Top Digital Design Agencies
15 Leaders 15 Contenders
132,229 Companies
List of the Top Digital Design Companies
Sponsored
-
$1,000+< $25 / hr50 - 249Bengaluru, India
Services provided
20% Mobile App Development20% UX/UI Design10% Application Management & Support +5 services10% Custom Software Development10% E-Commerce Development10% IT Managed Services10% Social Media Marketing10% Web DevelopmentTEDROOX TECHNOLOGIES is an UX design company. The team is based in Bengaluru, India, and their services include UX/UI Design and Mobile App Development.
Read more -
Undisclosed$25 - $49 / hrFreelancerGellénháza, Hungary
Services provided
50% Web Development30% Web Design10% Graphic Design +1 service10% Search Engine OptimizationSaturnwebstudio is a web development company. Located in Gellénháza, Hungary, the firm was established in 2020. Their services include Web Development and Web Design.
Read more -
$1,000+$50 - $99 / hrFreelancerBayonne, NJ
Services provided
30% Web Design30% Web Development20% Mobile App Development +2 services10% Custom Software Development10% UX/UI DesignRyan The Developer, a web design company, focuses on Web Design and Web Development. The company is headquartered in Bayonne, New Jersey.
Read more -
$5,000+< $25 / hr50 - 249Hanoi, Vietnam
Services provided
20% Application Testing20% Custom Software Development20% DevOps Managed Services +2 services20% IT Staff Augmentation20% UX/UI DesignTTC Solutions, an user experience design company, provide UX/UI Design and IT staff augmentation. They were founded in 2016.
Read more -
$5,000+$25 - $49 / hr50 - 249Durgapur, India
Services provided
10% Custom Software Development10% Graphic Design10% Mobile & App Marketing +9 services10% Mobile App Development10% Search Engine Optimization10% Social Media Marketing10% Web Design10% Web Development8% Pay Per Click5% Content Marketing5% Email Marketing2% Other Digital MarketingFounded in 2018, IGMI Lead Consultancy Private Limited is a social media marketing company. Their services include Social Media Marketing and Mobile & App Marketing.
Read more -
$25,000+< $25 / hrFreelancerGreater London, England
Services provided
20% Email Marketing20% Graphic Design20% Search Engine Optimization +2 services20% Social Media Marketing20% Web DesignRaptas Technology LLC is an Email Marketing company. They offer Email Marketing and Graphic Design and were founded in 2016.
Read more -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hrFreelancerChișinău, Moldova
Services provided
25% Web Design15% Conversion Optimization15% Digital Strategy +3 services15% Search Engine Optimization15% UX/UI Design15% Web DevelopmentMihai Siscanu, a small web design agency, is headquartered in Chișinău, Moldova. Their services include Web Design and UX/UI Design.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed50 - 249Parkville, Australia
Services provided
20% Pay Per Click20% Search Engine Optimization20% Social Media Marketing +2 services20% Web Design20% Web DevelopmentPPC company The Visible Rank is in Parkville, Australia. They provide Pay Per Click and Search Engine Optimization and were established in 2010.
Read more -
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hrFreelancerMonterrey, Mexico
Services provided
40% Web Design30% Market Research15% Content Marketing +1 service15% Web DevelopmentJoel SEO is a small web design agency launched in 2016. Their team offers Web Design and Market Research.
Read more -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr50 - 249Norwalk, CT
Services provided
80% Print Design20% Graphic DesignOptamark Digital is a midsize print design agency. Established in 2011, the team focuses on Print Design and Graphic Design.
Read more -
$1,000+$50 - $99 / hr50 - 249
Services provided
20% Graphic Design20% Web Development15% E-Commerce Development +4 services15% Mobile App Development10% Pay Per Click10% Search Engine Optimization10% Social Media MarketingSoftrick Solutions is a graphic design agency founded in 2015. Their team specializes in Graphic Design and Web Development.
