Top Digital Design Agencies
15 Leaders 15 Contenders
132,229 Companies
List of the Top Digital Design Companies
Sponsored
-
$1,000+$50 - $99 / hr2 - 9Huntington Beach, CA
Services provided
35% Web Design35% Web Development30% Search Engine OptimizationPinnacle Web Agency is a small web design company located in Huntington Beach, California. Their services include Web Design and Web Development.
Read more -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr2 - 9Brno, Czech Republic
Services provided
35% Mobile App Development30% Web Development20% UX/UI Design +1 service15% Web DesignFireflow is an application development company. Launched in 2023, the company is headquartered in Brno, Czech Republic. Their services include Mobile App Development and Web Development.
Read more -
Undisclosed$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9
Services provided
35% Web Design20% Social Media Marketing15% Search Engine Optimization +5 services10% Low/No Code Development5% Branding5% Ecommerce Marketing5% Marketing Strategy5% Print DesignLaunched in 2018, Rokit Media, a small web design company, is based in La Grange , Illinois. Their team specializes in Web Design and Social Media Marketing.
Read more -
$5,000+$50 - $99 / hr2 - 9
Services provided
40% Web Development25% Web Design10% Application Management & Support +3 services10% Custom Software Development10% UX/UI Design5% CRM Consulting and SILaunched in 2022, Montebello.digital is a web development company. Based in St. Catharines, Canada, the team specializes in Web Development and Web Design.
Read more -
$10,000+$300+ / hr2 - 9Bournemouth, England
Services provided
20% UX/UI Design15% Custom Software Development15% Product Design +4 services15% Web Design15% Web Development10% AI Development10% Mobile App DevelopmentActuary Digital is a small UX agency located in Bournemouth, England. Their services include UX/UI Design and Web Design.
Read more -
Undisclosed$25 - $49 / hr2 - 9Simi Valley, CA
Services provided
35% Web Design35% Web Development30% Search Engine OptimizationDevTable, a web design company, was established in 2023. The team specializes in Web Design and Web Development.
Read more -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr2 - 9London, England
Services provided
25% Web Design25% Web Development10% Mobile App Development +6 services10% Search Engine Optimization10% UX/UI Design5% Branding5% Content Marketing5% Digital Strategy5% Social Media MarketingAbstraction Labs is a small web design agency launched in 2023. Their services include Web Design and Web Development.
Read more -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr2 - 9Dhaka, Bangladesh
Services provided
35% Web Design30% Branding20% Web Development +1 service15% E-Commerce DevelopmentWeb design company Oripio was founded in 2023. Located in Dhaka, Bangladesh, the team offers Web Design and Branding.
Read more -
Undisclosed$50 - $99 / hr2 - 9
Services provided
25% Web Design15% Mobile App Development15% Search Engine Optimization +9 services5% Branding5% CRM Consulting and SI5% Computer Engineering5% Content Writing Services5% Email Marketing5% Graphic Design5% IT Managed Services5% IT Strategy Consulting5% UX/UI DesignAR Reveal, a small web design company, is headquartered in El Paso, Texas. The team specializes in Web Design and Search Engine Optimization.
Read more -
$5,000+Undisclosed2 - 9
Services provided
35% Web Design35% Web Development30% Search Engine OptimizationHydragem Technologies is a web design company. Founded in 2023, the agency is headquartered in Dubai, United Arab Emirates. Their services include Web Design and Web Development.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9
Services provided
35% Web Design35% Web Development30% Search Engine OptimizationLocated in , Elah Digital is a small web design company. The team provides Web Design and Web Development.
Read more -
$1,000+< $25 / hr2 - 9
Services provided
50% Web Development35% UX/UI Design15% E-Commerce DevelopmentPROBYTECH is a website development company. Their small team is based in. Their services include Web Development and UX/UI Design.
Read more -
Undisclosed$25 - $49 / hr2 - 9
Services provided
60% Branding35% Graphic Design5% Generative AIM1 Studios is a branding agency located in Darlington, England. They offer Branding and Graphic Design.
