Top Digital Design Agencies
15 Leaders 15 Contenders
132,229 Companies
List of the Top Digital Design Companies
Sponsored
-
$1,000+< $25 / hrFreelancerDelhi, India
Services provided
20% Advertising20% Social Media Marketing15% Pay Per Click +5 services11% Search Engine Optimization10% Web Design8% Content Marketing8% Graphic Design8% LogoHDM is a Delhi, India-based Advertising company. The team provides Advertising and Social Media Marketing.
Read more -
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49Fort Lauderdale, FL
Services provided
20% Digital Strategy15% Content Marketing10% Branding +9 services10% Public Relations10% Social Media Marketing5% Event Marketing5% Graphic Design5% Marketing Strategy5% Pay Per Click5% Print Design5% Video Marketing5% Web DesignDigital Strategy company O'Connell & Goldberg Public Relations was founded in 1993. The agency offers Digital Strategy and Content Marketing.
Read more -
$1,000+< $25 / hr2 - 9Kolkata, India
Services provided
20% E-Commerce Development20% Mobile App Development20% Web Design +3 services20% Web Development10% AR/VR Development10% Custom Software DevelopmentVelonix IT Solutions is a web design company. The firm is in Kolkata, India. Their team offers Web Design and Web Development.
Read more -
$1,000+$50 - $99 / hr2 - 9Vancouver, Canada
Services provided
15% Social Media Marketing10% Content Marketing5% Affiliate Marketing +14 services5% Business Consulting5% Corporate Photography5% Digital Strategy5% E-Commerce Development5% Graphic Design5% HR Consulting5% Logo5% Other Digital Marketing5% Pay Per Click5% Product Design5% UX/UI Design5% Video Production5% Web Design5% Web DevelopmentGrowth X Media is a small social media marketing company. Established in 2019, the team provides Social Media Marketing and Content Marketing.
Read more -
$1,000+$50 - $99 / hr50 - 249Mississauga, Canada
Services provided
40% IT Managed Services25% Staffing10% Cybersecurity +5 services10% Web Design5% Cloud Consulting & SI4% Search Engine Optimization3% Content Marketing3% Email MarketingIT managed services company Synergy IT Solutions Group specializes in IT managed services and Staffing. They are in Mississauga, Canada and Toronto, Canada.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9
Services provided
40% Search Engine Optimization20% Pay Per Click20% Social Media Marketing +1 service20% Web DesignWebkeytechnologyltd is a small SEO services firm launched in 2019. Their team focuses on Search Engine Optimization and Pay Per Click.
Read more -
$1,000+$50 - $99 / hr50 - 249Noida, India
Services provided
25% Custom Software Development15% Mobile App Development15% Other Digital Marketing +4 services15% Web Development10% Application Testing10% Graphic Design10% Social Media MarketingFounded in 2017, Riziliant Technologies is a midsize Noida, India-based custom software development company. Their services include Custom Software Development and Other Digital Marketing.
Read more -
$1,000+< $25 / hr50 - 249Mumbai, India
Services provided
40% Back Office Outsourcing10% Accounting10% Customer Service Outsourcing +4 services10% Email Marketing10% Search Engine Optimization10% Social Media Marketing10% Web DesignYourDailyTask is a Back Office Outsourcing company in Mumbai, India. Their services include Back Office Outsourcing and Accounting.
Read more -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr2 - 9Chennai, India
Services provided
10% Graphic Design5% AR/VR Development5% Advertising +16 services5% Affiliate Marketing5% Branding5% Broadcast Video5% Direct Marketing5% E-Commerce Development5% Event Marketing5% Logo5% Media Planning & Buying5% Mobile & App Marketing5% Other Digital Marketing5% Packaging Design5% Print Design5% Search Engine Optimization5% Social Media Marketing5% Video Production5% Web DesignGraphic design agency VIRTUAL BUG is in Chennai, India. The team specializes in Graphic Design and Advertising.
Read more -
$10,000+Undisclosed2 - 9Montclair, NJ
Services provided
20% Advertising20% Branding20% Content Marketing +2 services20% Marketing Strategy20% Web DesignWonder + Zest, an Advertising company, focus on Advertising and Branding. They were established in 2018.
