Top Digital Design Agencies
15 Leaders 15 Contenders
132,229 Companies
List of the Top Digital Design Companies
Sponsored
-
$10,000+$150 - $199 / hr50 - 249Nottingham, England
Services provided
20% Advertising20% Marketing Strategy10% Branding +5 services10% Call Center Services10% Content Marketing10% Pay Per Click10% Video Production10% Web DesignAdtrak, an Advertising company, was launched in 1997. Based in Nottingham, England, the team specializes in Advertising and Marketing Strategy.
Read more -
$25,000+$100 - $149 / hr50 - 249Willerby, England
Services provided
25% Digital Strategy25% Pay Per Click10% Affiliate Marketing +4 services10% Content Marketing10% Search Engine Optimization10% Social Media Marketing10% UX/UI DesignSummit is a Digital Strategy company. The firm is based in Willerby, England and London, England. Their services include Digital Strategy and Pay Per Click.
Read more -
$25,000+Undisclosed50 - 249London , England
Services provided
30% Marketing Strategy20% Branding20% Video Production +3 services10% Business Consulting10% Graphic Design10% Market ResearchMidsize Marketing Strategy company Clear M&C Saatchi, is located in London , England and New York, New York. The team specializes in Marketing Strategy and Branding.
Read more -
$10,000+$100 - $149 / hr50 - 249Leicester , England
Services provided
35% E-Commerce Development25% Web Development10% Web Design +6 services5% Affiliate Marketing5% Conversion Optimization5% Digital Strategy5% Pay Per Click5% Search Engine Optimization5% Social Media MarketingWilliams Commerce is an e-commerce development firm. The Leicester , England-based team provides E-Commerce Development and Web Development.
Read more -
$10,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49Ho Chi Minh, Vietnam
Services provided
50% Mobile App Development40% Web Development10% UX/UI DesignPogofdev Software Development Company is a mobile application development company. Their team is based in Ho Chi Minh, Vietnam. The company provides Mobile App Development and Web Development.
Read more -
$25,000+$100 - $149 / hr50 - 249Scottsdale, AZ
Services provided
10% Branding10% Business Consulting10% Digital Strategy +8 services10% Financial Consulting10% Market Research10% Marketing Strategy10% Media Planning & Buying10% Product Design10% UX/UI Design5% Content Marketing5% Search Engine OptimizationFounded in 2009, Tallwave, a midsize UX design company, is headquartered in Scottsdale, Arizona. Their team focuses on UX/UI Design and Branding.
Read more -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr50 - 249Barcelona, Spain
Services provided
30% Custom Software Development20% Web Development15% IT Strategy Consulting +6 services10% Mobile App Development5% Application Testing5% Blockchain5% Business Consulting5% UX/UI Design5% Web DesignBasetis is a software development company established in 2009. Located in Barcelona, Spain and Sant Cugat del Vallès, Spain, the team focuses on Custom Software Development and Web Development.
Read more -
$50,000+Undisclosed50 - 249Dawes Point, Australia
Services provided
50% Branding15% Graphic Design10% Logo +5 services5% Market Research5% Other Design5% Packaging Design5% Print Design5% UX/UI DesignPrincipals, a branding company, was established in 1995. Headquartered in Dawes Point, Australia and Melbourne, Australia, the team provides Branding and Graphic Design.
Read more -
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hrFreelancerDubai, United Arab Emirates
Services provided
20% E-Commerce Development20% Search Engine Optimization20% Web Design +3 services20% Web Development10% Branding10% Social Media MarketingDubai Website Design ae is a small e-commerce development company based in Dubai, United Arab Emirates. Their services include E-Commerce Development and Search Engine Optimization.