Read more -
$25,000+Undisclosed10 - 49Bristol, England
Services provided
35% Custom Software Development20% Web Development15% Mobile App Development +3 services10% Application Management & Support10% E-Commerce Development10% UX/UI DesignCookiesHQ is a Bristol, England-based custom software development company. Founded in 2011, the team specializes in Custom Software Development and Web Development.
Read more -
$10,000+$100 - $149 / hr50 - 249Saskatoon, Canada
Services provided
25% Search Engine Optimization25% Social Media Marketing20% Graphic Design +2 services15% Mobile App Development15% Web DevelopmentFormative Labz provides services including SEO optimization, advertising, and digital marketing. The company's reviews highlight their ability to deliver excellent service at competitive prices, effective project management, and timely communication. Overall feedback indicates satisfaction with their cost-effectiveness and the significant positive impact on search engine rankings.
-
$1,000+$100 - $149 / hrFreelancerSomerset, KY
Services provided
50% Web Development40% Web Design10% Low/No Code DevelopmentSuperfab Digital is a web design agency and web development company. They were established in 2017, and their services include Web Design and Web Development.
Read more -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr50 - 249Dubai, United Arab Emirates
Services provided
10% Advertising10% Branding10% Content Marketing +7 services10% E-Commerce Development10% Mobile App Development10% Search Engine Optimization10% Social Media Marketing10% UX/UI Design10% Web Design10% Web DevelopmentClinch Digital is an Advertising company located in Dubai, United Arab Emirates. Launched in 2019, the team offers Advertising and UX/UI Design.
Read more -
$5,000+$25 - $49 / hr50 - 249Indore, India
Services provided
10% BI & Big Data Consulting & SI10% Cloud Consulting & SI10% Content Marketing +10 services10% IT Managed Services10% Social Media Marketing10% UX/UI Design10% Web Design5% AI Development5% Custom Software Development5% E-Commerce Development5% IoT Development5% Mobile App Development5% Web DevelopmentOpulence Infotech Pvt. Ltd., an user experience company, was founded in 2015. The company focuses on UX/UI Design and BI & big data consulting & SI.
Read more -
$1,000+$150 - $199 / hrFreelancerAuburn, MA
Services provided
40% Branding40% Web Design10% Business Consulting +1 service10% Marketing StrategyJennifer Anastasi, LLC is a branding company. The small Auburn, Massachusetts-based team provides Branding and Web Design. The firm was established in 2019.
Read more -
$5,000+$50 - $99 / hrFreelancerSouthend-on-Sea, England
Services provided
40% Web Design40% Web Development20% Digital StrategyRyde Digital Ltd is a web design company. They were founded in 2008, and their services include Web Design and Web Development.
Read more -
$1,000+$50 - $99 / hrFreelancerRosemount, MN
Services provided
40% Search Engine Optimization40% Web Design20% Pay Per ClickEstablished in 2008, JMJ Web Design is a small Rosemount, Minnesota-based SEO company. Their services include Search Engine Optimization and Web Design.
Read more -
$1,000+$50 - $99 / hrFreelancerCooper City, FL
Services provided
20% Advertising20% Branding20% Direct Marketing +2 services20% Graphic Design20% Web DesignHeadquartered in Cooper City, Florida, Nick Tuma: Branding, Website Design & SEO is an Advertising company. Their services include Advertising and Branding.
Read more -
$25,000+$150 - $199 / hr50 - 249Cherrybrook, Australia
Services provided
20% Web Design10% CRM Consulting and SI10% Custom Software Development +6 services10% Digital Strategy10% ERP Consulting and SI10% Mobile App Development10% Search Engine Optimization10% Social Media Marketing10% Web DevelopmentDigital Moz is a web design company. They were established in 2020, and their services include Web Design and Digital Strategy.
