Top Digital Design Agencies
15 Leaders 15 Contenders
132,229 Companies
List of the Top Digital Design Companies
Sponsored
-
$5,000+< $25 / hr10 - 49Indore, India
Services provided
15% Application Testing15% Custom Software Development15% Graphic Design +4 services15% Mobile App Development15% Search Engine Optimization15% Web Development10% Web DesignFounded in 2010, Wrexim Infotech is a small software development company. Their team focuses on Custom Software Development and Graphic Design.
Read more -
$5,000+< $25 / hr10 - 49Mumbai, India
Services provided
25% ERP Consulting and SI25% Mobile App Development25% Web Design +1 service25% Web DevelopmentEmaginationz Technologies is an ERP consulting and SI company. The company is based in Mumbai, India and India. Their team specializes in ERP consulting and SI and Mobile App Development.
Read more -
$5,000+Undisclosed10 - 49New Orleans, LA
Services provided
25% Advertising25% Graphic Design25% Pay Per Click +1 service25% Social Media MarketingHoffman Miller Advertising is an Advertising company. Located in New Orleans, Louisiana, the firm was founded in 1984. Their services include Advertising and Graphic Design.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Worsley, England
Services provided
50% Search Engine Optimization25% Web Design25% Web DevelopmentWaimea Digital is a SEO company. Launched in 2014, the team provides Search Engine Optimization and Web Design.
Read more -
$1,000+< $25 / hr10 - 49Kozhikode, India
Services provided
30% Mobile App Development30% Wearable App Development20% Web Design +3 services10% Search Engine Optimization5% UX/UI Design5% Web DevelopmentFounded in 2011, Xpertcube is a small mobile app development company. Their services include Mobile App Development and Wearable App Development.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Sydney, Australia
Services provided
25% Accounting25% E-Commerce Development25% Search Engine Optimization +1 service25% Web DesignBased in Sydney, Australia, DataQuest Digital - SEO Company Australia is a small Accounting company. The team focuses on Accounting and E-Commerce Development.
Read more -
$1,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49Mission Viejo, CA
Services provided
25% Search Engine Optimization25% Social Media Marketing25% Web Design +1 service25% Web DevelopmentEstablished in 2017, Anclaren is a SEO services firm. Their team specializes in Search Engine Optimization and Social Media Marketing.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49
Services provided
50% Web Development25% Search Engine Optimization25% Web DesignDayscholars Innovations Pvt Ltd is a small web development firm headquartered in kozhikode, India. Their services include Web Development and Search Engine Optimization.
Read more -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49
Services provided
20% Social Media Marketing15% Graphic Design15% Pay Per Click +7 services10% Content Marketing10% Logo10% Search Engine Optimization5% Branding5% Corporate Photography5% Packaging Design5% Print DesignSocial media marketing company All Stars Digital was established in 2018. The team focuses on Social Media Marketing and Graphic Design.
Read more -
Undisclosed$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49Cheltenham, England
Services provided
25% UX/UI Design25% Web Development20% Custom Software Development +2 services15% Application Management & Support15% Mobile App DevelopmentSAS Managed Applications is an UX company. They are headquartered in Cheltenham, England, and their services include UX/UI Design and Web Development.
Read more -
$1,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49Adelaide, Australia
Services provided
25% Branding25% Content Marketing25% Digital Strategy +1 service25% Web DesignLocated in Adelaide, Australia and Adelaide, Australia, www.feeneymarketing.com.au is a branding agency. Their services include Branding and Digital Strategy.
Read more -
$5,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49Sambikerep, Indonesia
Services provided
50% Web Development25% Digital Strategy25% Graphic DesignGRADIN design studio, a website development firm, was launched in 2013. The team specializes in Web Development and Digital Strategy.
