Top Digital Design Agencies
15 Leaders 15 Contenders
132,229 Companies
List of the Top Digital Design Companies
Sponsored
-
$5,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49Huechuraba, Chile
Services provided
50% Video Production30% AR/VR Development20% Graphic DesignPoston Digital Arts is a video production agency. Located in Huechuraba, Chile, the agency provides Video Production and AR/VR development.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Dhaka, Bangladesh
Services provided
40% Web Development20% Digital Strategy20% Social Media Marketing +1 service20% Web DesignSmart Outsourcing Solutions is a website development firm. They are located in Dhaka, Bangladesh and have small team. Their team offers Web Development and Digital Strategy.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49São Paulo, Brazil
Services provided
30% Digital Strategy25% Branding10% Business Consulting +5 services10% Graphic Design10% Web Design5% Content Marketing5% Email Marketing5% Social Media MarketingStudio61 Design e Marketing Digital, a Digital Strategy company, was launched in 2007. In São Paulo, Brazil, the team focuses on Digital Strategy and Branding.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Bari, Italy
Services provided
20% Email Marketing20% Pay Per Click20% Search Engine Optimization +2 services20% Social Media Marketing20% Web DesignChimera, an Email Marketing company, specializes in Email Marketing and Pay Per Click. The agency is in Bari, Italy.
Read more -
$1,000+Undisclosed10 - 49Virginia Beach, VA
Services provided
20% Pay Per Click20% Search Engine Optimization20% Social Media Marketing +5 services20% Web Design5% Business Consulting5% Conversion Optimization5% Digital Strategy5% Other Digital MarketingRival Digital, a PPC company, was launched in 2020. The firm focuses on Pay Per Click and Search Engine Optimization, and is small.
Read more -
Undisclosed$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49Heilbronn, Germany
Services provided
65% Web Development20% UX/UI Design10% Digital Strategy +1 service5% Other IT Consulting and SIWebsite development firm Magmell GmbH was launched in 1999. The team offers Web Development and UX/UI Design and is based in Heilbronn, Germany.
Read more -
$1,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49Minneapolis, MN
Services provided
20% Content Marketing20% Pay Per Click20% Search Engine Optimization +2 services20% Social Media Marketing20% Web DesignSocial media marketing company Roofer Marketers was established in 2018. The small team offers Social Media Marketing and Content Marketing.
Read more -
Undisclosed< $25 / hr10 - 49Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar, India
Services provided
10% Corporate Photography10% Digital Strategy10% Graphic Design +7 services10% Mobile App Development10% Pay Per Click10% Search Engine Optimization10% Social Media Marketing10% Video Production10% Web Design10% Web DevelopmentEstablished in 2019, Deep Freelancer is a small Digital Strategy company. Their services include Digital Strategy and Social Media Marketing.
Read more -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49
Services provided
30% Mobile App Development15% Web Development10% AR/VR Development +8 services10% UX/UI Design5% Application Testing5% Digital Strategy5% Graphic Design5% Other Application Development5% Search Engine Optimization5% Social Media Marketing5% Web DesignMobile app development firm Regal Systems Technology was launched in 2016. The team focuses on Mobile App Development and Web Development.
Read more -
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49
Services provided
20% IT Strategy Consulting20% Web Design10% Branding +10 services10% Other Design10% Social Media Marketing5% Digital Strategy5% Graphic Design5% IT Managed Services5% Marketing Strategy3% Business Consulting3% Video Production2% Logo2% Other Digital MarketingHeadquartered in Pune, India and Bengaluru, India, Taris Technologies is a small web design company. The team provides Web Design and IT strategy consulting.