Read more -
$1,000+< $25 / hr50 - 249Comilla, Bangladesh
Services provided
30% Search Engine Optimization20% Branding10% Affiliate Marketing +4 services10% Email Marketing10% Graphic Design10% Social Media Marketing10% Web DesignSage Warrior IT is a SEO agency. The agency is headquartered in Comilla, Bangladesh. Their team focuses on Search Engine Optimization and Branding.
Read more -
Undisclosed$25 - $49 / hr50 - 249London, England
Services provided
10% Custom Software Development10% Digital Strategy10% IT Managed Services +11 services10% IT Strategy Consulting10% IoT Development10% Search Engine Optimization10% UX/UI Design10% Web Design10% Web Development6% AI Development1% Blockchain1% Business Consulting1% HR Consulting1% Mobile App DevelopmentSynycs Group is a Digital Strategy company located in London, England. The team provides Digital Strategy and Search Engine Optimization.
Read more -
$1,000+< $25 / hr50 - 249
Services provided
20% Search Engine Optimization20% Web Development10% Content Marketing +5 services10% Graphic Design10% Mobile App Development10% Pay Per Click10% Social Media Marketing10% Web DesignMindWhiz, a midsize SEO services firm, is located in Houston, Texas. The team offers Search Engine Optimization and Web Development.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed50 - 249Vaughan, Canada
Services provided
50% Search Engine Optimization30% Pay Per Click20% Web DesignALM Corp is a SEO company. Their team is headquartered in Vaughan, Canada. The firm offers Search Engine Optimization and Pay Per Click.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed50 - 249Chișinău, Moldova
Services provided
50% Custom Software Development10% Content Marketing10% Search Engine Optimization +3 services10% Social Media Marketing10% UX/UI Design10% Web DesignMidsize custom software development company US Software Solutions, is headquartered in Chișinău, Moldova. The team provides Custom Software Development and Social Media Marketing.
Read more -
$5,000+< $25 / hr50 - 249Noida, India
Services provided
10% Mobile App Development10% Pay Per Click10% Search Engine Optimization +12 services10% Web Design10% Web Development5% Digital Strategy5% E-Commerce Development5% Ecommerce Marketing5% Email Marketing5% Graphic Design5% IT Managed Services5% IT Strategy Consulting5% Mobile & App Marketing5% Social Media Marketing5% UX/UI DesignEstablished in 2014, SpotCodes Technologies is a SEO services firm. The team offers Search Engine Optimization and Pay Per Click and is in Noida, India.
Read more -
$5,000+$50 - $99 / hr50 - 249Islamabad, Pakistan
Services provided
15% Low/No Code Development15% Mobile App Development10% AR/VR Development +6 services10% Branding10% Custom Software Development10% Social Media Marketing10% UX/UI Design10% Web Design10% Web DevelopmentWolfiz Solutions is a midsize application development firm. Launched in 2013, the team provides Mobile App Development and Low/No Code Development.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed50 - 249Noida, India
Services provided
20% Corporate Training & Coaching20% Custom Software Development20% Social Media Marketing +2 services20% Web Design20% Web DevelopmentSocial media marketing agency CyberBizz Technologies is headquartered in Noida, India. They focus on Social Media Marketing and Web Design and were launched in 2017.
Read more -
Undisclosed$50 - $99 / hr50 - 249Auckland, New Zealand
Services provided
10% Branding10% Content Marketing10% Digital Strategy +7 services10% Ecommerce Marketing10% Graphic Design10% Pay Per Click10% Search Engine Optimization10% Social Media Marketing10% Web Design10% Web DevelopmentOtherBirds is an Auckland, New Zealand-based branding firm. They specialize in Branding and Digital Strategy.
Read more -
$1,000+$50 - $99 / hr50 - 249Madurai, India
Services provided
20% Blockchain20% Mobile App Development20% Web Design +3 services20% Web Development10% AR/VR Development10% Custom Software DevelopmentFire Bee Techno Services, a web design agency, was launched in 2017. The midsize team specializes in Web Design and Web Development.