Read more -
$1,000+$50 - $99 / hr2 - 9Benin City, Nigeria
Services provided
20% E-Commerce Development10% Content Marketing10% Graphic Design +6 services10% Mobile App Development10% Pay Per Click10% Search Engine Optimization10% Social Media Marketing10% UX/UI Design10% Web DevelopmentFirst Guide LLC is an e-commerce development firm. Their small team is based in Benin City, Nigeria. Their services include E-Commerce Development and UX/UI Design.
Read more -
$1,000+< $25 / hr2 - 9Karachi, Pakistan
Services provided
5% Affiliate Marketing5% Application Management & Support5% Application Testing +17 services5% Branding5% Content Marketing5% Conversion Optimization5% Custom Software Development5% E-Commerce Development5% Graphic Design5% Logo5% Mobile App Development5% Other Digital Marketing5% Print Design5% Product Design5% Search Engine Optimization5% Social Media Marketing5% UX/UI Design5% Video Production5% Web Design5% Web DevelopmentStifftech Solutions is a small software development company established in 2020. Their team offers Custom Software Development and UX/UI Design.
Read more -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr2 - 9Nagoya, Japan
Services provided
10% Content Marketing10% Digital Strategy10% E-Commerce Development +7 services10% Fulfillment10% Graphic Design10% Logistics & Supply Chain Consulting10% Pay Per Click10% Search Engine Optimization10% Warehousing & Distribution10% Web DesignDigital Strategy company Mondo Marketing LLC (合同会社問答マーケティング) is headquartered in Nagoya, Japan and Shibuya City, Japan. They offer Digital Strategy and Content Marketing.
Read more -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr2 - 9Faridabad, India
Services provided
7% Web Development6% Architectural Design6% Digital Strategy +17 services6% Product Design5% Custom Software Development5% E-Commerce Development5% Email Marketing5% Graphic Design5% Logo5% Mobile App Development5% Packaging Design5% Print Design5% Social Media Marketing5% UX/UI Design5% Web Design4% Content Marketing4% Mobile & App Marketing4% Pay Per Click4% Search Engine Optimization4% Video ProductionLaunched in 2018, Melloit is a small Faridabad, India-based web development firm. Their services include Web Development and Architectural Design.
Read more -
$1,000+$50 - $99 / hr2 - 9Dar-el-Beida, Morocco
Services provided
30% Pay Per Click30% Social Media Marketing20% Digital Strategy +1 service20% Web DesignEstablished in 2019, Catamble is a PPC company. The small team provides Pay Per Click and Social Media Marketing.
Read more -
$1,000+$50 - $99 / hr2 - 9
Services provided
40% Custom Software Development40% Web Development20% UX/UI DesignCustom software development company Accelerato is based in Amsterdam, Netherlands. They focus on Custom Software Development and Web Development.
Read more -
$1,000+< $25 / hr2 - 9Mumbai, India
Services provided
5% Branding5% Business Consulting5% Corporate Photography +17 services5% Digital Strategy5% Email Marketing5% Graphic Design5% Interior Design5% Lighting Design5% Logo5% Market Research5% Media Planning & Buying5% Packaging Design5% Pay Per Click5% Product Design5% Public Relations5% Search Engine Optimization5% Social Media Marketing5% UX/UI Design5% Video Production5% Web DesignASAP Branding Marketing is a small Mumbai, India-based user experience agency. The team focuses on UX/UI Design and Branding.
Read more -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr2 - 9Karachi, Pakistan
Services provided
20% Custom Software Development20% E-Commerce Development20% Social Media Marketing +2 services20% Web Design20% Web DevelopmentHosthub.pk, a social media marketing firm, was launched in 2019. The team specializes in Social Media Marketing and Web Design and is in Karachi, Pakistan.
Read more -
$1,000+$50 - $99 / hr2 - 9Chișinău, Moldova
Services provided
30% Web Development10% Application Management & Support10% Application Testing +5 services10% Custom Software Development10% E-Commerce Development10% Mobile App Development10% UX/UI Design10% Web DesignDOITREI SRL is a web development firm. They are headquartered in Chișinău, Moldova and have small team. Their services include Web Development and Web Design.
Read more -
$1,000+< $25 / hr2 - 9Surat, India
Services provided
20% Cloud Consulting & SI20% Custom Software Development20% E-Commerce Development +2 services20% Web Design20% Web DevelopmentWeb design company WRT Infotech was founded in 2020. The team offers Web Design and cloud consulting & SI and is located in Surat, India.