Read more -
$1,000+< $25 / hr2 - 9
Services provided
20% Web Design20% Web Development15% Content Marketing +3 services15% Logo15% Pay Per Click15% Social Media MarketingEstablished in 2022, Silverlake Solutions is a web design company. Their team specializes in Web Design and Web Development.
Read more -
$1,000+$50 - $99 / hr2 - 9Vancouver, Canada
Services provided
20% Branding20% Social Media Marketing15% Content Marketing +4 services15% Web Design10% Graphic Design10% Logo10% Print DesignLovely Lolo Creative is a branding firm based in Vancouver, Canada. They offer Branding and Social Media Marketing and were established in 2020.
Read more -
$1,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9Waterbury, CT
Services provided
50% Search Engine Optimization35% Web Design15% Pay Per ClickLimeristix is a SEO company headquartered in Waterbury, Connecticut. They offer Search Engine Optimization and Web Design and were established in 2018.
Read more -
$1,000+< $25 / hr2 - 9
Services provided
25% Web Design25% Web Development15% API Development +3 services15% Custom Software Development10% Search Engine Optimization10% UX/UI DesignTech Dynamic is a web design company. The company is in North Strathfield, Australia and Phillip, Australia. Their services include Web Design and Web Development.
Read more -
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9
Services provided
20% Digital Strategy20% Web Design15% AI Consulting +4 services15% UX/UI Design10% Branding10% Low/No Code Development10% Marketing StrategyUnordinary Business is a web design company. The team offers Web Design and Digital Strategy and is headquartered in Stockholm, Sweden and Sydney, Australia.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9
Services provided
35% Product Design15% Logo15% Other Design +6 services10% Graphic Design5% Interior Design5% Lighting Design5% Packaging Design5% UX/UI Design5% Web DesignLocated in Torino, Italy, Tempra is a Product Design company. Their services include Product Design and Logo.
Read more -
$1,000+$50 - $99 / hr2 - 9Winter Haven, FL
Services provided
35% Logo35% Print Design30% BrandingGraphix daddy, a Logo company, was established in 2023. The team provides Logo and Print Design and is based in Winter Haven, Florida.
Read more -
$1,000+< $25 / hr10 - 49New Delhi, India
Services provided
50% Search Engine Optimization30% Web Design20% Content MarketingSee all 1 projectsQuikseo is an award-winning online marketing agency with end-to-end online marketing solutions for small business, eCommerce, enterprise and startups. We provide highly effective SEO and online
Read more -
$1,000+< $25 / hr10 - 49Surat, India
Services provided
20% Custom Software Development20% Mobile App Development20% UX/UI Design +3 services20% Web Development10% Low/No Code Development10% Web DesignSee all 1 projectsCodeventure Tech LLP specializes in designing and building SaaS platforms, utilizing technologies such as Node.js, React.js, Angular.js, and PHP. Clients commend their responsiveness and effective communication, highlighting the ease of contact and friendly interactions. The company's project management is praised for its clarity and direction, with clients expressing overall satisfaction with the deliverables and outcomes.
-
$1,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49
Services provided
20% Web Design10% Branding10% Digital Strategy +6 services10% E-Commerce Development10% Logo10% Mobile App Development10% Search Engine Optimization10% Social Media Marketing10% Web DevelopmentSee all 1 projects360 Meta Design offers comprehensive web design and development services, including backend coding and content management system implementation. Client reviews highlight significant improvements in user engagement, reduced bounce rates, and efficient project management. The company's commitment to understanding client needs, technical expertise, and professional communication are consistently praised, although some clients suggest clearer technical explanations for non-technical team members.
-
$5,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49
Services provided
70% Video Production30% Graphic DesignSee all 1 projectsInventWOW Media offers YouTube automation services, including scriptwriting, voiceovers, and video editing. Reviews highlight their high-quality video production, resulting in significant viewership, and commend their excellent communication, timely delivery, and professional demeanor. Clients consistently note that the company's pricing provides good value for the services rendered.
