Top Digital Design Agencies
15 Leaders 15 Contenders
132,229 Companies
List of the Top Digital Design Companies
Sponsored
-
$5,000+< $25 / hr10 - 49
Services provided
20% API Development20% Custom Software Development20% Mobile App Development +2 services20% UX/UI Design20% Web DevelopmentIn Jefferson, Louisiana, UnicodeTech is an UX design company. They provide UX/UI Design and Custom Software Development.
Read more -
$1,000+< $25 / hr10 - 49Bolton, England
Services provided
40% Web Development30% Search Engine Optimization10% Web Design +4 services5% Custom Software Development5% E-Commerce Development5% Mobile App Development5% Social Media MarketingBased in Bolton, England, Try Web Cloud is a web development company. They specialize in Web Development and Search Engine Optimization and were founded in 2013.
Read more -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49
Services provided
25% Mobile App Development15% E-Commerce Development15% Web Development +6 services10% Custom Software Development10% Low/No Code Development10% Web Design5% ERP Consulting and SI5% IT Managed Services5% IT Strategy ConsultingCore Codes, an application development firm, focuses on Mobile App Development and Web Design. The firm is based in Karachi, Pakistan.
Read more -
$5,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49Pawala Khasrupur, India
Services provided
30% Search Engine Optimization30% Web Design20% AI Consulting +1 service20% Social Media MarketingMillionify.com is a SEO services firm. They are in Pawala Khasrupur, India and have small team of experts. Their services include Search Engine Optimization and Web Design.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Chandigarh, India
Services provided
35% Search Engine Optimization15% Pay Per Click10% Branding +5 services10% Mobile App Development10% Web Design10% Web Development5% Social Media Marketing5% UX/UI DesignSEO Visible Brain is a SEO agency. Founded in 2022, the agency is headquartered in Chandigarh, India. Their services include Search Engine Optimization and Pay Per Click.
Read more -
Undisclosed$50 - $99 / hr2 - 9Surat, India
Services provided
10% Digital Strategy6% Advertising6% Branding +13 services6% Content Marketing6% Email Marketing6% Graphic Design6% Logo6% Marketing Strategy6% Packaging Design6% Pay Per Click6% Print Design6% Product Design6% Search Engine Optimization6% Social Media Marketing6% UX/UI Design6% Web DesignTwenty Three, a Digital Strategy company, is headquartered in Surat, India. They provide Digital Strategy and Advertising.
Read more -
$5,000+$25 - $49 / hr2 - 9Tijuana, Mexico
Services provided
20% Web Design20% Web Development15% Digital Strategy +3 services15% E-Commerce Development15% Mobile App Development15% Search Engine OptimizationGrupo Guru - Agencia de Marketing Digital is a web design company. They focus on Web Design and Web Development and are located in Tijuana, Mexico.
Read more -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr2 - 9Delhi, India
Services provided
30% Web Development20% E-Commerce Development20% Mobile App Development +2 services20% Web Design10% Search Engine OptimizationEstablished in 2012, Web Techmedia is a small web development company. Their services include Web Development and E-Commerce Development.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Washington, DC
Services provided
10% Advertising10% Business Consulting10% Digital Strategy +7 services10% Graphic Design10% Market Research10% Marketing Strategy10% Social Media Marketing10% Video Production10% Web Design10% Web DevelopmentDCR L.L.C. Is an Advertising company. The Washington, District of Columbia-based agency was launched in 2021. Their services include Advertising and Market Research.
Read more -
$5,000+$50 - $99 / hr2 - 9Kifisia, Greece
Services provided
40% AR/VR Development20% Blockchain20% Content Marketing +1 service20% Web DesignLaunched in 2020, NFT Cube is an AR/VR development company. The agency focuses on AR/VR development and Content Marketing, and is small.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Dallas, TX
Services provided
10% Digital Strategy10% Marketing Strategy5% Advertising +15 services5% Branding5% Content Marketing5% Email Marketing5% Graphic Design5% Logo5% Market Research5% Media Planning & Buying5% Out of Home Design5% Packaging Design5% Print Design5% Product Design5% Public Relations5% Search Engine Optimization5% Social Media Marketing5% UX/UI DesignVaquero Advertising is a Marketing Strategy company in Dallas, Texas. Their services include Marketing Strategy and Digital Strategy.
