Top Digital Design Agencies
15 Leaders 15 Contenders
132,229 Companies
List of the Top Digital Design Companies
Sponsored
-
$1,000+$100 - $149 / hr50 - 249New York, NY
Services provided
20% E-Commerce Development20% Search Engine Optimization20% UX/UI Design +2 services20% Web Design20% Web DevelopmentDiseño de páginas web ny is a SEO services firm in New York, New York. They focus on Search Engine Optimization and Web Design and were launched in 2008.
Read more -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr50 - 249Dubai, United Arab Emirates
Services provided
20% Graphic Design20% Web Design15% Video Production +4 services15% Web Development10% Content Marketing10% Search Engine Optimization10% Social Media MarketingTrikaya Digital Media is a web design agency. Their team is located in Dubai, United Arab Emirates. The agency focuses on Web Design and Graphic Design.
Read more -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hrFreelancerMuğla, Türkiye
Services provided
35% UX/UI Design25% Graphic Design20% Branding +1 service20% LogoA. Can Freelance Designer is a Muğla, Türkiye-based UX company. They focus on UX/UI Design and Graphic Design and were founded in 2024.
Read more -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr50 - 249Los Angeles, CA
Services provided
15% E-Commerce Development15% Ecommerce Marketing10% Graphic Design +6 services10% Logo10% Mobile App Development10% Social Media Marketing10% UX/UI Design10% Web Design10% Web DevelopmentUSA Web Design Experts is a midsize Los Angeles, California-based e-commerce development firm. The team specializes in E-Commerce Development and Ecommerce Marketing.
Read more -
$1,000+$50 - $99 / hr50 - 249
Services provided
20% Commercial Printing20% Content Marketing20% Content Writing Services +2 services20% Graphic Design20% Web DesignAuthors Publishing House is a Content Marketing company. Established in 2018, the firm is located in New York, New York. Their services include Content Marketing and Web Design.
Read more -
$1,000+< $25 / hr50 - 249Farmington, NM
Services provided
20% Branding20% Search Engine Optimization20% Social Media Marketing +2 services20% UX/UI Design20% Web Design360IT Solution is a branding company. Launched in 2021, their team focuses on Branding and Social Media Marketing.
Read more -
$10,000+$300+ / hr50 - 249
Services provided
20% Call Center Services20% Customer Service Outsourcing20% IT Strategy Consulting +2 services20% UX/UI Design20% Web DesignAlgomill is a web design company established in 2019. The midsize team offers Web Design and UX/UI Design.
Read more -
$25,000+Undisclosed1,000 - 9,999Ahmedabad, India
Services provided
20% Application Testing20% Direct Marketing20% Graphic Design +2 services20% IT Managed Services20% Sales OutsourcingIMS People Possible, a Direct Marketing company, is located in Ahmedabad, India. Their services include Direct Marketing and Graphic Design.
Read more -
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hrFreelancerKrefeld, Germany
Services provided
40% Web Design20% Graphic Design20% UX/UI Design +2 services10% Branding10% Digital StrategyBridge Concepts, a small web design company, is in Krefeld, Germany. The team specializes in Web Design and UX/UI Design.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed50 - 249Meerut, India
Services provided
20% Graphic Design20% Logo20% Packaging Design +2 services20% Print Design20% Product DesignNageen Print Pack is a Product Design company. Established in 1966, the team specializes in Product Design and Graphic Design.
Read more -
$1,000+$100 - $149 / hrFreelancer
Services provided
70% Web Design10% Branding10% Logo +1 service10% Search Engine OptimizationAaron Myers Website Design, a web design agency, is in Lubbock, Texas. They focus on Web Design and Branding.
Read more -
$10,000+$25 - $49 / hr50 - 249
Services provided
10% Branding10% Business Consulting10% Graphic Design +7 services10% Logo10% Packaging Design10% Product Design10% Social Media Marketing10% UX/UI Design10% Web Design10% Web DevelopmentBranding agency Superior Logo Designs was launched in 2020. The team offers Branding and Social Media Marketing.
Read more -
$25,000+$100 - $149 / hr1,000 - 9,999Rutherglen, Scotland
Services provided
20% Accounting20% Contract Manufacturing20% Conversion Optimization +2 services20% Fabrication20% Graphic DesignCameronindustrialcleaning is a Conversion Optimization company. Their large team of employees is in Rutherglen, Scotland. Their team provides Conversion Optimization and Graphic Design.
