Top Digital Design Agencies
15 Leaders 15 Contenders
132,229 Companies
List of the Top Digital Design Companies
Sponsored
-
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9
Services provided
20% E-Commerce Development20% Search Engine Optimization20% Social Media Marketing +2 services20% Web Design20% Web DevelopmentMAGHREB DEV is a Bouskoura, Morocco-based Advertising company. Founded in 2019, the team offers Advertising.
Read more -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr2 - 9Miskolc, Hungary
Services provided
40% Web Development20% AI Agents20% Branding +1 service20% UX/UI DesignPB Design is a website development firm. They are located in Miskolc, Hungary and have small team. They specialize in Web Development and AI Agents.
Read more -
$25,000+$25 - $49 / hr2 - 9Helsinki, Finland
Services provided
80% Custom Software Development10% Enterprise App Modernization10% UX/UI DesignSoftros Systems Inc. OY is a small Helsinki, Finland-based custom software development firm. The team provides Custom Software Development and Enterprise App Modernization.
Read more -
Undisclosed$50 - $99 / hr2 - 9Barcelona, Spain
Services provided
25% IT Strategy Consulting25% Mobile App Development25% UX/UI Design +2 services15% Application Management & Support10% Web DesignDocastix is an user experience design agency. The Barcelona, Spain-based company was founded in 2024. Their services include UX/UI Design and IT strategy consulting.
Read more -
$10,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9
Services provided
35% E-Commerce Development35% UX/UI Design30% IT Strategy ConsultingPlayceholdr is an user experience company in Auckland, New Zealand. Founded in 2023, the team offers UX/UI Design and E-Commerce Development.
Read more -
$1,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49London , England
Services provided
30% Digital Strategy30% Other Digital Marketing30% Search Engine Optimization +1 service10% Web DesignEver Increasing Circles 2 Ltd is a Digital Strategy company. Their team is headquartered in London , England. The company specializes in Digital Strategy and Other Digital Marketing.
Read more -
$1,000+Undisclosed10 - 49Surry Hills, Australia
Services provided
25% Search Engine Optimization25% Web Development10% Content Marketing +4 services10% Digital Strategy10% Pay Per Click10% Social Media Marketing10% Web DesignLaunched in 2016, Sinorbis is a SEO agency. The agency offers Search Engine Optimization and Web Development.
Read more -
$1,000+< $25 / hr10 - 49Kabul, Afghanistan
Services provided
10% Business Consulting10% Custom Software Development10% E-Commerce Development +7 services10% ERP Consulting and SI10% Graphic Design10% Mobile App Development10% Social Media Marketing10% UX/UI Design10% Web Design10% Web DevelopmentKabul Innovation Center (KIC) is a social media marketing firm in Kabul, Afghanistan. They focus on Social Media Marketing and Web Design and were established in 2024.
Read more -
$10,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49
Services provided
50% Web Development20% Web Design10% Branding +3 services10% Mobile App Development5% Logo5% UX/UI DesignWebsite development firm Fancy Solutions was launched in 2019. The firm focuses on Web Development and Web Design, and is small.
Read more -
$5,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49Madrid, Spain
Services provided
15% Custom Software Development15% E-Commerce Development15% Web Development +6 services10% Content Marketing10% Digital Strategy10% Logo10% UX/UI Design10% Web Design5% Packaging DesignWeb development firm UNA PAREJA COMO LA NUESTRA SL was established in 2011. The company offers Web Development and Custom Software Development, and is small.
Read more -
$50,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49Burwood, Australia
Services provided
20% AI Development20% Web Development15% Advertising +3 services15% Graphic Design15% Social Media Marketing15% UX/UI DesignCorporality Media, a small AI firm, is based in Burwood, Australia. Their services include Artificial Intelligence and Web Development.
Read more -
$10,000+$50 - $99 / hr50 - 249Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
Services provided
25% Custom Software Development25% UX/UI Design15% Web Development +4 services10% IT Managed Services10% IoT Development10% Mobile App Development5% Search Engine OptimizationEstablished in 2010, Trinergy Digital is an UX company. The midsize team offers UX/UI Design and Custom Software Development.
Read more -
$1,000+$50 - $99 / hr2 - 9West Palm Beach, FL
Services provided
50% Search Engine Optimization25% Content Writing Services25% Web DesignKendall Development is a SEO company launched in 2021. The firm focuses on Search Engine Optimization and Web Design.