Read more -
$1,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49Indianapolis, IN
Services provided
45% Pay Per Click25% Search Engine Optimization10% Email Marketing +2 services10% Social Media Marketing10% Web DesignSteerPoint is a PPC agency. They provide Pay Per Click and Search Engine Optimization and were launched in 2004.
Read more -
$1,000+< $25 / hr10 - 49Lahore, Pakistan
Services provided
30% Social Media Marketing25% Search Engine Optimization15% Pay Per Click +3 services10% Branding10% Web Design10% Web DevelopmentSocial media marketing company DE Media Solution was launched in 2018. The team focuses on Social Media Marketing and Search Engine Optimization.
Read more -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49Gilgit, Pakistan
Services provided
40% Advertising10% CRM Consulting and SI10% Custom Software Development +4 services10% E-Commerce Development10% Mobile App Development10% UX/UI Design10% Web DevelopmentAdvertising company TechScape Private Limited was launched in 2016. The firm provides Advertising and UX/UI Design.
Read more -
$5,000+$50 - $99 / hrFreelancerUrbandale, IA
Services provided
60% Mobile App Development25% Custom Software Development15% UX/UI DesignRAFIT Services is an Urbandale, Iowa-based application development company. The team specializes in Mobile App Development and Custom Software Development.
Read more -
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hr50 - 249Houston, TX
Services provided
10% Advertising10% Branding10% Business Consulting +7 services10% Content Marketing10% Digital Strategy10% Direct Marketing10% Email Marketing10% Marketing Strategy10% Social Media Marketing10% Web DesignChief Outsiders is a midsize Advertising company launched in 2009. Their services include Advertising and Branding.
Read more -
$1,000+$50 - $99 / hr2 - 9
Services provided
50% Video Production30% Broadcast Video20% Web DesignVideo production agency Studio Animade | סטודיו אנימייד was founded in 2010. The small team focuses on Video Production and Broadcast Video.
Read more -
$1,000+< $25 / hr2 - 9Multan, Pakistan
Services provided
12% Low/No Code Development10% AR/VR Development10% Content Writing Services +8 services10% Custom Software Development10% Graphic Design10% Mobile App Development10% Web Design9% UX/UI Design9% Web Development7% Social Media Marketing3% Video ProductionInvento Crew, a software development company, was founded in 2022. They specializes in Custom Software Development and Web Design.
Read more -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr2 - 9Hemel Hempstead, England
Services provided
30% Web Design30% Web Development10% Search Engine Optimization +10 services5% Content Marketing5% Digital Strategy5% E-Commerce Development5% Mobile App Development5% Social Media Marketing1% Graphic Design1% Pay Per Click1% Product Design1% UX/UI Design1% Video ProductionProfessional Web Designs offers comprehensive web development, design, and marketing services with a strong emphasis on SEO and content creation. Clients praise their professional approach, effective communication, and in-depth knowledge, highlighting their ability to understand client needs and provide valuable ideas. The company has received positive feedback for its project management capabilities and overall service quality.
-
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Dubai, United Arab Emirates
Services provided
20% Branding16% Digital Strategy16% Graphic Design +3 services16% Marketing Strategy16% Social Media Marketing16% Web DesignBrandwizer is a branding firm. They are headquartered in Dubai, United Arab Emirates and Delhi, India and have small team. Their team provides Branding and Marketing Strategy.
