Top Digital Design Agencies
15 Leaders 15 Contenders
132,229 Companies
List of the Top Digital Design Companies
Sponsored
-
$5,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49Barangaroo, Australia
Services provided
10% Digital Strategy10% Out of Home Design10% Pay Per Click +10 services10% Search Engine Optimization10% Social Media Marketing10% Web Design10% Web Development5% E-Commerce Development5% Email Marketing5% Graphic Design5% Media Planning & Buying5% Video Marketing5% Video ProductionOMDIGI GROUP is a small Digital Strategy company in Barangaroo, Australia. The team specializes in Digital Strategy and Social Media Marketing.
Read more -
$1,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49Atlanta, GA
Services provided
20% Mobile App Development20% Web Development15% Web Design +7 services10% Custom Software Development10% E-Commerce Development5% Branding5% Business Consulting5% Digital Strategy5% Search Engine Optimization5% Social Media MarketingPearPixels LLC is a website development company. They are located in Atlanta, Georgia and have small team. They specialize in Web Development and Mobile App Development.
Read more -
$1,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49London, England
Services provided
20% Pay Per Click20% Social Media Marketing15% Search Engine Optimization +7 services10% Content Marketing10% Web Design5% Conversion Optimization5% Digital Strategy5% Ecommerce Marketing5% Email Marketing5% Graphic DesignKrypton IT Services is a social media marketing firm founded in 2012. The team offers Social Media Marketing and Pay Per Click.
Read more -
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49
Services provided
15% Branding15% E-Commerce Development15% Marketing Strategy +4 services15% Search Engine Optimization15% Social Media Marketing15% Web Design10% TranslationFounded in 2013, SEO Mandarin, a small branding firm, is in Hong Kong, China and Zoetermeer, Netherlands. Their services include Branding and Marketing Strategy.
Read more -
$1,000+< $25 / hr10 - 49
Services provided
20% Web Development14% Low/No Code Development10% Web Design +12 services5% Application Management & Support5% Business Consulting5% E-Commerce Development5% Enterprise App Modernization5% Graphic Design5% IT Managed Services5% IT Staff Augmentation5% Interior Design5% Mobile & App Marketing5% Mobile App Development5% Other Application Development1% Custom Software DevelopmentProficed is a website development company. Established in 2011, the agency is in Ahmedabad, India and New Delhi, India. Their team specializes in Web Development and Web Design.
Read more -
$25,000+Undisclosed10 - 49Powhatan, VA
Services provided
15% AI Development15% BI & Big Data Consulting & SI15% Cloud Consulting & SI +6 services15% Custom Software Development10% Enterprise App Modernization10% Mobile App Development10% Web Design5% IT Staff Augmentation5% UX/UI DesignAnovium is an Enterprise App Modernization company. The small Powhatan, Virginia-based team offers Enterprise App Modernization and BI & big data consulting & SI. The firm was established in 2014.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49
Services provided
10% Content Marketing10% Ecommerce Marketing10% Pay Per Click +10 services10% Search Engine Optimization10% Video Marketing10% Web Design10% Web Development5% Content Writing Services5% Digital Strategy5% Email Marketing5% Graphic Design5% Other Digital Marketing5% Social Media MarketingBA3® Digital Marketing is a Content Marketing company. They specialize in Content Marketing and Search Engine Optimization and were founded in 2021. The firm is headquartered in Fishers, Indiana.
Read more -
$1,000+< $25 / hr10 - 49Sonipat, India
Services provided
10% API Development10% Application Management & Support10% Custom Software Development +12 services10% E-Commerce Development10% Mobile App Development10% Web Development5% DevOps Managed Services5% Graphic Design5% IT Managed Services5% Microservices Architecture Services5% Other Application Development5% Recruiting5% UX/UI Design3% Web Design2% LogoWebunitech Solutions LLP, a custom software development company, was founded in 2016. Headquartered in Sonipat, India, the team specializes in Custom Software Development and Web Development.
Read more -
$1,000+< $25 / hr10 - 49Fremont, CA
Services provided
15% E-Commerce Development15% Mobile App Development15% Pay Per Click +4 services15% Search Engine Optimization15% Web Design15% Web Development10% Social Media MarketingEstablished in 2012, Dukami Enterprises is a SEO company. The team offers Search Engine Optimization and Pay Per Click.