Read more -
Undisclosed< $25 / hr2 - 9Čelákovice, Czech Republic
Services provided
25% E-Commerce Development25% Search Engine Optimization25% Web Design +1 service25% Web DevelopmentLaunched in 2012, Up Group International s.r.o. Is a small Čelákovice, Czech Republic-based SEO services firm. Their team specializes in Search Engine Optimization and Web Design.
Read more -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr2 - 9Bratislava, Slovakia
Services provided
60% Web Development25% Web Design15% Custom Software DevelopmentCodeblox is a website development firm. They are in Bratislava, Slovakia and Kruševac, Serbia and have small team of experts. Their services include Web Development and Web Design.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Ferizaj, Kosovo
Services provided
25% Cybersecurity25% Graphic Design25% Video Production +1 service25% Web DevelopmentMozzo - Creative Agency is a graphic design agency in Ferizaj, Kosovo. Their services include Graphic Design and Video Production.
Read more -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr2 - 9Agege, Nigeria
Services provided
25% Social Media Marketing25% Web Design20% Pay Per Click +2 services15% Ecommerce Marketing15% Search Engine OptimizationEcommerce By Saint is a social media marketing agency headquartered in Agege, Nigeria. Their services include Social Media Marketing and Web Design.
Read more -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr2 - 9Óbidos, Portugal
Services provided
25% Branding25% E-Commerce Development25% UX/UI Design +1 service25% Web DevelopmentSmart Creative is a branding agency. They are located in Óbidos, Portugal, and their services include Branding and UX/UI Design.
Read more -
$1,000+Undisclosed50 - 249St. Albert, Canada
Services provided
15% Advertising15% Packaging Design15% Pay Per Click +8 services15% Search Engine Optimization10% Web Design5% Conversion Optimization5% Digital Strategy5% Ecommerce Marketing5% Marketing Strategy5% Product Design5% Video ProductionSee all 1 projectsProlific Zone Inc specializes in FBA account management and eCommerce brand launches, particularly on platforms like Amazon and Shopify. Reviews highlight their effective project management and impressive customer support, contributing to surpassing project goals ahead of schedule. Clients appreciate their dedication and impact on business success, although some note a lack of tax-related services.
-
$10,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49St. Louis, MO
Services provided
20% Advertising20% Branding20% Digital Strategy +4 services15% Video Production10% Social Media Marketing10% Web Design5% Broadcast VideoUPBrand is an Advertising company. Founded in 2010, their team focuses on Advertising and Branding.
Read more -
$1,000+Undisclosed10 - 49
Services provided
26% Social Media Marketing15% Digital Strategy15% Marketing Strategy +5 services13% Content Marketing10% Branding10% Web Design6% Web Development5% Search Engine OptimizationSM.Marketing is a small social media marketing firm based in Barcelona, Spain. The team provides Social Media Marketing and Digital Strategy.
Read more -
$1,000+< $25 / hr10 - 49Ahmedabad, India
Services provided
70% Social Media Marketing20% Branding10% UX/UI DesignISoftrend System is a social media marketing agency launched in 2019. Headquartered in Ahmedabad, India, the team provides Social Media Marketing and Branding.
Read more -
Undisclosed$25 - $49 / hr50 - 249Ahmedabad, India
Services provided
10% Application Testing10% Blockchain10% Custom Software Development +11 services10% Mobile App Development10% Web Design8% AI Development6% ERP Consulting and SI6% Enterprise App Modernization5% AI Consulting5% Cloud Consulting & SI5% Cybersecurity5% IT Managed Services5% IT Staff Augmentation5% IT Strategy ConsultingCustom software development company Gitakshmi Technologies Pvt. Ltd. Provides Custom Software Development and Mobile App Development. They were founded in 2019.
Read more -
$1,000+$100 - $149 / hr50 - 249
Services provided
60% Mobile App Development25% Web Development10% Web Design +1 service5% Search Engine OptimizationZeen Online IT Company is a mobile app development company. Their midsize team is in Karachi, Pakistan. Their services include Mobile App Development and Web Development.
Read more -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr50 - 249Kochi, India
Services provided
20% Custom Software Development20% Customer Service Outsourcing20% IoT Development +5 services10% Business Consulting10% Other Application Development10% Web Design5% CRM Consulting and SI5% Commercial Property ManagementVafion, a Customer Service Outsourcing company, is based in Kochi, India. Established in 2014, the team focuses on Customer Service Outsourcing and Custom Software Development.