Read more -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hrFreelancerKalyan, India
Services provided
60% Web Design20% Graphic Design20% Video ProductionFounded in 2024, Click Me Digital is a web design agency. The team specializes in Web Design and Graphic Design.
Read more -
$10,000+< $25 / hr50 - 249Rahim Yar Khan, Pakistan
Services provided
20% Custom Software Development20% Ecommerce Marketing20% Search Engine Optimization +2 services20% UX/UI Design20% Web DesignBuiltinSoft is a SEO agency. They are located in Rahim Yar Khan, Pakistan, and their services include Search Engine Optimization and Web Design.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed1,000 - 9,999Framingham, MA
Services provided
30% Application Testing20% UX/UI Design10% AI Development +4 services10% AR/VR Development10% Blockchain10% Generative AI10% IoT DevelopmentApplause is an Application Testing company based in Framingham, Massachusetts. Launched in 2007, the team offers Application Testing and UX/UI Design.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed50 - 249
Services provided
20% Commercial Printing20% Graphic Design20% Logo +2 services20% Packaging Design20% Print DesignCoimbatore Offset Printers is a graphic design agency located in. Established in 1965, the team offers Graphic Design and Logo.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosedFreelancerSchiedam, Netherlands
Services provided
40% UX/UI Design40% Web Design10% Mobile App Development +1 service10% Product DesignViktoriia Grimka is a web design agency in Schiedam, Netherlands. They provide Web Design and UX/UI Design and were established in 2024.
Read more -
$10,000+$200 - $300 / hr50 - 249New Delhi, India
Services provided
20% E-Commerce Development20% Mobile App Development20% UX/UI Design +2 services20% Web Design20% Web DevelopmentSellersbuzz is a web design agency. The midsize New Delhi, India-based team offers Web Design and UX/UI Design. The company was founded in 2020.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed50 - 249Los Angeles, CA
Services provided
20% Branding20% Graphic Design20% Logo +2 services20% Search Engine Optimization20% Social Media MarketingSplendid Logo, a branding agency, was established in 2016. The agency offers Branding and Social Media Marketing, and is midsize.
Read more -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr50 - 249
Services provided
20% Content Marketing20% Graphic Design20% Logo +2 services20% Search Engine Optimization20% Web DevelopmentLogo Fusion is a Content Marketing company. Their midsize team is in. Their services include Content Marketing and Search Engine Optimization.
Read more -
$1,000+Undisclosed1,000 - 9,999Allentown, PA
Services provided
20% Graphic Design20% Pay Per Click20% Public Relations +2 services20% Search Engine Optimization20% Video ProductionLauer Media Company, a PR company, is based in Allentown, Pennsylvania. Their services include Public Relations and Search Engine Optimization.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed1,000 - 9,999Jacksonville, FL
Services provided
20% Branding20% IT Managed Services20% Search Engine Optimization +2 services20% Web Design20% Web DevelopmentNewfold Digital is a branding company. Founded in 2021, the agency is in Jacksonville, Florida. Their services include Branding and Search Engine Optimization.
Read more -
$1,000+$50 - $99 / hr50 - 249Ashburn, VA
Services provided
20% Branding20% Email Marketing20% Logo +2 services20% Social Media Marketing20% UX/UI DesignDesigns Lord is a branding agency. Their midsize team is based in Ashburn, Virginia. Their services include Branding and Social Media Marketing.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed50 - 249Omaha, NE
Services provided
20% Mobile App Development20% Search Engine Optimization20% UX/UI Design +2 services20% Web Design20% Web DevelopmentMonstrous Media Group LLC is a SEO services firm headquartered in Omaha, Nebraska. Their services include Search Engine Optimization and Web Design.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed50 - 249North Sydney, Australia
Services provided
10% Advertising10% Branding10% Content Marketing +7 services10% Digital Strategy10% Graphic Design10% Logo10% Packaging Design10% UX/UI Design10% Web Design10% Web DevelopmentRivyl is an Advertising company. They provide Advertising and Branding and were founded in 2018. The company is in North Sydney, Australia.
Read more -
$1,000+$100 - $149 / hr50 - 249Las Vegas, NV
Services provided
20% Graphic Design20% Search Engine Optimization20% Web Design +4 services10% Custom Software Development10% Mobile App Development10% Social Media Marketing10% Web DevelopmentOne Click Me, a SEO agency, is located in Las Vegas, Nevada. The team specializes in Search Engine Optimization and Web Design.