Read more -
$1,000+< $25 / hr10 - 49Hyderabad, India
Services provided
10% Web Design10% Web Development5% Affiliate Marketing +15 services5% Custom Software Development5% E-Commerce Development5% Email Marketing5% Graphic Design5% Logo5% Mobile & App Marketing5% Mobile App Development5% Other Design5% Packaging Design5% Pay Per Click5% Print Design5% Product Design5% Search Engine Optimization5% UX/UI Design5% Wearable App DevelopmentCloud Timon, a small web design company, is located in Hyderabad, India. Their services include Web Design and Web Development.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Brandon, MS
Services provided
25% Search Engine Optimization25% Social Media Marketing25% Web Design +1 service25% Web DevelopmentWise Guys Technologies LLC, a small SEO agency, is headquartered in Brandon, Mississippi. The team offers Search Engine Optimization and Social Media Marketing.
Read more -
$5,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49
Services provided
25% Digital Strategy25% Mobile & App Marketing25% Web Design +1 service25% Web DevelopmentGlobal Advertising is a Dubai , United Arab Emirates-based Digital Strategy company. Their services include Digital Strategy and Mobile & App Marketing.
Read more -
$5,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49Delhi, India
Services provided
25% Search Engine Optimization25% Social Media Marketing25% Web Design +2 services15% Mobile App Development10% Web DevelopmentWorld IT Zone is a SEO company. Established in 2014, the team focuses on Search Engine Optimization and Social Media Marketing. The agency is in Delhi, India.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Honolulu, HI
Services provided
25% Branding25% Search Engine Optimization25% Social Media Marketing +1 service25% Web DesignPCF International is a branding agency. Located in Honolulu, Hawaii and Fort Lauderdale, Florida, their small team focuses on Branding and Search Engine Optimization. The firm was launched in 1996.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Norcross, GA
Services provided
25% Direct Marketing25% Fulfillment25% Graphic Design +1 service25% Print DesignFulfillment company Trinity Press was established in 1984. The small team provides Fulfillment and Graphic Design.
Read more -
$5,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49New Delhi, India
Services provided
45% Search Engine Optimization25% Web Design15% Affiliate Marketing +1 service15% Social Media MarketingSmall SEO services firm DMPS, is based in New Delhi, India. Their services include Search Engine Optimization and Web Design.
Read more -
$1,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49Hilliard, OH
Services provided
25% Pay Per Click25% Search Engine Optimization25% Social Media Marketing +1 service25% Web DesignColumbus Web Consultant is a pay per click agency. The Hilliard, Ohio-based team provides Pay Per Click and Search Engine Optimization.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Kolkata, India
Services provided
25% Web Design25% Web Development10% Email Marketing +4 services10% Pay Per Click10% Public Relations10% Search Engine Optimization10% Social Media MarketingNIHT Infosolution Pvt. Ltd. Is a web design agency. They specialize in Web Design and Web Development and were founded in 2005.
Read more -
$1,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49Petaling Jaya, Malaysia
Services provided
25% Pay Per Click25% Search Engine Optimization25% Web Design +1 service25% Web DevelopmentBased in Petaling Jaya, Malaysia, BOMSTART MEDIA SDN BHD is a PPC agency. They specialize in Pay Per Click and Search Engine Optimization and were established in 2018.
Read more -
$1,000+< $25 / hr10 - 49Abbottabad, Pakistan
Services provided
20% Custom Software Development20% Web Design20% Web Development +6 services15% Search Engine Optimization5% Content Marketing5% IT Managed Services5% Logo5% Other Digital Marketing5% Video ProductionWebsite design and Development Pakistan, a custom software development company, was established in 2007. The team offers Custom Software Development and Web Design.
Read more -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49Jaipur, India
Services provided
25% Mobile App Development25% Search Engine Optimization25% Web Design +1 service25% Web DevelopmentBel Technology is an application development company. They are based in Jaipur, India. Their team specializes in Mobile App Development and Search Engine Optimization.