Read more -
$1,000+$100 - $149 / hr50 - 249
Services provided
20% Digital Strategy10% Email Marketing10% Event Marketing +6 services10% Media Planning & Buying10% Search Engine Optimization10% Social Media Marketing10% Video Marketing10% Web Design10% Web DevelopmentDigital Strategy company Savasaachi Marketing Agency was established in 2014. The firm provides Digital Strategy and Media Planning & Buying, and is midsize.
Read more -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr2 - 9
Services provided
10% Branding10% Digital Strategy10% E-Commerce Development +7 services10% Graphic Design10% Logo10% Pay Per Click10% Search Engine Optimization10% Social Media Marketing10% Web Design10% Web DevelopmentBranding company Global Marketing was founded in 2020. The team focuses on Branding and Digital Strategy.
Read more -
Undisclosed$50 - $99 / hr2 - 9Cabo Bello, Mexico
Services provided
30% Web Development20% Branding15% UX/UI Design +3 services15% Web Design10% Digital Strategy10% Search Engine OptimizationLaunched in 2022, BrandRoots is a web development company. The team focuses on Web Development and Branding and is based in Cabo Bello, Mexico.
Read more -
$1,000+< $25 / hr2 - 9
Services provided
10% Content Marketing10% Conversion Optimization10% E-Commerce Development +7 services10% Email Marketing10% Logo10% Pay Per Click10% Search Engine Optimization10% UX/UI Design10% Web Design10% Web DevelopmentEstablished in 2026, Shaminder Tech, a small Content Marketing company, is based in Singapore. Their services include Content Marketing and Email Marketing.
Read more -
Undisclosed$25 - $49 / hr2 - 9Southampton, PA
Services provided
30% Web Design20% Pay Per Click20% Search Engine Optimization +3 services10% Branding10% Low/No Code Development10% Market ResearchKaizen Web Marketing is a web design agency based in Southampton, Pennsylvania. Their services include Web Design and Search Engine Optimization.
Read more -
Undisclosed< $25 / hr2 - 9
Services provided
10% Conversion Optimization10% E-Commerce Development10% Graphic Design +7 services10% Mobile App Development10% Pay Per Click10% Search Engine Optimization10% Social Media Marketing10% UX/UI Design10% Web Design10% Web DevelopmentLaunched in 2023, Big Flute Digital is a small Austin, Texas-based social media marketing company. Their services include Social Media Marketing and Conversion Optimization.
Read more -
$1,000+$50 - $99 / hr2 - 9Wrocław, Poland
Services provided
70% Web Development15% UX/UI Design15% Web DesignWebicodo is a small website development firm established in 2024. Their team offers Web Development and Web Design.
Read more -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr2 - 9Greenwood Village, CO
Services provided
15% Web Development10% Branding10% E-Commerce Development +8 services10% Logo10% Mobile App Development10% Search Engine Optimization10% UX/UI Design10% Web Design5% Content Marketing5% Pay Per Click5% Social Media MarketingWeb development firm Brndry offers Web Development and Branding. They are headquartered in Greenwood Village, Colorado and Dubai, United Arab Emirates.
Read more -
$1,000+$150 - $199 / hr2 - 9Malvern, PA
Services provided
20% Business Consulting15% Advertising15% Marketing Strategy +5 services10% Content Marketing10% Digital Strategy10% Mobile & App Marketing10% Search Engine Optimization10% Web DesignMobile High 5 is a Business Consulting company founded in 2017. The firm provides Business Consulting and Advertising.
Read more -
$1,000+< $25 / hr2 - 9Moratuwa, Sri Lanka
Services provided
10% Content Marketing10% Digital Strategy10% E-Commerce Development +17 services10% Search Engine Optimization10% Social Media Marketing10% Web Design10% Web Development6% Mobile App Development5% Custom Software Development5% IoT Development5% UX/UI Design1% Broadcast Video1% Cloud Consulting & SI1% Corporate Photography1% Email Marketing1% Graphic Design1% Logo1% Mobile & App Marketing1% Packaging Design1% Video ProductionISpaceLK, a Content Marketing company, was launched in 2015. The agency specializes in Content Marketing and Digital Strategy, and is small.
