Top Digital Design Agencies
15 Leaders 15 Contenders
132,229 Companies
List of the Top Digital Design Companies
Sponsored
-
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49Hyderabad, India
Services provided
20% E-Commerce Development20% Mobile App Development15% UX/UI Design +6 services10% Custom Software Development10% Low/No Code Development10% Web Design5% Pay Per Click5% Search Engine Optimization5% Social Media MarketingJanakiBharath Software Solutions Pvt ltd is a Hyderabad, India-based custom software development firm. Their services include Custom Software Development and Mobile App Development.
Read more -
$1,000+< $25 / hr10 - 49Surat, India
Services provided
40% Mobile App Development25% UX/UI Design15% Web Development +2 services10% E-Commerce Development10% Low/No Code DevelopmentSmall mobile app development firm 4monic, is located in Surat, India. The team provides Mobile App Development and UX/UI Design.
Read more -
$5,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49Lahore, Pakistan
Services provided
15% IoT Development10% Custom Software Development10% E-Commerce Development +9 services10% Mobile App Development10% Product Design10% UX/UI Design10% Web Design5% AI Development5% Branding5% Enterprise App Modernization5% Graphic Design5% Wearable App DevelopmentEstablished in 2019, Digitalux Pakistan is a Product Design company. Their team focuses on Product Design and Custom Software Development.
Read more -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49
Services provided
25% E-Commerce Development25% Mobile App Development25% UX/UI Design +1 service25% Web DevelopmentCodebeans Pvt Ltd is an UX company. The agency was launched in 2022. Their team focuses on UX/UI Design and Web Development.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49London, England
Services provided
10% Business Consulting10% Graphic Design10% Social Media Marketing +11 services10% Video Production10% Web Design10% Web Development5% Branding5% Content Marketing5% Conversion Optimization5% Custom Software Development5% E-Commerce Development5% Email Marketing5% UX/UI Design5% Video MarketingWowz is a social media marketing company. They were founded in 2023, and their services include Social Media Marketing and Web Design.
Read more -
$1,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49
Services provided
35% Social Media Marketing10% Graphic Design10% Pay Per Click +7 services10% Search Engine Optimization10% Web Design5% Content Marketing5% Digital Strategy5% Ecommerce Marketing5% Email Marketing5% LogoIn Worcester, Massachusetts, Lantrn is a small social media marketing agency. The team provides Social Media Marketing and Search Engine Optimization.
Read more -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49
Services provided
25% Branding25% Custom Software Development25% UX/UI Design +1 service25% Video ProductionSurah Design Lab is a Dhaka, Bangladesh-based branding firm. They specialize in Branding and UX/UI Design.
Read more -
Undisclosed< $25 / hr2 - 9
Services provided
20% E-Commerce Development20% Recruitment Process Outsourcing20% UX/UI Design +2 services20% Web Design20% Web DevelopmentFounded in 2024, Developers Bloom is a small Yerevan, Armenia-based web design company. Their services include Web Design and UX/UI Design.
Read more -
$5,000+$50 - $99 / hr2 - 9Vilnius, Lithuania
Services provided
40% E-Commerce Development30% Web Design30% Web DevelopmentInterita is an e-commerce development company. Located in Vilnius, Lithuania, the agency provides E-Commerce Development and Web Design.
Read more -
$1,000+< $25 / hr2 - 9Edmonton, Canada
Services provided
30% Web Development20% E-Commerce Development20% Web Design +3 services10% Graphic Design10% Mobile App Development10% Print DesignWeb Unlimited, a small website development company, is headquartered in Edmonton, Canada. Their services include Web Development and Web Design.
Read more -
$1,000+< $25 / hr2 - 9Kampala, Uganda
Services provided
55% Video Production10% Graphic Design10% Logo +3 services10% Social Media Marketing10% Web Design5% BrandingDevoss Media is a video production agency. Located in Kampala, Uganda, their team offers Video Production and Graphic Design.
Read more -
$1,000+< $25 / hr2 - 9Rajkot, India
Services provided
40% Web Development20% IT Managed Services20% Web Design +2 services10% Application Testing10% UX/UI DesignEstablished in 2016, Lucent Coders is a web development firm. The team provides Web Development and IT managed services.
Read more -
$1,000+< $25 / hr2 - 9Kharkiv, Ukraine
Services provided
60% Web Development30% Web Design10% Custom Software DevelopmentItartweb is a Kharkiv, Ukraine-based web development firm. They focus on Web Development and Web Design.
Read more -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr2 - 9Sofia, Bulgaria
Services provided
20% E-Commerce Development20% Web Development15% Digital Strategy +3 services15% Logo15% Social Media Marketing15% Web DesignWebDojo is an e-commerce development firm founded in 2017. The firm focuses on E-Commerce Development and Web Development, and is small.
Read more -
$1,000+$50 - $99 / hr2 - 9Varna, Bulgaria
Services provided
30% Advertising30% Graphic Design30% Video Production +2 services5% Digital Strategy5% Social Media MarketingPronet Interactive is a Varna, Bulgaria-based Advertising company. They focus on Advertising and Graphic Design and were established in 2018.