Read more -
$1,000+$50 - $99 / hr2 - 9Karachi, Pakistan
Services provided
20% Social Media Marketing16% Graphic Design16% Pay Per Click +3 services16% Print Design16% Video Production16% Web Design360 Digital Growth is a Karachi, Pakistan-based social media marketing company. Their services include Social Media Marketing and Pay Per Click.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Duluth, GA
Services provided
18% Web Development14% E-Commerce Development12% Custom Software Development +5 services12% Search Engine Optimization12% Social Media Marketing12% Web Design10% Graphic Design10% LogoTech Dummies is a website development company. They are located in Duluth, Georgia and have small team. Their services include Web Development and E-Commerce Development.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Bobovje, Croatia
Services provided
20% Custom Software Development20% Mobile App Development20% UX/UI Design +4 services15% E-Commerce Development10% Other Application Development10% Web Development5% IT Strategy ConsultingMorgan Code is an UX design agency. Launched in 2021, the firm focuses on UX/UI Design and Custom Software Development.
Read more -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr2 - 9Delhi, India
Services provided
15% Search Engine Optimization15% Web Design10% Logo +10 services10% Other Digital Marketing10% Social Media Marketing9% Advertising7% Branding7% Graphic Design5% Content Marketing5% Pay Per Click3% Email Marketing2% Packaging Design2% Product DesignSEO agency Prime Valley 365 was founded in 2018. The team provides Search Engine Optimization and Web Design and is based in Delhi, India.
Read more -
$1,000+< $25 / hr2 - 9Ahmedabad, India
Services provided
15% Branding15% Social Media Marketing12% Logo +6 services10% Digital Strategy10% Graphic Design10% Search Engine Optimization10% UX/UI Design9% Content Marketing9% Ecommerce MarketingLaunched in 2022, Beehive Branding is a branding agency. The firm offers Branding and Social Media Marketing.
Read more -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr2 - 9
Services provided
20% Branding20% E-Commerce Development20% Web Design +3 services20% Web Development10% Pay Per Click10% Search Engine OptimizationTeam Rhino Maketing Consultants is a branding company located in Dubai, United Arab Emirates. Their services include Branding and Web Design.
Read more -
$1,000+$50 - $99 / hr2 - 9
Services provided
42% Web Development25% UX/UI Design10% Search Engine Optimization +8 services5% Logo5% Other Digital Marketing4% Content Writing Services2% Business Consulting2% Graphic Design2% Print Design2% Sales Outsourcing1% Call Center ServicesEmerald City Technologies LLC, a web development company, was launched in 2023. The team provides Web Development and UX/UI Design and is in Killeen, Texas.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Puducherry, India
Services provided
35% Application Testing25% Web Design20% E-Commerce Development +1 service20% Web DevelopmentBlaze Technology Solutions, a small Application Testing company, is headquartered in Puducherry, India and Langdon Hills, England. The team focuses on Application Testing and Web Design.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Nagpur, India
Services provided
35% Web Development30% Custom Software Development15% Web Design +2 services10% BI & Big Data Consulting & SI10% UX/UI DesignWebsite development firm Software Genius is located in Woodbridge Township, New Jersey and Nagpur, India. They focus on Web Development and Custom Software Development and were established in 1999.
Read more -
Undisclosed$50 - $99 / hr2 - 9Chico, CA
Services provided
25% Branding25% Web Design20% Web Development +2 services15% Search Engine Optimization15% Social Media MarketingID International is a branding agency. Established in 2001, their team offers Branding and Web Design.
Read more -
$5,000+$50 - $99 / hr2 - 9London, England
Services provided
60% Mobile App Development25% UX/UI Design15% Web DevelopmentApp Creatives is an application development company established in 2009. Headquartered in London, England, the team provides Mobile App Development and UX/UI Design.
Read more -
Undisclosed$150 - $199 / hr2 - 9New York, NY
Services provided
25% Web Design20% E-Commerce Development10% Custom Software Development +6 services10% Pay Per Click10% Search Engine Optimization10% Web Development5% Conversion Optimization5% Email Marketing5% Social Media MarketingE9digital is a web design agency. Their small team of employees is based in New York, New York. Their team specializes in Web Design and E-Commerce Development.
Read more -
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9Ambler, PA
Services provided
25% E-Commerce Development25% Search Engine Optimization25% Web Design +1 service25% Web DevelopmentCavallo Agency, a SEO company, was launched in 2011. The agency specializes in Search Engine Optimization and Web Design, and is small.