-
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Pune, India
Services provided
20% Branding15% Advertising15% Pay Per Click +5 services10% Logo10% Marketing Strategy10% Search Engine Optimization10% UX/UI Design10% Web DesignSee all 1 projects🚀 Fueling Digital Innovation with the power of Ai 🌐 BNF Digital is a Creative, Media & Technology Transformation Company founded in 2017 by Mr. Pratik Chavhan. We are backed with dedicated
Read more -
$5,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49Berlin, Germany
Services provided
15% Branding15% Marketing Strategy15% Mobile App Development +4 services15% UX/UI Design15% Web Design15% Web Development10% E-Commerce DevelopmentSee all 1 projectsSlashDotDash offers web design, web development, branding concept creation, and corporate identity development services. Reviews highlight their excellence in creating visually stunning, responsive, and user-friendly websites that blend modern aesthetics with functionality. Clients commend their project management and responsiveness, noting their ability to deliver high-quality digital solutions that enhance user experience and satisfaction.
-
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49
Services provided
15% Custom Software Development15% E-Commerce Development15% Graphic Design +4 services15% Mobile App Development15% Web Design15% Web Development10% Marketing StrategySee all 1 projectsDevinn Solutions is a specialized agency that provides a range of technology-related services to businesses, organizations, or individuals. We are often comprised of skilled professionals with
Read more -
Undisclosed$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49Budapest, Hungary
Services provided
30% Mobile App Development30% UX/UI Design15% Custom Software Development +2 services15% Web Development10% Digital StrategyUX agency Hipteam was launched in 2015. The team provides UX/UI Design and Mobile App Development and is based in Budapest, Hungary.
Read more -
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49Manchester, England
Services provided
35% Custom Software Development20% Mobile App Development20% UX/UI Design +2 services15% IT Strategy Consulting10% Web DesignBolland & Co is a custom software development company established in 2008. Headquartered in Manchester, England, the team offers Custom Software Development and UX/UI Design.
Read more -
$1,000+< $25 / hr10 - 49Ahmedabad, India
Services provided
30% Mobile App Development20% Web Development10% Custom Software Development +4 services10% E-Commerce Development10% Graphic Design10% UX/UI Design10% Web DesignIgnitive IT Solutions is an app development firm. Their team is in Ahmedabad, India. The agency provides Mobile App Development and Web Development.
Read more -
$5,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49Carmel, IN
Services provided
30% Web Design20% Mobile & App Marketing20% Search Engine Optimization +2 services20% Social Media Marketing10% Pay Per ClickHUBX Media is a web design company launched in 2017. The team provides Web Design and Mobile & App Marketing.
Read more -
$5,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49
Services provided
40% Digital Strategy30% Web Design30% Web DevelopmentInnovomedia is a Digital Strategy company. They are headquartered in San José, Costa Rica. Their team offers Digital Strategy and Web Design.
Read more -
$1,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49
Services provided
15% AR/VR Development15% Custom Software Development15% Mobile App Development +5 services15% Web Development10% Architectural Design10% Graphic Design10% UX/UI Design10% Web DesignReinto UK Ltd. Is a software development company. Their small team is located in London, England. Their services include Custom Software Development and AR/VR development.
Read more -
$1,000+Undisclosed10 - 49Dubai, United Arab Emirates
Services provided
10% Branding10% Digital Strategy10% Event Marketing +7 services10% Graphic Design10% Marketing Strategy10% Mobile App Development10% Search Engine Optimization10% Social Media Marketing10% UX/UI Design10% Web DesignLaunched in 2018, Vision MarComm is an UX design company. The company specializes in UX/UI Design and Branding.
Read more -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49Ciudad de México, Mexico
Services provided
15% Branding15% Digital Strategy15% Graphic Design +4 services15% Search Engine Optimization15% Social Media Marketing15% Web Design10% Mobile App DevelopmentLocated in Ciudad de México, Mexico, Gyrē Branding Studio is a branding agency. The team provides Branding and Digital Strategy.