Read more -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49Lahore, Pakistan
Services provided
10% E-Commerce Development10% Social Media Marketing10% Web Design +12 services9% Conversion Optimization9% Digital Strategy9% Web Development8% Graphic Design6% UX/UI Design5% Market Research5% Marketing Strategy5% Search Engine Optimization4% Architectural Design4% Interior Design3% Branding3% LogoIn Lahore, Pakistan, Conversion Elevation- Website Development and Social Media Marketing Agency is a social media marketing company. Their services include Social Media Marketing and Web Design.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49
Services provided
11% Web Development10% Custom Software Development10% E-Commerce Development +15 services10% Mobile App Development10% UX/UI Design10% Web Design5% Graphic Design5% IT Strategy Consulting5% Other Digital Marketing5% Search Engine Optimization5% Social Media Marketing3% Application Testing3% Wearable App Development2% Corporate Photography2% Logo2% Other IT Consulting and SI1% Business Consulting1% Corporate Training & CoachingRaysco Web & Net Solutions LTD, a small web development company, is in Nairobi, Kenya. The team focuses on Web Development and Web Design.
Read more -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr2 - 9
Services provided
35% UX/UI Design30% Web Development25% Branding +1 service10% Web DesignAnddesign Agency is an user experience design agency. They were launched in 2025 and focus on UX/UI Design and Web Development.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosedFreelancerSofia, Bulgaria
Services provided
15% Branding15% Graphic Design15% Logo +4 services15% Packaging Design15% Print Design15% UX/UI Design10% Other DesignSee all 1 projectsDAVANGARTE offers branding services, including logo and business card design, with a focus on brand awareness and professional appearance. Clients consistently highlight their exceptional project management and timely delivery, noting a significant increase in recognition and client influx post-project. The company is praised for its passion and professional execution.
-
$10,000+$25 - $49 / hrFreelancerLos Angeles, CA
Services provided
40% Web Design40% Web Development5% Advertising +3 services5% Branding5% Logo5% Market ResearchWebemia is a web design company launched in 2013. Headquartered in Los Angeles, California, the team focuses on Web Design and Web Development.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosedFreelancerStratham, NH
Services provided
34% Search Engine Optimization33% Web Design33% Web DevelopmentSEO services firm Pine Man Web Development was established in 2020. The company provides Search Engine Optimization and Web Design.
Read more -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hrFreelancerToronto, Canada
Services provided
45% Other Digital Marketing45% Web Design10% AdvertisingEstablished in 2021, DAS CREATIONS, a small Other Digital Marketing company, is based in Toronto, Canada. Their team offers Other Digital Marketing and Web Design.
Read more -
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hrFreelancerNederland, CO
Services provided
25% Search Engine Optimization20% Web Design15% Graphic Design +4 services15% Pay Per Click10% UX/UI Design10% Web Development5% BrandingFour Eyes Designs is a SEO services firm. They provide Search Engine Optimization and Web Design and were established in 2013.
Read more -
Undisclosed$50 - $99 / hrFreelancerNuneaton, England
Services provided
35% Social Media Marketing30% Web Design10% Graphic Design +5 services5% Branding5% Content Marketing5% Email Marketing5% Logo5% Print DesignLAJ Marketing is a Nuneaton, England-based social media marketing firm. Established in 2022, the team provides Social Media Marketing and Web Design.
Read more -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hrFreelancer
Services provided
40% Web Design30% E-Commerce Development15% Web Development +2 services10% Low/No Code Development5% LogoLocated in London, England, The Website Artist Ltd is a small web design agency. The team provides Web Design and E-Commerce Development.
Read more -
$1,000+$100 - $149 / hrFreelancer
Services provided
15% Graphic Design15% Web Design10% Content Marketing +7 services10% Content Writing Services10% E-Commerce Development10% Email Marketing10% Logo10% Low/No Code Development5% Print Design5% UX/UI DesignLaunched in 2008, FrankenMedia Digital is a web design company. The team specializes in Web Design and Graphic Design.
Read more -
$1,000+UndisclosedFreelancer
Services provided
50% Web Development45% Web Design5% Other Digital MarketingCurly Coder LLC, a web development company, is located in Fort Wayne, Indiana. They specialize in Web Development and Web Design.
Read more -
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hr250 - 999Kansas City, MO
Services provided
10% Advertising10% Conversion Optimization10% Email Marketing +8 services10% Pay Per Click10% Search Engine Optimization10% Web Design8% Content Marketing8% Digital Strategy8% Direct Marketing8% Marketing Strategy8% Social Media MarketingAdvertising company Attane was launched in 1987. The team focuses on Advertising and Email Marketing.
