Top Digital Design Agencies
15 Leaders 15 Contenders
132,229 Companies
List of the Top Digital Design Companies
Sponsored
-
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr2 - 9Frielas, Portugal
Services provided
50% Public Relations10% Content Marketing10% Event Management +3 services10% Graphic Design10% Media Planning & Buying10% Social Media MarketingAEMpress, Lda. Is a public relations firm. Headquartered in Frielas, Portugal and Madrid, Spain, their small team focuses on Public Relations and Content Marketing. The firm was founded in 2007.
Read more -
$5,000+$150 - $199 / hr2 - 9
Services provided
30% Web Development20% Branding20% Graphic Design +2 services20% Video Production10% Web DesignSLATE, a website development company, was established in 2018. The firm offers Web Development and Branding, and is small.
Read more -
$1,000+Undisclosed2 - 9Breda, Netherlands
Services provided
35% E-Commerce Development35% Web Development30% Web DesignFounded in 2025, Platform Direct is an e-commerce development firm. The agency provides E-Commerce Development and Web Development.
Read more -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49Gurugram, India
Services provided
20% Custom Software Development20% Mobile App Development20% UX/UI Design +2 services20% Web Design20% Web DevelopmentSee all 1 projectsAt TechGenie, we specialize in web design, SEO, UI/UX, Mobile application design and development, wordpress and shopify design & development, branding, and digital marketing. Elevate your brand
Read more -
$1,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49Manchester, England
Services provided
20% Branding20% Graphic Design20% Print Design +2 services20% Web Design20% Web DevelopmentBranding firm CreativePixels is based in Manchester, England. Established in 2014, the team specializes in Branding and Graphic Design.
Read more -
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49Peterborough, England
Services provided
20% Blockchain Marketing20% Marketing Strategy20% Product Design +2 services20% UX/UI Design20% Web DesignThe Opinion, a Marketing Strategy company, was launched in 2024. The small team specializes in Marketing Strategy and Web Design.
Read more -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49Bogra, Bangladesh
Services provided
20% Branding20% Graphic Design20% Logo +2 services20% Print Design20% Social Media MarketingDesignXpress is a branding company founded in 2012. The agency offers Branding and Social Media Marketing.
Read more -
$1,000+$50 - $99 / hr50 - 249Accra, Ghana
Services provided
25% Marketing Strategy20% Social Media Marketing10% Advertising +5 services10% Content Marketing10% Graphic Design10% Media Planning & Buying10% Pay Per Click5% Video MarketingMarketing Strategy company EchoHouse offers Marketing Strategy and Social Media Marketing. They are in Accra, Ghana and Lagos, Nigeria.
Read more -
$5,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49Decatur, TX
Services provided
20% Corporate Photography20% Graphic Design20% Search Engine Optimization +2 services20% Video Production20% Web DesignThinkMents is an IT strategy consulting company. Located in Decatur, Texas and Fort Worth, Texas, the firm focuses on IT strategy consulting and Digital Strategy.
Read more -
$1,000+< $25 / hr10 - 49Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar, India
Services provided
20% AI Development20% Custom Software Development20% UX/UI Design +2 services20% Web Design20% Web DevelopmentFresco Web Services Pvt Ltd is a small web design agency located in Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar, India. The team provides Web Design and UX/UI Design.
Read more -
$1,000+< $25 / hr10 - 49
Services provided
20% E-Commerce Development20% Social Media Marketing20% UX/UI Design +2 services20% Web Design20% Web DevelopmentX One Digitals is a social media marketing agency. They were established in 2014 and provide Social Media Marketing and Web Design.
Read more -
$1,000+< $25 / hr10 - 49
Services provided
10% API Development10% Custom Software Development10% Graphic Design +7 services10% Logo10% Mobile App Development10% Print Design10% Product Design10% UX/UI Design10% Web Design10% Web DevelopmentWeb design company ISF Consultant was established in 2010. The agency provides Web Design and UX/UI Design.
Read more -
$1,000+< $25 / hr10 - 49Lucknow, India
Services provided
30% Mobile App Development20% Web Development15% Custom Software Development +3 services15% Low/No Code Development10% Application Testing10% Web DesignCodingMint Pvt. Ltd. provides services including website revamps and the development of FHIR-compliant Patient EMR management systems. Overall, the reviews highlight their technical expertise, creativity, and strong project management skills, with clients noting significant improvements in website traffic and user engagement, as well as streamlined workflows and enhanced patient care in EMR systems.