Read more -
$1,000+< $25 / hr10 - 49Ahmedabad, India
Services provided
10% Application Management & Support10% Application Testing10% Custom Software Development +7 services10% E-Commerce Development10% Logo10% Mobile App Development10% Other Application Development10% UX/UI Design10% Web Design10% Web DevelopmentWebbions Technologies is a custom software development firm. Launched in 2012, their team specializes in Custom Software Development and UX/UI Design.
Read more -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49Bengaluru, India
Services provided
30% Web Design20% Pay Per Click20% Search Engine Optimization +2 services15% Marketing Strategy15% Social Media MarketingEstablished in 2019, Yellowspree is a small web design agency. Their services include Web Design and Pay Per Click.
Read more -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49Jaipur, India
Services provided
15% Branding15% Mobile App Development15% Search Engine Optimization +4 services15% UX/UI Design15% Web Design15% Web Development10% Mobile & App MarketingRexzet Solutions is a small Jaipur, India-based UX agency. The team focuses on UX/UI Design and Branding.
Read more -
$1,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49Houston, TX
Services provided
40% Web Development20% Cybersecurity20% Web Design +2 services10% Graphic Design10% Mobile App DevelopmentWeb development company Aitnes was established in 2020. The team provides Web Development and Cybersecurity.
Read more -
$1,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49Tegucigalpa, Honduras
Services provided
15% Architectural Design15% E-Commerce Development15% UX/UI Design +5 services15% Web Design10% AR/VR Development10% Application Testing10% Mobile App Development10% Web DevelopmentSmall UX company KIDAN, is located in Tegucigalpa, Honduras. Their services include UX/UI Design and Architectural Design.
Read more -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49Gandhinagar, India
Services provided
15% Custom Software Development15% E-Commerce Development15% Mobile App Development +7 services15% UX/UI Design15% Web Development5% Graphic Design5% IoT Development5% Logo5% Search Engine Optimization5% Web DesignLaunched in 2018, Haraxy Technologies Pvt. Ltd. Is a small user experience design company based in Gandhinagar, India. Their team provides UX/UI Design and Custom Software Development.
Read more -
$5,000+< $25 / hr10 - 49Onitsha, Nigeria
Services provided
20% Mobile App Development20% Web Design10% IT Strategy Consulting +6 services10% Mobile & App Marketing10% Search Engine Optimization10% UX/UI Design10% Web Development5% Social Media Marketing5% Wearable App DevelopmentSpacestrenghth is a mobile application development company located in Onitsha, Nigeria and Enugu, Nigeria. Their services include Mobile App Development and Web Design.
Read more -
$1,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49لوسيل, Qatar
Services provided
10% Broadcast Video10% Graphic Design10% Mobile & App Marketing +12 services10% Video Production10% Web Design5% Advertising5% Branding5% Content Marketing5% Corporate Photography5% Logo5% Packaging Design5% Print Design5% Product Design5% Social Media Marketing5% UX/UI DesignIn لوسيل, Qatar, TM Advertising and Media Production is a Broadcast Video company. Their services include Broadcast Video and Graphic Design.
Read more -
$10,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49Bengaluru, India
Services provided
20% Branding15% Graphic Design15% Packaging Design +5 services15% Print Design10% Logo10% Product Design10% Video Production5% UX/UI DesignBranding firm Pixsco Technologies was established in 2019. The small team focuses on Branding and Graphic Design.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Nugegoda, Sri Lanka
Services provided
20% Custom Software Development20% IT Managed Services20% UX/UI Design +3 services15% Back Office Outsourcing15% Cloud Consulting & SI10% Web DesignIn Hounslow, England and Nugegoda, Sri Lanka, Wirestaff is a custom software development firm. Launched in 2010, the team focuses on Custom Software Development and UX/UI Design.
Read more -
$1,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49Miraflores, Peru
Services provided
30% Social Media Marketing30% Web Design20% Digital Strategy +2 services15% Email Marketing5% Pay Per ClickSocial media marketing company Base Media was launched in 2016. The team specializes in Social Media Marketing and Web Design.