Read more -
$1,000+< $25 / hr2 - 9Agra, India
Services provided
6% Web Design5% Graphic Design5% Search Engine Optimization +23 services5% Social Media Marketing4% Advertising4% Branding4% Content Marketing4% Custom Software Development4% Digital Strategy4% E-Commerce Development4% ECM Consulting and SI4% IoT Development4% Logo4% Mobile & App Marketing4% Mobile App Development4% Other Application Development4% Other Digital Marketing4% Pay Per Click4% Web Development3% Cloud Consulting & SI3% ERP Consulting and SI3% Email Marketing3% IT Strategy Consulting3% UX/UI Design2% CRM Consulting and SI2% Print DesignLaunched in 2020, hyCorve Limited is a web design agency. The team offers Web Design and Social Media Marketing.
Read more -
$1,000+< $25 / hr10 - 49Indore, India
Services provided
10% Accounting5% Advertising5% Application Management & Support +16 services5% Branding5% Content Marketing5% Custom Software Development5% Digital Strategy5% Direct Marketing5% E-Commerce Development5% Email Marketing5% Mobile & App Marketing5% Mobile App Development5% Other Application Development5% Other Design5% Search Engine Optimization5% Social Media Marketing5% UX/UI Design5% Web Design5% Web DevelopmentSmall Accounting company Elderberry Tech, is located in Indore, India and Indore, India. The team offers Accounting and Advertising.
Read more -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49Gurugram, India
Services provided
40% Web Development25% Mobile App Development13% Digital Strategy +2 services12% Social Media Marketing10% UX/UI DesignFounded in 2016, StintLief Technologies is a website development company. The team provides Web Development and Mobile App Development.
Read more -
$10,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49
Services provided
50% Custom Software Development10% Mobile App Development10% Web Design +6 services5% CRM Consulting and SI5% Cloud Consulting & SI5% E-Commerce Development5% ERP Consulting and SI5% IT Strategy Consulting5% Web DevelopmentFounded in 2006, UPDG is a software development firm. The small team offers Custom Software Development and Mobile App Development.
Read more -
$1,000+< $25 / hr10 - 49Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
Services provided
20% Advertising20% Blockchain10% Branding +5 services10% E-Commerce Development10% Mobile App Development10% Video Production10% Web Design10% Web DevelopmentFounded in 2017, Ledgit Viable Sdn Bhd is an Advertising company. The team focuses on Advertising and Blockchain and is located in Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia.
Read more -
$75,000+< $25 / hr10 - 49Massapequa, NY
Services provided
30% Public Relations20% Advertising10% Branding +4 services10% Direct Marketing10% Graphic Design10% Interior Design10% Social Media MarketingExecutive PR is a small PR agency in Massapequa, New York. Their services include Public Relations and Advertising.
Read more -
$1,000+< $25 / hr10 - 49Ahmedabad, India
Services provided
60% Mobile App Development30% Web Development10% Web DesignRethinksoft is a mobile app development firm. Based in Ahmedabad, India, the firm was founded in 2016. Their team offers Mobile App Development and Web Development.
Read more -
$10,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49Istanbul, Türkiye
Services provided
50% Web Development20% E-Commerce Development10% Search Engine Optimization +3 services10% UX/UI Design5% Conversion Optimization5% Digital StrategyHOSTAMEDIA is a website development company. Founded in 1996, the company provides Web Development and E-Commerce Development.
Read more -
$5,000+< $25 / hr10 - 49València, Spain
Services provided
45% Custom Software Development45% Mobile App Development10% UX/UI DesignCustom software development company Novolabs was founded in 2019. The team provides Custom Software Development and Mobile App Development and is based in València, Spain.
Read more -
$5,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49Mosman Park, Australia
Services provided
10% Advertising10% Branding10% Digital Strategy +8 services10% Graphic Design10% Marketing Strategy10% Pay Per Click10% Social Media Marketing10% Video Production10% Web Development5% E-Commerce Development5% Media Planning & BuyingAdvertising company OKMG was founded in 2012. The team focuses on Advertising and Branding and is headquartered in Mosman Park, Australia and Sydney, Australia.