Read more -
$5,000+$50 - $99 / hr50 - 249Berlin, Germany
Services provided
60% IT Staff Augmentation10% Custom Software Development10% Other IT Consulting and SI +3 services10% Web Design5% BI & Big Data Consulting & SI5% Cloud Consulting & SIIn Berlin, Germany, comocom GmbH is an IT staff augmentation company. They provide IT staff augmentation and other IT consulting and SI and were established in 2012.
Read more -
$1,000+< $25 / hr2 - 9Surat, India
Services provided
30% Mobile App Development30% Web Development20% Web Design +2 services10% Custom Software Development10% E-Commerce DevelopmentGrowwB is a web development company. The team is in Surat, India, and their services include Web Development and Mobile App Development.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Jaipur, India
Services provided
60% Advertising20% Social Media Marketing20% Web DesignStackto Media is an Advertising company. The team specializes in Advertising and Social Media Marketing, and the firm is located in Jaipur, India and London, England.
Read more -
$1,000+< $25 / hr50 - 249Mumbai, India
Services provided
70% IT Strategy Consulting5% E-Commerce Development5% Logo +4 services5% Mobile App Development5% Search Engine Optimization5% Web Design5% Web DevelopmentZaco Computers Pvt. Ltd., an IT strategy consulting company, was launched in 2000. The midsize team specializes in IT strategy consulting and Search Engine Optimization.
Read more -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr2 - 9
Services provided
20% E-Commerce Development20% Graphic Design20% Search Engine Optimization +2 services20% Social Media Marketing20% Web DevelopmentFounded in 2024, Nexilova is a social media marketing agency. The team specializes in Social Media Marketing and Search Engine Optimization.
Read more -
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9
Services provided
35% Web Development25% Web Design10% Branding +3 services10% Pay Per Click10% Search Engine Optimization10% UX/UI DesignRHYTMELO DESIGNS is a small Noida, India-based web development firm. The team specializes in Web Development and Web Design.
Read more -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr2 - 9
Services provided
35% Web Design35% Web Development12% Custom Software Development +2 services10% Search Engine Optimization8% Other Digital MarketingShine Soft Solutions is a web design company. Based in Mohali, India, the agency was founded in 2020. Their team focuses on Web Design and Web Development.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9
Services provided
30% Web Design20% Web Development15% Social Media Marketing +5 services10% Branding10% Search Engine Optimization5% Market Research5% Marketing Strategy5% UX/UI DesignWEB HUB, a web design agency, was founded in 2023. The firm offers Web Design and Web Development, and is small.
Read more -
$5,000+$25 - $49 / hr2 - 9
Services provided
35% UX/UI Design35% Web Development20% Search Engine Optimization +1 service10% Pay Per ClickDudes Team is an user experience design agency. The small Ivano-Frankivsk, Ukraine-based team focuses on UX/UI Design and Web Development. The agency was established in 2024.
Read more -
Undisclosed$25 - $49 / hr2 - 9
Services provided
35% Branding35% Graphic Design30% Web DevelopmentBranding company Gravital is located in Bucarmanga , Colombia. Their services include Branding and Graphic Design.
Read more -
$1,000+Undisclosed2 - 9Houston, TX
Services provided
35% Web Design35% Web Development30% Search Engine OptimizationHouston Website Builders, a web design company, was established in 2023. Headquartered in Houston, Texas, the team specializes in Web Design and Web Development.
Read more -
$1,000+$50 - $99 / hr2 - 9Neuquén, Argentina
Services provided
30% Product Design30% Web Design20% E-Commerce Development +3 services10% Email Marketing5% Logo5% Out of Home DesignPost Click is a Product Design company. In Neuquén, Argentina, the firm was established in 2026. Their team provides Product Design and Web Design.
Read more -
Undisclosed< $25 / hr10 - 49
Services provided
10% CRM Consulting and SI10% E-Commerce Development10% Graphic Design +7 services10% Mobile App Development10% Pay Per Click10% Search Engine Optimization10% Social Media Marketing10% UX/UI Design10% Web Design10% Web DevelopmentXelogic Solutions is a small social media marketing company established in 2022. Their services include Social Media Marketing and Search Engine Optimization.
