Top Digital Design Agencies
15 Leaders 15 Contenders
132,229 Companies
List of the Top Digital Design Companies
Sponsored
-
$1,000+< $25 / hr2 - 9Dnipropetrovs'k, Ukraine
Services provided
78% Web Development20% Web Design2% TranslationBased in Dnipropetrovs'k, Ukraine, Sachuk Anton is a web development company. The team offers Web Development and Web Design.
Read more -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr2 - 9Kielce, Poland
Services provided
60% E-Commerce Development20% Web Design20% Web DevelopmentCodeLovers is a small e-commerce development firm founded in 2020. Their team specializes in E-Commerce Development and Web Design.
Read more -
$5,000+$150 - $199 / hr50 - 249Indianapolis, IN
Services provided
35% IT Strategy Consulting15% Other IT Consulting and SI10% BI & Big Data Consulting & SI +4 services10% IT Managed Services10% Mobile App Development10% Search Engine Optimization10% UX/UI DesignMoser Consulting is an IT strategy consulting company launched in 1996. Their services include IT strategy consulting and other IT consulting and SI.
Read more -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr50 - 249Bhubaneswar, India
Services provided
10% Conversion Optimization10% Digital Strategy10% Email Marketing +7 services10% Mobile & App Marketing10% Other Digital Marketing10% Pay Per Click10% Search Engine Optimization10% Social Media Marketing10% Web Design10% Web DevelopmentUnidrim is a Conversion Optimization company. The team provides Conversion Optimization and Digital Strategy and is located in Bhubaneswar, India.
Read more -
$1,000+$50 - $99 / hrFreelancerPortland, OR
Services provided
80% Web Development20% Web DesignWebaissance Digital is a web development company. Established in 1996, their team specializes in Web Development and Web Design.
Read more -
$1,000+$50 - $99 / hr50 - 249Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar, India
Services provided
27% Web Development16% Custom Software Development16% Search Engine Optimization +3 services16% Web Design15% Mobile App Development10% AR/VR DevelopmentDipoleTech Innovations is a midsize Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar, India-based web development firm. The team offers Web Development and Search Engine Optimization.
Read more -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr50 - 249Austin, TX
Services provided
10% Cloud Consulting & SI10% Content Marketing10% Content Writing Services +7 services10% Digital Strategy10% E-Commerce Development10% Email Marketing10% Graphic Design10% Marketing Strategy10% Search Engine Optimization10% Web DevelopmentMarketing Strategy company Rteetech LLC was launched in 2019. The team provides Marketing Strategy and Digital Strategy.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed50 - 249Beograd, Serbia
Services provided
10% Advertising10% Branding10% Event Management +8 services10% Graphic Design10% Marketing Strategy10% Pay Per Click10% Public Relations10% Social Media Marketing10% Web Design5% Video Production5% Web DevelopmentHeadquartered in Beograd, Serbia, Executive Group is an Advertising company. Their services include Advertising and Branding.
Read more -
$1,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49Dhaka, Bangladesh
Services provided
15% E-Commerce Development14% Low/No Code Development10% Custom Software Development +9 services10% Graphic Design10% Mobile App Development10% UX/UI Design10% Web Development5% Content Marketing5% Email Marketing5% Pay Per Click5% Search Engine Optimization1% Web DesignWeb development company Mensa Digiworld was launched in 2018. The team offers Web Development and E-Commerce Development.
Read more -
Undisclosed$50 - $99 / hrFreelancer
Services provided
35% Web Design25% Search Engine Optimization20% Marketing Strategy +2 services10% Content Marketing10% Low/No Code DevelopmentEstablished in 2021, Badlander Digital, a small web design company, is headquartered in Terry, Montana. Their services include Web Design and Search Engine Optimization.
Read more -
$5,000+$50 - $99 / hrFreelancerBrakel, Belgium
Services provided
35% E-Commerce Development35% Web Design30% Ecommerce MarketingLove at First Site - Shopify Studio, a web design company, is in Brakel, Belgium. The team provides Web Design and E-Commerce Development.