Read more -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr2 - 9Rawalpindi, Pakistan
Services provided
16% Web Development13% Web Design12% Custom Software Development +10 services12% E-Commerce Development11% Application Management & Support8% Mobile App Development7% CRM Consulting and SI7% ERP Consulting and SI5% Other Application Development3% Product Design2% Cloud Consulting & SI2% Graphic Design2% LogoDeveolutions, a small website development company, is in Rawalpindi, Pakistan. The team offers Web Development and Web Design.
Read more -
$10,000+$25 - $49 / hr250 - 999Noida, India
Services provided
60% Mobile App Development20% Web Development10% E-Commerce Development +1 service10% UX/UI DesignMobiappz is a mobile app development firm. Located in Noida, India and New York, New York, the agency was launched in 2010. Their services include Mobile App Development and Web Development.
Read more -
$1,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9San Jose, CA
Services provided
42% IT Managed Services21% Cybersecurity14% Web Design +3 services11% IT Strategy Consulting11% Search Engine Optimization1% Email MarketingIT managed services company offthegridit was founded in 2012. The team provides IT managed services and Cybersecurity.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed250 - 999San Francisco, CA
Services provided
20% Other IT Consulting and SI15% Branding15% Social Media Marketing +5 services10% Advertising10% Content Marketing10% Digital Strategy10% Other Marketing10% Web DesignLaunched in 2016, Alpha Cube is an other IT consulting and SI company. The midsize team offers other IT consulting and SI and Branding.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed250 - 999Chennai, India
Services provided
10% Advertising10% Branding10% Content Marketing +7 services10% Digital Strategy10% Direct Marketing10% Mobile & App Marketing10% Other Marketing10% Search Engine Optimization10% Social Media Marketing10% Web DesignEstablished in 2015, Federal Soft Systems is a midsize Chennai, India-based Advertising company. Their team offers Advertising and Branding.
Read more -
$1,000+< $25 / hr250 - 999Mysuru, India
Services provided
3% Affiliate Marketing3% Back Office Outsourcing3% Call Center Services +38 services3% Content Marketing3% Conversion Optimization3% Customer Service Outsourcing3% Digital Strategy3% E-Commerce Development3% Email Marketing3% Enterprise App Modernization3% Mobile & App Marketing3% Other Application Development3% Other Digital Marketing3% Pay Per Click3% Search Engine Optimization3% Social Media Marketing3% UX/UI Design3% Web Design2% AR/VR Development2% Accounting2% Application Management & Support2% Application Testing2% Business Consulting2% Corporate Photography2% Corporate Training & Coaching2% Custom Software Development2% Document Digitization & Management2% Finance & Accounting Outsourcing (FAO)2% Graphic Design2% HR Consulting2% Logo2% Mobile App Development2% Other Design2% Out of Home Design2% Product Design2% Sales Outsourcing2% Transcription2% Translation2% Video Production2% Wearable App Development2% Web DevelopmentEstablished in 2011, Dollarbird Technologies is a midsize Mysuru, India-based Digital Strategy company. Their services include Digital Strategy and Social Media Marketing.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed250 - 999
Services provided
30% BI & Big Data Consulting & SI20% IT Strategy Consulting10% Application Management & Support +4 services10% Application Testing10% Custom Software Development10% Enterprise App Modernization10% Web DesignAnalance, a big data company, is in Miami, Florida. Established in 2022, the team focuses on BI & big data consulting & SI and IT strategy consulting.
Read more -
$1,000+< $25 / hr10 - 49Shimla, India
Services provided
20% Custom Software Development15% IT Strategy Consulting10% CRM Consulting and SI +7 services10% E-Commerce Development10% Other Application Development10% Web Design10% Web Development5% API Development5% Graphic Design5% Mobile App DevelopmentEligo Creative Services is a software development company. Their team is based in Shimla, India and offers Custom Software Development and IT strategy consulting.
Read more -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49Eynsford, England
Services provided
5% Blockchain Marketing5% Cloud Consulting & SI5% Content Marketing +17 services5% Conversion Optimization5% Demand Generation Marketing5% Ecommerce Marketing5% Email Marketing5% Graphic Design5% IT Managed Services5% IT Staff Augmentation5% Logo5% Mobile & App Marketing5% Pay Per Click5% Product Design5% Product Marketing5% Search Engine Optimization5% Social Media Marketing5% Video Marketing5% Web Design5% Web DevelopmentLaunched in 2018, Invisio Solutions is a social media marketing agency. The company provides Social Media Marketing and Content Marketing.