Read more -
$1,000+< $25 / hr10 - 49Karachi, Pakistan
Services provided
15% Web Design15% Web Development10% Custom Software Development +8 services10% Graphic Design10% Mobile App Development10% Search Engine Optimization10% Social Media Marketing5% API Development5% E-Commerce Development5% IT Strategy Consulting5% UX/UI DesignBird Coders, a web design company, is in Karachi, Pakistan. Established in 2023, the team offers Web Design and Web Development.
Read more -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49
Services provided
20% Advertising20% Branding20% Graphic Design +3 services20% Mobile App Development10% Blockchain10% Web DesignKevMax Sarl is an Advertising company. The Yaoundé, Cameroon-based firm was founded in 2019. Their team provides Advertising and Branding.
Read more -
$1,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49
Services provided
10% Branding10% Digital Strategy10% Graphic Design +7 services10% Pay Per Click10% Print Design10% Search Engine Optimization10% Social Media Marketing10% UX/UI Design10% Web Design10% Web DevelopmentTechbita Digital is a branding agency. Located in Dhaka, Bangladesh, their small team provides Branding and Digital Strategy. The company was founded in 2024.
Read more -
$5,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49
Services provided
20% Web Development10% Digital Strategy10% E-Commerce Development +6 services10% Graphic Design10% Pay Per Click10% Search Engine Optimization10% Social Media Marketing10% UX/UI Design10% Web DesignBig House Marketing is a web development company. Located in Dubai, United Arab Emirates, their team provides Web Development and Digital Strategy.
Read more -
$5,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49Lahore, Pakistan
Services provided
60% Web Development30% UX/UI Design10% Conversion OptimizationDevCause is a web development firm. The team specializes in Web Development and UX/UI Design, and the firm is located in Lahore, Pakistan.
Read more -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49London, England
Services provided
15% E-Commerce Development15% Search Engine Optimization15% Web Development +9 services10% UX/UI Design10% Web Design5% Application Management & Support5% Content Marketing5% Custom Software Development5% Ecommerce Marketing5% Graphic Design5% Logo5% Mobile App DevelopmentThe Smith Marketing is a web development firm. Their team is in London, England. The firm specializes in Web Development and E-Commerce Development.
Read more -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49Visakhapatnam, India
Services provided
30% Web Development20% Mobile App Development20% UX/UI Design +4 services10% E-Commerce Development10% Web Design5% Application Testing5% Search Engine OptimizationAppnity Technologies is a website development company. Their small team of employees is based in Visakhapatnam, India. Their team provides Web Development and UX/UI Design.
Read more -
Undisclosed< $25 / hr10 - 49
Services provided
10% Advertising10% Branding10% Email Marketing +7 services10% Logo10% Marketing Strategy10% Other Marketing10% Print Design10% Social Media Marketing10% UX/UI Design10% Web DesignIn Toronto, Canada, KroxSoftech is a small branding company. The team offers Branding and Marketing Strategy.
Read more -
$1,000+< $25 / hr10 - 49Chandigarh, India
Services provided
20% Custom Software Development20% E-Commerce Development20% Web Design +3 services20% Web Development10% AI Development10% UX/UI DesignFounded in 2019, Ascenvra, a small software development company, is headquartered in Chandigarh, India. Their services include Custom Software Development and E-Commerce Development.
Read more -
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hr50 - 249Omaha, NE
Services provided
10% Advertising10% Business Consulting10% Digital Strategy +8 services10% Market Research10% Public Relations10% Social Media Marketing10% Video Production10% Web Design10% Web Development5% Content Marketing5% Search Engine OptimizationAdvertising company Bozell was founded in 1921. The midsize team provides Advertising and Public Relations.
Read more -
$25,000+$150 - $199 / hr50 - 249Norwood, MA
Services provided
25% Event Marketing25% Video Production20% Content Marketing +3 services10% Broadcast Video10% Graphic Design10% Marketing StrategyCramer, an Event Marketing company, was founded in 1982. In Norwood, Massachusetts, the team provides Event Marketing and Video Production.