Read more -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr50 - 249دبي, United Arab Emirates
Services provided
10% Pay Per Click10% Search Engine Optimization10% Social Media Marketing +14 services5% Affiliate Marketing5% Content Marketing5% Conversion Optimization5% Custom Software Development5% Digital Strategy5% Ecommerce Marketing5% Email Marketing5% Graphic Design5% Logo5% Mobile & App Marketing5% Product Design5% UX/UI Design5% Web Design5% Web DevelopmentOreezo, a social media marketing company, is based in دبي, United Arab Emirates. Their services include Social Media Marketing and Search Engine Optimization.
Read more -
$5,000+$150 - $199 / hrFreelancer
Services provided
40% Web Design30% Branding10% Low/No Code Development +2 services10% Market Research10% Marketing StrategyFounded in 2020, Max Hofert Design is a web design company. In Boulder, Colorado, the team specializes in Web Design and Branding.
Read more -
$1,000+$50 - $99 / hr50 - 249Grayslake, IL
Services provided
20% E-Commerce Development20% Email Marketing20% Logo +2 services20% Search Engine Optimization20% Social Media MarketingUplift Tec is a social media marketing company launched in 2002. The midsize team offers Social Media Marketing and Email Marketing.
Read more -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr50 - 249
Services provided
20% E-Commerce Development10% AR/VR Development10% Branding +6 services10% Digital Strategy10% Marketing Strategy10% Mobile App Development10% UX/UI Design10% Web Design10% Web DevelopmentMarvel Digital Studio is an e-commerce development firm based in New York, New York. The team focuses on E-Commerce Development and Branding.
Read more -
$1,000+$100 - $149 / hrFreelancerTraverse City, MI
Services provided
25% Branding15% Advertising15% Logo +6 services10% Graphic Design10% Print Design10% Web Design5% Email Marketing5% Other Marketing5% UX/UI DesignLaunched in 2017, Nicole Steffen Design LLC is a branding agency. The small team offers Branding and Advertising.
Read more -
$1,000+$200 - $300 / hr50 - 249
Services provided
5% Advertising5% Content Marketing5% Conversion Optimization +17 services5% Custom Software Development5% Digital Strategy5% E-Commerce Development5% Graphic Design5% Logo5% Marketing Strategy5% Mobile & App Marketing5% Mobile App Development5% Packaging Design5% Pay Per Click5% Product Design5% Search Engine Optimization5% Social Media Marketing5% UX/UI Design5% Video Production5% Web Design5% Web DevelopmentFounded in 2002, Knots Digital is a midsize Advertising company headquartered in New Haven, Connecticut. Their team specializes in Advertising and Marketing Strategy.
Read more -
Undisclosed< $25 / hrFreelancer
Services provided
10% Content Marketing10% Digital Strategy10% Graphic Design +8 services10% Logo10% Pay Per Click10% Search Engine Optimization10% Social Media Marketing10% UX/UI Design10% Web Design5% Other Digital Marketing5% Web DevelopmentLaunched in 2017, Digital Techsite is a Digital Strategy company. Their services include Digital Strategy and Social Media Marketing.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed50 - 249
Services provided
10% Content Marketing10% Digital Strategy10% Graphic Design +7 services10% Low/No Code Development10% Other Digital Marketing10% Pay Per Click10% Search Engine Optimization10% Video Marketing10% Video Production10% Web Design360 Digital Idea is a web design agency. The Delhi, India-based firm was founded in 2015. Their services include Web Design and Digital Strategy.
Read more -
$1,000+< $25 / hr50 - 249Toronto, Canada
Services provided
10% Branding10% Logo10% Market Research +12 services10% Search Engine Optimization10% Video Production5% Digital Strategy5% E-Commerce Development5% Email Marketing5% Mobile App Development5% Packaging Design5% Pay Per Click5% Social Media Marketing5% UX/UI Design5% Web Design5% Web DevelopmentIn Toronto, Canada, Website Headquarter is a branding company. The team offers Branding and Market Research.