Read more -
$10,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9Atlanta, GA
Services provided
20% Public Relations10% Branding10% Event Management +7 services10% Event Marketing10% Graphic Design10% Logo10% Market Research10% Marketing Strategy5% Print Design5% Web DesignCaren West PR is a public relations agency. Founded in 2005, the team specializes in Public Relations and Branding.
Read more -
$10,000+$150 - $199 / hr2 - 9Detroit, MI
Services provided
25% Custom Software Development25% Product Design20% UX/UI Design +4 services10% Mobile App Development10% Web Development5% E-Commerce Development5% Web DesignAMBR Detroit is a small software development firm founded in 2012. Their team provides Custom Software Development and Product Design.
Read more -
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9Chandler, AZ
Services provided
50% Search Engine Optimization25% Pay Per Click25% Web DesignPremier Web Development, a SEO company, was established in 2013. The firm offers Search Engine Optimization and Pay Per Click, and is small.
Read more -
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hr250 - 999London, England
Services provided
25% Content Marketing25% Direct Marketing25% Social Media Marketing +1 service25% Web DesignFounded in 2000, Zone is a Content Marketing company. Their team specializes in Content Marketing and Social Media Marketing.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Lowell, MA
Services provided
25% Search Engine Optimization25% Web Design25% Web Development +3 services10% Market Research10% Social Media Marketing5% Email MarketingLocated in Lowell, Massachusetts, StitchDX is a small SEO agency. Their services include Search Engine Optimization and Web Design.
Read more -
$10,000+$150 - $199 / hr2 - 9London , England
Services provided
50% Web Development25% Web Design5% Advertising +4 services5% Pay Per Click5% Print Design5% Search Engine Optimization5% Social Media MarketingDigital Mosaic, a website development company, was launched in 2009. The agency focuses on Web Development and Web Design.
Read more -
$1,000+$150 - $199 / hr2 - 9St. Louis, MO
Services provided
20% Pay Per Click20% Search Engine Optimization15% Web Development +8 services10% Web Design5% Content Marketing5% Conversion Optimization5% Digital Strategy5% Graphic Design5% Logo5% Social Media Marketing5% UX/UI DesignEstablished in 2012, St. Louis Digital Media is a PPC agency. The team focuses on Pay Per Click and Search Engine Optimization.
Read more -
$5,000+$50 - $99 / hr2 - 9Brooklyn, NY
Services provided
10% Business Consulting10% Graphic Design10% Logo +13 services10% Print Design5% Advertising5% Branding5% Corporate Photography5% Digital Strategy5% E-Commerce Development5% Email Marketing5% Pay Per Click5% Public Relations5% Social Media Marketing5% Video Production5% Web Design5% Web DevelopmentLaunched in 2014, Media Explode is a graphic design company. The small team provides Graphic Design and Logo.
Read more -
$1,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9Arcadia, CA
Services provided
25% Search Engine Optimization25% Web Design20% E-Commerce Development +2 services15% Pay Per Click15% Web DevelopmentNetworking Bizz Digital is a SEO company. In Arcadia, California and Pasadena, California, their small team provides Search Engine Optimization and Web Design. The agency was founded in 2016.
Read more -
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9Chicago, IL
Services provided
30% Search Engine Optimization25% Pay Per Click25% Web Design +2 services10% Advertising10% Social Media MarketingEstablished in 2014, SEO Fuel Marketing is a SEO services firm. The team offers Search Engine Optimization and Pay Per Click.
Read more -
$1,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9Rochester, NY
Services provided
25% Search Engine Optimization25% Social Media Marketing25% Web Design +1 service25% Web DevelopmentLaunched in 2013, Craig Tuttle Marketing is a small social media marketing firm. Their services include Social Media Marketing and Search Engine Optimization.
Read more -
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9
Services provided
25% Advertising25% Email Marketing25% Social Media Marketing +1 service25% Web DesignBJC Branding is an Advertising company. Their team is in Sharon, Massachusetts and Tampa, Florida and offers Advertising and Social Media Marketing.