Read more -
$1,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49
Services provided
20% UX/UI Design10% Branding10% Generative AI +6 services10% Graphic Design10% IoT Development10% Mobile App Development10% Search Engine Optimization10% Social Media Marketing10% Web DevelopmentUser experience agency Unqode - UX UI Design Agency was founded in 2018. In Faridabad, India and Bengaluru, India, the team specializes in UX/UI Design and Branding.
Read more -
$10,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49Dubai, United Arab Emirates
Services provided
20% Pay Per Click20% Search Engine Optimization20% Social Media Marketing +2 services20% Web Design20% Web DevelopmentHeadquartered in Dubai, United Arab Emirates, Maaketto is a small social media marketing firm. The team provides Social Media Marketing and Search Engine Optimization.
Read more -
Undisclosed$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49
Services provided
20% Web Design10% Advertising10% Branding +6 services10% Content Marketing10% Email Marketing10% Marketing Strategy10% Sales Outsourcing10% Search Engine Optimization10% Social Media MarketingFounded in 2011, GreenStar Marketing is a small web design agency. Their services include Web Design and Advertising.
Read more -
$1,000+< $25 / hrFreelancerMoree, Australia
Services provided
20% Content Marketing20% Search Engine Optimization20% Social Media Marketing +3 services20% Web Design10% Wearable App Development10% Web DevelopmentOzywebit Pty Ltd is a Content Marketing company. Their small team is based in Moree, Australia and Moree, Australia. Their services include Content Marketing and Search Engine Optimization.
Read more -
$1,000+$50 - $99 / hrFreelancer
Services provided
50% Web Design30% Email Marketing20% BrandingPXLCHIC is a web design company. Located in Melbourne, Australia, the team provides Web Design and Email Marketing.
Read more -
$1,000+$50 - $99 / hr2 - 9Warszawa, Poland
Services provided
20% Web Design20% Web Development15% Custom Software Development +3 services15% E-Commerce Development15% Graphic Design15% UX/UI DesignViewOne is a web design agency. Founded in 2013, the team provides Web Design and Web Development.
Read more -
$10,000+$50 - $99 / hr2 - 9Cluj-Napoca, Romania
Services provided
35% Mobile App Development25% Custom Software Development20% Web Development +2 services10% Low/No Code Development10% UX/UI DesignPoligon Tech is a Cluj-Napoca, Romania-based software development company. They focus on Custom Software Development and Mobile App Development and were launched in 2021.
Read more -
Undisclosed$150 - $199 / hr2 - 9Vancouver, Canada
Services provided
80% Packaging Design10% Branding10% Graphic DesignArt of Packaging is a small Packaging Design company headquartered in Vancouver, Canada and Kyiv, Ukraine. The team specializes in Packaging Design and Branding.
Read more -
$1,000+< $25 / hr2 - 9Petaling Jaya, Malaysia
Services provided
50% Search Engine Optimization25% Pay Per Click10% Low/No Code Development +2 services10% Web Design5% UX/UI DesignSee all 1 projectsMFMY SEO Service Malaysia provides SEO services, digital marketing, and e-commerce website development. Reviews highlight their effectiveness in increasing online visibility, ranking high on Google SERP, and driving sales. Clients appreciate their reliable project management, consistent communication, and the exceptional results delivered over the years. An area for improvement noted is the potential need for additional team members to support their workload.
-
$1,000+< $25 / hr2 - 9
Services provided
50% Engineering20% Market Research15% Web Design +1 service15% Web DevelopmentPanjnad Group of Companies is an Engineering company. Launched in 2012, the agency is located in Islamabad, Pakistan. Their services include Engineering and Market Research.