Read more -
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49Lima, OH
Services provided
25% Digital Strategy25% Mobile App Development25% Web Design +1 service25% Web DevelopmentSarahbits LLC is a Digital Strategy company. Their small team of employees is in Lima, Ohio. Their team focuses on Digital Strategy and Mobile App Development.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Dublin, Ireland
Services provided
30% Product Design25% UX/UI Design15% Branding +2 services15% E-Commerce Development15% Web DevelopmentWONDR is a Product Design company. They are in Dublin, Ireland and have small team. Their services include Product Design and UX/UI Design.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Utica, MI
Services provided
25% Search Engine Optimization25% Social Media Marketing25% Web Design +1 service25% Web DevelopmentAdvanced Media Solutions, MI is a SEO company. The agency is headquartered in Utica, Michigan. Their services include Search Engine Optimization and Social Media Marketing.
Read more -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Services provided
35% Branding25% Web Design20% Advertising +1 service20% Video ProductionEstablished in 2006, Torie Propaganda is a branding agency. In Rio de Janeiro, Brazil, the team offers Branding and Web Design.
Read more -
$10,000+Undisclosed10 - 49Houston, TX
Services provided
25% Advertising25% Digital Strategy25% Web Design +3 services10% Marketing Strategy10% Media Planning & Buying5% Search Engine OptimizationSiteJab is an Advertising company. The team offers Advertising and Digital Strategy and is headquartered in Houston, Texas.
Read more -
$1,000+Undisclosed10 - 49Fort Lauderdale, FL
Services provided
15% E-Commerce Development15% Pay Per Click15% Search Engine Optimization +4 services15% Social Media Marketing15% Web Design15% Web Development10% Graphic DesignConstruction Marketing Gurus, an e-commerce development firm, is based in Fort Lauderdale, Florida. They provide E-Commerce Development and Pay Per Click.
Read more -
$1,000+< $25 / hr10 - 49Sheridan, WY
Services provided
50% Corporate Photography25% Graphic Design25% Product DesignFounded in 2006, Photo Editing Services Company is a Corporate Photography company. The company focuses on Corporate Photography and Graphic Design.
Read more -
$1,000+< $25 / hr2 - 9Lahore, Pakistan
Services provided
20% Social Media Marketing20% Video Production10% Content Marketing +5 services10% Corporate Photography10% Digital Strategy10% Email Marketing10% Graphic Design10% Print DesignSocial media marketing company Kretivz Agency is based in Lahore, Pakistan. They specialize in Social Media Marketing and Video Production.
Read more -
$1,000+< $25 / hr10 - 49Hyderabad, India
Services provided
10% Content Marketing10% Digital Strategy10% Graphic Design +12 services10% Search Engine Optimization10% Social Media Marketing10% Web Development5% Email Marketing5% Logo5% Mobile & App Marketing5% Pay Per Click5% Product Design5% UX/UI Design5% Web Design3% Affiliate Marketing2% Conversion OptimizationVhonk - Digital Media & Marketing is a Content Marketing company. They are located in Hyderabad, India and have small team of experts. Their services include Content Marketing and Digital Strategy.
Read more -
$10,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49Calgary, Canada
Services provided
20% Advertising20% Branding20% Logo +6 services15% Packaging Design5% Graphic Design5% Marketing Strategy5% Out of Home Design5% Print Design5% Product DesignDaughter Creative is an Advertising company. The company is located in Calgary, Canada. Their team provides Advertising and Branding.
Read more -
$1,000+$50 - $99 / hr2 - 9Gianyar, Indonesia
Services provided
70% Video Production10% Broadcast Video10% Corporate Photography +2 services5% Graphic Design5% Web DesignSmall video production company The Lostboys Studios, is based in Gianyar, Indonesia. The team provides Video Production and Broadcast Video.
Read more -
$1,000+< $25 / hr10 - 49Thiruvananthapuram, India
Services provided
10% Web Design5% Content Marketing5% Digital Strategy +16 services5% E-Commerce Development5% Graphic Design5% IT Strategy Consulting5% Logo5% Market Research5% Mobile & App Marketing5% Mobile App Development5% Other Design5% Other Digital Marketing5% Packaging Design5% Print Design5% Product Design5% Social Media Marketing5% UX/UI Design5% Video Production5% Web DevelopmentSmall web design company PACE, is located in Thiruvananthapuram, India. Their services include Web Design and UX/UI Design.