Read more -
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9New York, NY
Services provided
25% Mobile App Development25% Pay Per Click25% Search Engine Optimization +1 service25% Web DesignGriffon Webstudios, an application development company, was launched in 2015. The team focuses on Mobile App Development and Pay Per Click.
Read more -
$5,000+$50 - $99 / hr2 - 9Pleasanton, CA
Services provided
25% Graphic Design25% Packaging Design25% Print Design +1 service25% Product DesignFounded in 2001, Pacific Color Graphics is a graphic design agency. The company offers Graphic Design and Packaging Design, and is small.
Read more -
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9Saint Matthews, KY
Services provided
25% Email Marketing25% Search Engine Optimization25% Web Design +1 service25% Web DevelopmentAshton Advertising is an Email Marketing company. In Saint Matthews, Kentucky, the firm was launched in 2006. Their services include Email Marketing and Search Engine Optimization.
Read more -
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9Woodinville, WA
Services provided
25% Content Marketing25% Search Engine Optimization25% Social Media Marketing +1 service25% Web DesignEstablished in 1995, Bear Creek Web is a Content Marketing company. The company focuses on Content Marketing and Search Engine Optimization, and is small.
Read more -
$1,000+< $25 / hr250 - 999Los Angeles, CA
Services provided
50% Back Office Outsourcing25% Customer Service Outsourcing25% Web DesignBack Office Outsourcing company Rust Omni was launched in 1970. Located in Los Angeles, California, the team focuses on Back Office Outsourcing and Web Design.
Read more
Share your project goals, and we’ll connect you with verified partners who fit your budget and timeline.
Get My MatchesTell us what you need — we’ll match you with top agencies and their real-time quotes in minutes.
Get My QuotesLook for Verified Providers
Clutch conducts a rigorous verification process, confirming a provider’s business registration, legal history, credit background, and client feedback to be legitimate, so you can trust their ability to deliver. Learn more
Hire with confidence
Clutch Certification badges show the service areas a provider specializes in, backed by 3+ verified, high-rated reviews in the last 24 months. Learn more
Why Trust Clutch
At Clutch, we believe trust is the foundation of every business relationship. Our mission is to help buyers make confident, data-backed decisions informed by real client experiences.
Every review on Clutch undergoes a rigorous, human-led verification process to make sure it’s valid. Our team of specialists confirms the identity of each reviewer, ensures the project is legitimate, and only publishes reviews that meet our strict criteria.
Verification doesn’t stop at the point of publication. Our Trust & Safety team routinely audits older reviews against our guidelines. When reviews fall short of our standards, we remove them.
We evaluate service providers using a structured methodology that combines:
- In-depth client interviews and ratings
- Comprehensive project details
- Market presence
- Portfolio examples and industry recognition
This data powers tools like the Leaders Matrix, which helps you compare agencies directly. Our research team curates rankings by weighing verified reviews most heavily, so the most trusted and experienced providers rise to the top.
Using this unique combination of verified client feedback and provider-supplied insights, Clutch distills the most important details into clear, digestible summaries so you have everything you need to make confident, informed decisions quickly.
We take fraud seriously. Providers who violate our guidelines may face lower rankings, restricted visibility, or removal from the platform altogether.
Clutch’s commitment to transparency is ongoing. We’re constantly refining our systems to protect the integrity of reviews and support you in finding the right agency.
Rollover to see company insights or click a company below for more details.
A Clutch Leaders Matrix provides a broad view of the top-performing companies in a particular service or location. Each company featured in a Leaders Matrix is evaluated based on Focus and Ability to Deliver. The size of each circle indicates that company’s size.
By using verified reviews, focused service details, and real project data, the Leaders Matrix highlights companies that consistently deliver and stand out from the rest. Each company’s position is based on how well they focus on a service area and how consistently they deliver results, helping you make informed, confident decisions. Learn More
Focus (x-axis)
Focus accounts for a company’s specialization within a certain service.