Read more -
$5,000+$25 - $49 / hr50 - 249Eagan, MN
Services provided
15% Custom Software Development15% HR Outsourcing10% Mobile App Development +9 services10% Search Engine Optimization10% UX/UI Design10% Web Development5% Content Marketing5% Digital Strategy5% Graphic Design5% Pay Per Click5% Social Media Marketing5% Web DesignNinety Nine Technologies LLC , a software development firm, is based in Eagan, Minnesota and Islamabad , Pakistan. Their services include Custom Software Development and HR Outsourcing.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed50 - 249Miami, FL
Services provided
55% Print Design25% Product Design20% Logo305customworld is a print design agency. The Miami, Florida-based company specializes in Print Design and Product Design.
Read more -
$1,000+< $25 / hr50 - 249
Services provided
10% E-Commerce Development10% Email Marketing10% Graphic Design +7 services10% Pay Per Click10% Search Engine Optimization10% Social Media Marketing10% Transcription10% Video Marketing10% Web Design10% Web DevelopmentEstablished in 2018, EXBROIT GOALS, a midsize social media marketing firm, is in Saint Paul, Minnesota and Saint Paul, Minnesota. Their services include Social Media Marketing and Email Marketing.
Read more -
$1,000+Undisclosed50 - 249Noida, India
Services provided
10% Branding10% Custom Software Development10% E-Commerce Development +7 services10% Mobile App Development10% Pay Per Click10% Search Engine Optimization10% UX/UI Design10% Video Production10% Web Design10% Web DevelopmentBG System Services Private Limited is a branding company launched in 2013. Based in Noida, India, the team offers Branding and Search Engine Optimization.
Read more -
$1,000+$100 - $149 / hrFreelancerGolden, CO
Services provided
40% Web Design35% Branding25% Search Engine OptimizationAgave Studio is a web design agency. The Golden, Colorado-based firm was launched in 2020. Their team provides Web Design and Branding.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed1,000 - 9,999Bear, DE
Services provided
20% Custom Software Development20% Cybersecurity20% Mobile App Development +4 services10% AR/VR Development10% BI & Big Data Consulting & SI10% Low/No Code Development10% Web DesignZeb is a large big data company based in Bear, Delaware and Mississauga, Canada. Their services include BI & big data consulting & SI and Cybersecurity.
Read more -
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hr50 - 249Mumbai, India
Services provided
5% AR/VR Development5% Advertising5% Branding +17 services5% Business Consulting5% Content Marketing5% Content Writing Services5% Cybersecurity5% Digital Strategy5% Ecommerce Marketing5% Graphic Design5% Logo5% Marketing Strategy5% Media Planning & Buying5% Search Engine Optimization5% Social Media Marketing5% UX/UI Design5% Video Marketing5% Video Production5% Web Design5% Web DevelopmentAdvertising company UNV Digital focuses on Advertising and Branding. They are based in Mumbai, India.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed50 - 249
Services provided
10% E-Commerce Development10% Search Engine Optimization10% Web Design +14 services5% Business Consulting5% Content Marketing5% Content Writing Services5% Custom Software Development5% Digital Strategy5% ERP Consulting and SI5% Email Marketing5% Graphic Design5% IT Strategy Consulting5% Mobile App Development5% Pay Per Click5% Social Media Marketing5% UX/UI Design5% Web DevelopmentSimsin-The School Digital Partner is a SEO company. They focus on Search Engine Optimization and Web Design and were established in 2007.
