% Search Engine Optimization3% Application Management & Support3% Branding3% Content Marketing3% Conversion Optimization3% Mobile & App Marketing3% Public Relations3% UX/UI Design2% Email Marketing2% Logo1% BI & Big Data Consulting & SI1% Broadcast Video1% Digital Strategy1% Media Planning & Buying1% Out of Home DesignAspiringteam System Pvt Ltd, an Advertising company, focuses on Advertising and BI & big data consulting & SI. The agency is headquartered in Louisville, Kentucky and Noida, India.
Read more
Share your project goals, and we’ll connect you with verified partners who fit your budget and timeline.
Get My MatchesTell us what you need — we’ll match you with top agencies and their real-time quotes in minutes.
Get My QuotesLook for Verified Providers
Clutch conducts a rigorous verification process, confirming a provider’s business registration, legal history, credit background, and client feedback to be legitimate, so you can trust their ability to deliver. Learn more
Hire with confidence
Clutch Certification badges show the service areas a provider specializes in, backed by 3+ verified, high-rated reviews in the last 24 months. Learn more
Why Trust Clutch
At Clutch, we believe trust is the foundation of every business relationship. Our mission is to help buyers make confident, data-backed decisions informed by real client experiences.
Every review on Clutch undergoes a rigorous, human-led verification process to make sure it’s valid. Our team of specialists confirms the identity of each reviewer, ensures the project is legitimate, and only publishes reviews that meet our strict criteria.
Verification doesn’t stop at the point of publication. Our Trust & Safety team routinely audits older reviews against our guidelines. When reviews fall short of our standards, we remove them.
We evaluate service providers using a structured methodology that combines:
- In-depth client interviews and ratings
- Comprehensive project details
- Market presence
- Portfolio examples and industry recognition
This data powers tools like the Leaders Matrix, which helps you compare agencies directly. Our research team curates rankings by weighing verified reviews most heavily, so the most trusted and experienced providers rise to the top.
Using this unique combination of verified client feedback and provider-supplied insights, Clutch distills the most important details into clear, digestible summaries so you have everything you need to make confident, informed decisions quickly.
We take fraud seriously. Providers who violate our guidelines may face lower rankings, restricted visibility, or removal from the platform altogether.
Clutch’s commitment to transparency is ongoing. We’re constantly refining our systems to protect the integrity of reviews and support you in finding the right agency.
Rollover to see company insights or click a company below for more details.
A Clutch Leaders Matrix provides a broad view of the top-performing companies in a particular service or location. Each company featured in a Leaders Matrix is evaluated based on Focus and Ability to Deliver. The size of each circle indicates that company’s size.
By using verified reviews, focused service details, and real project data, the Leaders Matrix highlights companies that consistently deliver and stand out from the rest. Each company’s position is based on how well they focus on a service area and how consistently they deliver results, helping you make informed, confident decisions. Learn More
Focus (x-axis)
Focus accounts for a company’s specialization within a certain service.
Ability to Deliver (y-axis)
Ability to Deliver considers three criteria:
- Client feedback and reviews
- Work experience and previous projects
- Market presence and reputation in the industry
List of the Top 15 Digital Design Companies
-
$10,000+$50 - $99 / hr50 - 249New York, NY
Ability to deliver
34.5/40.019.4/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5.2/10 Market PresenceService focus
80% Digital Design20% Other -
$10,000+$150 - $199 / hr50 - 249New York, NY
Ability to deliver
37.6/40.019.8/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience7.8/10 Market PresenceService focus
60% Digital Design40% Other -
$10,000+$50 - $99 / hr50 - 249
Ability to deliver
33/40.017.8/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5.2/10 Market PresenceService focus
90% Digital Design10% Other -
$10,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49
Ability to deliver
35.1/40.019.8/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5.3/10 Market PresenceService focus
80% Digital Design20% Other -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49Odesa, Ukraine
Ability to deliver
32.4/40.016/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience6.4/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Digital Design -
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hr50 - 249Nashville, TN
Ability to deliver
35.9/40.020/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5.9/10 Market PresenceService focus
90% Digital Design10% Other -
$10,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49L'viv, Ukraine
Ability to deliver
36.1/40.018.8/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience7.3/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Digital Design -
$5,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49Warszawa, Poland
Ability to deliver
34.3/40.018.6/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5.8/10 Market PresenceService focus
90% Digital Design10% Other -
$10,000+$50 - $99 / hr50 - 249Poznań, Poland
Ability to deliver
33.6/40.017/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience6.6/10 Market PresenceService focus
70% Digital Design30% Other -
$25,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49L'viv, Ukraine
Ability to deliver
31.9/40.016.4/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5.5/10 Market PresenceService focus
90% Digital Design10% Other -
$10,000+$25 - $49 / hr250 - 999Bengaluru, India
Ability to deliver
30.7/40.015.4/20 Reviews9.9/10 Clients & Experience5.4/10 Market PresenceService focus
75% Digital Design25% Other -
$5,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49L'viv, Ukraine
Ability to deliver
31.5/40.017.2/20 Reviews9.1/10 Clients & Experience5.2/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Digital Design -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49Chicago, IL
Ability to deliver
38/40.020/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience8.1/10 Market PresenceService focus
50% Digital Design50% Other -
$25,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49San Diego, CA
Ability to deliver
36.1/40.020/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience6.1/10 Market PresenceService focus
60% Digital Design40% Other -
$10,000+$50 - $99 / hr50 - 249L'viv, Ukraine
Ability to deliver
36/40.019.4/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience6.6/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Digital Design -
$5,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49L'viv, Ukraine
Ability to deliver