Ability to Deliver (y-axis)
Ability to Deliver considers three criteria:
- Client feedback and reviews
- Work experience and previous projects
- Market presence and reputation in the industry
List of the Top 15 Digital Design Companies
-
$10,000+$50 - $99 / hr50 - 249New York, NY
Ability to deliver
34.8/40.019.6/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5.2/10 Market PresenceService focus
80% Digital Design20% Other -
$10,000+$150 - $199 / hr50 - 249New York, NY
Ability to deliver
37.6/40.019.8/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience7.8/10 Market PresenceService focus
60% Digital Design40% Other -
$10,000+$50 - $99 / hr50 - 249
Ability to deliver
33/40.017.8/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5.2/10 Market PresenceService focus
90% Digital Design10% Other -
$10,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49
Ability to deliver
35.1/40.019.8/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5.3/10 Market PresenceService focus
80% Digital Design20% Other -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49Odesa, Ukraine
Ability to deliver
32.4/40.016/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience6.4/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Digital Design -
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hr50 - 249Nashville, TN
Ability to deliver
35.9/40.020/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5.9/10 Market PresenceService focus
90% Digital Design10% Other -
$10,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49L'viv, Ukraine
Ability to deliver
36.1/40.018.8/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience7.3/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Digital Design -
$5,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49Warszawa, Poland
Ability to deliver
34.3/40.018.6/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5.8/10 Market PresenceService focus
90% Digital Design10% Other -
$10,000+$50 - $99 / hr50 - 249Poznań, Poland
Ability to deliver
33.6/40.017/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience6.6/10 Market PresenceService focus
70% Digital Design30% Other -
$25,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49L'viv, Ukraine
Ability to deliver
31.9/40.016.4/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5.5/10 Market PresenceService focus
90% Digital Design10% Other -
$10,000+$25 - $49 / hr250 - 999Bengaluru, India
Ability to deliver
30.7/40.015.4/20 Reviews9.9/10 Clients & Experience5.4/10 Market PresenceService focus
75% Digital Design25% Other -
$5,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49L'viv, Ukraine
Ability to deliver
31.5/40.017.2/20 Reviews9.1/10 Clients & Experience5.2/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Digital Design -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49Chicago, IL
Ability to deliver
38/40.020/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience8.1/10 Market PresenceService focus
50% Digital Design50% Other -
$25,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49San Diego, CA
Ability to deliver
36.1/40.020/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience6.1/10 Market PresenceService focus
60% Digital Design40% Other -
$25,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49L'viv, Ukraine
Ability to deliver
36.1/40.018.4/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience7.7/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Digital Design -
$10,000+$50 - $99 / hr50 - 249L'viv, Ukraine
Ability to deliver
36/40.019.4/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience6.6/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Digital Design -
$25,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49Kyiv, Ukraine
Ability to deliver
34.3/40.019.2/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5.1/10 Market PresenceService focus
70% Digital Design30% Other -
$5,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49L'viv, Ukraine
Ability to deliver
30.9/40.018.2/20 Reviews8.8/10 Clients & Experience3.9/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Digital Design -
$10,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49
Ability to deliver
29.8/40.015.8/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience4/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Digital Design -
$50,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49New York, NY
Ability to deliver
33.2/40.018.2/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5/10 Market PresenceService focus
75% Digital Design25% Other -
$10,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49Hudson, MA
Ability to deliver
35.7/40.018.6/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience7.1/10 Market PresenceService focus
60% Digital Design40% Other -
$5,000+$50 - $99 / hr50 - 249Gdańsk, Poland
Ability to deliver
33.5/40.018.6/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience4.9/10 Market PresenceService focus
60% Digital Design40% Other -
$5,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49Rīga, Latvia
Ability to deliver
29.4/40.016.2/20 Reviews9.3/10 Clients & Experience3.9/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Digital Design -
$10,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9Toronto, Canada
Ability to deliver
35.4/40.019.2/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience6.2/10 Market PresenceService focus
70% Digital Design30% Other -
$10,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49London, England
Ability to deliver
33.7/40.018.2/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5.5/10 Market PresenceService focus
80% Digital Design20% Other -
$25,000+$50 - $99 / hr2 - 9
Ability to deliver
31/40.016.4/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience4.7/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Digital Design -
$25,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49Palo Alto, CA
Ability to deliver
35.2/40.018.4/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience6.8/10 Market PresenceService focus
65% Digital Design35% Other -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr50 - 249Lahore, Pakistan
Ability to deliver
30.2/40.016.4/20 Reviews8.6/10 Clients & Experience5.2/10 Market PresenceService focus
85% Digital Design15% Other -
$10,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49London, England
Ability to deliver
35.1/40.017.6/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience7.5/10 Market PresenceService focus
60% Digital Design40% Other -
$25,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49San Jose, CA
Ability to deliver
32.6/40.019/20 Reviews9.6/10 Clients & Experience4/10 Market PresenceService focus
75% Digital Design25% Other
Digital Design Agency FAQs
Digital design agencies create visual assets and user experiences for screens of all sizes. Their teams research user behavior, craft wireframes, design intuitive interfaces, and produce graphics, animations, or prototypes that translate brand goals into engaging digital products. In short, they bridge aesthetics and functionality to make technology easier—and more enjoyable—to use.