Read more -
$50,000+$150 - $199 / hr50 - 249Toledo, OH
Services provided
10% Advertising10% Branding10% Content Marketing +7 services10% Digital Strategy10% Direct Marketing10% Event Marketing10% Marketing Strategy10% Mobile & App Marketing10% Social Media Marketing10% Web DesignHanson Inc. Is an Advertising company launched in 1991. Their services include Advertising and Branding.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed50 - 249Richardson, TX
Services provided
38% Application Management & Support37% Custom Software Development15% Advertising +1 service10% Graphic DesignMidsize Application Management & Support company Reflect, is headquartered in Richardson, Texas. Their services include Application Management & Support and Custom Software Development.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed50 - 249Towson, MD
Services provided
20% BI & Big Data Consulting & SI10% AI Development10% Cloud Consulting & SI +6 services10% Custom Software Development10% Enterprise App Modernization10% IT Strategy Consulting10% IoT Development10% Mobile App Development10% Web DesignHeadquartered in Towson, Maryland, Motifworks is an IT strategy consulting company. They provide IT strategy consulting and BI & big data consulting & SI and were founded in 2010.
Read more -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hrFreelancerEdinburgh, Scotland
Services provided
34% Custom Software Development33% Web Design33% Web DevelopmentGavin Potter is a custom software development firm. Their small team is based in Edinburgh, Scotland. Their services include Custom Software Development and Web Design.
Read more -
$25,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam
Services provided
50% Custom Software Development10% Web Design5% AI Development +7 services5% Application Testing5% E-Commerce Development5% Enterprise App Modernization5% IoT Development5% Mobile App Development5% Wearable App Development5% Web DevelopmentMiller Gold Tech is a custom software development firm. Located in Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam, the team provides Custom Software Development and Enterprise App Modernization.
Read more -
$1,000+< $25 / hr10 - 49Bhopal, India
Services provided
25% Pay Per Click25% Search Engine Optimization25% Social Media Marketing +3 services10% Web Design10% Web Development5% Mobile & App MarketingLaunched in 2012, Digital9X is a small pay per click agency in Bhopal, India. Their team offers Pay Per Click and Search Engine Optimization.
Read more -
$1,000+Undisclosed10 - 49Istanbul, Türkiye
Services provided
40% Video Production20% Broadcast Video20% Corporate Photography +2 services10% Branding10% Web DesignHeadquartered in Istanbul, Türkiye, Culter Media Hub is a small video production agency. Their services include Video Production and Broadcast Video.
Read more -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49Chennai, India
Services provided
40% BI & Big Data Consulting & SI30% Custom Software Development10% Application Management & Support +2 services10% Application Testing10% Web DesignSmall data analytics company Lapis Data Analytics, is located in Chennai, India. The team focuses on BI & big data consulting & SI and Custom Software Development.
Read more -
$1,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49Glifada, Greece
Services provided
25% Advertising25% Search Engine Optimization20% Digital Strategy +4 services15% Web Development5% Media Planning & Buying5% UX/UI Design5% Web DesignGrowthOwls - Digital Growth & Inbound Marketing Agency, an Advertising company, was founded in 2020. The agency focuses on Advertising and Search Engine Optimization.
Read more -
Undisclosed$25 - $49 / hrFreelancerEdinburgh, Scotland
Services provided
34% Web Development33% Custom Software Development33% Web DesignSteff Potter is a website development company located in Edinburgh, Scotland. They focus on Web Development and Custom Software Development and were founded in 2020.
Read more -
$10,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49Lince, Peru
Services provided
30% Mobile App Development30% Web Development20% Custom Software Development +2 services10% AR/VR Development10% UX/UI DesignStarter is an app development company. The team provides Mobile App Development and Web Development and is located in Lince, Peru.
Read more -
$5,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49Alajuela, Costa Rica
Services provided
50% Custom Software Development20% Web Development10% Business Consulting +3 services10% Financial Consulting5% Graphic Design5% Web DesignYakukua, a custom software development company, is headquartered in Alajuela, Costa Rica. They provide Custom Software Development and Web Development.
Read more -
$1,000+$100 - $149 / hrFreelancerAndenne, Belgium
Services provided
40% Business Consulting35% Digital Strategy15% Web Design +1 service10% Email MarketingBusiness Consulting company Outeractive focuses on Business Consulting and Digital Strategy. They were launched in 2020.