Read more -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar, India
Services provided
10% Digital Strategy10% UX/UI Design10% Web Design +14 services5% Affiliate Marketing5% Content Marketing5% Conversion Optimization5% E-Commerce Development5% Email Marketing5% IoT Development5% Logo5% Mobile & App Marketing5% Mobile App Development5% Pay Per Click5% Print Design5% Search Engine Optimization5% Social Media Marketing5% Web DevelopmentCreative Rats is an UX agency. The team provides UX/UI Design and Digital Strategy, and the company is in Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar, India.
Read more -
$10,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49Kington, England
Services provided
40% Search Engine Optimization20% Content Marketing10% Logo +5 services10% Web Design5% Graphic Design5% Packaging Design5% Pay Per Click5% Social Media MarketingSteveseos, a SEO services firm, is in Kington, England. The team focuses on Search Engine Optimization and Content Marketing.
Read more -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49Santa Fe, Argentina
Services provided
20% Web Development15% IT Staff Augmentation10% E-Commerce Development +7 services10% Graphic Design10% IoT Development10% Mobile App Development10% Other IT Consulting and SI5% Logo5% UX/UI Design5% Web DesignCOPRINF is a website development company founded in 2011. Their services include Web Development and IT staff augmentation.
Read more -
$50,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49Austin, TX
Services provided
25% Mobile App Development25% UX/UI Design25% Web Development +2 services15% Custom Software Development10% Low/No Code DevelopmentIIIMPACT is an user experience company. Launched in 2004, their team offers UX/UI Design and Custom Software Development.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Dubai, United Arab Emirates
Services provided
10% E-Commerce Development10% Mobile App Development10% Pay Per Click +10 services10% Search Engine Optimization10% UX/UI Design10% Web Design10% Web Development7% Other Digital Marketing6% Digital Strategy5% Graphic Design4% Content Marketing4% Email Marketing4% Social Media MarketingVoltro is an user experience company. Their small team is headquartered in Dubai, United Arab Emirates. Their services include UX/UI Design and E-Commerce Development.
Read more -
$1,000+< $25 / hr10 - 49Karachi, Pakistan
Services provided
25% Digital Strategy25% Search Engine Optimization25% Social Media Marketing +1 service25% Web DesignBased in Karachi, Pakistan, SEObee - Top SEO Services Agency in Pakistan is a Digital Strategy company. They specialize in Digital Strategy and Search Engine Optimization and were founded in 2020.
Read more -
$1,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49Riyadh, Saudi Arabia
Services provided
25% Advertising25% Event Marketing25% Graphic Design +1 service25% Media Planning & BuyingCity Events Co., an Advertising company, is headquartered in Riyadh, Saudi Arabia. The team focuses on Advertising and Event Marketing.
Read more -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49Fresno, CA
Services provided
25% Search Engine Optimization25% Web Design20% Custom Software Development +2 services15% Mobile App Development15% Web DevelopmentCyber Puzzle Net is a small SEO services firm. They focus on Search Engine Optimization and Web Design and were launched in 2020.
Read more -
$1,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49Arlington, VA
Services provided
25% Search Engine Optimization25% Web Design15% Advertising +4 services10% Content Marketing10% Social Media Marketing10% Web Development5% Video MarketingUSA Marketing Pros is a web design agency. They are based in Arlington, Virginia. Their team offers Web Design and Search Engine Optimization.
Read more -
$5,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49
Services provided
25% E-Commerce Development25% Web Design25% Web Development +2 services15% Custom Software Development10% Mobile App DevelopmentLocated in Vadodara, India, M2 Web Solution is a web design agency. They specialize in Web Design and Web Development and were established in 2009.