-
Undisclosed$50 - $99 / hr2 - 9Poole, England
Services provided
70% Search Engine Optimization15% Social Media Marketing15% Web DesignSEO agency SEO Flatrate offers Search Engine Optimization and Social Media Marketing. They were founded in 2016.
Read more -
$5,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49Kraków, Poland
Services provided
45% Web Development35% Mobile App Development20% UX/UI DesignDev and Deliver is a small website development company located in Kraków, Poland. Their services include Web Development and Mobile App Development.
Read more -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr2 - 9
Services provided
25% Search Engine Optimization25% Social Media Marketing20% Mobile App Development +2 services20% Web Design10% Low/No Code DevelopmentFounded in 2006, Add Web Tech, a small web design company, is in Ciudad López Mateos, Mexico. Their team offers Web Design and Social Media Marketing.
Read more -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49
Services provided
20% Custom Software Development20% E-Commerce Development20% Email Marketing +3 services20% Web Development10% Low/No Code Development10% Web DesignPixify Coder is an Email Marketing company. They were established in 2020, and their services include Email Marketing and Web Design.
Read more -
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49New Farm, Australia
Services provided
30% IT Strategy Consulting30% UX/UI Design20% BI & Big Data Consulting & SI +1 service20% Cloud Consulting & SIDolche Consulting is an UX design company. The New Farm, Australia-based team provides UX/UI Design and IT strategy consulting.
Read more -
$1,000+Undisclosed10 - 49Glendale, AZ
Services provided
25% Application Management & Support19% Low/No Code Development15% Mobile App Development +8 services10% Custom Software Development10% Web Design7% UX/UI Design5% AI Development4% Other Application Development3% Enterprise App Modernization1% Blockchain1% Web DevelopmentFounders Workshop is a mobile application development company. The company is located in Glendale, Arizona. Their team offers Mobile App Development and Application Management & Support.
Read more -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr2 - 9
Services provided
70% E-Commerce Development20% UX/UI Design10% Web DesignSee all 1 projectsBoldtech Brands offers Shopify Plus store development with custom themes, showcasing their expertise in e-commerce solutions. Reviews emphasize their excellent project management, timely delivery, and impressive outcomes. Clients consistently highlight their knowledge, trustworthiness, and efficiency, making Boldtech Brands a reliable partner for long-term projects.
-
$1,000+< $25 / hr2 - 9
Services provided
40% Sales Outsourcing30% Web Design15% Customer Service Outsourcing +1 service15% Search Engine OptimizationSee all 1 projectsDigifybl Media provides services including Shopify website development, logo creation, and lead generation. Reviews highlight the company's effective communication, punctual delivery, and ability to exceed client expectations, particularly in generating more leads than requested. Clients appreciate the value for cost and personalized adjustments according to feedback.
-
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr2 - 9
Services provided
35% Content Marketing35% Search Engine Optimization30% Web DesignSee all 1 projectsRM Digital provides expert SEO services with a focus on on-page optimization. Clients have expressed high satisfaction with their customer support, speed of work, and timely project delivery. Overall, reviews highlight RM Digital's effectiveness in significantly increasing web traffic and their reliability in meeting project objectives.
-
$25,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49București, Romania
Services provided
30% Custom Software Development15% API Development15% DevOps Managed Services +3 services15% Mobile App Development15% UX/UI Design10% Web DevelopmentTelepat.io, Inc is a small custom software development firm. They specialize in Custom Software Development and UX/UI Design and were founded in 2015.
Read more -
$1,000+$50 - $99 / hr2 - 9
Services provided
20% CRM Consulting and SI20% Graphic Design20% Product Design +3 services20% Web Development10% Low/No Code Development10% Web DesignDevelopEver Technologies, a web design company, is in Islamabad, Pakistan. Their services include Web Design and Product Design.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Nairobi, Kenya
Services provided
40% Packaging Design30% Logo30% Print DesignIn Nairobi, Kenya, labed KENYA is a Packaging Design company. The team provides Packaging Design and Logo.