Read more -
$1,000+Undisclosed2 - 9Taguig, Philippines
Services provided
20% Branding15% Marketing Strategy10% Digital Strategy +8 services10% Search Engine Optimization10% Social Media Marketing10% Video Production5% Content Marketing5% Email Marketing5% Graphic Design5% Logo5% Web DesignMCBRANDS STUDIO MARKETING CONSULTANCY offers services in branding, website development, and SEO to increase brand awareness and customer acquisition. Overall, their reviews highlight high client satisfaction, timely project delivery, and effective communication, resulting in measurable outcomes like increased website traffic. Clients appreciate their responsiveness and alignment with company values, highly recommending their services.
-
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49Bondi Junction, Australia
Services provided
15% Branding15% Video Production10% Advertising +7 services10% Digital Strategy10% Marketing Strategy10% Product Design10% Search Engine Optimization10% Web Design5% Logo5% UX/UI DesignAvenir Creative House, a branding agency, is based in Bondi Junction, Australia and Nashville, Tennessee. They provide Branding and Video Production and were launched in 2020.
Read more -
$10,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49
Services provided
55% Web Development15% E-Commerce Development10% Low/No Code Development +2 services10% UX/UI Design10% Web DesignC42.Studio, a web development firm, is located in Buenos Aires, Argentina and San Francisco, California. The team specializes in Web Development and Web Design.
Read more -
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49
Services provided
25% Digital Strategy15% Content Marketing10% Branding +8 services10% Search Engine Optimization10% Social Media Marketing5% Graphic Design5% Mobile App Development5% Public Relations5% Translation5% Web Design5% Web DevelopmentCrowds Wire Ltd., a Digital Strategy company, offer Digital Strategy and Content Marketing. They were established in 2004.
Read more -
Undisclosed$25 - $49 / hrFreelancer
Services provided
90% Branding10% LogoThe Rabbiter is a branding firm launched in 2009. Their team offers Branding and Logo.
Read more -
$1,000+< $25 / hr2 - 9Chennai, India
Services provided
20% Branding20% Graphic Design20% Packaging Design +2 services20% Print Design20% UX/UI DesignVaan Communications is a branding firm launched in 2024. The team specializes in Branding and UX/UI Design and is headquartered in Chennai, India.
Read more -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49Rawalpindi, Pakistan
Services provided
20% IoT Development15% Mobile App Development15% Product Design +7 services10% Computer Engineering10% Custom Software Development10% Engineering5% UX/UI Design5% Wearable App Development5% Web Design5% Web DevelopmentLaunched in 2025, ZINOVAA (SMC PVT) LIMITED is a small Rawalpindi, Pakistan-based IoT development company. Their services include IoT development and Product Design.
Read more -
$1,000+< $25 / hr10 - 49Miami, FL
Services provided
30% Back Office Outsourcing25% Customer Service Outsourcing25% Social Media Marketing +2 services10% Accounting10% Graphic DesignMyVA360 is a Back Office Outsourcing company. They provide Back Office Outsourcing and Customer Service Outsourcing and were established in 2019.
Read more -
$1,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9Stuttgart, Germany
Services provided
20% Content Marketing20% Conversion Optimization20% Email Marketing +2 services20% Web Design20% Web DevelopmentMad.Design GmbH is a Stuttgart, Germany-based Content Marketing company. They offer Content Marketing and Email Marketing.
Read more -
$5,000+$25 - $49 / hr2 - 9Rawalpindi, Pakistan
Services provided
15% Web Development10% Custom Software Development10% E-Commerce Development +7 services10% Email Marketing10% Graphic Design10% Low/No Code Development10% Search Engine Optimization10% Social Media Marketing10% Web Design5% Mobile App DevelopmentPoint Web Tech private limited is a web development company. Established in 2020, their team specializes in Web Development and Social Media Marketing.
Read more -
$10,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9Singapore, Singapore
Services provided
30% Web Development20% Search Engine Optimization20% Web Design +3 services10% Advertising10% Low/No Code Development10% Marketing StrategyWeb Potato is a web design agency. Their team is in Singapore, Singapore. The agency offers Web Design and Web Development.