Read more -
$1,000+< $25 / hr10 - 49Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar, India
Services provided
15% Custom Software Development15% Digital Strategy15% E-Commerce Development +4 services15% Mobile App Development15% Web Design15% Web Development10% Marketing StrategyDigital Strategy company Coding Cafe was launched in 2020. The small team specializes in Digital Strategy and Web Design.
Read more -
$5,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49Firenze, Italy
Services provided
10% Digital Strategy10% Pay Per Click10% Social Media Marketing +13 services10% Web Design5% Audio Production5% Content Marketing5% Conversion Optimization5% E-Commerce Development5% Ecommerce Marketing5% Email Marketing5% Generative AI5% Marketing Strategy5% Search Engine Optimization5% UX/UI Design5% Video Production5% Web DevelopmentLaunched in 1999, Filarete Digital Agency is a Digital Strategy company. The team provides Digital Strategy and Social Media Marketing.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Glendale, CA
Services provided
25% Commercial Printing20% Packaging Design20% Print Design +4 services15% Out of Home Design10% Logo5% Graphic Design5% Other DesignLocated in Glendale, California, BJ's Printing Emporium - Printing Services in Glendale is a Commercial Printing company. They offer Commercial Printing and Print Design and were established in
Read more -
$1,000+< $25 / hr2 - 9
Services provided
15% Business Valuation Services10% Advertising10% Direct Marketing +8 services10% Financial Advising & Planning10% Graphic Design10% Logo10% Marketing Strategy10% Web Design5% Market Research5% Other Design5% Other MarketingFounded in 2024, AMONEX REVENUE DYNAMICS is a Business Valuation Services company. The agency provides Business Valuation Services and Advertising, and is small.
Read more -
$5,000+$25 - $49 / hr50 - 249Tucson, AZ
Services provided
55% Mobile App Development10% Custom Software Development10% Web Design +5 services5% AI Development5% Blockchain5% E-Commerce Development5% Search Engine Optimization5% Web DevelopmentMobile application development firm TucsonBizz is based in Tucson, Arizona. They offer Mobile App Development and Custom Software Development.
Read more -
$5,000+$25 - $49 / hr2 - 9
Services provided
45% Packaging Design35% Branding20% Graphic DesignBrand Loft Agency is a small Packaging Design company based in Kyiv, Ukraine. Their services include Packaging Design and Branding.
Read more -
$1,000+$50 - $99 / hrFreelancerHyde, England
Services provided
25% E-Commerce Development25% Search Engine Optimization25% Web Design +1 service25% Web DevelopmentTop Rank Studio Ltd is an e-commerce development firm. The team offers E-Commerce Development and Search Engine Optimization, and the agency is based in Hyde, England.
Read more -
Undisclosed$25 - $49 / hrFreelancer
Services provided
12% Content Marketing12% Digital Strategy12% Other Digital Marketing +8 services12% Search Engine Optimization12% Social Media Marketing10% Logo10% Web Design8% Web Development5% Graphic Design5% Print Design2% TranslationThe Digital Vibes, a Content Marketing company, is in Bengaluru, India. They provide Content Marketing and Digital Strategy.
Read more -
$1,000+< $25 / hrFreelancer
Services provided
25% Branding25% Digital Strategy25% Logo +1 service25% Web DevelopmentEstablished in 2016, mJOBrr is a branding company. Based in Delhi, India, the team focuses on Branding and Digital Strategy.
Read more -
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hrFreelancerSeattle, WA
Services provided
25% Custom Software Development25% IT Strategy Consulting25% Web Design +1 service25% Web DevelopmentOn The Brink Designs, a small web design agency, is in Seattle, Washington. The team provides Web Design and IT strategy consulting.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosedFreelancerBaldwyn, MS
Services provided
50% Search Engine Optimization25% Web Design25% Web DevelopmentC.H. Local Media, a small SEO agency, is based in Baldwyn, Mississippi. Their services include Search Engine Optimization and Web Design.