Read more -
$1,000+< $25 / hr2 - 9Vadodara, India
Services provided
50% Custom Software Development20% Mobile App Development10% E-Commerce Development +2 services10% Web Design10% Web DevelopmentSoftware development firm Pathak Infotech provides Custom Software Development and Mobile App Development. They were founded in 2018.
Read more -
$1,000+< $25 / hr10 - 49Chennai, India
Services provided
25% Custom Software Development25% Mobile App Development25% Web Design +1 service25% Web DevelopmentTridots tech, a web design company, is based in Chennai, India. They specialize in Web Design and Custom Software Development.
Read more -
$10,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49Mumbai, India
Services provided
65% AR/VR Development25% Web Design10% Low/No Code DevelopmentBlues N Coppers is an AR/VR development company launched in 2011. Their team focuses on AR/VR development and Web Design.
Read more -
$1,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49Podgorica, Montenegro
Services provided
15% Advertising15% Branding15% Search Engine Optimization +5 services15% Web Design10% Event Marketing10% Mobile App Development10% UX/UI Design10% Web DevelopmentAlicorn Ltd is a Podgorica, Montenegro-based Advertising company. Launched in 2017, the team focuses on Advertising and Branding.
Read more
Share your project goals, and we’ll connect you with verified partners who fit your budget and timeline.
Get My MatchesTell us what you need — we’ll match you with top agencies and their real-time quotes in minutes.
Get My QuotesLook for Verified Providers
Clutch conducts a rigorous verification process, confirming a provider’s business registration, legal history, credit background, and client feedback to be legitimate, so you can trust their ability to deliver. Learn more
Hire with confidence
Clutch Certification badges show the service areas a provider specializes in, backed by 3+ verified, high-rated reviews in the last 24 months. Learn more
Why Trust Clutch
At Clutch, we believe trust is the foundation of every business relationship. Our mission is to help buyers make confident, data-backed decisions informed by real client experiences.
Every review on Clutch undergoes a rigorous, human-led verification process to make sure it’s valid. Our team of specialists confirms the identity of each reviewer, ensures the project is legitimate, and only publishes reviews that meet our strict criteria.
Verification doesn’t stop at the point of publication. Our Trust & Safety team routinely audits older reviews against our guidelines. When reviews fall short of our standards, we remove them.
We evaluate service providers using a structured methodology that combines:
- In-depth client interviews and ratings
- Comprehensive project details
- Market presence
- Portfolio examples and industry recognition
This data powers tools like the Leaders Matrix, which helps you compare agencies directly. Our research team curates rankings by weighing verified reviews most heavily, so the most trusted and experienced providers rise to the top.
Using this unique combination of verified client feedback and provider-supplied insights, Clutch distills the most important details into clear, digestible summaries so you have everything you need to make confident, informed decisions quickly.
We take fraud seriously. Providers who violate our guidelines may face lower rankings, restricted visibility, or removal from the platform altogether.
Clutch’s commitment to transparency is ongoing. We’re constantly refining our systems to protect the integrity of reviews and support you in finding the right agency.
Rollover to see company insights or click a company below for more details.
A Clutch Leaders Matrix provides a broad view of the top-performing companies in a particular service or location. Each company featured in a Leaders Matrix is evaluated based on Focus and Ability to Deliver. The size of each circle indicates that company’s size.
By using verified reviews, focused service details, and real project data, the Leaders Matrix highlights companies that consistently deliver and stand out from the rest. Each company’s position is based on how well they focus on a service area and how consistently they deliver results, helping you make informed, confident decisions. Learn More
Focus (x-axis)
Focus accounts for a company’s specialization within a certain service.