Read more -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49Pattoki, Pakistan
Services provided
25% E-Commerce Development25% Web Design25% Web Development +7 services5% Business Consulting5% Graphic Design5% Other Digital Marketing5% Search Engine Optimization2% Digital Strategy2% Social Media Marketing1% Market ResearchTICKSOL is a web design agency based in Pattoki, Pakistan. They provide Web Design and Web Development and were launched in 2016.
Read more -
$1,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49Kyiv, Ukraine
Services provided
20% E-Commerce Development20% Web Development15% UX/UI Design +6 services15% Web Design10% Digital Strategy5% Content Marketing5% Mobile & App Marketing5% Pay Per Click5% Social Media MarketingElasys is an e-commerce development company. They are headquartered in Kyiv, Ukraine and have small team. Their services include E-Commerce Development and Web Development.
Read more -
$25,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49Zagreb, Croatia
Services provided
50% Custom Software Development30% UX/UI Design10% Mobile App Development +2 services5% Cloud Consulting & SI5% E-Commerce DevelopmentPixion is a small custom software development company founded in 2020. Their services include Custom Software Development and UX/UI Design.
Read more -
$5,000+< $25 / hr10 - 49New Delhi, India
Services provided
30% Mobile App Development20% E-Commerce Development20% UX/UI Design +3 services10% Custom Software Development10% Web Design10% Web DevelopmentBased in New Delhi, India, Apptechhub Pvt. Ltd. Is a small application development firm. Their services include Mobile App Development and UX/UI Design.
Read more
Share your project goals, and we’ll connect you with verified partners who fit your budget and timeline.
Get My MatchesTell us what you need — we’ll match you with top agencies and their real-time quotes in minutes.
Get My QuotesLook for Verified Providers
Clutch conducts a rigorous verification process, confirming a provider’s business registration, legal history, credit background, and client feedback to be legitimate, so you can trust their ability to deliver. Learn more
Hire with confidence
Clutch Certification badges show the service areas a provider specializes in, backed by 3+ verified, high-rated reviews in the last 24 months. Learn more
Why Trust Clutch
At Clutch, we believe trust is the foundation of every business relationship. Our mission is to help buyers make confident, data-backed decisions informed by real client experiences.
Every review on Clutch undergoes a rigorous, human-led verification process to make sure it’s valid. Our team of specialists confirms the identity of each reviewer, ensures the project is legitimate, and only publishes reviews that meet our strict criteria.
Verification doesn’t stop at the point of publication. Our Trust & Safety team routinely audits older reviews against our guidelines. When reviews fall short of our standards, we remove them.
We evaluate service providers using a structured methodology that combines:
- In-depth client interviews and ratings
- Comprehensive project details
- Market presence
- Portfolio examples and industry recognition
This data powers tools like the Leaders Matrix, which helps you compare agencies directly. Our research team curates rankings by weighing verified reviews most heavily, so the most trusted and experienced providers rise to the top.
Using this unique combination of verified client feedback and provider-supplied insights, Clutch distills the most important details into clear, digestible summaries so you have everything you need to make confident, informed decisions quickly.
We take fraud seriously. Providers who violate our guidelines may face lower rankings, restricted visibility, or removal from the platform altogether.
Clutch’s commitment to transparency is ongoing. We’re constantly refining our systems to protect the integrity of reviews and support you in finding the right agency.
Rollover to see company insights or click a company below for more details.
A Clutch Leaders Matrix provides a broad view of the top-performing companies in a particular service or location. Each company featured in a Leaders Matrix is evaluated based on Focus and Ability to Deliver. The size of each circle indicates that company’s size.
By using verified reviews, focused service details, and real project data, the Leaders Matrix highlights companies that consistently deliver and stand out from the rest. Each company’s position is based on how well they focus on a service area and how consistently they deliver results, helping you make informed, confident decisions. Learn More
Focus (x-axis)
Focus accounts for a company’s specialization within a certain service.