Read more -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr50 - 249Dubai, United Arab Emirates
Services provided
5% Affiliate Marketing5% Content Marketing5% Conversion Optimization +17 services5% Custom Software Development5% Digital Strategy5% Ecommerce Marketing5% Graphic Design5% Logo5% Mobile & App Marketing5% Mobile App Development5% Pay Per Click5% Product Design5% Search Engine Optimization5% Social Media Marketing5% UX/UI Design5% Video Marketing5% Video Production5% Wearable App Development5% Web Design5% Web DevelopmentShark Matrix Technologies L.L.C is a Digital Strategy company. The agency is located in Dubai, United Arab Emirates. Their services include Digital Strategy and Social Media Marketing.
Read more -
$10,000+$25 - $49 / hr50 - 249
Services provided
10% Application Management & Support10% Application Testing10% Corporate Training & Coaching +7 services10% Custom Software Development10% E-Commerce Development10% Mobile App Development10% Search Engine Optimization10% UX/UI Design10% Web Design10% Web DevelopmentFounded in 2021, PerfElite Solutions is a SEO services firm. The agency offers Search Engine Optimization and Web Design.
Read moreMore responsive than most other service providers
Get in TouchPerfElite Solutions is very responsive
They are a great candidate to start a conversation with. Send them a short message or project inquiry.Was this helpful?
Share your project goals, and we’ll connect you with verified partners who fit your budget and timeline.
Get My MatchesTell us what you need — we’ll match you with top agencies and their real-time quotes in minutes.
Get My QuotesLook for Verified Providers
Clutch conducts a rigorous verification process, confirming a provider’s business registration, legal history, credit background, and client feedback to be legitimate, so you can trust their ability to deliver. Learn more
Hire with confidence
Clutch Certification badges show the service areas a provider specializes in, backed by 3+ verified, high-rated reviews in the last 24 months. Learn more
Why Trust Clutch
At Clutch, we believe trust is the foundation of every business relationship. Our mission is to help buyers make confident, data-backed decisions informed by real client experiences.
Every review on Clutch undergoes a rigorous, human-led verification process to make sure it’s valid. Our team of specialists confirms the identity of each reviewer, ensures the project is legitimate, and only publishes reviews that meet our strict criteria.
Verification doesn’t stop at the point of publication. Our Trust & Safety team routinely audits older reviews against our guidelines. When reviews fall short of our standards, we remove them.
We evaluate service providers using a structured methodology that combines:
- In-depth client interviews and ratings
- Comprehensive project details
- Market presence
- Portfolio examples and industry recognition
This data powers tools like the Leaders Matrix, which helps you compare agencies directly. Our research team curates rankings by weighing verified reviews most heavily, so the most trusted and experienced providers rise to the top.
Using this unique combination of verified client feedback and provider-supplied insights, Clutch distills the most important details into clear, digestible summaries so you have everything you need to make confident, informed decisions quickly.
We take fraud seriously. Providers who violate our guidelines may face lower rankings, restricted visibility, or removal from the platform altogether.
Clutch’s commitment to transparency is ongoing. We’re constantly refining our systems to protect the integrity of reviews and support you in finding the right agency.
Rollover to see company insights or click a company below for more details.
A Clutch Leaders Matrix provides a broad view of the top-performing companies in a particular service or location. Each company featured in a Leaders Matrix is evaluated based on Focus and Ability to Deliver. The size of each circle indicates that company’s size.
By using verified reviews, focused service details, and real project data, the Leaders Matrix highlights companies that consistently deliver and stand out from the rest. Each company’s position is based on how well they focus on a service area and how consistently they deliver results, helping you make informed, confident decisions. Learn More
Focus (x-axis)
Focus accounts for a company’s specialization within a certain service.