Read more -
$10,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9
Services provided
20% Branding20% CRM Consulting and SI20% Content Writing Services +2 services20% Web Design20% Web DevelopmentTurtleduck Media is a branding agency founded in 2022. The small team provides Branding and Web Design.
Read more -
$1,000+< $25 / hr2 - 9
Services provided
20% Web Development10% Digital Strategy10% Ecommerce Marketing +6 services10% Email Marketing10% Graphic Design10% Pay Per Click10% Search Engine Optimization10% Social Media Marketing10% Web DesignMindtek Solution is a small website development company. They focus on Web Development and Digital Strategy and were launched in 2015.
Read more -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr2 - 9Barcelona, Spain
Services provided
40% Search Engine Optimization20% Web Design20% Web Development +2 services10% Conversion Optimization10% Generative AIRenpo is a SEO agency. The Barcelona, Spain-based team offers Search Engine Optimization and Web Design.
Read more -
$1,000+< $25 / hr2 - 9Miami, FL
Services provided
20% Blockchain20% Branding20% UX/UI Design +2 services20% Web Design20% Web DevelopmentVisual Brands Agency, a branding company, is in Miami, Florida. Founded in 2015, the team focuses on Branding and Web Design.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49
Services provided
30% Mobile App Development30% Web Development20% Custom Software Development +1 service20% Web DesignAnubavam is an app development firm based in San Antonio, Texas and San Antonio, Texas. They focus on Mobile App Development and Web Development.
Read more -
Undisclosed$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49
Services provided
40% Mobile App Development20% Custom Software Development20% Web Design +1 service20% Web DevelopmentGenera Games is an app development firm launched in 2002. Their team provides Mobile App Development and Custom Software Development.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Lisboa, Portugal
Services provided
50% Mobile App Development22% Web Development20% UX/UI Design +1 service8% Other Application DevelopmentLisbonLabs is an application development company. They are in Lisboa, Portugal and Cebu, Philippines and have small team of experts. Their services include Mobile App Development and Web
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Alcester, England
Services provided
30% Branding20% Web Design20% Web Development +2 services15% Digital Strategy15% Marketing StrategyCAB Studios is a branding company. Their small team is based in Alcester, England and Coventry, England. Their services include Branding and Web Design.
Read more -
$25,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49New York, NY
Services provided
10% Branding10% Content Marketing10% Custom Software Development +9 services10% Social Media Marketing10% UX/UI Design10% Video Production10% Web Design10% Web Development5% Corporate Photography5% Pay Per Click5% Print Design5% Search Engine OptimizationNight Owls is a small branding firm established in 2010. Their services include Branding and Social Media Marketing.
Read more -
$5,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49Campo Grande, Brazil
Services provided
50% Mobile App Development30% Web Development20% UX/UI DesignJera is a mobile app development company launched in 2010. The agency focuses on Mobile App Development and Web Development.
Read more -
$5,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49San Isidro, Peru
Services provided
30% E-Commerce Development25% Digital Strategy25% Social Media Marketing +1 service20% Web DesignSrBurns is a small e-commerce development company established in 2008. Their team provides E-Commerce Development and Digital Strategy.
Read more -
$5,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49Paris, France
Services provided
30% Mobile App Development30% Web Development20% Web Design +2 services10% Branding10% Digital StrategyBilendi Technology, an application development firm, is located in Paris, France. The team specializes in Mobile App Development and Web Development.
Read more -
$1,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49Phoenix, AZ
Services provided
10% Advertising10% Branding10% Content Marketing +7 services10% Digital Strategy10% Pay Per Click10% Search Engine Optimization10% Social Media Marketing10% UX/UI Design10% Web Design10% Web DevelopmentFounded in 2013, V Digital Services is a small Advertising company. Their team offers Advertising and Branding.
Read more -
$5,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49Christchurch, New Zealand
Services provided
30% Digital Strategy20% Web Design20% Web Development +2 services15% Advertising15% BrandingPlato is a small Christchurch, New Zealand-based Digital Strategy company. Their services include Digital Strategy and Web Design.