Read more -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49Bombuwala, Sri Lanka
Services provided
60% Mobile App Development20% Custom Software Development10% UX/UI Design +1 service10% Web DevelopmentAlcaline Solutions is an application development firm established in 2019. The team specializes in Mobile App Development and Custom Software Development.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed50 - 249
Services provided
50% Web Development20% Custom Software Development10% Business Consulting +2 services10% IT Managed Services10% Web DesignWebsite development firm NuxGame is based in Willemstad, Curaçao. They provide Web Development and Custom Software Development and were established in 2018.
Read more -
$1,000+$200 - $300 / hr10 - 49Covington, KY
Services provided
15% Branding15% Marketing Strategy15% Public Relations +5 services15% Social Media Marketing10% Content Marketing10% Pay Per Click10% Search Engine Optimization10% Web DesignDMN8 Partners is a branding company. The team is in Covington, Kentucky, and their services include Branding and Public Relations.
Read more -
$1,000+< $25 / hrFreelancerSan Jose, CA
Services provided
34% Web Development33% E-Commerce Development33% Web DesignHirejunaid is a small website development company. Launched in 2020, the team focuses on Web Development and Web Design.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed50 - 249Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar, India
Services provided
90% Custom Software Development10% Web DesignWHMCS Smarters is a software development company based in Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar, India. They focus on Custom Software Development.
Read more -
$1,000+Undisclosed50 - 249
Services provided
30% Search Engine Optimization20% Social Media Marketing20% Web Development +3 services10% Pay Per Click10% Video Production10% Web DesignLaunched in 2024, c3digitus is a SEO services firm. Located in Vanport, Pennsylvania, the team offers Search Engine Optimization and Web Development.
Read more -
$1,000+UndisclosedFreelancerWest Kelowna, Canada
Services provided
50% Web Design50% Web DevelopmentProvide Design is a web design company and web development firm. They focus on Web Design and Web Development and are located in West Kelowna, Canada.
Read more -
$1,000+$50 - $99 / hr2 - 9Menands, NY
Services provided
30% CRM Consulting and SI30% ERP Consulting and SI10% Business Consulting +5 services10% Web Design5% Email Marketing5% Graphic Design5% Logo5% Social Media MarketingSee all 1 projectsupwise pro offers expertise in Zoho implementation services. The reviews highlight their honesty, professionalism, and effectiveness, with successful outcomes in integrating Zoho One apps across various business functions. Clients appreciate their small business-friendly approach and prompt responses, noting no areas for improvement.
-
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Billasmar, Saudi Arabia
Services provided
10% Advertising10% Social Media Marketing5% Branding +15 services5% Content Marketing5% Corporate Photography5% Digital Strategy5% Email Marketing5% Event Marketing5% Graphic Design5% Logo5% Market Research5% Marketing Strategy5% Other Digital Marketing5% Pay Per Click5% Print Design5% Search Engine Optimization5% UX/UI Design5% Web DesignSee all 1 projectsANIDMA offers digital marketing strategy development, online presence building, and social media management services. Feedback from clients highlights their professionalism, timely delivery, and quality of work. Clients particularly value ANIDMA's effective management and the positive outcomes in terms of follower growth and online traffic increase.
-
$1,000+$50 - $99 / hr2 - 9Buenos Aires, Argentina
Services provided
10% Advertising10% Content Marketing10% Digital Strategy +7 services10% Graphic Design10% Market Research10% Marketing Strategy10% Pay Per Click10% Search Engine Optimization10% Web Design10% Web DevelopmentSee all 1 projectsOur objective is the integration of digital marketing in companies, startups and organizations creating impact through technology, creativity and cutting-edge strategy. We create digital solutions
Read more -
$1,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9
Services provided
10% Branding10% Digital Strategy10% Pay Per Click +7 services10% Public Relations10% Sales Outsourcing10% Search Engine Optimization10% Social Media Marketing10% UX/UI Design10% Video Marketing10% Web DesignSee all 1 projectsBrand Babylon offers comprehensive rebranding and digital marketing services, including logo redesign, omni-channel marketing, content strategy, retail engagement, and social media partnerships. The reviews highlight their exceptional project management, timely delivery, and proactive approach, with significant improvements in brand sentiment, conversion rates, and social media impressions. Clients appreciate their responsiveness and real-time data-driven adjustments.