Digital design agencies offer a myriad of solutions tailored to ensure clients can leverage compelling visual assets. Their typical offerings include:
- UX research and user journey mapping
- UI design for web, mobile, and emerging platforms
- Graphic and motion design (e.g., icons, illustrations, animations)
- Branding and logo development
- Interactive prototypes and design systems
Some agencies also extend into front-end development, ensuring their designs come to life pixel-perfect.
According to data gathered by our team at Clutch, the average cost of digital design projects reviewed is below $10,000. Hourly rates fall between $100 – $149 depending on location, seniority, and specialization.
Design engagements range widely. Small, single-screen projects may start around $5,000, while full-scale product design or rebranding efforts can exceed $100,000. Request detailed proposals that outline deliverables, rounds of revision, and ownership of design files to avoid scope creep.
Choosing from the countless digital design agencies in the market can feel intimidating. To ensure you are connected with the right team, start by evaluating their portfolios that match your aesthetic and industry. Look for the following traits:
- Verified client reviews highlighting communication and results
- Case studies with measurable outcomes (e.g., increased conversions)
- A process that includes user research and iterative testing
- Team structure—do you get direct access to senior designers?
Shortlist agencies, conduct video interviews, and ask for a small discovery workshop to gauge fit.
Red flags are not to be ignored when selecting and partnering with a digital design agency. Observe carefully and beware of firms that checks any of these traits:
- Promise unlimited revisions without a clear scope
- Lack user research in their methodology
- Reuse templates or fail to provide source files
- Dodge questions about past project challenges or metrics
Transparency and a documented process are non-negotiable traits of a reliable partner. It’s better to be particular than be paired with an unfit team.
- Can you walk me through a recent project similar to ours—from brief to launch?
- How do you integrate user research and testing into the timeline?
- What design tools and collaboration platforms do you use?
- Who will be on our core team, and how many hours will they dedicate weekly?
- How do you handle feedback rounds and scope changes?
When discussing your project with digital design agencies, make sure to ask every project-specific question you have in mind — that includes niche- and design-specific matters. Clear answers to these questions will reveal the agency’s workflow, communication style, and commitment to results.
Freelancers can be cost-effective for small, well-defined tasks but may lack bandwidth for large initiatives. On the other hand, digital design agencies provide multidisciplinary teams—UX researchers, UI designers, motion specialists—offering broader expertise, faster turnaround, and built-in quality assurance. Choose based on project complexity, required skill sets, and timeline.
Leading digital design agencies align design these key performance indicators (KPIs) with business goals:
- Conversion rate lifts after a UI overhaul
- Reduced support tickets due to clearer workflows
- Increased engagement metrics such as time on page or app retention
Tools like A/B testing, analytics dashboards, and usability testing quantify the impact of design changes over time.
Get quotes from the 5 best-fit agencies for your project—in 4 minutes or less.