Read more -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr2 - 9Prayagraj, India
Services provided
20% Web Development15% Mobile App Development15% Web Design +7 services10% Application Management & Support10% Custom Software Development10% E-Commerce Development5% Application Testing5% Graphic Design5% Logo5% UX/UI DesignEstablished in 2022, PS Softech is a web development firm. The small team specializes in Web Development and Web Design.
Read more -
$1,000+Undisclosed2 - 9Mullumbimby, Australia
Services provided
10% Content Marketing10% E-Commerce Development10% Email Marketing +7 services10% Graphic Design10% Logo10% Mobile App Development10% Pay Per Click10% Search Engine Optimization10% Web Design10% Web DevelopmentFounded in 2016, Easy Access is a Content Marketing company. The team offers Content Marketing and Email Marketing and is headquartered in Mullumbimby, Australia.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9
Services provided
15% Social Media Marketing10% Content Writing Services10% Graphic Design +10 services10% Logo10% Web Design10% Web Development5% Audio Production5% Back Office Outsourcing5% Email Marketing5% Mobile & App Marketing5% Print Design5% Video Marketing5% Video ProductionVT Tech Solution offers services in social media marketing, SEO, and the creation of high-quality backlinks to enhance online business growth. Clients consistently praised the professionalism, expertise, and affordability of the services provided by VT Tech Solution, with a specific emphasis on their well-trained team and daily feedback.
-
$1,000+< $25 / hr2 - 9Rajkot, India
Services provided
35% Custom Software Development30% Mobile App Development30% Web Design +1 service5% IT Managed ServicesImplies Technologies is a Rajkot, India-based custom software development firm. The team provides Custom Software Development and Web Design.
Read more -
$1,000+< $25 / hr2 - 9
Services provided
35% Digital Strategy35% Search Engine Optimization30% Graphic DesignEstablished in 2021, WebStudioBV is a small Brașov, Romania-based Digital Strategy company. Their team provides Digital Strategy and Search Engine Optimization.
Read more -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr2 - 9Toronto, Canada
Services provided
10% Branding10% Pay Per Click10% Search Engine Optimization +10 services10% Social Media Marketing10% UX/UI Design10% Web Design10% Web Development5% Content Marketing5% Ecommerce Marketing5% Graphic Design5% Logo5% Packaging Design5% Product DesignNix Technologies is a Toronto, Canada-based branding agency. They provide Branding and Social Media Marketing.
Read more -
$1,000+$50 - $99 / hr2 - 9
Services provided
30% Web Design30% Web Development15% E-Commerce Development +2 services15% Search Engine Optimization10% Mobile App DevelopmentWeb design agency DesignMSL was established in 2023. The team offers Web Design and Web Development.
Read more -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr2 - 9
Services provided
30% Web Development20% Digital Strategy20% UX/UI Design +3 services10% Low/No Code Development10% Mobile App Development10% Web DesignFounded in 2023, Pixiosoft is a small website development firm. Their team specializes in Web Development and Digital Strategy.
Read more -
Undisclosed< $25 / hr2 - 9
Services provided
20% Social Media Marketing10% E-Commerce Development10% Ecommerce Marketing +7 services10% Graphic Design10% Logo10% Pay Per Click10% Web Design10% Web Development5% Application Testing5% Mobile App DevelopmentMalvNET is a social media marketing company. Their small team is located in and Benin City, Nigeria and provides Social Media Marketing and Pay Per Click. The company was established in 2016.
Read more -
$5,000+Undisclosed2 - 9
Services provided
30% Content Marketing30% Web Design15% Digital Strategy +2 services15% Search Engine Optimization10% Low/No Code DevelopmentWeb design company KUMA Marketing was launched in 2016. The company specializes in Web Design and Content Marketing, and is small.
Read more -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr2 - 9
Services provided
25% Web Development20% Mobile App Development20% Web Design +6 services10% Custom Software Development5% Application Management & Support5% Application Testing5% IT Strategy Consulting5% Logo5% UX/UI DesignWeb development company Karo Kloud/Vigyata was founded in 2023. The firm provides Web Development and Web Design, and is small.