Read more -
$1,000+$50 - $99 / hrFreelancerVilleneuve-d'Ascq, France
Services provided
50% Web Development25% Content Marketing25% Web DesignDenkimedia is a website development firm. Located in Villeneuve-d'Ascq, France, the company provides Web Development and Content Marketing.
Read more -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hrFreelancerChilanga, Zambia
Services provided
25% Web Design20% Web Development15% Pay Per Click +4 services10% Branding10% Digital Strategy10% E-Commerce Development10% Social Media MarketingHeadquartered in Chilanga, Zambia, Keith Rainz is a web design company. They provide Web Design and Web Development and were established in 2019.
Read more -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hrFreelancerKraków, Poland
Services provided
25% Custom Software Development25% E-Commerce Development25% Web Design +1 service25% Web DevelopmentWeb design company Agencja Interaktywna Mateusz Wtorek was established in 2010. Headquartered in Kraków, Poland, the team offers Web Design and Custom Software Development.
Read more -
$1,000+$50 - $99 / hrFreelancerParrish, FL
Services provided
25% E-Commerce Development25% Search Engine Optimization25% Web Design +1 service25% Web DevelopmentMythic Design Company, a SEO services firm, focuses on Search Engine Optimization and Web Design. The company is in Parrish, Florida.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosedFreelancerBruxelles, Belgium
Services provided
25% Content Marketing25% Search Engine Optimization25% Social Media Marketing +1 service25% Web DesignEmmanuelle Wiesemes | Agence web is a social media marketing company. In Bruxelles, Belgium, the company was launched in 2019. Their team provides Social Media Marketing and Content Marketing.
Read more -
$1,000+$50 - $99 / hrFreelancer
Services provided
25% E-Commerce Development25% Graphic Design25% Search Engine Optimization +1 service25% Web DevelopmentOÜ Puupõld is a SEO services firm located in Tartu, Estonia. Their services include Search Engine Optimization and Graphic Design.
Read more -
$1,000+$100 - $149 / hrFreelancerLakewood, CO
Services provided
50% E-Commerce Development25% Web Design25% Web DevelopmentJack Harner is an e-commerce development firm. Their small team is headquartered in Lakewood, Colorado and provides E-Commerce Development and Web Design. The agency was founded in 2021.
Read more -
$1,000+$50 - $99 / hrFreelancerMaldon, England
Services provided
25% Pay Per Click25% Search Engine Optimization25% Social Media Marketing +1 service25% Web DesignScott Pearson Design is a social media marketing firm located in Maldon, England. They specialize in Social Media Marketing and Search Engine Optimization and were established in 2017.
Read more -
Undisclosed$150 - $199 / hr2 - 9Lake Forest, CA
Services provided
25% Pay Per Click25% Search Engine Optimization20% Social Media Marketing +2 services15% Web Design15% Web DevelopmentWebbROI is a pay per click agency. Their small team of employees is headquartered in Lake Forest, California. Their team focuses on Pay Per Click and Search Engine Optimization.
Read more -
$10,000+$150 - $199 / hr2 - 9Vancouver, Canada
Services provided
20% Branding20% Media Planning & Buying15% Advertising +3 services15% Broadcast Video15% Social Media Marketing15% UX/UI DesignBranding firm Hot Tomali is based in Vancouver, Canada. They offer Branding and Media Planning & Buying and were founded in 1998.
Read more -
$1,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9Southbank, Australia
Services provided
30% Pay Per Click30% Search Engine Optimization25% Social Media Marketing +1 service15% Web DesignContevo Digital Marketing is a pay per click company. They were launched in 2014 and offer Pay Per Click and Search Engine Optimization.
Read more -
$1,000+Undisclosed2 - 9Mernda, Australia
Services provided
20% Digital Strategy20% Social Media Marketing15% Email Marketing +3 services15% Pay Per Click15% Search Engine Optimization15% Web DesignIn Mernda, Australia, Livelong Digital is a Digital Strategy company. Their services include Digital Strategy and Social Media Marketing.
Read more -
$1,000+$50 - $99 / hr2 - 9leeds, England
Services provided
50% Search Engine Optimization15% Pay Per Click15% Web Design +2 services10% Digital Strategy10% Other Digital MarketingFounded in 1999, Deepblue Digital Leeds LTd is a small SEO services firm. Their team provides Search Engine Optimization and Pay Per Click.