Read more -
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9Port Moody, Canada
Services provided
25% Branding25% Graphic Design25% Video Production +1 service25% Web DevelopmentSee all 1 projectsmatr creative offers branding and digital marketing services, including brand identity refreshes, packaging redesigns, and website launches with digital marketing strategies. Overall, clients appreciate the company's passion, precision, and receptiveness to feedback, noting significant outcomes such as increased sales and positive customer feedback. The team's alignment with client values and cost-effective service are also highlighted.
-
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr2 - 9Mississauga, Canada
Services provided
10% Branding10% Conversion Optimization10% Digital Strategy +9 services10% Email Marketing10% Pay Per Click10% Social Media Marketing10% UX/UI Design10% Web Design5% Advertising5% Content Marketing5% Direct Marketing5% Graphic DesignRÈIGN MEDIA INC., a branding company, is based in Mississauga, Canada. They specialize in Branding and Digital Strategy.
Read more -
$1,000+$50 - $99 / hr2 - 9
Services provided
25% Branding25% Graphic Design25% Mobile App Development +1 service25% Web DevelopmentBranding firm Carousel was founded in 2022. The small team offers Branding and Graphic Design.
Read more -
$5,000+$50 - $99 / hr2 - 9
Services provided
25% Branding25% UX/UI Design25% Video Production +2 services15% Web Development10% Low/No Code DevelopmentBranding agency qwerty12 is in Beaverton, Oregon. Their services include Branding and UX/UI Design.
Read more -
$1,000+$50 - $99 / hr2 - 9Rīga, Latvia
Services provided
25% Branding25% Product Design25% UX/UI Design +1 service25% Web DevelopmentREI Studio is a branding company. Launched in 2021, the team offers Branding and UX/UI Design.
Read more -
$1,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9Barryton, MI
Services provided
15% Advertising15% Email Marketing15% Search Engine Optimization +6 services15% Web Design10% Content Writing Services10% UX/UI Design10% Web Development5% Branding5% Social Media MarketingSix Gun Group, an Advertising company, is based in Barryton, Michigan. They offer Advertising and Email Marketing.
Read more -
$10,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49Mykolaiv, Ukraine
Services provided
30% E-Commerce Development30% Web Development10% Custom Software Development +3 services10% DevOps Managed Services10% UX/UI Design10% Web DesignValidev is a small custom software development company launched in 2023. Their team specializes in Custom Software Development and Web Development.
Read more -
$5,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49Rzeszów, Poland
Services provided
20% Application Management & Support20% Application Testing20% Custom Software Development +2 services20% UX/UI Design20% Web DevelopmentGorilla App is an user experience agency. The team offers UX/UI Design and Custom Software Development and is located in Rzeszów, Poland.
Read more -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr2 - 9
Services provided
60% Web Development15% Low/No Code Development10% Web Design +3 services5% E-Commerce Development5% Mobile App Development5% UX/UI DesignEway Design provides website development services, including the creation of websites with login systems and databases. Reviews highlight their timely delivery, effective communication through virtual meetings, and competitive pricing, which were instrumental in increasing website traffic and client engagement. Clients appreciate their professionalism and successful project outcomes.
-
$5,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49
Services provided
10% Content Marketing10% E-Commerce Development10% Email Marketing +7 services10% Logo10% Mobile App Development10% Other Design10% Pay Per Click10% Social Media Marketing10% UX/UI Design10% Web DevelopmentSee all 1 projectsOfficial Web Solution specializes in creating websites and enhancing online presence, as demonstrated by their work with a pet supply business. The reviews highlight their outstanding performance, offering good value for cost and effective project management. Clients appreciate their impressive working style, emphasizing their soft approach and virtual communication, making them a preferred choice for future collaborations.
-
$1,000+< $25 / hr2 - 9Chennai, India
Services provided
20% Custom Software Development20% E-Commerce Development20% Mobile App Development +2 services20% Web Design20% Web DevelopmentJKL Technologies Private Limited is a custom software development company. Headquartered in Chennai, India, their team specializes in Custom Software Development and E-Commerce Development.