Ability to Deliver (y-axis)
Ability to Deliver considers three criteria:
- Client feedback and reviews
- Work experience and previous projects
- Market presence and reputation in the industry
List of the Top 15 Digital Design Companies
-
$10,000+$50 - $99 / hr50 - 249New York, NY
Ability to deliver
34.8/40.019.6/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5.2/10 Market PresenceService focus
80% Digital Design20% Other -
$10,000+$150 - $199 / hr50 - 249New York, NY
Ability to deliver
37.6/40.019.8/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience7.8/10 Market PresenceService focus
60% Digital Design40% Other -
$10,000+$50 - $99 / hr50 - 249
Ability to deliver
33/40.017.8/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5.2/10 Market PresenceService focus
90% Digital Design10% Other -
$10,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49
Ability to deliver
35.1/40.019.8/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5.3/10 Market PresenceService focus
80% Digital Design20% Other -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49Odesa, Ukraine
Ability to deliver
32.4/40.016/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience6.4/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Digital Design -
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hr50 - 249Nashville, TN
Ability to deliver
35.9/40.020/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5.9/10 Market PresenceService focus
90% Digital Design10% Other -
$10,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49L'viv, Ukraine
Ability to deliver
36.1/40.018.8/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience7.3/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Digital Design -
$5,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49Warszawa, Poland
Ability to deliver
34.3/40.018.6/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5.8/10 Market PresenceService focus
90% Digital Design10% Other -
$10,000+$50 - $99 / hr50 - 249Poznań, Poland
Ability to deliver
33.6/40.017/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience6.6/10 Market PresenceService focus
70% Digital Design30% Other -
$25,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49L'viv, Ukraine
Ability to deliver
31.9/40.016.4/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5.5/10 Market PresenceService focus
90% Digital Design10% Other -
$10,000+$25 - $49 / hr250 - 999Bengaluru, India
Ability to deliver
30.7/40.015.4/20 Reviews9.9/10 Clients & Experience5.4/10 Market PresenceService focus
75% Digital Design25% Other -
$5,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49L'viv, Ukraine
Ability to deliver
31.5/40.017.2/20 Reviews9.1/10 Clients & Experience5.2/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Digital Design -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49Chicago, IL
Ability to deliver
38/40.020/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience8.1/10 Market PresenceService focus
50% Digital Design50% Other -
$25,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49San Diego, CA
Ability to deliver
36.1/40.020/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience6.1/10 Market PresenceService focus
60% Digital Design40% Other -
$5,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49L'viv, Ukraine
Ability to deliver
31.1/40.018.4/20 Reviews8.8/10 Clients & Experience3.9/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Digital Design -
$25,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49L'viv, Ukraine
Ability to deliver
36.1/40.018.4/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience7.7/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Digital Design -
$10,000+$50 - $99 / hr50 - 249L'viv, Ukraine
Ability to deliver
36/40.019.4/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience6.6/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Digital Design -
$25,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49Kyiv, Ukraine
Ability to deliver
34.3/40.019.2/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5.1/10 Market PresenceService focus
70% Digital Design30% Other -
$10,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49
Ability to deliver
29.8/40.015.8/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience4/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Digital Design -
$50,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49New York, NY
Ability to deliver
33.2/40.018.2/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5/10 Market PresenceService focus
75% Digital Design25% Other -
$10,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49Hudson, MA
Ability to deliver
35.7/40.018.6/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience7.1/10 Market PresenceService focus
60% Digital Design40% Other -
$5,000+$50 - $99 / hr50 - 249Gdańsk, Poland
Ability to deliver
33.5/40.018.6/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience4.9/10 Market PresenceService focus
60% Digital Design40% Other -
$5,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49Rīga, Latvia
Ability to deliver
29.4/40.016.2/20 Reviews9.3/10 Clients & Experience3.9/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Digital Design -
$10,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9Toronto, Canada
Ability to deliver
35.4/40.019.2/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience6.2/10 Market PresenceService focus
70% Digital Design30% Other -
$10,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49London, England
Ability to deliver
33.7/40.018.2/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5.5/10 Market PresenceService focus
80% Digital Design20% Other -
$25,000+$50 - $99 / hr2 - 9
Ability to deliver
31/40.016.4/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience4.7/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Digital Design -
$25,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49Palo Alto, CA
Ability to deliver
35.2/40.018.4/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience6.8/10 Market PresenceService focus
65% Digital Design35% Other -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr50 - 249Lahore, Pakistan
Ability to deliver
30.2/40.016.4/20 Reviews8.6/10 Clients & Experience5.2/10 Market PresenceService focus
85% Digital Design15% Other -
$10,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49London, England
Ability to deliver
35.1/40.017.6/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience7.5/10 Market PresenceService focus
60% Digital Design40% Other -
$25,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49San Jose, CA
Ability to deliver
32.6/40.019/20 Reviews9.6/10 Clients & Experience4/10 Market PresenceService focus
75% Digital Design25% Other
Digital Design Agency FAQs
Digital design agencies create visual assets and user experiences for screens of all sizes. Their teams research user behavior, craft wireframes, design intuitive interfaces, and produce graphics, animations, or prototypes that translate brand goals into engaging digital products. In short, they bridge aesthetics and functionality to make technology easier—and more enjoyable—to use.