Read more -
$10,000+$100 - $149 / hr1,000 - 9,999Plano, TX
Services provided
20% Back Office Outsourcing20% Pay Per Click20% Search Engine Optimization +2 services20% Social Media Marketing20% Web DesignLaunched in 2019, MIU Medical Billing is a social media marketing firm. The agency specializes in Social Media Marketing and Search Engine Optimization.
Read more -
$50,000+$100 - $149 / hr50 - 249Oslo, Norway
Services provided
20% Custom Software Development15% UX/UI Design15% Web Design +5 services10% Generative AI10% Graphic Design10% IT Strategy Consulting10% Mobile App Development10% Web DevelopmentBlank AS is a custom software development firm. Established in 2015, the agency specializes in Custom Software Development and Web Design.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed50 - 249
Services provided
20% Digital Strategy20% Mobile App Development20% UX/UI Design +2 services20% Web Design20% Web DevelopmentXeemu Studios is a Digital Strategy company in. Founded in 2014, the team focuses on Digital Strategy and Web Design.
Read more -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr50 - 249
Services provided
20% Mobile App Development20% Search Engine Optimization20% UX/UI Design +2 services20% Web Design20% Web DevelopmentRemake & Relish Ltd, a SEO company, was established in 2023. The team provides Search Engine Optimization and Web Design.
Read more -
$1,000+< $25 / hr50 - 249Oro Valley, AZ
Services provided
10% Custom Software Development10% Graphic Design10% Logo +7 services10% Mobile App Development10% Search Engine Optimization10% Social Media Marketing10% UX/UI Design10% Video Production10% Web Design10% Web DevelopmentSpacecats is a social media marketing firm. Founded in 2022, the company provides Social Media Marketing and Search Engine Optimization.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed50 - 249West Chester, PA
Services provided
20% Graphic Design20% Search Engine Optimization20% Social Media Marketing +3 services20% Web Design10% Content Marketing10% Ecommerce MarketingIT Edge, Inc. Is a social media marketing company. The company is headquartered in West Chester, Pennsylvania. Their services include Social Media Marketing and Search Engine Optimization.
Read more -
$5,000+$25 - $49 / hr50 - 249Panchkula, India
Services provided
20% Branding20% Conversion Optimization20% Logo +2 services20% Recruitment Process Outsourcing20% UX/UI DesignPoplify is a branding firm. The team specializes in Branding and Conversion Optimization, and the agency is in London, England and Panchkula, India.
Read more -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hrFreelancerKarniowice, Poland
Services provided
20% Graphic Design20% Logo20% Print Design +2 services20% UX/UI Design20% Web DesignPerceptika is a web design company founded in 2010. Their services include Web Design and UX/UI Design.
Read more -
Undisclosed$50 - $99 / hrFreelancerCambuslang, Scotland
Services provided
20% Graphic Design20% Logo20% UX/UI Design +2 services20% Web Design20% Web DevelopmentWeb design company Born Creative is based in Cambuslang, Scotland. They offer Web Design and UX/UI Design and were established in 2020.
Read more -
$1,000+< $25 / hrFreelancer
Services provided
40% UX/UI Design40% Web Design20% E-Commerce DevelopmentScarlat Design, a web design company, is in Kovel, Ukraine. Founded in 2022, the team provides Web Design and UX/UI Design.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosedFreelancerToronto, Canada
Services provided
40% Web Design20% Graphic Design20% Search Engine Optimization +1 service20% UX/UI DesignRefresh Web Designs is a web design company. They were founded in 2023 and offer Web Design and Search Engine Optimization.
Read more -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr50 - 249
Services provided
40% Graphic Design40% Video Production20% Other DesignIllustration Verse is a graphic design company established in 2014. The agency provides Graphic Design and Video Production.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed50 - 249Chicago, IL
Services provided
20% Logo20% Mobile App Development20% Search Engine Optimization +2 services20% Web Design20% Web Development360 Digitals US is a SEO services firm. They specialize in Search Engine Optimization and Web Design and were established in 2014.
Read more -
$1,000+< $25 / hr50 - 249Kamloops, Canada
Services provided
20% Custom Software Development20% Graphic Design20% Mobile App Development +2 services20% UX/UI Design20% Web DevelopmentCodingstars, an UX design agency, was established in 2023. The firm offers UX/UI Design and Graphic Design, and is midsize.