-
$1,000+$50 - $99 / hr2 - 9Waterloo, Canada
Services provided
20% Web Design20% Web Development10% Content Marketing +6 services10% Custom Software Development10% Ecommerce Marketing10% Email Marketing10% Social Media Marketing5% ERP Consulting and SI5% Mobile App DevelopmentSee all 1 projectsMetatroncube Software Solutions offers web development, personal branding, logo, and video creation services. Clients praise their impressive project management, timely delivery, and excellent communication. The company is noted for its collaborative spirit and alignment with client values, providing good design work within budget, making them a reliable partner for projects.
-
$1,000+$50 - $99 / hr2 - 9Honolulu, HI
Services provided
30% Search Engine Optimization10% Conversion Optimization10% Digital Strategy +5 services10% Email Marketing10% Logo10% Pay Per Click10% Social Media Marketing10% Web DesignSee all 1 projectsSEMhawaii offers services such as setting up Google Search Console, Google Analytics, Google My Business, and conducting initial site audits including keyword research, competitive analysis, and backlink analysis. Overall feedback highlights the company's effective workflow and impressive team, with no areas identified for improvement.
-
Undisclosed$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9
Services provided
40% Mobile App Development20% Custom Software Development20% Web Design +1 service20% Web DevelopmentRocket (Made By Rocket) is a mobile app development firm. They were launched in 2011 and offer Mobile App Development and Custom Software Development.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam
Services provided
80% Mobile App Development20% UX/UI DesignItsy Bits is a mobile application development company. Their team is based in Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam. The firm specializes in Mobile App Development and UX/UI Design.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9
Services provided
20% E-Commerce Development20% Search Engine Optimization20% Web Design +3 services20% Web Development10% Pay Per Click10% Social Media MarketingEstablished in 2013, BKK Web Development is a small Bangkok, Thailand-based e-commerce development firm. Their team specializes in E-Commerce Development and Search Engine Optimization.
Read more -
Undisclosed$25 - $49 / hr2 - 9Poznań, Poland
Services provided
50% Web Development20% Mobile App Development10% E-Commerce Development +2 services10% UX/UI Design10% Web DesignRoyalapps, a web development company, was launched in 2006. The company provides Web Development and Mobile App Development, and is small.
Read more -
Undisclosed< $25 / hr2 - 9
Services provided
40% Web Development30% E-Commerce Development10% Application Management & Support +2 services10% Logo10% Web DesignSmartweb is a website development company. Their small team is located in Kyiv, Ukraine and provides Web Development and E-Commerce Development. The firm was founded in 2014.
Read more -
$5,000+$50 - $99 / hr2 - 9
Services provided
40% Web Development20% Mobile App Development10% Custom Software Development +3 services10% E-Commerce Development10% UX/UI Design10% Web DesignBee Services Web & Mobile Solutions is a small web development company. They offer Web Development and Mobile App Development and were founded in 2014.
Read more -
Undisclosed< $25 / hr2 - 9
Services provided
30% E-Commerce Development30% Web Development20% Web Design +2 services10% Application Management & Support10% Mobile App DevelopmentEstablished in 2013, Essotec is an e-commerce development company. The team specializes in E-Commerce Development and Web Development.
Read more -
$5,000+$25 - $49 / hr2 - 9Tel Aviv-Yafo, Israel
Services provided
30% Web Development20% Search Engine Optimization20% Web Design +2 services15% CRM Consulting and SI15% Social Media MarketingWebsite development firm Netgow is based in Tel Aviv-Yafo, Israel. They specialize in Web Development and Search Engine Optimization and were launched in 2005.
Read more -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr2 - 9
Services provided
70% Mobile App Development20% UX/UI Design10% Web DevelopmentVioside is a mobile application development company based in Mosta, Malta. The team specializes in Mobile App Development and UX/UI Design.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Burbank, CA
Services provided
20% Branding20% Digital Strategy20% E-Commerce Development +2 services20% Web Design20% Web DevelopmentSmall + Sole is a branding company founded in 2007. Their services include Branding and Digital Strategy.