Ability to Deliver (y-axis)
Ability to Deliver considers three criteria:
- Client feedback and reviews
- Work experience and previous projects
- Market presence and reputation in the industry
List of the Top 15 Digital Design Companies
-
$10,000+$50 - $99 / hr50 - 249New York, NY
Ability to deliver
34.8/40.019.6/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5.2/10 Market PresenceService focus
80% Digital Design20% Other -
$10,000+$150 - $199 / hr50 - 249New York, NY
Ability to deliver
37.6/40.019.8/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience7.8/10 Market PresenceService focus
60% Digital Design40% Other -
$10,000+$50 - $99 / hr50 - 249
Ability to deliver
33/40.017.8/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5.2/10 Market PresenceService focus
90% Digital Design10% Other -
$10,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49
Ability to deliver
35.1/40.019.8/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5.3/10 Market PresenceService focus
80% Digital Design20% Other -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49Odesa, Ukraine
Ability to deliver
32.4/40.016/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience6.4/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Digital Design -
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hr50 - 249Nashville, TN
Ability to deliver
35.9/40.020/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5.9/10 Market PresenceService focus
90% Digital Design10% Other -
$10,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49L'viv, Ukraine
Ability to deliver
36.1/40.018.8/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience7.3/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Digital Design -
$5,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49Warszawa, Poland
Ability to deliver
34.3/40.018.6/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5.8/10 Market PresenceService focus
90% Digital Design10% Other -
$10,000+$50 - $99 / hr50 - 249Poznań, Poland
Ability to deliver
33.6/40.017/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience6.6/10 Market PresenceService focus
70% Digital Design30% Other -
$25,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49L'viv, Ukraine
Ability to deliver
31.9/40.016.4/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5.5/10 Market PresenceService focus
90% Digital Design10% Other -
$10,000+$25 - $49 / hr250 - 999Bengaluru, India
Ability to deliver
30.7/40.015.4/20 Reviews9.9/10 Clients & Experience5.4/10 Market PresenceService focus
75% Digital Design25% Other -
$5,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49L'viv, Ukraine
Ability to deliver
31.5/40.017.2/20 Reviews9.1/10 Clients & Experience5.2/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Digital Design -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49Chicago, IL
Ability to deliver
38/40.020/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience8.1/10 Market PresenceService focus
50% Digital Design50% Other -
$25,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49San Diego, CA
Ability to deliver
36.1/40.020/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience6.1/10 Market PresenceService focus
60% Digital Design40% Other -
$25,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49L'viv, Ukraine
Ability to deliver
36.1/40.018.4/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience7.7/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Digital Design -
$10,000+$50 - $99 / hr50 - 249L'viv, Ukraine
Ability to deliver
36/40.019.4/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience6.6/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Digital Design -
$25,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49Kyiv, Ukraine
Ability to deliver
34.3/40.019.2/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5.1/10 Market PresenceService focus
70% Digital Design30% Other -
$5,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49L'viv, Ukraine
Ability to deliver
30.9/40.018.2/20 Reviews8.8/10 Clients & Experience3.9/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Digital Design -
$10,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49
Ability to deliver
29.8/40.015.8/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience4/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Digital Design -
$50,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49New York, NY
Ability to deliver
33.2/40.018.2/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5/10 Market PresenceService focus
75% Digital Design25% Other -
$10,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49Hudson, MA
Ability to deliver
35.7/40.018.6/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience7.1/10 Market PresenceService focus
60% Digital Design40% Other -
$5,000+$50 - $99 / hr50 - 249Gdańsk, Poland
Ability to deliver
33.5/40.018.6/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience4.9/10 Market PresenceService focus
60% Digital Design40% Other -
$5,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49Rīga, Latvia
Ability to deliver
29.4/40.016.2/20 Reviews9.3/10 Clients & Experience3.9/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Digital Design -
$10,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9Toronto, Canada
Ability to deliver
35.4/40.019.2/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience6.2/10 Market PresenceService focus
70% Digital Design30% Other -
$10,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49London, England
Ability to deliver
33.7/40.018.2/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5.5/10 Market PresenceService focus
80% Digital Design20% Other -
$25,000+$50 - $99 / hr2 - 9
Ability to deliver
31/40.016.4/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience4.7/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Digital Design -
$25,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49Palo Alto, CA
Ability to deliver
35.2/40.018.4/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience6.8/10 Market PresenceService focus
65% Digital Design35% Other -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr50 - 249Lahore, Pakistan
Ability to deliver
30.2/40.016.4/20 Reviews8.6/10 Clients & Experience5.2/10 Market PresenceService focus
85% Digital Design15% Other -
$10,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49London, England
Ability to deliver
35.1/40.017.6/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience7.5/10 Market PresenceService focus
60% Digital Design40% Other -
$25,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49San Jose, CA
Ability to deliver
32.6/40.019/20 Reviews9.6/10 Clients & Experience4/10 Market PresenceService focus
75% Digital Design25% Other
Digital Design Agency FAQs
Digital design agencies create visual assets and user experiences for screens of all sizes. Their teams research user behavior, craft wireframes, design intuitive interfaces, and produce graphics, animations, or prototypes that translate brand goals into engaging digital products. In short, they bridge aesthetics and functionality to make technology easier—and more enjoyable—to use.