Read more -
Undisclosed< $25 / hr2 - 9
Services provided
10% E-Commerce Development10% Email Marketing10% Graphic Design +7 services10% Logo10% Mobile App Development10% Pay Per Click10% Search Engine Optimization10% Social Media Marketing10% Web Design10% Web DevelopmentE-commerce development firm Botbel Tech was established in 2016. Headquartered in Kolkata, India, the team focuses on E-Commerce Development and Email Marketing.
Read more -
Undisclosed< $25 / hr2 - 9
Services provided
10% Content Marketing10% Conversion Optimization10% Graphic Design +8 services10% Logo10% Low/No Code Development10% Pay Per Click10% Search Engine Optimization10% Social Media Marketing10% Web Design5% Affiliate Marketing5% Email MarketingAffordable Website offers web development services tailored to the needs of businesses, such as creating platforms for sports update firms. The reviews highlight their exceptional project management, prompt delivery, and strong alignment with client visions and values, suggesting a high level of client satisfaction. Their pricing and cultural fit are also positively noted.
-
$1,000+$50 - $99 / hr2 - 9Mumbai, India
Services provided
15% Market Research15% Search Engine Optimization15% UX/UI Design +5 services15% Web Design10% API Development10% E-Commerce Development10% Mobile App Development10% Web DevelopmentToutle is a Market Research company. The team is headquartered in Mumbai, India, and their services include Market Research and Search Engine Optimization.
Read more -
Undisclosed$50 - $99 / hr2 - 9
Services provided
10% Content Marketing10% Email Marketing10% Graphic Design +7 services10% Logo10% Other Digital Marketing10% Print Design10% Search Engine Optimization10% Social Media Marketing10% Video Marketing10% Web DesignKreations Agency is a social media marketing agency. Their team is headquartered in Wrexham, Wales. The firm provides Social Media Marketing and Content Marketing.
Read more -
Undisclosed$25 - $49 / hr2 - 9
Services provided
10% Advertising10% Branding10% Digital Strategy +8 services10% Event Management10% Graphic Design10% Product Marketing10% Social Media Marketing10% UX/UI Design10% Web Design5% Market Research5% Web DevelopmentSocial Magnets offers services in website development, digital marketing, graphics designing, and brand promotion. Overall feedback highlights their exceptional staff support, timely project delivery, and effective results, such as lead generation, making Social Magnets a valuable fit for companies seeking comprehensive digital solutions. Clients particularly appreciated their alignment of values, budget-friendly pricing, and overall professionalism.
-
$1,000+< $25 / hr2 - 9Islamabad, Pakistan
Services provided
20% AI Development20% Mobile App Development20% UX/UI Design +4 services10% Custom Software Development10% E-Commerce Development10% Low/No Code Development10% Web DesignDevlints is an UX design agency established in 2022. Their team specializes in UX/UI Design and Custom Software Development.
Read more -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49Miami, FL
Services provided
20% Branding20% Web Development15% Graphic Design +3 services15% Pay Per Click15% Search Engine Optimization15% Social Media MarketingMono Branding offers services in website creation, logo design, and branding, demonstrating a commitment to understanding client needs and delivering professional results. Reviews highlight their effective project management, timely delivery, and strong communication skills, with clients praising their ability to enhance brand visibility and customer engagement. The team's dedication to making each brand shine is a recurring theme in the feedback.
-
$1,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49Johannesburg, South Africa
Services provided
20% Search Engine Optimization20% Web Design20% Web Development +3 services15% Social Media Marketing15% UX/UI Design10% E-Commerce DevelopmentLaunched in 2017, WIthNova Blink Digital Marketing is a small web design company. Their team specializes in Web Design and Web Development.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed50 - 249Grand Rapids, MI
Services provided
8% Advertising8% Digital Strategy8% Marketing Strategy +16 services7% Branding7% Graphic Design7% Web Design5% Content Marketing5% Conversion Optimization5% Email Marketing5% Logo5% Media Planning & Buying5% Other Digital Marketing5% Print Design5% Social Media Marketing5% Web Development4% Direct Marketing3% Video Production2% Packaging Design1% Mobile App DevelopmentDdm marketing & communications is a midsize Grand Rapids, Michigan-based Advertising company. The team provides Advertising and Marketing Strategy.