Read more -
Undisclosed$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9Bonita Springs, FL
Services provided
80% Search Engine Optimization10% Web Design5% Ecommerce Marketing +1 service5% Web DevelopmentLocated in Bonita Springs, Florida, SideBacon SEO Agency is a SEO company. Founded in 1997, the team specializes in Search Engine Optimization and Web Design.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed250 - 999
Services provided
20% E-Commerce Development20% Mobile App Development20% Web Development +4 services15% ERP Consulting and SI10% IT Managed Services10% UX/UI Design5% AI DevelopmentAHT Japan is a web development company. The team is headquartered in Kawasaki, Japan, and their services include Web Development and Mobile App Development.
Read more -
$5,000+$25 - $49 / hr250 - 999Indore, India
Services provided
20% Custom Software Development20% Web Development10% Digital Strategy +5 services10% E-Commerce Development10% IT Strategy Consulting10% Mobile App Development10% Other Application Development10% UX/UI DesignLocated in Indore, India, Codiotic Technologies PVT LTD is a custom software development firm. Their services include Custom Software Development and Web Development.
Read more -
$1,000+$50 - $99 / hr2 - 9
Services provided
30% Branding20% Marketing Strategy15% Content Marketing +3 services15% Social Media Marketing10% Low/No Code Development10% Web DesignLaunched in 2020, SerpFit™ is a branding company. The firm provides Branding and Marketing Strategy, and is small.
Read more -
$5,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49Konak, Türkiye
Services provided
55% Branding5% Advertising5% Digital Strategy +9 services5% Logo5% Marketing Strategy5% Packaging Design5% Print Design4% Graphic Design3% Content Marketing3% Media Planning & Buying3% UX/UI Design2% E-Commerce DevelopmentFounded in 2010, İnce Fikirler is a small branding agency in Konak, Türkiye. Their team specializes in Branding and Advertising.
Read more -
$1,000+< $25 / hr2 - 9Agra, India
Services provided
20% Custom Software Development20% E-Commerce Development20% Mobile App Development +2 services20% Web Design20% Web DevelopmentDEXTER CREW is a software development firm. They focus on Custom Software Development and E-Commerce Development and were established in 2016. The company is in Agra, India.
Read more
Share your project goals, and we’ll connect you with verified partners who fit your budget and timeline.
Get My MatchesTell us what you need — we’ll match you with top agencies and their real-time quotes in minutes.
Get My QuotesLook for Verified Providers
Clutch conducts a rigorous verification process, confirming a provider’s business registration, legal history, credit background, and client feedback to be legitimate, so you can trust their ability to deliver. Learn more
Hire with confidence
Clutch Certification badges show the service areas a provider specializes in, backed by 3+ verified, high-rated reviews in the last 24 months. Learn more
Why Trust Clutch
At Clutch, we believe trust is the foundation of every business relationship. Our mission is to help buyers make confident, data-backed decisions informed by real client experiences.
Every review on Clutch undergoes a rigorous, human-led verification process to make sure it’s valid. Our team of specialists confirms the identity of each reviewer, ensures the project is legitimate, and only publishes reviews that meet our strict criteria.
Verification doesn’t stop at the point of publication. Our Trust & Safety team routinely audits older reviews against our guidelines. When reviews fall short of our standards, we remove them.
We evaluate service providers using a structured methodology that combines:
- In-depth client interviews and ratings
- Comprehensive project details
- Market presence
- Portfolio examples and industry recognition
This data powers tools like the Leaders Matrix, which helps you compare agencies directly. Our research team curates rankings by weighing verified reviews most heavily, so the most trusted and experienced providers rise to the top.
Using this unique combination of verified client feedback and provider-supplied insights, Clutch distills the most important details into clear, digestible summaries so you have everything you need to make confident, informed decisions quickly.
We take fraud seriously. Providers who violate our guidelines may face lower rankings, restricted visibility, or removal from the platform altogether.
Clutch’s commitment to transparency is ongoing. We’re constantly refining our systems to protect the integrity of reviews and support you in finding the right agency.
Rollover to see company insights or click a company below for more details.