Ability to Deliver (y-axis)
Ability to Deliver considers three criteria:
- Client feedback and reviews
- Work experience and previous projects
- Market presence and reputation in the industry
List of the Top 15 Digital Design Companies
-
$10,000+$50 - $99 / hr50 - 249New York, NY
Ability to deliver
34.8/40.019.6/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5.2/10 Market PresenceService focus
80% Digital Design20% Other -
$10,000+$150 - $199 / hr50 - 249New York, NY
Ability to deliver
37.6/40.019.8/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience7.8/10 Market PresenceService focus
60% Digital Design40% Other -
$10,000+$50 - $99 / hr50 - 249
Ability to deliver
33/40.017.8/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5.2/10 Market PresenceService focus
90% Digital Design10% Other -
$10,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49
Ability to deliver
35.1/40.019.8/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5.3/10 Market PresenceService focus
80% Digital Design20% Other -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49Odesa, Ukraine
Ability to deliver
32.4/40.016/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience6.4/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Digital Design -
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hr50 - 249Nashville, TN
Ability to deliver
35.9/40.020/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5.9/10 Market PresenceService focus
90% Digital Design10% Other -
$10,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49L'viv, Ukraine
Ability to deliver
36.1/40.018.8/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience7.3/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Digital Design -
$5,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49Warszawa, Poland
Ability to deliver
34.3/40.018.6/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5.8/10 Market PresenceService focus
90% Digital Design10% Other -
$10,000+$50 - $99 / hr50 - 249Poznań, Poland
Ability to deliver
33.6/40.017/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience6.6/10 Market PresenceService focus
70% Digital Design30% Other -
$25,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49L'viv, Ukraine
Ability to deliver
31.9/40.016.4/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5.5/10 Market PresenceService focus
90% Digital Design10% Other -
$10,000+$25 - $49 / hr250 - 999Bengaluru, India
Ability to deliver
30.7/40.015.4/20 Reviews9.9/10 Clients & Experience5.4/10 Market PresenceService focus
75% Digital Design25% Other -
$5,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49L'viv, Ukraine
Ability to deliver
31.5/40.017.2/20 Reviews9.1/10 Clients & Experience5.2/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Digital Design -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49Chicago, IL
Ability to deliver
38/40.020/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience8.1/10 Market PresenceService focus
50% Digital Design50% Other -
$25,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49San Diego, CA
Ability to deliver
36.1/40.020/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience6.1/10 Market PresenceService focus
60% Digital Design40% Other -
$5,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49L'viv, Ukraine
Ability to deliver
31.1/40.018.4/20 Reviews8.8/10 Clients & Experience3.9/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Digital Design -
$25,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49L'viv, Ukraine
Ability to deliver
36.1/40.018.4/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience7.7/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Digital Design -
$10,000+$50 - $99 / hr50 - 249L'viv, Ukraine
Ability to deliver
36/40.019.4/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience6.6/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Digital Design -
$25,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49Kyiv, Ukraine
Ability to deliver
34.3/40.019.2/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5.1/10 Market PresenceService focus
70% Digital Design30% Other -
$10,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49
Ability to deliver
29.8/40.015.8/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience4/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Digital Design -
$50,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49New York, NY
Ability to deliver
33.2/40.018.2/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5/10 Market PresenceService focus
75% Digital Design25% Other -
$10,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49Hudson, MA
Ability to deliver
35.7/40.018.6/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience7.1/10 Market PresenceService focus
60% Digital Design40% Other -
$5,000+$50 - $99 / hr50 - 249Gdańsk, Poland
Ability to deliver
33.5/40.018.6/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience4.9/10 Market PresenceService focus
60% Digital Design40% Other -
$5,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49Rīga, Latvia
Ability to deliver
29.4/40.016.2/20 Reviews9.3/10 Clients & Experience3.9/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Digital Design -
$10,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9Toronto, Canada
Ability to deliver
35.4/40.019.2/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience6.2/10 Market PresenceService focus
70% Digital Design30% Other -
$10,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49London, England
Ability to deliver
33.7/40.018.2/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5.5/10 Market PresenceService focus
80% Digital Design20% Other -
$25,000+$50 - $99 / hr2 - 9
Ability to deliver
31/40.016.4/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience4.7/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Digital Design -
$25,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49Palo Alto, CA
Ability to deliver
35.2/40.018.4/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience6.8/10 Market PresenceService focus
65% Digital Design35% Other -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr50 - 249Lahore, Pakistan
Ability to deliver
30.2/40.016.4/20 Reviews8.6/10 Clients & Experience5.2/10 Market PresenceService focus
85% Digital Design15% Other -
$10,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49London, England
Ability to deliver
35.1/40.017.6/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience7.5/10 Market PresenceService focus
60% Digital Design40% Other -
$25,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49San Jose, CA
Ability to deliver
32.6/40.019/20 Reviews9.6/10 Clients & Experience4/10 Market PresenceService focus
75% Digital Design25% Other
Digital Design Agency FAQs
Digital design agencies create visual assets and user experiences for screens of all sizes. Their teams research user behavior, craft wireframes, design intuitive interfaces, and produce graphics, animations, or prototypes that translate brand goals into engaging digital products. In short, they bridge aesthetics and functionality to make technology easier—and more enjoyable—to use.