Read more -
$25,000+$100 - $149 / hr50 - 249Kowloon, Hong Kong
Services provided
30% Mobile App Development20% AI Development20% Blockchain +3 services10% Enterprise App Modernization10% UX/UI Design10% Web DevelopmentMobile application development company Oursky is based in Kowloon, Hong Kong and Taipei, Taiwan. Launched in 2008, the team focuses on Mobile App Development and Artificial Intelligence.
Read moreMore responsive than most other service providers
Get in TouchOursky is very responsive
They are a great candidate to start a conversation with. Send them a short message or project inquiry.Was this helpful?
-
Undisclosed$25 - $49 / hr50 - 249Chennai, India
Services provided
25% Mobile App Development25% Web Development20% AI Development +3 services10% IT Managed Services10% IT Staff Augmentation10% UX/UI DesignTechno Kryon is an IT managed services and website development company. Founded in 1998, the agency specializes in IT managed services and Web Development.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed50 - 249Amsterdam, Netherlands
Services provided
40% Custom Software Development30% Social Media Marketing10% Back Office Outsourcing +2 services10% Customer Service Outsourcing10% Web DesignInSided is an Amsterdam, Netherlands-based software development firm. They specialize in Custom Software Development and Social Media Marketing and were established in 2010.
Read more -
$1,000+UndisclosedFreelancerDrexel Hill, PA
Services provided
51% Business Consulting20% Marketing Strategy20% Web Design +9 services1% Application Management & Support1% Blockchain1% CRM Consulting and SI1% Custom Software Development1% ERP Consulting and SI1% IT Managed Services1% IT Strategy Consulting1% Mobile App Development1% Web DevelopmentOpportunities 2 Serve, LLC., a Business Consulting company, was established in 2014. The agency offers Business Consulting and Marketing Strategy.
Read more -
$1,000+$50 - $99 / hr50 - 249
Services provided
25% E-Commerce Development25% Web Development15% Graphic Design +5 services10% Search Engine Optimization10% Web Design5% Content Writing Services5% Ecommerce Marketing5% Social Media MarketingE-commerce development company Nexma was launched in 2020. The firm offers E-Commerce Development and Web Development, and is midsize.
Read more -
Undisclosed$25 - $49 / hrFreelancer
Services provided
40% Web Design30% Web Development20% E-Commerce Development +1 service10% UX/UI DesignBeboldr Studios is a web design agency. Located in Vadodara, India, the agency provides Web Design and Web Development.
Read more
Share your project goals, and we’ll connect you with verified partners who fit your budget and timeline.
Get My MatchesTell us what you need — we’ll match you with top agencies and their real-time quotes in minutes.
Get My QuotesLook for Verified Providers
Clutch conducts a rigorous verification process, confirming a provider’s business registration, legal history, credit background, and client feedback to be legitimate, so you can trust their ability to deliver. Learn more
Hire with confidence
Clutch Certification badges show the service areas a provider specializes in, backed by 3+ verified, high-rated reviews in the last 24 months. Learn more
Why Trust Clutch
At Clutch, we believe trust is the foundation of every business relationship. Our mission is to help buyers make confident, data-backed decisions informed by real client experiences.
Every review on Clutch undergoes a rigorous, human-led verification process to make sure it’s valid. Our team of specialists confirms the identity of each reviewer, ensures the project is legitimate, and only publishes reviews that meet our strict criteria.
Verification doesn’t stop at the point of publication. Our Trust & Safety team routinely audits older reviews against our guidelines. When reviews fall short of our standards, we remove them.
We evaluate service providers using a structured methodology that combines:
- In-depth client interviews and ratings
- Comprehensive project details
- Market presence
- Portfolio examples and industry recognition
This data powers tools like the Leaders Matrix, which helps you compare agencies directly. Our research team curates rankings by weighing verified reviews most heavily, so the most trusted and experienced providers rise to the top.
Using this unique combination of verified client feedback and provider-supplied insights, Clutch distills the most important details into clear, digestible summaries so you have everything you need to make confident, informed decisions quickly.
We take fraud seriously. Providers who violate our guidelines may face lower rankings, restricted visibility, or removal from the platform altogether.
Clutch’s commitment to transparency is ongoing. We’re constantly refining our systems to protect the integrity of reviews and support you in finding the right agency.
Rollover to see company insights or click a company below for more details.
A Clutch Leaders Matrix provides a broad view of the top-performing companies in a particular service or location. Each company featured in a Leaders Matrix is evaluated based on Focus and Ability to Deliver. The size of each circle indicates that company’s size.