Read more -
$25,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49Lake Oswego, OR
Services provided
30% Custom Software Development30% Mobile App Development20% UX/UI Design +2 services10% Application Management & Support10% Business ConsultingGerminate is a software development firm. Headquartered in Lake Oswego, Oregon, the company provides Custom Software Development and Mobile App Development.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Boulder, CO
Services provided
40% Print Design20% Branding20% Logo +1 service20% Packaging DesignEstablished in 2006, Anthem Branding is a small print design company. Their services include Print Design and Branding.
Read more -
$1,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49Norco, CA
Services provided
15% Branding15% Marketing Strategy10% Content Marketing +6 services10% Email Marketing10% Graphic Design10% Logo10% Print Design10% Search Engine Optimization10% Social Media MarketingBranding firm Kulture Konnect was launched in 2005. The small team specializes in Branding and Marketing Strategy.
Read more -
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49Gilbert, AZ
Services provided
20% Mobile App Development20% Search Engine Optimization20% Social Media Marketing +2 services20% Web Design20% Web DevelopmentRocket Media, a mobile app development company, was established in 2003. Based in Gilbert, Arizona, the team focuses on Mobile App Development and Search Engine Optimization.
Read more
Share your project goals, and we’ll connect you with verified partners who fit your budget and timeline.
Get My MatchesTell us what you need — we’ll match you with top agencies and their real-time quotes in minutes.
Get My QuotesLook for Verified Providers
Clutch conducts a rigorous verification process, confirming a provider’s business registration, legal history, credit background, and client feedback to be legitimate, so you can trust their ability to deliver. Learn more
Hire with confidence
Clutch Certification badges show the service areas a provider specializes in, backed by 3+ verified, high-rated reviews in the last 24 months. Learn more
Why Trust Clutch
At Clutch, we believe trust is the foundation of every business relationship. Our mission is to help buyers make confident, data-backed decisions informed by real client experiences.
Every review on Clutch undergoes a rigorous, human-led verification process to make sure it’s valid. Our team of specialists confirms the identity of each reviewer, ensures the project is legitimate, and only publishes reviews that meet our strict criteria.
Verification doesn’t stop at the point of publication. Our Trust & Safety team routinely audits older reviews against our guidelines. When reviews fall short of our standards, we remove them.
We evaluate service providers using a structured methodology that combines:
- In-depth client interviews and ratings
- Comprehensive project details
- Market presence
- Portfolio examples and industry recognition
This data powers tools like the Leaders Matrix, which helps you compare agencies directly. Our research team curates rankings by weighing verified reviews most heavily, so the most trusted and experienced providers rise to the top.
Using this unique combination of verified client feedback and provider-supplied insights, Clutch distills the most important details into clear, digestible summaries so you have everything you need to make confident, informed decisions quickly.
We take fraud seriously. Providers who violate our guidelines may face lower rankings, restricted visibility, or removal from the platform altogether.
Clutch’s commitment to transparency is ongoing. We’re constantly refining our systems to protect the integrity of reviews and support you in finding the right agency.
Rollover to see company insights or click a company below for more details.
A Clutch Leaders Matrix provides a broad view of the top-performing companies in a particular service or location. Each company featured in a Leaders Matrix is evaluated based on Focus and Ability to Deliver. The size of each circle indicates that company’s size.
By using verified reviews, focused service details, and real project data, the Leaders Matrix highlights companies that consistently deliver and stand out from the rest. Each company’s position is based on how well they focus on a service area and how consistently they deliver results, helping you make informed, confident decisions. Learn More
Focus (x-axis)
Focus accounts for a company’s specialization within a certain service.