Read more -
$5,000+$200 - $300 / hr2 - 9Brisbane City, Australia
Services provided
10% Advertising10% Conversion Optimization10% Email Marketing +10 services10% Marketing Strategy10% Media Planning & Buying10% Pay Per Click10% Search Engine Optimization10% Web Design5% Branding5% E-Commerce Development5% Graphic Design3% Business Consulting2% Video ProductionCJ&CO is an Advertising company. The team focuses on Advertising and Conversion Optimization and is headquartered in Brisbane City, Australia.
Read more -
$1,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9Gorinchem, Netherlands
Services provided
45% Web Development25% Search Engine Optimization15% Content Marketing +1 service15% Web DesignWebdesign Bureau De Webmakers is a web development firm. The small Gorinchem, Netherlands-based team provides Web Development and Search Engine Optimization. The agency was founded in 2000.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Arden, NC
Services provided
35% Content Marketing15% Digital Strategy15% Search Engine Optimization +6 services10% Web Design5% Conversion Optimization5% Email Marketing5% Graphic Design5% Pay Per Click5% Social Media MarketingCube Creative Design, Inc. Is a small Content Marketing company. Established in 2005, the team focuses on Content Marketing and Digital Strategy.
Read more -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr2 - 9Glasgow, Scotland
Services provided
30% Search Engine Optimization25% Pay Per Click20% Digital Strategy +3 services10% Social Media Marketing10% Web Design5% Graphic DesignWEB UPLIFT LTD is a SEO company. Their team is in Glasgow, Scotland. The company focuses on Search Engine Optimization and Pay Per Click.
Read more -
$5,000+$200 - $300 / hr2 - 9Santaquin, UT
Services provided
25% Web Design25% Web Development10% Branding +4 services10% Content Marketing10% Digital Strategy10% Logo10% Search Engine OptimizationSTRS Development is a web design company launched in 2022. Their team offers Web Design and Web Development.
Read more -
$1,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9
Services provided
20% Search Engine Optimization20% Web Design15% UX/UI Design +5 services10% Conversion Optimization10% Digital Strategy10% Pay Per Click10% Web Development5% Compliance ConsultingSEO services firm Westside Web Design Agency was founded in 2024. The team focuses on Search Engine Optimization and Web Design.
Read more -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr2 - 9
Services provided
50% Web Development30% Web Design10% E-Commerce Development +2 services5% Search Engine Optimization5% UX/UI DesignNexenvista is a website development firm. They were launched in 2024 and focus on Web Development and Web Design.
Read more -
$1,000+< $25 / hr2 - 9
Services provided
25% Web Design25% Web Development10% Content Marketing +4 services10% Graphic Design10% Search Engine Optimization10% Social Media Marketing10% Video ProductionCodeG Web Services is a web design company. In Bathinda, India, the team provides Web Design and Web Development.
Read more -
$1,000+$50 - $99 / hr2 - 9Orlando, FL
Services provided
15% AI Consulting15% Branding15% Digital Strategy +5 services15% Logo15% Product Design10% UX/UI Design10% Web Design5% Email MarketingReason Beings is an AI Consulting company. The Orlando, Florida-based team offers AI Consulting and Branding.
Read more -
$1,000+< $25 / hr10 - 49
Services provided
30% Web Design20% Ecommerce Marketing20% Pay Per Click +2 services15% Search Engine Optimization15% Social Media MarketingAdnivate Digital Marketing Solutions is a web design agency. Launched in 2010, their team provides Web Design and Pay Per Click.
Read more -
$5,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam
Services provided
15% Branding15% Graphic Design15% Marketing Strategy +4 services15% Product Design15% Social Media Marketing15% Web Design10% Web DevelopmentDoor Creative is a branding agency launched in 2022. The team offers Branding and Marketing Strategy and is located in Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam.
Read more -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49Lahore, Pakistan
Services provided
20% Branding20% Graphic Design20% Social Media Marketing +3 services20% Web Development10% Low/No Code Development10% Web DesignLaunched in 2015, ByTheWay Digital is a branding firm. Their team offers Branding and Social Media Marketing.