Read more -
$5,000+$50 - $99 / hr2 - 9Nashville, TN
Services provided
20% Content Marketing20% Pay Per Click20% Search Engine Optimization +2 services20% Social Media Marketing20% Web DesignNacke Media is a Content Marketing company. The small Nashville, Tennessee-based team provides Content Marketing and Pay Per Click. The company was established in 2011.
Read more -
$1,000+$50 - $99 / hr2 - 9Mumbai, India
Services provided
10% Pay Per Click10% Social Media Marketing5% Advertising +15 services5% Branding5% Content Marketing5% Conversion Optimization5% Digital Strategy5% Graphic Design5% Logo5% Market Research5% Marketing Strategy5% Media Planning & Buying5% Other Design5% Other Digital Marketing5% Packaging Design5% Search Engine Optimization5% UX/UI Design5% Web DesignSocial Sutra is a pay per click company launched in 2015. The team specializes in Pay Per Click and Social Media Marketing.
Read more -
$10,000+$50 - $99 / hr2 - 9
Services provided
40% Mobile App Development30% Custom Software Development20% UX/UI Design +1 service10% Wearable App DevelopmentEstablished in 2012, Belvek is a small application development firm. Their services include Mobile App Development and Custom Software Development.
Read more -
$10,000+$200 - $300 / hr2 - 9Tucson, AZ
Services provided
20% Advertising20% Branding20% Digital Strategy +2 services20% Search Engine Optimization20% Web DesignEnerjoust, an Advertising company, is headquartered in Tucson, Arizona. Their services include Advertising and Branding.
Read more -
$1,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9Tucson, AZ
Services provided
20% Advertising20% Branding20% Digital Strategy +2 services20% Search Engine Optimization20% Web DesignOmnes Creative Group, an Advertising company, was launched in 2014. The team focuses on Advertising and Branding and is in Tucson, Arizona.
Read more
Share your project goals, and we’ll connect you with verified partners who fit your budget and timeline.
Get My MatchesTell us what you need — we’ll match you with top agencies and their real-time quotes in minutes.
Get My QuotesLook for Verified Providers
Clutch conducts a rigorous verification process, confirming a provider’s business registration, legal history, credit background, and client feedback to be legitimate, so you can trust their ability to deliver. Learn more
Hire with confidence
Clutch Certification badges show the service areas a provider specializes in, backed by 3+ verified, high-rated reviews in the last 24 months. Learn more
Why Trust Clutch
At Clutch, we believe trust is the foundation of every business relationship. Our mission is to help buyers make confident, data-backed decisions informed by real client experiences.
Every review on Clutch undergoes a rigorous, human-led verification process to make sure it’s valid. Our team of specialists confirms the identity of each reviewer, ensures the project is legitimate, and only publishes reviews that meet our strict criteria.
Verification doesn’t stop at the point of publication. Our Trust & Safety team routinely audits older reviews against our guidelines. When reviews fall short of our standards, we remove them.
We evaluate service providers using a structured methodology that combines:
- In-depth client interviews and ratings
- Comprehensive project details
- Market presence
- Portfolio examples and industry recognition
This data powers tools like the Leaders Matrix, which helps you compare agencies directly. Our research team curates rankings by weighing verified reviews most heavily, so the most trusted and experienced providers rise to the top.
Using this unique combination of verified client feedback and provider-supplied insights, Clutch distills the most important details into clear, digestible summaries so you have everything you need to make confident, informed decisions quickly.
We take fraud seriously. Providers who violate our guidelines may face lower rankings, restricted visibility, or removal from the platform altogether.
Clutch’s commitment to transparency is ongoing. We’re constantly refining our systems to protect the integrity of reviews and support you in finding the right agency.
Rollover to see company insights or click a company below for more details.
A Clutch Leaders Matrix provides a broad view of the top-performing companies in a particular service or location. Each company featured in a Leaders Matrix is evaluated based on Focus and Ability to Deliver. The size of each circle indicates that company’s size.
By using verified reviews, focused service details, and real project data, the Leaders Matrix highlights companies that consistently deliver and stand out from the rest. Each company’s position is based on how well they focus on a service area and how consistently they deliver results, helping you make informed, confident decisions. Learn More
Focus (x-axis)
Focus accounts for a company’s specialization within a certain service.