30.9/40.018.2/20 Reviews8.8/10 Clients & Experience3.9/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Digital Design -
$25,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49L'viv, Ukraine
Ability to deliver
35.9/40.018.2/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience7.7/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Digital Design -
$10,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49
Ability to deliver
29.8/40.015.8/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience4/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Digital Design -
$25,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49Kyiv, Ukraine
Ability to deliver
34.1/40.019/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5.1/10 Market PresenceService focus
70% Digital Design30% Other -
$50,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49New York, NY
Ability to deliver
33.2/40.018.2/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5/10 Market PresenceService focus
75% Digital Design25% Other -
$10,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49Hudson, MA
Ability to deliver
35.7/40.018.6/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience7.1/10 Market PresenceService focus
60% Digital Design40% Other -
$5,000+$50 - $99 / hr50 - 249Gdańsk, Poland
Ability to deliver
33.5/40.018.6/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience4.9/10 Market PresenceService focus
60% Digital Design40% Other -
$5,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49Rīga, Latvia
Ability to deliver
29.4/40.016.2/20 Reviews9.3/10 Clients & Experience3.9/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Digital Design -
$10,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9Toronto, Canada
Ability to deliver
35.4/40.019.2/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience6.2/10 Market PresenceService focus
70% Digital Design30% Other -
$25,000+$50 - $99 / hr2 - 9
Ability to deliver
31/40.016.4/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience4.7/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Digital Design -
$25,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49Palo Alto, CA
Ability to deliver
35.2/40.018.4/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience6.8/10 Market PresenceService focus
65% Digital Design35% Other -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr50 - 249Lahore, Pakistan
Ability to deliver
30.2/40.016.4/20 Reviews8.6/10 Clients & Experience5.2/10 Market PresenceService focus
85% Digital Design15% Other -
$10,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49London, England
Ability to deliver
33.5/40.018/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5.5/10 Market PresenceService focus
80% Digital Design20% Other -
$10,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49London, England
Ability to deliver
35.1/40.017.6/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience7.5/10 Market PresenceService focus
60% Digital Design40% Other -
$25,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49San Jose, CA
Ability to deliver
32.6/40.019/20 Reviews9.6/10 Clients & Experience4/10 Market PresenceService focus
75% Digital Design25% Other
Digital Design Agency FAQs
Digital design agencies create visual assets and user experiences for screens of all sizes. Their teams research user behavior, craft wireframes, design intuitive interfaces, and produce graphics, animations, or prototypes that translate brand goals into engaging digital products. In short, they bridge aesthetics and functionality to make technology easier—and more enjoyable—to use.
Digital design agencies offer a myriad of solutions tailored to ensure clients can leverage compelling visual assets. Their typical offerings include:
- UX research and user journey mapping
- UI design for web, mobile, and emerging platforms
- Graphic and motion design (e.g., icons, illustrations, animations)
- Branding and logo development
- Interactive prototypes and design systems
Some agencies also extend into front-end development, ensuring their designs come to life pixel-perfect.
According to data gathered by our team at Clutch, the average cost of digital design projects reviewed is below $10,000. Hourly rates fall between $100 – $149 depending on location, seniority, and specialization.
Design engagements range widely. Small, single-screen projects may start around $5,000, while full-scale product design or rebranding efforts can exceed $100,000. Request detailed proposals that outline deliverables, rounds of revision, and ownership of design files to avoid scope creep.
Choosing from the countless digital design agencies in the market can feel intimidating. To ensure you are connected with the right team, start by evaluating their portfolios that match your aesthetic and industry. Look for the following traits:
- Verified client reviews highlighting communication and results
- Case studies with measurable outcomes (e.g., increased conversions)
- A process that includes user research and iterative testing
- Team structure—do you get direct access to senior designers?
Shortlist agencies, conduct video interviews, and ask for a small discovery workshop to gauge fit.
Red flags are not to be ignored when selecting and partnering with a digital design agency. Observe carefully and beware of firms that checks any of these traits:
- Promise unlimited revisions without a clear scope
- Lack user research in their methodology
- Reuse templates or fail to provide source files
- Dodge questions about past project challenges or metrics
Transparency and a documented process are non-negotiable traits of a reliable partner. It’s better to be particular than be paired with an unfit team.
- Can you walk me through a recent project similar to ours—from brief to launch?
- How do you integrate user research and testing into the timeline?
- What design tools and collaboration platforms do you use?
- Who will be on our core team, and how many hours will they dedicate weekly?
- How do you handle feedback rounds and scope changes?
When discussing your project with digital design agencies, make sure to ask every project-specific question you have in mind — that includes niche- and design-specific matters. Clear answers to these questions will reveal the agency’s workflow, communication style, and commitment to results.
Freelancers can be cost-effective for small, well-defined tasks but may lack bandwidth for large initiatives. On the other hand, digital design agencies provide multidisciplinary teams—UX researchers, UI designers, motion specialists—offering broader expertise, faster turnaround, and built-in quality assurance. Choose based on project complexity, required skill sets, and timeline.
Leading digital design agencies align design these key performance indicators (KPIs) with business goals:
- Conversion rate lifts after a UI overhaul
- Reduced support tickets due to clearer workflows
- Increased engagement metrics such as time on page or app retention
Tools like A/B testing, analytics dashboards, and usability testing quantify the impact of design changes over time.
Get quotes from the 5 best-fit agencies for your project—in 4 minutes or less.