Read more -
$1,000+$50 - $99 / hr2 - 9Chicago, IL
Services provided
20% Branding20% Graphic Design20% Marketing Strategy +2 services20% Search Engine Optimization20% Web DesignLeadtooth Inc. Is a small branding company located in Chicago, Illinois. The team specializes in Branding and Graphic Design.
Read more -
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9
Services provided
20% Search Engine Optimization20% Web Design20% Web Development +4 services10% Content Marketing10% Conversion Optimization10% Pay Per Click10% Social Media MarketingMonopoly Digital Marketing is a SEO services firm. They are in Irvine, California and Seattle, Washington and have small team. Their services include Search Engine Optimization and Web Design.
Read more -
$1,000+$50 - $99 / hr2 - 9Strovolos, Cyprus
Services provided
25% Search Engine Optimization20% Web Design20% Web Development +3 services15% Social Media Marketing10% Digital Strategy10% Pay Per ClickWizzweb is a SEO services firm. Located in Strovolos, Cyprus, the firm provides Search Engine Optimization and Web Design.
Read more -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr2 - 9Kaunas, Lithuania
Services provided
40% Web Development30% Custom Software Development20% Web Design +1 service10% Search Engine OptimizationLaunched in 2018, Meevly, a small website development company, is in Kaunas, Lithuania. Their team offers Web Development and Custom Software Development.
Read more -
$5,000+$50 - $99 / hr2 - 9Toronto, Canada
Services provided
70% Video Production20% Web Design10% Marketing StrategyVanquished Media is a video production company based in Toronto, Canada. Their services include Video Production and Web Design.
Read more -
$1,000+$50 - $99 / hr2 - 9Bari, Italy
Services provided
20% E-Commerce Development20% Search Engine Optimization20% Web Design +3 services20% Web Development10% Custom Software Development10% Email MarketingEstablished in 1998, Web Studio Agency is an e-commerce development firm. The small team focuses on E-Commerce Development and Search Engine Optimization.
Read more
Share your project goals, and we’ll connect you with verified partners who fit your budget and timeline.
Get My MatchesTell us what you need — we’ll match you with top agencies and their real-time quotes in minutes.
Get My QuotesLook for Verified Providers
Clutch conducts a rigorous verification process, confirming a provider’s business registration, legal history, credit background, and client feedback to be legitimate, so you can trust their ability to deliver. Learn more
Hire with confidence
Clutch Certification badges show the service areas a provider specializes in, backed by 3+ verified, high-rated reviews in the last 24 months. Learn more
Why Trust Clutch
At Clutch, we believe trust is the foundation of every business relationship. Our mission is to help buyers make confident, data-backed decisions informed by real client experiences.
Every review on Clutch undergoes a rigorous, human-led verification process to make sure it’s valid. Our team of specialists confirms the identity of each reviewer, ensures the project is legitimate, and only publishes reviews that meet our strict criteria.
Verification doesn’t stop at the point of publication. Our Trust & Safety team routinely audits older reviews against our guidelines. When reviews fall short of our standards, we remove them.
We evaluate service providers using a structured methodology that combines:
- In-depth client interviews and ratings
- Comprehensive project details
- Market presence
- Portfolio examples and industry recognition
This data powers tools like the Leaders Matrix, which helps you compare agencies directly. Our research team curates rankings by weighing verified reviews most heavily, so the most trusted and experienced providers rise to the top.
Using this unique combination of verified client feedback and provider-supplied insights, Clutch distills the most important details into clear, digestible summaries so you have everything you need to make confident, informed decisions quickly.
We take fraud seriously. Providers who violate our guidelines may face lower rankings, restricted visibility, or removal from the platform altogether.
Clutch’s commitment to transparency is ongoing. We’re constantly refining our systems to protect the integrity of reviews and support you in finding the right agency.
Rollover to see company insights or click a company below for more details.
A Clutch Leaders Matrix provides a broad view of the top-performing companies in a particular service or location. Each company featured in a Leaders Matrix is evaluated based on Focus and Ability to Deliver. The size of each circle indicates that company’s size.
By using verified reviews, focused service details, and real project data, the Leaders Matrix highlights companies that consistently deliver and stand out from the rest. Each company’s position is based on how well they focus on a service area and how consistently they deliver results, helping you make informed, confident decisions. Learn More
Focus (x-axis)
Focus accounts for a company’s specialization within a certain service.