A Clutch Leaders Matrix provides a broad view of the top-performing companies in a particular service or location. Each company featured in a Leaders Matrix is evaluated based on Focus and Ability to Deliver. The size of each circle indicates that company’s size.
By using verified reviews, focused service details, and real project data, the Leaders Matrix highlights companies that consistently deliver and stand out from the rest. Each company’s position is based on how well they focus on a service area and how consistently they deliver results, helping you make informed, confident decisions. Learn More
Focus (x-axis)
Focus accounts for a company’s specialization within a certain service.
Ability to Deliver (y-axis)
Ability to Deliver considers three criteria:
- Client feedback and reviews
- Work experience and previous projects
- Market presence and reputation in the industry
List of the Top 15 Digital Design Companies
-
$10,000+$50 - $99 / hr50 - 249New York, NY
Ability to deliver
34.5/40.019.4/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5.2/10 Market PresenceService focus
80% Digital Design20% Other -
$10,000+$150 - $199 / hr50 - 249New York, NY
Ability to deliver
37.6/40.019.8/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience7.8/10 Market PresenceService focus
60% Digital Design40% Other -
$10,000+$50 - $99 / hr50 - 249
Ability to deliver
33/40.017.8/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5.2/10 Market PresenceService focus
90% Digital Design10% Other -
$10,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49
Ability to deliver
35.1/40.019.8/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5.3/10 Market PresenceService focus
80% Digital Design20% Other -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49Odesa, Ukraine
Ability to deliver
32.4/40.016/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience6.4/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Digital Design -
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hr50 - 249Nashville, TN
Ability to deliver
35.9/40.020/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5.9/10 Market PresenceService focus
90% Digital Design10% Other -
$10,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49L'viv, Ukraine
Ability to deliver
36.1/40.018.8/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience7.3/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Digital Design -
$5,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49Warszawa, Poland
Ability to deliver
34.3/40.018.6/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5.8/10 Market PresenceService focus
90% Digital Design10% Other -
$10,000+$50 - $99 / hr50 - 249Poznań, Poland
Ability to deliver
33.6/40.017/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience6.6/10 Market PresenceService focus
70% Digital Design30% Other -
$25,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49L'viv, Ukraine
Ability to deliver
31.9/40.016.4/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5.5/10 Market PresenceService focus
90% Digital Design10% Other -
$10,000+$25 - $49 / hr250 - 999Bengaluru, India
Ability to deliver
30.7/40.015.4/20 Reviews9.9/10 Clients & Experience5.4/10 Market PresenceService focus
75% Digital Design25% Other -
$5,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49L'viv, Ukraine
Ability to deliver
31.5/40.017.2/20 Reviews9.1/10 Clients & Experience5.2/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Digital Design -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49Chicago, IL
Ability to deliver
38/40.020/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience8.1/10 Market PresenceService focus
50% Digital Design50% Other -
$25,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49San Diego, CA
Ability to deliver
36.1/40.020/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience6.1/10 Market PresenceService focus
60% Digital Design40% Other -
$10,000+$50 - $99 / hr50 - 249L'viv, Ukraine
Ability to deliver
36/40.019.4/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience6.6/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Digital Design -
$5,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49L'viv, Ukraine
Ability to deliver
30.9/40.018.2/20 Reviews8.8/10 Clients & Experience3.9/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Digital Design -
$25,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49L'viv, Ukraine
Ability to deliver
35.9/40.018.2/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience7.7/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Digital Design -
$10,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49
Ability to deliver
29.8/40.015.8/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience4/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Digital Design -
$25,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49Kyiv, Ukraine
Ability to deliver
34.1/40.019/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5.1/10 Market PresenceService focus
70% Digital Design30% Other -
$50,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49New York, NY
Ability to deliver
33.2/40.018.2/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5/10 Market PresenceService focus
75% Digital Design25% Other -
$10,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49Hudson, MA
Ability to deliver
35.7/40.018.6/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience7.1/10 Market PresenceService focus
60% Digital Design40% Other -
$5,000+$50 - $99 / hr50 - 249Gdańsk, Poland
Ability to deliver
33.5/40.018.6/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience4.9/10 Market PresenceService focus
60% Digital Design40% Other -