Digital design agencies offer a myriad of solutions tailored to ensure clients can leverage compelling visual assets. Their typical offerings include:
- UX research and user journey mapping
- UI design for web, mobile, and emerging platforms
- Graphic and motion design (e.g., icons, illustrations, animations)
- Branding and logo development
- Interactive prototypes and design systems
Some agencies also extend into front-end development, ensuring their designs come to life pixel-perfect.
According to data gathered by our team at Clutch, the average cost of digital design projects reviewed is below $10,000. Hourly rates fall between $100 – $149 depending on location, seniority, and specialization.
Design engagements range widely. Small, single-screen projects may start around $5,000, while full-scale product design or rebranding efforts can exceed $100,000. Request detailed proposals that outline deliverables, rounds of revision, and ownership of design files to avoid scope creep.
Choosing from the countless digital design agencies in the market can feel intimidating. To ensure you are connected with the right team, start by evaluating their portfolios that match your aesthetic and industry. Look for the following traits:
- Verified client reviews highlighting communication and results
- Case studies with measurable outcomes (e.g., increased conversions)
- A process that includes user research and iterative testing
- Team structure—do you get direct access to senior designers?
Shortlist agencies, conduct video interviews, and ask for a small discovery workshop to gauge fit.
Red flags are not to be ignored when selecting and partnering with a digital design agency. Observe carefully and beware of firms that checks any of these traits:
- Promise unlimited revisions without a clear scope
- Lack user research in their methodology
- Reuse templates or fail to provide source files
- Dodge questions about past project challenges or metrics
Transparency and a documented process are non-negotiable traits of a reliable partner. It’s better to be particular than be paired with an unfit team.
- Can you walk me through a recent project similar to ours—from brief to launch?
- How do you integrate user research and testing into the timeline?
- What design tools and collaboration platforms do you use?
- Who will be on our core team, and how many hours will they dedicate weekly?
- How do you handle feedback rounds and scope changes?
When discussing your project with digital design agencies, make sure to ask every project-specific question you have in mind — that includes niche- and design-specific matters. Clear answers to these questions will reveal the agency’s workflow, communication style, and commitment to results.
Freelancers can be cost-effective for small, well-defined tasks but may lack bandwidth for large initiatives. On the other hand, digital design agencies provide multidisciplinary teams—UX researchers, UI designers, motion specialists—offering broader expertise, faster turnaround, and built-in quality assurance. Choose based on project complexity, required skill sets, and timeline.
Leading digital design agencies align design these key performance indicators (KPIs) with business goals:
- Conversion rate lifts after a UI overhaul
- Reduced support tickets due to clearer workflows
- Increased engagement metrics such as time on page or app retention
Tools like A/B testing, analytics dashboards, and usability testing quantify the impact of design changes over time.
Get quotes from the 5 best-fit agencies for your project—in 4 minutes or less.