Ability to Deliver (y-axis)
Ability to Deliver considers three criteria:
- Client feedback and reviews
- Work experience and previous projects
- Market presence and reputation in the industry
List of the Top 15 Digital Design Companies
-
$10,000+$50 - $99 / hr50 - 249New York, NY
Ability to deliver
34.8/40.019.6/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5.2/10 Market PresenceService focus
80% Digital Design20% Other -
$10,000+$150 - $199 / hr50 - 249New York, NY
Ability to deliver
37.6/40.019.8/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience7.8/10 Market PresenceService focus
60% Digital Design40% Other -
$10,000+$50 - $99 / hr50 - 249
Ability to deliver
33/40.017.8/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5.2/10 Market PresenceService focus
90% Digital Design10% Other -
$10,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49
Ability to deliver
35.1/40.019.8/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5.3/10 Market PresenceService focus
80% Digital Design20% Other -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49Odesa, Ukraine
Ability to deliver
32.4/40.016/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience6.4/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Digital Design -
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hr50 - 249Nashville, TN
Ability to deliver
35.9/40.020/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5.9/10 Market PresenceService focus
90% Digital Design10% Other -
$10,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49L'viv, Ukraine
Ability to deliver
36.1/40.018.8/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience7.3/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Digital Design -
$5,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49Warszawa, Poland
Ability to deliver
34.3/40.018.6/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5.8/10 Market PresenceService focus
90% Digital Design10% Other -
$10,000+$50 - $99 / hr50 - 249Poznań, Poland
Ability to deliver
33.6/40.017/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience6.6/10 Market PresenceService focus
70% Digital Design30% Other -
$25,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49L'viv, Ukraine
Ability to deliver
31.9/40.016.4/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5.5/10 Market PresenceService focus
90% Digital Design10% Other -
$10,000+$25 - $49 / hr250 - 999Bengaluru, India
Ability to deliver
30.7/40.015.4/20 Reviews9.9/10 Clients & Experience5.4/10 Market PresenceService focus
75% Digital Design25% Other -
$5,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49L'viv, Ukraine
Ability to deliver
31.5/40.017.2/20 Reviews9.1/10 Clients & Experience5.2/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Digital Design -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49Chicago, IL
Ability to deliver
38/40.020/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience8.1/10 Market PresenceService focus
50% Digital Design50% Other -
$25,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49San Diego, CA
Ability to deliver
36.1/40.020/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience6.1/10 Market PresenceService focus
60% Digital Design40% Other -
$25,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49L'viv, Ukraine
Ability to deliver
36.1/40.018.4/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience7.7/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Digital Design -
$10,000+$50 - $99 / hr50 - 249L'viv, Ukraine
Ability to deliver
36/40.019.4/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience6.6/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Digital Design -
$25,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49Kyiv, Ukraine
Ability to deliver
34.3/40.019.2/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5.1/10 Market PresenceService focus
70% Digital Design30% Other -
$5,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49L'viv, Ukraine
Ability to deliver
30.9/40.018.2/20 Reviews8.8/10 Clients & Experience3.9/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Digital Design -
$10,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49
Ability to deliver
29.8/40.015.8/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience4/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Digital Design -
$50,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49New York, NY
Ability to deliver
33.2/40.018.2/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5/10 Market PresenceService focus
75% Digital Design25% Other -
$10,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49Hudson, MA
Ability to deliver
35.7/40.018.6/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience7.1/10 Market PresenceService focus
60% Digital Design40% Other -
$5,000+$50 - $99 / hr50 - 249Gdańsk, Poland
Ability to deliver
33.5/40.018.6/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience4.9/10 Market PresenceService focus
60% Digital Design40% Other -
$5,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49Rīga, Latvia
Ability to deliver
29.4/40.016.2/20 Reviews9.3/10 Clients & Experience3.9/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Digital Design -
$10,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9Toronto, Canada
Ability to deliver
35.4/40.019.2/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience6.2/10 Market PresenceService focus