Ability to Deliver (y-axis)
Ability to Deliver considers three criteria:
- Client feedback and reviews
- Work experience and previous projects
- Market presence and reputation in the industry
List of the Top 15 Digital Design Companies
-
$10,000+$50 - $99 / hr50 - 249New York, NY
Ability to deliver
34.5/40.019.4/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5.2/10 Market PresenceService focus
80% Digital Design20% Other -
$10,000+$150 - $199 / hr50 - 249New York, NY
Ability to deliver
37.6/40.019.8/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience7.8/10 Market PresenceService focus
60% Digital Design40% Other -
$10,000+$50 - $99 / hr50 - 249
Ability to deliver
33/40.017.8/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5.2/10 Market PresenceService focus
90% Digital Design10% Other -
$10,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49
Ability to deliver
35.1/40.019.8/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5.3/10 Market PresenceService focus
80% Digital Design20% Other -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49Odesa, Ukraine
Ability to deliver
32.4/40.016/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience6.4/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Digital Design -
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hr50 - 249Nashville, TN
Ability to deliver
35.9/40.020/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5.9/10 Market PresenceService focus
90% Digital Design10% Other -
$10,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49L'viv, Ukraine
Ability to deliver
36.1/40.018.8/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience7.3/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Digital Design -
$5,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49Warszawa, Poland
Ability to deliver
34.3/40.018.6/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5.8/10 Market PresenceService focus
90% Digital Design10% Other -
$10,000+$50 - $99 / hr50 - 249Poznań, Poland
Ability to deliver
33.6/40.017/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience6.6/10 Market PresenceService focus
70% Digital Design30% Other -
$25,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49L'viv, Ukraine
Ability to deliver
31.9/40.016.4/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5.5/10 Market PresenceService focus
90% Digital Design10% Other -
$10,000+$25 - $49 / hr250 - 999Bengaluru, India
Ability to deliver
30.7/40.015.4/20 Reviews9.9/10 Clients & Experience5.4/10 Market PresenceService focus
75% Digital Design25% Other -
$5,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49L'viv, Ukraine
Ability to deliver
31.5/40.017.2/20 Reviews9.1/10 Clients & Experience5.2/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Digital Design -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49Chicago, IL
Ability to deliver
38/40.020/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience8.1/10 Market PresenceService focus
50% Digital Design50% Other -
$25,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49San Diego, CA
Ability to deliver
36.1/40.020/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience6.1/10 Market PresenceService focus
60% Digital Design40% Other -
$10,000+$50 - $99 / hr50 - 249L'viv, Ukraine
Ability to deliver
36/40.019.4/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience6.6/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Digital Design -
$5,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49L'viv, Ukraine
Ability to deliver
30.9/40.018.2/20 Reviews8.8/10 Clients & Experience3.9/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Digital Design -
$25,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49L'viv, Ukraine
Ability to deliver
35.9/40.018.2/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience7.7/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Digital Design -
$10,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49
Ability to deliver
29.8/40.015.8/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience4/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Digital Design -
$25,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49Kyiv, Ukraine
Ability to deliver
34.1/40.019/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5.1/10 Market PresenceService focus
70% Digital Design30% Other -
$50,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49New York, NY
Ability to deliver
33.2/40.018.2/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5/10 Market PresenceService focus
75% Digital Design25% Other -
$10,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49Hudson, MA
Ability to deliver
35.7/40.018.6/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience7.1/10 Market PresenceService focus
60% Digital Design40% Other -
$5,000+$50 - $99 / hr50 - 249Gdańsk, Poland
Ability to deliver
33.5/40.018.6/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience4.9/10 Market PresenceService focus
60% Digital Design40% Other -
$5,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49Rīga, Latvia
Ability to deliver
29.4/40.016.2/20 Reviews9.3/10 Clients & Experience3.9/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Digital Design -
$10,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9Toronto, Canada
Ability to deliver
35.4/40.019.2/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience6.2/10 Market PresenceService focus