Ability to Deliver (y-axis)
Ability to Deliver considers three criteria:
- Client feedback and reviews
- Work experience and previous projects
- Market presence and reputation in the industry
List of the Top 15 Digital Design Companies
-
$10,000+$50 - $99 / hr50 - 249New York, NY
Ability to deliver
34.8/40.019.6/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5.2/10 Market PresenceService focus
80% Digital Design20% Other -
$10,000+$150 - $199 / hr50 - 249New York, NY
Ability to deliver
37.6/40.019.8/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience7.8/10 Market PresenceService focus
60% Digital Design40% Other -
$10,000+$50 - $99 / hr50 - 249
Ability to deliver
33/40.017.8/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5.2/10 Market PresenceService focus
90% Digital Design10% Other -
$10,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49
Ability to deliver
35.1/40.019.8/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5.3/10 Market PresenceService focus
80% Digital Design20% Other -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49Odesa, Ukraine
Ability to deliver
32.4/40.016/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience6.4/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Digital Design -
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hr50 - 249Nashville, TN
Ability to deliver
35.9/40.020/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5.9/10 Market PresenceService focus
90% Digital Design10% Other -
$10,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49L'viv, Ukraine
Ability to deliver
36.1/40.018.8/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience7.3/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Digital Design -
$5,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49Warszawa, Poland
Ability to deliver
34.3/40.018.6/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5.8/10 Market PresenceService focus
90% Digital Design10% Other -
$10,000+$50 - $99 / hr50 - 249Poznań, Poland
Ability to deliver
33.6/40.017/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience6.6/10 Market PresenceService focus
70% Digital Design30% Other -
$25,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49L'viv, Ukraine
Ability to deliver
31.9/40.016.4/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5.5/10 Market PresenceService focus
90% Digital Design10% Other -
$10,000+$25 - $49 / hr250 - 999Bengaluru, India
Ability to deliver
30.7/40.015.4/20 Reviews9.9/10 Clients & Experience5.4/10 Market PresenceService focus
75% Digital Design25% Other -
$5,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49L'viv, Ukraine
Ability to deliver
31.5/40.017.2/20 Reviews9.1/10 Clients & Experience5.2/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Digital Design -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49Chicago, IL
Ability to deliver
38/40.020/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience8.1/10 Market PresenceService focus
50% Digital Design50% Other -
$25,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49San Diego, CA
Ability to deliver
36.1/40.020/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience6.1/10 Market PresenceService focus
60% Digital Design40% Other -
$25,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49L'viv, Ukraine
Ability to deliver
36.1/40.018.4/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience7.7/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Digital Design -
$10,000+$50 - $99 / hr50 - 249L'viv, Ukraine
Ability to deliver
36/40.019.4/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience6.6/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Digital Design -
$25,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49Kyiv, Ukraine
Ability to deliver
34.3/40.019.2/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5.1/10 Market PresenceService focus
70% Digital Design30% Other -
$5,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49L'viv, Ukraine
Ability to deliver
30.9/40.018.2/20 Reviews8.8/10 Clients & Experience3.9/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Digital Design -
$10,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49
Ability to deliver
29.8/40.015.8/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience4/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Digital Design -
$50,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49New York, NY
Ability to deliver
33.2/40.018.2/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5/10 Market PresenceService focus
75% Digital Design25% Other -
$10,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49Hudson, MA
Ability to deliver
35.7/40.018.6/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience7.1/10 Market PresenceService focus
60% Digital Design40% Other -
$5,000+$50 - $99 / hr50 - 249Gdańsk, Poland
Ability to deliver
33.5/40.018.6/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience4.9/10 Market PresenceService focus
60% Digital Design40% Other -
$5,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49Rīga, Latvia
Ability to deliver
29.4/40.016.2/20 Reviews9.3/10 Clients & Experience3.9/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Digital Design -
$10,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9Toronto, Canada
Ability to deliver
35.4/40.019.2/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience6.2/10 Market PresenceService focus
70% Digital Design30% Other -
$10,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49London, England
Ability to deliver
33.7/40.018.2/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5.5/10 Market PresenceService focus
80% Digital Design20% Other -
$25,000+$50 - $99 / hr2 - 9
Ability to deliver
31/40.016.4/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience4.7/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Digital Design -
$25,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49Palo Alto, CA
Ability to deliver
35.2/40.018.4/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience6.8/10 Market PresenceService focus
65% Digital Design35% Other -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr50 - 249Lahore, Pakistan
Ability to deliver
30.2/40.016.4/20 Reviews8.6/10 Clients & Experience5.2/10 Market PresenceService focus
85% Digital Design15% Other -
$10,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49London, England
Ability to deliver
35.1/40.017.6/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience7.5/10 Market PresenceService focus
60% Digital Design40% Other -
$25,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49San Jose, CA
Ability to deliver
32.6/40.019/20 Reviews9.6/10 Clients & Experience4/10 Market PresenceService focus
75% Digital Design25% Other
Digital Design Agency FAQs
Digital design agencies create visual assets and user experiences for screens of all sizes. Their teams research user behavior, craft wireframes, design intuitive interfaces, and produce graphics, animations, or prototypes that translate brand goals into engaging digital products. In short, they bridge aesthetics and functionality to make technology easier—and more enjoyable—to use.