Read more -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49Milton, DE
Services provided
30% Mobile App Development20% Application Testing20% UX/UI Design +3 services10% Business Consulting10% IT Strategy Consulting10% Web DesignCodeFreaks is an application development company. Based in Milton, Delaware, the company was founded in 2021. Their team specializes in Mobile App Development and UX/UI Design.
Read more -
$1,000+< $25 / hr10 - 49
Services provided
20% Search Engine Optimization20% Social Media Marketing20% Web Design +6 services10% Branding10% Graphic Design5% Digital Strategy5% Email Marketing5% Market Research5% Performance MarketingELance Digital Media is a social media marketing firm in Kathmandu, Nepal and Kathmandu, Nepal. They offer Social Media Marketing and Search Engine Optimization and were launched in 2017.
Read more -
$5,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49
Services provided
40% Custom Software Development30% UX/UI Design15% Mobile App Development +1 service15% Web DevelopmentFlow lab tech is an Uberlândia, Brazil-based software development company. The team offers Custom Software Development and UX/UI Design.
Read more -
$5,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49Quetzaltenango, Guatemala
Services provided
20% Custom Software Development15% AI Development15% Mobile App Development +6 services15% Web Design10% AR/VR Development10% UX/UI Design5% AI Consulting5% Graphic Design5% Product DesignLocated in Quetzaltenango, Guatemala, Pixela is a custom software development company. Their services include Custom Software Development and Web Design.
Read more -
$1,000+< $25 / hr50 - 249Sharjah, United Arab Emirates
Services provided
20% AI Development15% Marketing Strategy10% Custom Software Development +9 services10% Social Media Marketing10% Web Design5% AI Consulting5% Content Marketing5% Digital Strategy5% E-Commerce Development5% Ecommerce Marketing5% Generative AI5% Product MarketingBlendLab is an AI firm headquartered in Sharjah, United Arab Emirates and Dubai, United Arab Emirates. They provide Artificial Intelligence and Marketing Strategy and were launched in 2020.
Read more
Share your project goals, and we’ll connect you with verified partners who fit your budget and timeline.
Get My MatchesTell us what you need — we’ll match you with top agencies and their real-time quotes in minutes.
Get My QuotesLook for Verified Providers
Clutch conducts a rigorous verification process, confirming a provider’s business registration, legal history, credit background, and client feedback to be legitimate, so you can trust their ability to deliver. Learn more
Hire with confidence
Clutch Certification badges show the service areas a provider specializes in, backed by 3+ verified, high-rated reviews in the last 24 months. Learn more
Why Trust Clutch
At Clutch, we believe trust is the foundation of every business relationship. Our mission is to help buyers make confident, data-backed decisions informed by real client experiences.
Every review on Clutch undergoes a rigorous, human-led verification process to make sure it’s valid. Our team of specialists confirms the identity of each reviewer, ensures the project is legitimate, and only publishes reviews that meet our strict criteria.
Verification doesn’t stop at the point of publication. Our Trust & Safety team routinely audits older reviews against our guidelines. When reviews fall short of our standards, we remove them.
We evaluate service providers using a structured methodology that combines:
- In-depth client interviews and ratings
- Comprehensive project details
- Market presence
- Portfolio examples and industry recognition
This data powers tools like the Leaders Matrix, which helps you compare agencies directly. Our research team curates rankings by weighing verified reviews most heavily, so the most trusted and experienced providers rise to the top.
Using this unique combination of verified client feedback and provider-supplied insights, Clutch distills the most important details into clear, digestible summaries so you have everything you need to make confident, informed decisions quickly.
We take fraud seriously. Providers who violate our guidelines may face lower rankings, restricted visibility, or removal from the platform altogether.
Clutch’s commitment to transparency is ongoing. We’re constantly refining our systems to protect the integrity of reviews and support you in finding the right agency.
Rollover to see company insights or click a company below for more details.
A Clutch Leaders Matrix provides a broad view of the top-performing companies in a particular service or location. Each company featured in a Leaders Matrix is evaluated based on Focus and Ability to Deliver. The size of each circle indicates that company’s size.