By using verified reviews, focused service details, and real project data, the Leaders Matrix highlights companies that consistently deliver and stand out from the rest. Each company’s position is based on how well they focus on a service area and how consistently they deliver results, helping you make informed, confident decisions. Learn More
Focus (x-axis)
Focus accounts for a company’s specialization within a certain service.
Ability to Deliver (y-axis)
Ability to Deliver considers three criteria:
- Client feedback and reviews
- Work experience and previous projects
- Market presence and reputation in the industry
List of the Top 15 Digital Design Companies
-
$10,000+$50 - $99 / hr50 - 249New York, NY
Ability to deliver
34.5/40.019.4/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5.2/10 Market PresenceService focus
80% Digital Design20% Other -
$10,000+$150 - $199 / hr50 - 249New York, NY
Ability to deliver
37.6/40.019.8/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience7.8/10 Market PresenceService focus
60% Digital Design40% Other -
$10,000+$50 - $99 / hr50 - 249
Ability to deliver
33/40.017.8/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5.2/10 Market PresenceService focus
90% Digital Design10% Other -
$10,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49
Ability to deliver
35.1/40.019.8/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5.3/10 Market PresenceService focus
80% Digital Design20% Other -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49Odesa, Ukraine
Ability to deliver
32.4/40.016/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience6.4/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Digital Design -
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hr50 - 249Nashville, TN
Ability to deliver
35.9/40.020/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5.9/10 Market PresenceService focus
90% Digital Design10% Other -
$10,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49L'viv, Ukraine
Ability to deliver
36.1/40.018.8/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience7.3/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Digital Design -
$5,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49Warszawa, Poland
Ability to deliver
34.3/40.018.6/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5.8/10 Market PresenceService focus
90% Digital Design10% Other -
$10,000+$50 - $99 / hr50 - 249Poznań, Poland
Ability to deliver
33.6/40.017/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience6.6/10 Market PresenceService focus
70% Digital Design30% Other -
$25,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49L'viv, Ukraine
Ability to deliver
31.9/40.016.4/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5.5/10 Market PresenceService focus
90% Digital Design10% Other -
$10,000+$25 - $49 / hr250 - 999Bengaluru, India
Ability to deliver
30.7/40.015.4/20 Reviews9.9/10 Clients & Experience5.4/10 Market PresenceService focus
75% Digital Design25% Other -
$5,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49L'viv, Ukraine
Ability to deliver
31.5/40.017.2/20 Reviews9.1/10 Clients & Experience5.2/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Digital Design -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49Chicago, IL
Ability to deliver
38/40.020/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience8.1/10 Market PresenceService focus
50% Digital Design50% Other -
$25,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49San Diego, CA
Ability to deliver
36.1/40.020/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience6.1/10 Market PresenceService focus
60% Digital Design40% Other -
$10,000+$50 - $99 / hr50 - 249L'viv, Ukraine
Ability to deliver
36/40.019.4/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience6.6/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Digital Design -
$5,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49L'viv, Ukraine
Ability to deliver
30.9/40.018.2/20 Reviews8.8/10 Clients & Experience3.9/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Digital Design -
$25,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49L'viv, Ukraine
Ability to deliver
35.9/40.018.2/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience7.7/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Digital Design -
$10,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49
Ability to deliver
29.8/40.015.8/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience4/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Digital Design -
$25,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49Kyiv, Ukraine
Ability to deliver
34.1/40.019/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5.1/10 Market PresenceService focus
70% Digital Design30% Other -
$50,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49New York, NY
Ability to deliver
33.2/40.018.2/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5/10 Market PresenceService focus
75% Digital Design25% Other -
$10,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49Hudson, MA
Ability to deliver
35.7/40.018.6/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience7.1/10 Market PresenceService focus
60% Digital Design40% Other -
$5,000+$50 - $99 / hr50 - 249Gdańsk, Poland
Ability to deliver
33.5/40.018.6/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience4.9/10 Market PresenceService focus
60% Digital Design40% Other -
$5,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49Rīga, Latvia
Ability to deliver
29.4/40.016.2/20 Reviews9.3/10 Clients & Experience3.9/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Digital Design -