Digital design agencies offer a myriad of solutions tailored to ensure clients can leverage compelling visual assets. Their typical offerings include:
- UX research and user journey mapping
- UI design for web, mobile, and emerging platforms
- Graphic and motion design (e.g., icons, illustrations, animations)
- Branding and logo development
- Interactive prototypes and design systems
Some agencies also extend into front-end development, ensuring their designs come to life pixel-perfect.
According to data gathered by our team at Clutch, the average cost of digital design projects reviewed is below $10,000. Hourly rates fall between $100 – $149 depending on location, seniority, and specialization.
Design engagements range widely. Small, single-screen projects may start around $5,000, while full-scale product design or rebranding efforts can exceed $100,000. Request detailed proposals that outline deliverables, rounds of revision, and ownership of design files to avoid scope creep.
Choosing from the countless digital design agencies in the market can feel intimidating. To ensure you are connected with the right team, start by evaluating their portfolios that match your aesthetic and industry. Look for the following traits:
- Verified client reviews highlighting communication and results
- Case studies with measurable outcomes (e.g., increased conversions)
- A process that includes user research and iterative testing
- Team structure—do you get direct access to senior designers?
Shortlist agencies, conduct video interviews, and ask for a small discovery workshop to gauge fit.
Red flags are not to be ignored when selecting and partnering with a digital design agency. Observe carefully and beware of firms that checks any of these traits:
- Promise unlimited revisions without a clear scope
- Lack user research in their methodology
- Reuse templates or fail to provide source files
- Dodge questions about past project challenges or metrics
Transparency and a documented process are non-negotiable traits of a reliable partner. It’s better to be particular than be paired with an unfit team.
- Can you walk me through a recent project similar to ours—from brief to launch?
- How do you integrate user research and testing into the timeline?
- What design tools and collaboration platforms do you use?
- Who will be on our core team, and how many hours will they dedicate weekly?
- How do you handle feedback rounds and scope changes?
When discussing your project with digital design agencies, make sure to ask every project-specific question you have in mind — that includes niche- and design-specific matters. Clear answers to these questions will reveal the agency’s workflow, communication style, and commitment to results.
Freelancers can be cost-effective for small, well-defined tasks but may lack bandwidth for large initiatives. On the other hand, digital design agencies provide multidisciplinary teams—UX researchers, UI designers, motion specialists—offering broader expertise, faster turnaround, and built-in quality assurance. Choose based on project complexity, required skill sets, and timeline.
Leading digital design agencies align design these key performance indicators (KPIs) with business goals:
- Conversion rate lifts after a UI overhaul
- Reduced support tickets due to clearer workflows
- Increased engagement metrics such as time on page or app retention
Tools like A/B testing, analytics dashboards, and usability testing quantify the impact of design changes over time.
Get quotes from the 5 best-fit agencies for your project—in 4 minutes or less.