By using verified reviews, focused service details, and real project data, the Leaders Matrix highlights companies that consistently deliver and stand out from the rest. Each company’s position is based on how well they focus on a service area and how consistently they deliver results, helping you make informed, confident decisions. Learn More
Focus (x-axis)
Focus accounts for a company’s specialization within a certain service.
Ability to Deliver (y-axis)
Ability to Deliver considers three criteria:
- Client feedback and reviews
- Work experience and previous projects
- Market presence and reputation in the industry
List of the Top 15 Digital Design Companies
-
$10,000+$50 - $99 / hr50 - 249New York, NY
Ability to deliver
34.5/40.019.4/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5.2/10 Market PresenceService focus
80% Digital Design20% Other -
$10,000+$150 - $199 / hr50 - 249New York, NY
Ability to deliver
37.6/40.019.8/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience7.8/10 Market PresenceService focus
60% Digital Design40% Other -
$10,000+$50 - $99 / hr50 - 249
Ability to deliver
33/40.017.8/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5.2/10 Market PresenceService focus
90% Digital Design10% Other -
$10,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49
Ability to deliver
35.1/40.019.8/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5.3/10 Market PresenceService focus
80% Digital Design20% Other -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49Odesa, Ukraine
Ability to deliver
32.4/40.016/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience6.4/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Digital Design -
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hr50 - 249Nashville, TN
Ability to deliver
35.9/40.020/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5.9/10 Market PresenceService focus
90% Digital Design10% Other -
$10,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49L'viv, Ukraine
Ability to deliver
36.1/40.018.8/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience7.3/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Digital Design -
$5,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49Warszawa, Poland
Ability to deliver
34.3/40.018.6/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5.8/10 Market PresenceService focus
90% Digital Design10% Other -
$10,000+$50 - $99 / hr50 - 249Poznań, Poland
Ability to deliver
33.6/40.017/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience6.6/10 Market PresenceService focus
70% Digital Design30% Other -
$25,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49L'viv, Ukraine
Ability to deliver
31.9/40.016.4/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5.5/10 Market PresenceService focus
90% Digital Design10% Other -
$10,000+$25 - $49 / hr250 - 999Bengaluru, India
Ability to deliver
30.7/40.015.4/20 Reviews9.9/10 Clients & Experience5.4/10 Market PresenceService focus
75% Digital Design25% Other -
$5,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49L'viv, Ukraine
Ability to deliver
31.5/40.017.2/20 Reviews9.1/10 Clients & Experience5.2/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Digital Design -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49Chicago, IL
Ability to deliver
38/40.020/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience8.1/10 Market PresenceService focus
50% Digital Design50% Other -
$25,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49San Diego, CA
Ability to deliver
36.1/40.020/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience6.1/10 Market PresenceService focus
60% Digital Design40% Other -
$10,000+$50 - $99 / hr50 - 249L'viv, Ukraine
Ability to deliver
36/40.019.4/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience6.6/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Digital Design -
$5,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49L'viv, Ukraine
Ability to deliver
30.9/40.018.2/20 Reviews8.8/10 Clients & Experience3.9/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Digital Design -
$25,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49L'viv, Ukraine
Ability to deliver
35.9/40.018.2/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience7.7/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Digital Design -
$10,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49
Ability to deliver
29.8/40.015.8/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience4/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Digital Design -
$25,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49Kyiv, Ukraine
Ability to deliver
34.1/40.019/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5.1/10 Market PresenceService focus
70% Digital Design30% Other -
$50,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49New York, NY
Ability to deliver
33.2/40.018.2/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5/10 Market PresenceService focus
75% Digital Design25% Other -
$10,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49Hudson, MA
Ability to deliver
35.7/40.018.6/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience7.1/10 Market PresenceService focus
60% Digital Design40% Other -
$5,000+$50 - $99 / hr50 - 249Gdańsk, Poland
Ability to deliver
33.5/40.018.6/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience4.9/10 Market PresenceService focus
60% Digital Design40% Other -
$5,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49Rīga, Latvia
Ability to deliver
29.4/40.016.2/20 Reviews9.3/10 Clients & Experience3.9/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Digital Design -