70% Digital Design30% Other -
$25,000+$50 - $99 / hr2 - 9
Ability to deliver
31/40.016.4/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience4.7/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Digital Design -
$25,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49Palo Alto, CA
Ability to deliver
35.2/40.018.4/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience6.8/10 Market PresenceService focus
65% Digital Design35% Other -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr50 - 249Lahore, Pakistan
Ability to deliver
30.2/40.016.4/20 Reviews8.6/10 Clients & Experience5.2/10 Market PresenceService focus
85% Digital Design15% Other -
$10,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49London, England
Ability to deliver
33.5/40.018/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5.5/10 Market PresenceService focus
80% Digital Design20% Other -
$10,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49London, England
Ability to deliver
35.1/40.017.6/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience7.5/10 Market PresenceService focus
60% Digital Design40% Other -
$25,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49San Jose, CA
Ability to deliver
32.6/40.019/20 Reviews9.6/10 Clients & Experience4/10 Market PresenceService focus
75% Digital Design25% Other
Digital Design Agency FAQs
Digital design agencies create visual assets and user experiences for screens of all sizes. Their teams research user behavior, craft wireframes, design intuitive interfaces, and produce graphics, animations, or prototypes that translate brand goals into engaging digital products. In short, they bridge aesthetics and functionality to make technology easier—and more enjoyable—to use.
Digital design agencies offer a myriad of solutions tailored to ensure clients can leverage compelling visual assets. Their typical offerings include:
- UX research and user journey mapping
- UI design for web, mobile, and emerging platforms
- Graphic and motion design (e.g., icons, illustrations, animations)
- Branding and logo development
- Interactive prototypes and design systems
Some agencies also extend into front-end development, ensuring their designs come to life pixel-perfect.
According to data gathered by our team at Clutch, the average cost of digital design projects reviewed is below $10,000. Hourly rates fall between $100 – $149 depending on location, seniority, and specialization.
Design engagements range widely. Small, single-screen projects may start around $5,000, while full-scale product design or rebranding efforts can exceed $100,000. Request detailed proposals that outline deliverables, rounds of revision, and ownership of design files to avoid scope creep.
Choosing from the countless digital design agencies in the market can feel intimidating. To ensure you are connected with the right team, start by evaluating their portfolios that match your aesthetic and industry. Look for the following traits:
- Verified client reviews highlighting communication and results
- Case studies with measurable outcomes (e.g., increased conversions)
- A process that includes user research and iterative testing
- Team structure—do you get direct access to senior designers?
Shortlist agencies, conduct video interviews, and ask for a small discovery workshop to gauge fit.
Red flags are not to be ignored when selecting and partnering with a digital design agency. Observe carefully and beware of firms that checks any of these traits:
- Promise unlimited revisions without a clear scope
- Lack user research in their methodology
- Reuse templates or fail to provide source files
- Dodge questions about past project challenges or metrics
Transparency and a documented process are non-negotiable traits of a reliable partner. It’s better to be particular than be paired with an unfit team.
- Can you walk me through a recent project similar to ours—from brief to launch?
- How do you integrate user research and testing into the timeline?
- What design tools and collaboration platforms do you use?
- Who will be on our core team, and how many hours will they dedicate weekly?
- How do you handle feedback rounds and scope changes?
When discussing your project with digital design agencies, make sure to ask every project-specific question you have in mind — that includes niche- and design-specific matters. Clear answers to these questions will reveal the agency’s workflow, communication style, and commitment to results.
Freelancers can be cost-effective for small, well-defined tasks but may lack bandwidth for large initiatives. On the other hand, digital design agencies provide multidisciplinary teams—UX researchers, UI designers, motion specialists—offering broader expertise, faster turnaround, and built-in quality assurance. Choose based on project complexity, required skill sets, and timeline.
Leading digital design agencies align design these key performance indicators (KPIs) with business goals:
- Conversion rate lifts after a UI overhaul
- Reduced support tickets due to clearer workflows
- Increased engagement metrics such as time on page or app retention
Tools like A/B testing, analytics dashboards, and usability testing quantify the impact of design changes over time.
Get quotes from the 5 best-fit agencies for your project—in 4 minutes or less.