Read more -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr50 - 249Katy, TX
Services provided
20% Logo20% Mobile App Development20% Search Engine Optimization +2 services20% Web Design20% Web Development36 Venturist is a midsize SEO agency established in 2023. Their services include Search Engine Optimization and Web Design.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed50 - 249
Services provided
20% Media Planning & Buying20% Product Design20% Product Marketing +2 services20% UX/UI Design20% Web DesignNitro is a media planning and buying agency. The London, England-based team offers Media Planning & Buying and Web Design.
Read more -
$75,000+$50 - $99 / hr50 - 249New Delhi, India
Services provided
20% Graphic Design20% Mobile App Development20% Web Design +4 services10% Ecommerce Marketing10% Mobile & App Marketing10% Social Media Marketing10% Web DevelopmentNitai Enterprises is a New Delhi, India-based web design company. They specialize in Web Design and Graphic Design and were founded in 2016.
Read more -
$50,000+Undisclosed50 - 249Singapore
Services provided
20% Branding20% Product Design20% UX/UI Design +2 services20% Web Design20% Web DevelopmentVertis, a branding agency, was launched in 2022. In Singapore and Bangkok, Thailand, the team provides Branding and Web Design.
Read more -
$25,000+$100 - $149 / hr50 - 249
Services provided
25% Custom Software Development20% UX/UI Design20% Web Design +3 services15% Search Engine Optimization10% Blockchain10% CybersecurityCustom software development firm cogify AG was established in 2020. In Root, Switzerland and Root, Switzerland, the team specializes in Custom Software Development and Web Design.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed50 - 249Pasadena, CA
Services provided
20% Pay Per Click20% Search Engine Optimization20% Social Media Marketing +2 services20% UX/UI Design20% Web DesignWeb Design Digits is a social media marketing company. Launched in 2000, the firm is in Pasadena, California. Their services include Social Media Marketing and Search Engine Optimization.
Read more -
$5,000+$50 - $99 / hr50 - 249Abilene, TX
Services provided
20% Custom Software Development20% Mobile App Development20% UX/UI Design +2 services20% Wearable App Development20% Web DesignVortex Mobile Apps is a web design company. Their team is located in Abilene, Texas. The firm specializes in Web Design and UX/UI Design.
Read more -
$5,000+$300+ / hr50 - 249Wu Han Shi, China
Services provided
25% Branding20% Advertising20% Graphic Design +3 services15% Social Media Marketing10% Logo10% Web DesignUnusual Creative Group is a branding agency in Beijing, China and Beijing, China. They offer Branding and Advertising and were founded in 2002.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed50 - 249Gurugram, India
Services provided
20% Pay Per Click20% Search Engine Optimization20% UX/UI Design +2 services20% Web Design20% Web DevelopmentLaunched in 2020, VUI Live, a midsize SEO agency, is based in Gurugram, India. Their team focuses on Search Engine Optimization and Pay Per Click.
Read more
Share your project goals, and we’ll connect you with verified partners who fit your budget and timeline.
Get My MatchesTell us what you need — we’ll match you with top agencies and their real-time quotes in minutes.
Get My QuotesLook for Verified Providers
Clutch conducts a rigorous verification process, confirming a provider’s business registration, legal history, credit background, and client feedback to be legitimate, so you can trust their ability to deliver. Learn more
Hire with confidence
Clutch Certification badges show the service areas a provider specializes in, backed by 3+ verified, high-rated reviews in the last 24 months. Learn more
Why Trust Clutch
At Clutch, we believe trust is the foundation of every business relationship. Our mission is to help buyers make confident, data-backed decisions informed by real client experiences.
Every review on Clutch undergoes a rigorous, human-led verification process to make sure it’s valid. Our team of specialists confirms the identity of each reviewer, ensures the project is legitimate, and only publishes reviews that meet our strict criteria.
Verification doesn’t stop at the point of publication. Our Trust & Safety team routinely audits older reviews against our guidelines. When reviews fall short of our standards, we remove them.
We evaluate service providers using a structured methodology that combines:
- In-depth client interviews and ratings
- Comprehensive project details
- Market presence
- Portfolio examples and industry recognition
This data powers tools like the Leaders Matrix, which helps you compare agencies directly. Our research team curates rankings by weighing verified reviews most heavily, so the most trusted and experienced providers rise to the top.
Using this unique combination of verified client feedback and provider-supplied insights, Clutch distills the most important details into clear, digestible summaries so you have everything you need to make confident, informed decisions quickly.
We take fraud seriously. Providers who violate our guidelines may face lower rankings, restricted visibility, or removal from the platform altogether.