Read more -
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hr50 - 249Austin, TX
Services provided
5% AI Development5% AR/VR Development5% Application Management & Support +17 services5% Application Testing5% Blockchain5% Cloud Consulting & SI5% Custom Software Development5% Cybersecurity5% E-Commerce Development5% Enterprise App Modernization5% IT Staff Augmentation5% IT Strategy Consulting5% IoT Development5% Mobile App Development5% Other Application Development5% Other Design5% UX/UI Design5% Wearable App Development5% Web Design5% Web DevelopmentLocated in Austin, Texas, InMotion Software is a custom software development firm. Their services include Custom Software Development and Enterprise App Modernization.
Read more -
$10,000+$150 - $199 / hr50 - 249Seattle, WA
Services provided
10% Advertising10% Event Marketing8% Content Marketing +12 services8% Digital Strategy8% Email Marketing8% Market Research8% Marketing Strategy5% Branding5% Business Consulting5% Conversion Optimization5% E-Commerce Development5% Graphic Design5% Social Media Marketing5% Web Design5% Web DevelopmentCatalysis is an Advertising company founded in 1992. The company provides Advertising and Event Marketing, and is midsize.
Read more -
$5,000+$50 - $99 / hr50 - 249Budapest, Hungary
Services provided
40% E-Commerce Development35% Custom Software Development10% Product Design +3 services5% UX/UI Design5% Web Design5% Web DevelopmentVirgo Systems is an e-commerce development firm founded in 2000. The agency offers E-Commerce Development and Custom Software Development.
Read more -
$5,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49Paris, France
Services provided
20% Branding20% Content Marketing20% Graphic Design +2 services20% Marketing Strategy20% Video ProductionIkigaï is a small branding company launched in 2018. Their team offers Branding and Marketing Strategy.
Read more -
$1,000+$50 - $99 / hr2 - 9Denver, CO
Services provided
30% Search Engine Optimization20% Social Media Marketing15% Pay Per Click +4 services15% Web Design10% Digital Strategy5% Graphic Design5% Video ProductionSee all 2 projectsMedia Saga Social SEO offers SEO, social media management, website development, and digital marketing services. The overall feedback from clients highlights their effectiveness in improving online presence, exceptional customer care, and dedication to achieving results. Clients have reported significant improvements in social media engagement, website performance, and business growth due to their services.
Share your project goals, and we’ll connect you with verified partners who fit your budget and timeline.
Get My MatchesTell us what you need — we’ll match you with top agencies and their real-time quotes in minutes.
Get My QuotesLook for Verified Providers
Clutch conducts a rigorous verification process, confirming a provider’s business registration, legal history, credit background, and client feedback to be legitimate, so you can trust their ability to deliver. Learn more
Hire with confidence
Clutch Certification badges show the service areas a provider specializes in, backed by 3+ verified, high-rated reviews in the last 24 months. Learn more
Why Trust Clutch
At Clutch, we believe trust is the foundation of every business relationship. Our mission is to help buyers make confident, data-backed decisions informed by real client experiences.
Every review on Clutch undergoes a rigorous, human-led verification process to make sure it’s valid. Our team of specialists confirms the identity of each reviewer, ensures the project is legitimate, and only publishes reviews that meet our strict criteria.
Verification doesn’t stop at the point of publication. Our Trust & Safety team routinely audits older reviews against our guidelines. When reviews fall short of our standards, we remove them.
We evaluate service providers using a structured methodology that combines:
- In-depth client interviews and ratings
- Comprehensive project details
- Market presence
- Portfolio examples and industry recognition
This data powers tools like the Leaders Matrix, which helps you compare agencies directly. Our research team curates rankings by weighing verified reviews most heavily, so the most trusted and experienced providers rise to the top.
Using this unique combination of verified client feedback and provider-supplied insights, Clutch distills the most important details into clear, digestible summaries so you have everything you need to make confident, informed decisions quickly.
We take fraud seriously. Providers who violate our guidelines may face lower rankings, restricted visibility, or removal from the platform altogether.
Clutch’s commitment to transparency is ongoing. We’re constantly refining our systems to protect the integrity of reviews and support you in finding the right agency.
Rollover to see company insights or click a company below for more details.
A Clutch Leaders Matrix provides a broad view of the top-performing companies in a particular service or location. Each company featured in a Leaders Matrix is evaluated based on Focus and Ability to Deliver. The size of each circle indicates that company’s size.