$10,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9Toronto, Canada
Ability to deliver
35.4/40.019.2/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience6.2/10 Market PresenceService focus
70% Digital Design30% Other -
$25,000+$50 - $99 / hr2 - 9
Ability to deliver
31/40.016.4/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience4.7/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Digital Design -
$25,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49Palo Alto, CA
Ability to deliver
35.2/40.018.4/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience6.8/10 Market PresenceService focus
65% Digital Design35% Other -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr50 - 249Lahore, Pakistan
Ability to deliver
30.2/40.016.4/20 Reviews8.6/10 Clients & Experience5.2/10 Market PresenceService focus
85% Digital Design15% Other -
$10,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49London, England
Ability to deliver
33.5/40.018/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5.5/10 Market PresenceService focus
80% Digital Design20% Other -
$10,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49London, England
Ability to deliver
35.1/40.017.6/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience7.5/10 Market PresenceService focus
60% Digital Design40% Other -
$25,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49San Jose, CA
Ability to deliver
32.6/40.019/20 Reviews9.6/10 Clients & Experience4/10 Market PresenceService focus
75% Digital Design25% Other
Digital Design Agency FAQs
Digital design agencies create visual assets and user experiences for screens of all sizes. Their teams research user behavior, craft wireframes, design intuitive interfaces, and produce graphics, animations, or prototypes that translate brand goals into engaging digital products. In short, they bridge aesthetics and functionality to make technology easier—and more enjoyable—to use.
Digital design agencies offer a myriad of solutions tailored to ensure clients can leverage compelling visual assets. Their typical offerings include:
- UX research and user journey mapping
- UI design for web, mobile, and emerging platforms
- Graphic and motion design (e.g., icons, illustrations, animations)
- Branding and logo development
- Interactive prototypes and design systems
Some agencies also extend into front-end development, ensuring their designs come to life pixel-perfect.
According to data gathered by our team at Clutch, the average cost of digital design projects reviewed is below $10,000. Hourly rates fall between $100 – $149 depending on location, seniority, and specialization.
Design engagements range widely. Small, single-screen projects may start around $5,000, while full-scale product design or rebranding efforts can exceed $100,000. Request detailed proposals that outline deliverables, rounds of revision, and ownership of design files to avoid scope creep.
Choosing from the countless digital design agencies in the market can feel intimidating. To ensure you are connected with the right team, start by evaluating their portfolios that match your aesthetic and industry. Look for the following traits:
- Verified client reviews highlighting communication and results
- Case studies with measurable outcomes (e.g., increased conversions)
- A process that includes user research and iterative testing
- Team structure—do you get direct access to senior designers?
Shortlist agencies, conduct video interviews, and ask for a small discovery workshop to gauge fit.
Red flags are not to be ignored when selecting and partnering with a digital design agency. Observe carefully and beware of firms that checks any of these traits:
- Promise unlimited revisions without a clear scope
- Lack user research in their methodology
- Reuse templates or fail to provide source files
- Dodge questions about past project challenges or metrics
Transparency and a documented process are non-negotiable traits of a reliable partner. It’s better to be particular than be paired with an unfit team.
- Can you walk me through a recent project similar to ours—from brief to launch?
- How do you integrate user research and testing into the timeline?
- What design tools and collaboration platforms do you use?
- Who will be on our core team, and how many hours will they dedicate weekly?
- How do you handle feedback rounds and scope changes?
When discussing your project with digital design agencies, make sure to ask every project-specific question you have in mind — that includes niche- and design-specific matters. Clear answers to these questions will reveal the agency’s workflow, communication style, and commitment to results.
Freelancers can be cost-effective for small, well-defined tasks but may lack bandwidth for large initiatives. On the other hand, digital design agencies provide multidisciplinary teams—UX researchers, UI designers, motion specialists—offering broader expertise, faster turnaround, and built-in quality assurance. Choose based on project complexity, required skill sets, and timeline.
Leading digital design agencies align design these key performance indicators (KPIs) with business goals:
- Conversion rate lifts after a UI overhaul
- Reduced support tickets due to clearer workflows
- Increased engagement metrics such as time on page or app retention
Tools like A/B testing, analytics dashboards, and usability testing quantify the impact of design changes over time.
Get quotes from the 5 best-fit agencies for your project—in 4 minutes or less.