Clutch’s commitment to transparency is ongoing. We’re constantly refining our systems to protect the integrity of reviews and support you in finding the right agency.
Rollover to see company insights or click a company below for more details.
A Clutch Leaders Matrix provides a broad view of the top-performing companies in a particular service or location. Each company featured in a Leaders Matrix is evaluated based on Focus and Ability to Deliver. The size of each circle indicates that company’s size.
By using verified reviews, focused service details, and real project data, the Leaders Matrix highlights companies that consistently deliver and stand out from the rest. Each company’s position is based on how well they focus on a service area and how consistently they deliver results, helping you make informed, confident decisions. Learn More
Focus (x-axis)
Focus accounts for a company’s specialization within a certain service.
Ability to Deliver (y-axis)
Ability to Deliver considers three criteria:
- Client feedback and reviews
- Work experience and previous projects
- Market presence and reputation in the industry
List of the Top 15 Digital Design Companies
-
$10,000+$50 - $99 / hr50 - 249New York, NY
Ability to deliver
34.8/40.019.6/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5.2/10 Market PresenceService focus
80% Digital Design20% Other -
$10,000+$150 - $199 / hr50 - 249New York, NY
Ability to deliver
37.6/40.019.8/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience7.8/10 Market PresenceService focus
60% Digital Design40% Other -
$10,000+$50 - $99 / hr50 - 249
Ability to deliver
33/40.017.8/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5.2/10 Market PresenceService focus
90% Digital Design10% Other -
$10,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49
Ability to deliver
35.1/40.019.8/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5.3/10 Market PresenceService focus
80% Digital Design20% Other -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49Odesa, Ukraine
Ability to deliver
32.4/40.016/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience6.4/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Digital Design -
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hr50 - 249Nashville, TN
Ability to deliver
35.9/40.020/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5.9/10 Market PresenceService focus
90% Digital Design10% Other -
$10,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49L'viv, Ukraine
Ability to deliver
36.1/40.018.8/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience7.3/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Digital Design -
$5,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49Warszawa, Poland
Ability to deliver
34.3/40.018.6/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5.8/10 Market PresenceService focus
90% Digital Design10% Other -
$10,000+$50 - $99 / hr50 - 249Poznań, Poland
Ability to deliver
33.6/40.017/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience6.6/10 Market PresenceService focus
70% Digital Design30% Other -
$25,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49L'viv, Ukraine
Ability to deliver
31.9/40.016.4/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5.5/10 Market PresenceService focus
90% Digital Design10% Other -
$10,000+$25 - $49 / hr250 - 999Bengaluru, India
Ability to deliver
30.7/40.015.4/20 Reviews9.9/10 Clients & Experience5.4/10 Market PresenceService focus
75% Digital Design25% Other -
$5,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49L'viv, Ukraine
Ability to deliver
31.5/40.017.2/20 Reviews9.1/10 Clients & Experience5.2/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Digital Design -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49Chicago, IL
Ability to deliver
38/40.020/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience8.1/10 Market PresenceService focus
50% Digital Design50% Other -
$25,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49San Diego, CA
Ability to deliver
36.1/40.020/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience6.1/10 Market PresenceService focus
60% Digital Design40% Other -
$5,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49L'viv, Ukraine
Ability to deliver
31.1/40.018.4/20 Reviews8.8/10 Clients & Experience3.9/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Digital Design -
$25,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49L'viv, Ukraine
Ability to deliver
36.1/40.018.4/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience7.7/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Digital Design -
$10,000+$50 - $99 / hr50 - 249L'viv, Ukraine
Ability to deliver
36/40.019.4/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience6.6/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Digital Design -
$25,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49Kyiv, Ukraine
Ability to deliver
34.3/40.019.2/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5.1/10 Market PresenceService focus
70% Digital Design30% Other -
$10,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49
Ability to deliver
29.8/40.015.8/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience4/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Digital Design -
$50,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49New York, NY
Ability to deliver
33.2/40.018.2/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5/10 Market PresenceService focus
75% Digital Design25% Other -
$10,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49Hudson, MA
Ability to deliver
35.7/40.018.6/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience7.1/10 Market PresenceService focus
60% Digital Design40% Other -
$5,000+$50 - $99 / hr50 - 249Gdańsk, Poland
Ability to deliver