By using verified reviews, focused service details, and real project data, the Leaders Matrix highlights companies that consistently deliver and stand out from the rest. Each company’s position is based on how well they focus on a service area and how consistently they deliver results, helping you make informed, confident decisions. Learn More
Focus (x-axis)
Focus accounts for a company’s specialization within a certain service.
Ability to Deliver (y-axis)
Ability to Deliver considers three criteria:
- Client feedback and reviews
- Work experience and previous projects
- Market presence and reputation in the industry
List of the Top 15 Digital Design Companies
-
$10,000+$50 - $99 / hr50 - 249New York, NY
Ability to deliver
34.8/40.019.6/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5.2/10 Market PresenceService focus
80% Digital Design20% Other -
$10,000+$150 - $199 / hr50 - 249New York, NY
Ability to deliver
37.6/40.019.8/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience7.8/10 Market PresenceService focus
60% Digital Design40% Other -
$10,000+$50 - $99 / hr50 - 249
Ability to deliver
33/40.017.8/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5.2/10 Market PresenceService focus
90% Digital Design10% Other -
$10,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49
Ability to deliver
35.1/40.019.8/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5.3/10 Market PresenceService focus
80% Digital Design20% Other -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49Odesa, Ukraine
Ability to deliver
32.4/40.016/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience6.4/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Digital Design -
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hr50 - 249Nashville, TN
Ability to deliver
35.9/40.020/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5.9/10 Market PresenceService focus
90% Digital Design10% Other -
$10,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49L'viv, Ukraine
Ability to deliver
36.1/40.018.8/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience7.3/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Digital Design -
$5,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49Warszawa, Poland
Ability to deliver
34.3/40.018.6/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5.8/10 Market PresenceService focus
90% Digital Design10% Other -
$10,000+$50 - $99 / hr50 - 249Poznań, Poland
Ability to deliver
33.6/40.017/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience6.6/10 Market PresenceService focus
70% Digital Design30% Other -
$25,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49L'viv, Ukraine
Ability to deliver
31.9/40.016.4/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5.5/10 Market PresenceService focus
90% Digital Design10% Other -
$10,000+$25 - $49 / hr250 - 999Bengaluru, India
Ability to deliver
30.7/40.015.4/20 Reviews9.9/10 Clients & Experience5.4/10 Market PresenceService focus
75% Digital Design25% Other -
$5,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49L'viv, Ukraine
Ability to deliver
31.5/40.017.2/20 Reviews9.1/10 Clients & Experience5.2/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Digital Design -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49Chicago, IL
Ability to deliver
38/40.020/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience8.1/10 Market PresenceService focus
50% Digital Design50% Other -
$25,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49San Diego, CA
Ability to deliver
36.1/40.020/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience6.1/10 Market PresenceService focus
60% Digital Design40% Other -
$5,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49L'viv, Ukraine
Ability to deliver
31.1/40.018.4/20 Reviews8.8/10 Clients & Experience3.9/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Digital Design -
$25,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49L'viv, Ukraine
Ability to deliver
36.1/40.018.4/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience7.7/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Digital Design -
$10,000+$50 - $99 / hr50 - 249L'viv, Ukraine
Ability to deliver
36/40.019.4/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience6.6/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Digital Design -
$25,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49Kyiv, Ukraine
Ability to deliver
34.3/40.019.2/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5.1/10 Market PresenceService focus
70% Digital Design30% Other -
$10,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49
Ability to deliver
29.8/40.015.8/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience4/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Digital Design -
$50,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49New York, NY
Ability to deliver
33.2/40.018.2/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5/10 Market PresenceService focus
75% Digital Design25% Other -
$10,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49Hudson, MA
Ability to deliver
35.7/40.018.6/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience7.1/10 Market PresenceService focus
60% Digital Design40% Other -
$5,000+$50 - $99 / hr50 - 249Gdańsk, Poland
Ability to deliver
33.5/40.018.6/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience4.9/10 Market PresenceService focus
60% Digital Design40% Other -
$5,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49Rīga, Latvia
Ability to deliver
29.4/40.016.2/20 Reviews9.3/10 Clients & Experience3.9/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Digital Design -