Digital design agencies offer a myriad of solutions tailored to ensure clients can leverage compelling visual assets. Their typical offerings include:
- UX research and user journey mapping
- UI design for web, mobile, and emerging platforms
- Graphic and motion design (e.g., icons, illustrations, animations)
- Branding and logo development
- Interactive prototypes and design systems
Some agencies also extend into front-end development, ensuring their designs come to life pixel-perfect.
According to data gathered by our team at Clutch, the average cost of digital design projects reviewed is below $10,000. Hourly rates fall between $100 – $149 depending on location, seniority, and specialization.
Design engagements range widely. Small, single-screen projects may start around $5,000, while full-scale product design or rebranding efforts can exceed $100,000. Request detailed proposals that outline deliverables, rounds of revision, and ownership of design files to avoid scope creep.
Choosing from the countless digital design agencies in the market can feel intimidating. To ensure you are connected with the right team, start by evaluating their portfolios that match your aesthetic and industry. Look for the following traits:
- Verified client reviews highlighting communication and results
- Case studies with measurable outcomes (e.g., increased conversions)
- A process that includes user research and iterative testing
- Team structure—do you get direct access to senior designers?
Shortlist agencies, conduct video interviews, and ask for a small discovery workshop to gauge fit.
Red flags are not to be ignored when selecting and partnering with a digital design agency. Observe carefully and beware of firms that checks any of these traits:
- Promise unlimited revisions without a clear scope
- Lack user research in their methodology
- Reuse templates or fail to provide source files
- Dodge questions about past project challenges or metrics
Transparency and a documented process are non-negotiable traits of a reliable partner. It’s better to be particular than be paired with an unfit team.
- Can you walk me through a recent project similar to ours—from brief to launch?
- How do you integrate user research and testing into the timeline?
- What design tools and collaboration platforms do you use?
- Who will be on our core team, and how many hours will they dedicate weekly?
- How do you handle feedback rounds and scope changes?
When discussing your project with digital design agencies, make sure to ask every project-specific question you have in mind — that includes niche- and design-specific matters. Clear answers to these questions will reveal the agency’s workflow, communication style, and commitment to results.
Freelancers can be cost-effective for small, well-defined tasks but may lack bandwidth for large initiatives. On the other hand, digital design agencies provide multidisciplinary teams—UX researchers, UI designers, motion specialists—offering broader expertise, faster turnaround, and built-in quality assurance. Choose based on project complexity, required skill sets, and timeline.
Leading digital design agencies align design these key performance indicators (KPIs) with business goals:
- Conversion rate lifts after a UI overhaul
- Reduced support tickets due to clearer workflows
- Increased engagement metrics such as time on page or app retention
Tools like A/B testing, analytics dashboards, and usability testing quantify the impact of design changes over time.
Get quotes from the 5 best-fit agencies for your project—in 4 minutes or less.