33.5/40.018.6/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience4.9/10 Market PresenceService focus
60% Digital Design40% Other -
$5,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49Rīga, Latvia
Ability to deliver
29.4/40.016.2/20 Reviews9.3/10 Clients & Experience3.9/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Digital Design -
$10,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9Toronto, Canada
Ability to deliver
35.4/40.019.2/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience6.2/10 Market PresenceService focus
70% Digital Design30% Other -
$10,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49London, England
Ability to deliver
33.7/40.018.2/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5.5/10 Market PresenceService focus
80% Digital Design20% Other -
$25,000+$50 - $99 / hr2 - 9
Ability to deliver
31/40.016.4/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience4.7/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Digital Design -
$25,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49Palo Alto, CA
Ability to deliver
35.2/40.018.4/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience6.8/10 Market PresenceService focus
65% Digital Design35% Other -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr50 - 249Lahore, Pakistan
Ability to deliver
30.2/40.016.4/20 Reviews8.6/10 Clients & Experience5.2/10 Market PresenceService focus
85% Digital Design15% Other -
$10,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49London, England
Ability to deliver
35.1/40.017.6/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience7.5/10 Market PresenceService focus
60% Digital Design40% Other -
$25,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49San Jose, CA
Ability to deliver
32.6/40.019/20 Reviews9.6/10 Clients & Experience4/10 Market PresenceService focus
75% Digital Design25% Other
Digital Design Agency FAQs
Digital design agencies create visual assets and user experiences for screens of all sizes. Their teams research user behavior, craft wireframes, design intuitive interfaces, and produce graphics, animations, or prototypes that translate brand goals into engaging digital products. In short, they bridge aesthetics and functionality to make technology easier—and more enjoyable—to use.
Digital design agencies offer a myriad of solutions tailored to ensure clients can leverage compelling visual assets. Their typical offerings include:
- UX research and user journey mapping
- UI design for web, mobile, and emerging platforms
- Graphic and motion design (e.g., icons, illustrations, animations)
- Branding and logo development
- Interactive prototypes and design systems
Some agencies also extend into front-end development, ensuring their designs come to life pixel-perfect.
According to data gathered by our team at Clutch, the average cost of digital design projects reviewed is below $10,000. Hourly rates fall between $100 – $149 depending on location, seniority, and specialization.
Design engagements range widely. Small, single-screen projects may start around $5,000, while full-scale product design or rebranding efforts can exceed $100,000. Request detailed proposals that outline deliverables, rounds of revision, and ownership of design files to avoid scope creep.
Choosing from the countless digital design agencies in the market can feel intimidating. To ensure you are connected with the right team, start by evaluating their portfolios that match your aesthetic and industry. Look for the following traits:
- Verified client reviews highlighting communication and results
- Case studies with measurable outcomes (e.g., increased conversions)
- A process that includes user research and iterative testing
- Team structure—do you get direct access to senior designers?
Shortlist agencies, conduct video interviews, and ask for a small discovery workshop to gauge fit.
Red flags are not to be ignored when selecting and partnering with a digital design agency. Observe carefully and beware of firms that checks any of these traits:
- Promise unlimited revisions without a clear scope
- Lack user research in their methodology
- Reuse templates or fail to provide source files
- Dodge questions about past project challenges or metrics
Transparency and a documented process are non-negotiable traits of a reliable partner. It’s better to be particular than be paired with an unfit team.
- Can you walk me through a recent project similar to ours—from brief to launch?
- How do you integrate user research and testing into the timeline?
- What design tools and collaboration platforms do you use?
- Who will be on our core team, and how many hours will they dedicate weekly?
- How do you handle feedback rounds and scope changes?
When discussing your project with digital design agencies, make sure to ask every project-specific question you have in mind — that includes niche- and design-specific matters. Clear answers to these questions will reveal the agency’s workflow, communication style, and commitment to results.
Freelancers can be cost-effective for small, well-defined tasks but may lack bandwidth for large initiatives. On the other hand, digital design agencies provide multidisciplinary teams—UX researchers, UI designers, motion specialists—offering broader expertise, faster turnaround, and built-in quality assurance. Choose based on project complexity, required skill sets, and timeline.
Leading digital design agencies align design these key performance indicators (KPIs) with business goals:
- Conversion rate lifts after a UI overhaul
- Reduced support tickets due to clearer workflows
- Increased engagement metrics such as time on page or app retention
Tools like A/B testing, analytics dashboards, and usability testing quantify the impact of design changes over time.
Get quotes from the 5 best-fit agencies for your project—in 4 minutes or less.