$5,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49Rīga, Latvia
Ability to deliver
29.4/40.016.2/20 Reviews9.3/10 Clients & Experience3.9/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Digital Design -
$10,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9Toronto, Canada
Ability to deliver
35.4/40.019.2/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience6.2/10 Market PresenceService focus
70% Digital Design30% Other -
$25,000+$50 - $99 / hr2 - 9
Ability to deliver
31/40.016.4/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience4.7/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Digital Design -
$25,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49Palo Alto, CA
Ability to deliver
35.2/40.018.4/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience6.8/10 Market PresenceService focus
65% Digital Design35% Other -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr50 - 249Lahore, Pakistan
Ability to deliver
30.2/40.016.4/20 Reviews8.6/10 Clients & Experience5.2/10 Market PresenceService focus
85% Digital Design15% Other -
$10,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49London, England
Ability to deliver
33.5/40.018/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5.5/10 Market PresenceService focus
80% Digital Design20% Other -
$10,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49London, England
Ability to deliver
35.1/40.017.6/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience7.5/10 Market PresenceService focus
60% Digital Design40% Other -
$25,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49San Jose, CA
Ability to deliver
32.6/40.019/20 Reviews9.6/10 Clients & Experience4/10 Market PresenceService focus
75% Digital Design25% Other
Digital Design Agency FAQs
Digital design agencies create visual assets and user experiences for screens of all sizes. Their teams research user behavior, craft wireframes, design intuitive interfaces, and produce graphics, animations, or prototypes that translate brand goals into engaging digital products. In short, they bridge aesthetics and functionality to make technology easier—and more enjoyable—to use.
Digital design agencies offer a myriad of solutions tailored to ensure clients can leverage compelling visual assets. Their typical offerings include:
- UX research and user journey mapping
- UI design for web, mobile, and emerging platforms
- Graphic and motion design (e.g., icons, illustrations, animations)
- Branding and logo development
- Interactive prototypes and design systems
Some agencies also extend into front-end development, ensuring their designs come to life pixel-perfect.
According to data gathered by our team at Clutch, the average cost of digital design projects reviewed is below $10,000. Hourly rates fall between $100 – $149 depending on location, seniority, and specialization.
Design engagements range widely. Small, single-screen projects may start around $5,000, while full-scale product design or rebranding efforts can exceed $100,000. Request detailed proposals that outline deliverables, rounds of revision, and ownership of design files to avoid scope creep.
Choosing from the countless digital design agencies in the market can feel intimidating. To ensure you are connected with the right team, start by evaluating their portfolios that match your aesthetic and industry. Look for the following traits:
- Verified client reviews highlighting communication and results
- Case studies with measurable outcomes (e.g., increased conversions)
- A process that includes user research and iterative testing
- Team structure—do you get direct access to senior designers?
Shortlist agencies, conduct video interviews, and ask for a small discovery workshop to gauge fit.
Red flags are not to be ignored when selecting and partnering with a digital design agency. Observe carefully and beware of firms that checks any of these traits:
- Promise unlimited revisions without a clear scope
- Lack user research in their methodology
- Reuse templates or fail to provide source files
- Dodge questions about past project challenges or metrics
Transparency and a documented process are non-negotiable traits of a reliable partner. It’s better to be particular than be paired with an unfit team.
- Can you walk me through a recent project similar to ours—from brief to launch?
- How do you integrate user research and testing into the timeline?
- What design tools and collaboration platforms do you use?
- Who will be on our core team, and how many hours will they dedicate weekly?
- How do you handle feedback rounds and scope changes?
When discussing your project with digital design agencies, make sure to ask every project-specific question you have in mind — that includes niche- and design-specific matters. Clear answers to these questions will reveal the agency’s workflow, communication style, and commitment to results.
Freelancers can be cost-effective for small, well-defined tasks but may lack bandwidth for large initiatives. On the other hand, digital design agencies provide multidisciplinary teams—UX researchers, UI designers, motion specialists—offering broader expertise, faster turnaround, and built-in quality assurance. Choose based on project complexity, required skill sets, and timeline.
Leading digital design agencies align design these key performance indicators (KPIs) with business goals:
- Conversion rate lifts after a UI overhaul
- Reduced support tickets due to clearer workflows
- Increased engagement metrics such as time on page or app retention
Tools like A/B testing, analytics dashboards, and usability testing quantify the impact of design changes over time.
Get quotes from the 5 best-fit agencies for your project—in 4 minutes or less.