70% Digital Design30% Other -
$10,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49London, England
Ability to deliver
33.7/40.018.2/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5.5/10 Market PresenceService focus
80% Digital Design20% Other -
$25,000+$50 - $99 / hr2 - 9
Ability to deliver
31/40.016.4/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience4.7/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Digital Design -
$25,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49Palo Alto, CA
Ability to deliver
35.2/40.018.4/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience6.8/10 Market PresenceService focus
65% Digital Design35% Other -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr50 - 249Lahore, Pakistan
Ability to deliver
30.2/40.016.4/20 Reviews8.6/10 Clients & Experience5.2/10 Market PresenceService focus
85% Digital Design15% Other -
$10,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49London, England
Ability to deliver
35.1/40.017.6/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience7.5/10 Market PresenceService focus
60% Digital Design40% Other -
$25,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49San Jose, CA
Ability to deliver
32.6/40.019/20 Reviews9.6/10 Clients & Experience4/10 Market PresenceService focus
75% Digital Design25% Other
Digital Design Agency FAQs
Digital design agencies create visual assets and user experiences for screens of all sizes. Their teams research user behavior, craft wireframes, design intuitive interfaces, and produce graphics, animations, or prototypes that translate brand goals into engaging digital products. In short, they bridge aesthetics and functionality to make technology easier—and more enjoyable—to use.
Digital design agencies offer a myriad of solutions tailored to ensure clients can leverage compelling visual assets. Their typical offerings include:
- UX research and user journey mapping
- UI design for web, mobile, and emerging platforms
- Graphic and motion design (e.g., icons, illustrations, animations)
- Branding and logo development
- Interactive prototypes and design systems
Some agencies also extend into front-end development, ensuring their designs come to life pixel-perfect.
According to data gathered by our team at Clutch, the average cost of digital design projects reviewed is below $10,000. Hourly rates fall between $100 – $149 depending on location, seniority, and specialization.
Design engagements range widely. Small, single-screen projects may start around $5,000, while full-scale product design or rebranding efforts can exceed $100,000. Request detailed proposals that outline deliverables, rounds of revision, and ownership of design files to avoid scope creep.
Choosing from the countless digital design agencies in the market can feel intimidating. To ensure you are connected with the right team, start by evaluating their portfolios that match your aesthetic and industry. Look for the following traits:
- Verified client reviews highlighting communication and results
- Case studies with measurable outcomes (e.g., increased conversions)
- A process that includes user research and iterative testing
- Team structure—do you get direct access to senior designers?
Shortlist agencies, conduct video interviews, and ask for a small discovery workshop to gauge fit.
Red flags are not to be ignored when selecting and partnering with a digital design agency. Observe carefully and beware of firms that checks any of these traits:
- Promise unlimited revisions without a clear scope
- Lack user research in their methodology
- Reuse templates or fail to provide source files
- Dodge questions about past project challenges or metrics
Transparency and a documented process are non-negotiable traits of a reliable partner. It’s better to be particular than be paired with an unfit team.
- Can you walk me through a recent project similar to ours—from brief to launch?
- How do you integrate user research and testing into the timeline?
- What design tools and collaboration platforms do you use?
- Who will be on our core team, and how many hours will they dedicate weekly?
- How do you handle feedback rounds and scope changes?
When discussing your project with digital design agencies, make sure to ask every project-specific question you have in mind — that includes niche- and design-specific matters. Clear answers to these questions will reveal the agency’s workflow, communication style, and commitment to results.
Freelancers can be cost-effective for small, well-defined tasks but may lack bandwidth for large initiatives. On the other hand, digital design agencies provide multidisciplinary teams—UX researchers, UI designers, motion specialists—offering broader expertise, faster turnaround, and built-in quality assurance. Choose based on project complexity, required skill sets, and timeline.
Leading digital design agencies align design these key performance indicators (KPIs) with business goals:
- Conversion rate lifts after a UI overhaul
- Reduced support tickets due to clearer workflows
- Increased engagement metrics such as time on page or app retention
Tools like A/B testing, analytics dashboards, and usability testing quantify the impact of design changes over time.
Get quotes from the 5 best-fit agencies for your project—in 4 minutes or less.