$10,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9Toronto, Canada
Ability to deliver
35.4/40.019.2/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience6.2/10 Market PresenceService focus
70% Digital Design30% Other -
$10,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49London, England
Ability to deliver
33.7/40.018.2/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5.5/10 Market PresenceService focus
80% Digital Design20% Other -
$25,000+$50 - $99 / hr2 - 9
Ability to deliver
31/40.016.4/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience4.7/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Digital Design -
$25,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49Palo Alto, CA
Ability to deliver
35.2/40.018.4/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience6.8/10 Market PresenceService focus
65% Digital Design35% Other -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr50 - 249Lahore, Pakistan
Ability to deliver
30.2/40.016.4/20 Reviews8.6/10 Clients & Experience5.2/10 Market PresenceService focus
85% Digital Design15% Other -
$10,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49London, England
Ability to deliver
35.1/40.017.6/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience7.5/10 Market PresenceService focus
60% Digital Design40% Other -
$25,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49San Jose, CA
Ability to deliver
32.6/40.019/20 Reviews9.6/10 Clients & Experience4/10 Market PresenceService focus
75% Digital Design25% Other
Digital Design Agency FAQs
Digital design agencies create visual assets and user experiences for screens of all sizes. Their teams research user behavior, craft wireframes, design intuitive interfaces, and produce graphics, animations, or prototypes that translate brand goals into engaging digital products. In short, they bridge aesthetics and functionality to make technology easier—and more enjoyable—to use.
Digital design agencies offer a myriad of solutions tailored to ensure clients can leverage compelling visual assets. Their typical offerings include:
- UX research and user journey mapping
- UI design for web, mobile, and emerging platforms
- Graphic and motion design (e.g., icons, illustrations, animations)
- Branding and logo development
- Interactive prototypes and design systems
Some agencies also extend into front-end development, ensuring their designs come to life pixel-perfect.
According to data gathered by our team at Clutch, the average cost of digital design projects reviewed is below $10,000. Hourly rates fall between $100 – $149 depending on location, seniority, and specialization.
Design engagements range widely. Small, single-screen projects may start around $5,000, while full-scale product design or rebranding efforts can exceed $100,000. Request detailed proposals that outline deliverables, rounds of revision, and ownership of design files to avoid scope creep.
Choosing from the countless digital design agencies in the market can feel intimidating. To ensure you are connected with the right team, start by evaluating their portfolios that match your aesthetic and industry. Look for the following traits:
- Verified client reviews highlighting communication and results
- Case studies with measurable outcomes (e.g., increased conversions)
- A process that includes user research and iterative testing
- Team structure—do you get direct access to senior designers?
Shortlist agencies, conduct video interviews, and ask for a small discovery workshop to gauge fit.
Red flags are not to be ignored when selecting and partnering with a digital design agency. Observe carefully and beware of firms that checks any of these traits:
- Promise unlimited revisions without a clear scope
- Lack user research in their methodology
- Reuse templates or fail to provide source files
- Dodge questions about past project challenges or metrics
Transparency and a documented process are non-negotiable traits of a reliable partner. It’s better to be particular than be paired with an unfit team.
- Can you walk me through a recent project similar to ours—from brief to launch?
- How do you integrate user research and testing into the timeline?
- What design tools and collaboration platforms do you use?
- Who will be on our core team, and how many hours will they dedicate weekly?
- How do you handle feedback rounds and scope changes?
When discussing your project with digital design agencies, make sure to ask every project-specific question you have in mind — that includes niche- and design-specific matters. Clear answers to these questions will reveal the agency’s workflow, communication style, and commitment to results.
Freelancers can be cost-effective for small, well-defined tasks but may lack bandwidth for large initiatives. On the other hand, digital design agencies provide multidisciplinary teams—UX researchers, UI designers, motion specialists—offering broader expertise, faster turnaround, and built-in quality assurance. Choose based on project complexity, required skill sets, and timeline.
Leading digital design agencies align design these key performance indicators (KPIs) with business goals:
- Conversion rate lifts after a UI overhaul
- Reduced support tickets due to clearer workflows
- Increased engagement metrics such as time on page or app retention
Tools like A/B testing, analytics dashboards, and usability testing quantify the impact of design changes over time.
Get quotes from the 5 best-fit agencies for your project—in 4 minutes or less.