$10,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9Toronto, Canada
Ability to deliver
35.4/40.019.2/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience6.2/10 Market PresenceService focus
70% Digital Design30% Other -
$25,000+$50 - $99 / hr2 - 9
Ability to deliver
31/40.016.4/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience4.7/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Digital Design -
$25,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49Palo Alto, CA
Ability to deliver
35.2/40.018.4/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience6.8/10 Market PresenceService focus
65% Digital Design35% Other -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr50 - 249Lahore, Pakistan
Ability to deliver
30.2/40.016.4/20 Reviews8.6/10 Clients & Experience5.2/10 Market PresenceService focus
85% Digital Design15% Other -
$10,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49London, England
Ability to deliver
33.5/40.018/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5.5/10 Market PresenceService focus
80% Digital Design20% Other -
$10,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49London, England
Ability to deliver
35.1/40.017.6/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience7.5/10 Market PresenceService focus
60% Digital Design40% Other -
$25,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49San Jose, CA
Ability to deliver
32.6/40.019/20 Reviews9.6/10 Clients & Experience4/10 Market PresenceService focus
75% Digital Design25% Other
Digital Design Agency FAQs
Digital design agencies create visual assets and user experiences for screens of all sizes. Their teams research user behavior, craft wireframes, design intuitive interfaces, and produce graphics, animations, or prototypes that translate brand goals into engaging digital products. In short, they bridge aesthetics and functionality to make technology easier—and more enjoyable—to use.
Digital design agencies offer a myriad of solutions tailored to ensure clients can leverage compelling visual assets. Their typical offerings include:
- UX research and user journey mapping
- UI design for web, mobile, and emerging platforms
- Graphic and motion design (e.g., icons, illustrations, animations)
- Branding and logo development
- Interactive prototypes and design systems
Some agencies also extend into front-end development, ensuring their designs come to life pixel-perfect.
According to data gathered by our team at Clutch, the average cost of digital design projects reviewed is below $10,000. Hourly rates fall between $100 – $149 depending on location, seniority, and specialization.
Design engagements range widely. Small, single-screen projects may start around $5,000, while full-scale product design or rebranding efforts can exceed $100,000. Request detailed proposals that outline deliverables, rounds of revision, and ownership of design files to avoid scope creep.
Choosing from the countless digital design agencies in the market can feel intimidating. To ensure you are connected with the right team, start by evaluating their portfolios that match your aesthetic and industry. Look for the following traits:
- Verified client reviews highlighting communication and results
- Case studies with measurable outcomes (e.g., increased conversions)
- A process that includes user research and iterative testing
- Team structure—do you get direct access to senior designers?
Shortlist agencies, conduct video interviews, and ask for a small discovery workshop to gauge fit.
Red flags are not to be ignored when selecting and partnering with a digital design agency. Observe carefully and beware of firms that checks any of these traits:
- Promise unlimited revisions without a clear scope
- Lack user research in their methodology
- Reuse templates or fail to provide source files
- Dodge questions about past project challenges or metrics
Transparency and a documented process are non-negotiable traits of a reliable partner. It’s better to be particular than be paired with an unfit team.
- Can you walk me through a recent project similar to ours—from brief to launch?
- How do you integrate user research and testing into the timeline?
- What design tools and collaboration platforms do you use?
- Who will be on our core team, and how many hours will they dedicate weekly?
- How do you handle feedback rounds and scope changes?
When discussing your project with digital design agencies, make sure to ask every project-specific question you have in mind — that includes niche- and design-specific matters. Clear answers to these questions will reveal the agency’s workflow, communication style, and commitment to results.
Freelancers can be cost-effective for small, well-defined tasks but may lack bandwidth for large initiatives. On the other hand, digital design agencies provide multidisciplinary teams—UX researchers, UI designers, motion specialists—offering broader expertise, faster turnaround, and built-in quality assurance. Choose based on project complexity, required skill sets, and timeline.
Leading digital design agencies align design these key performance indicators (KPIs) with business goals:
- Conversion rate lifts after a UI overhaul
- Reduced support tickets due to clearer workflows
- Increased engagement metrics such as time on page or app retention
Tools like A/B testing, analytics dashboards, and usability testing quantify the impact of design changes over time.
Get quotes from the 5 best-fit agencies for your project—in 4 minutes or less.