Digital design agencies offer a myriad of solutions tailored to ensure clients can leverage compelling visual assets. Their typical offerings include:
- UX research and user journey mapping
- UI design for web, mobile, and emerging platforms
- Graphic and motion design (e.g., icons, illustrations, animations)
- Branding and logo development
- Interactive prototypes and design systems
Some agencies also extend into front-end development, ensuring their designs come to life pixel-perfect.
According to data gathered by our team at Clutch, the average cost of digital design projects reviewed is below $10,000. Hourly rates fall between $100 – $149 depending on location, seniority, and specialization.
Design engagements range widely. Small, single-screen projects may start around $5,000, while full-scale product design or rebranding efforts can exceed $100,000. Request detailed proposals that outline deliverables, rounds of revision, and ownership of design files to avoid scope creep.
Choosing from the countless digital design agencies in the market can feel intimidating. To ensure you are connected with the right team, start by evaluating their portfolios that match your aesthetic and industry. Look for the following traits:
- Verified client reviews highlighting communication and results
- Case studies with measurable outcomes (e.g., increased conversions)
- A process that includes user research and iterative testing
- Team structure—do you get direct access to senior designers?
Shortlist agencies, conduct video interviews, and ask for a small discovery workshop to gauge fit.
Red flags are not to be ignored when selecting and partnering with a digital design agency. Observe carefully and beware of firms that checks any of these traits:
- Promise unlimited revisions without a clear scope
- Lack user research in their methodology
- Reuse templates or fail to provide source files
- Dodge questions about past project challenges or metrics
Transparency and a documented process are non-negotiable traits of a reliable partner. It’s better to be particular than be paired with an unfit team.
- Can you walk me through a recent project similar to ours—from brief to launch?
- How do you integrate user research and testing into the timeline?
- What design tools and collaboration platforms do you use?
- Who will be on our core team, and how many hours will they dedicate weekly?
- How do you handle feedback rounds and scope changes?
When discussing your project with digital design agencies, make sure to ask every project-specific question you have in mind — that includes niche- and design-specific matters. Clear answers to these questions will reveal the agency’s workflow, communication style, and commitment to results.
Freelancers can be cost-effective for small, well-defined tasks but may lack bandwidth for large initiatives. On the other hand, digital design agencies provide multidisciplinary teams—UX researchers, UI designers, motion specialists—offering broader expertise, faster turnaround, and built-in quality assurance. Choose based on project complexity, required skill sets, and timeline.
Leading digital design agencies align design these key performance indicators (KPIs) with business goals:
- Conversion rate lifts after a UI overhaul
- Reduced support tickets due to clearer workflows
- Increased engagement metrics such as time on page or app retention
Tools like A/B testing, analytics dashboards, and usability testing quantify the impact of design changes over time.
Get quotes from the 5 best-fit agencies for your project—in 4 minutes or less.