Read more -
$1,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9Milwaukee, WI
Services provided
40% Search Engine Optimization30% Web Design20% Pay Per Click +1 service10% Social Media MarketingBleu Lab Creative, a SEO company, is located in Milwaukee, Wisconsin. They specialize in Search Engine Optimization and Web Design and were founded in 2020.
Read more -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr2 - 9Sarajevo, Bosnia and Herzegovina
Services provided
50% Marketing Strategy30% Graphic Design20% Other IT Consulting and SIMedia Rahat is a Marketing Strategy company. Located in Sarajevo, Bosnia and Herzegovina, the team offers Marketing Strategy and Graphic Design.
Read more -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr2 - 9Mirsharai, Bangladesh
Services provided
30% Search Engine Optimization30% Web Design10% Digital Strategy +5 services10% Other Digital Marketing5% Content Marketing5% Conversion Optimization5% IT Managed Services5% Social Media MarketingWP HELP HAND is a SEO agency. Their small team is in Mirsharai, Bangladesh. Their services include Search Engine Optimization and Web Design.
Read more -
$1,000+Undisclosed2 - 9Bloomington, MN
Services provided
30% Web Development20% Web Design15% Search Engine Optimization +4 services15% Social Media Marketing10% Graphic Design5% Direct Marketing5% Market ResearchCharming Networks is a website development company headquartered in Bloomington, Minnesota. Their services include Web Development and Web Design.
Read more -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr2 - 9
Services provided
10% Branding10% Digital Strategy10% Email Marketing +7 services10% Graphic Design10% Pay Per Click10% Search Engine Optimization10% Social Media Marketing10% UX/UI Design10% Web Design10% Web DevelopmentBlooming Digitals is a branding agency. They were launched in 2021 and provide Branding and Digital Strategy.
Read more -
$1,000+< $25 / hr10 - 49Bengaluru, India
Services provided
10% API Development10% Custom Software Development10% Mobile App Development +12 services10% UX/UI Design10% Web Development5% Application Management & Support5% Blockchain5% Business Consulting5% Cloud Consulting & SI5% DevOps Managed Services5% E-Commerce Development5% IT Managed Services5% IT Strategy Consulting5% Product Design5% Web DesignIn Bengaluru, India, Plugseal is an UX company. The team focuses on UX/UI Design and Custom Software Development.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Islamabad, Pakistan
Services provided
10% Branding10% Digital Strategy10% Graphic Design +8 services10% Pay Per Click10% Search Engine Optimization10% Social Media Marketing10% Video Marketing10% Video Production10% Web Design5% Logo5% UX/UI DesignAmflx is a small Islamabad, Pakistan-based branding agency. Their services include Branding and Digital Strategy.
Read more -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr2 - 9Buenos Aires, Argentina
Services provided
30% Web Design20% Branding20% Search Engine Optimization +2 services20% Social Media Marketing10% Marketing StrategyEstablished in 2016, Fenix Design Agency is a small web design company. Their team offers Web Design and Search Engine Optimization.
Read more -
$1,000+$50 - $99 / hr2 - 9Brooklyn, NY
Services provided
30% Branding30% Graphic Design25% Print Design +1 service15% UX/UI DesignArcade of Design Studio is a branding firm. In Brooklyn, New York, the company was established in 2009. Their services include Branding and Graphic Design.
Read more -
$1,000+< $25 / hr2 - 9Rawalpindi, Pakistan
Services provided
20% E-Commerce Development20% UX/UI Design20% Web Design +4 services20% Web Development10% Mobile App Development5% Custom Software Development5% LogoAH Digital Solutions, an user experience design agency, is located in Rawalpindi, Pakistan. They focus on UX/UI Design and E-Commerce Development and were established in 2026.
Read more -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr2 - 9Lahore, Pakistan
Services provided
20% API Development20% Digital Strategy20% Mobile App Development +2 services20% UX/UI Design20% Web DevelopmentSquareNex Technologies (pvt) Ltd. offers custom software development and delivers innovative, high-quality, and highly customizable technological solutions. Reviews consistently highlight their effective project management, adherence to timelines and budgets, and deep technical expertise, with strong emphasis on client satisfaction and long-term relationships.
-
$5,000+$50 - $99 / hr2 - 9Corciano, Italy
Services provided
30% Web Development20% E-Commerce Development20% Web Design +2 services15% Custom Software Development15% Search Engine OptimizationEvo Sistemi is a website development firm founded in 2007. Located in Corciano, Italy, the team specializes in Web Development and E-Commerce Development.
Read more -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr50 - 249Lusail, Qatar
Services provided
5% Advertising5% Affiliate Marketing5% CRM Consulting and SI +17 services5% Cybersecurity5% Digital Strategy5% E-Commerce Development5% ERP Consulting and SI5% Graphic Design5% IT Managed Services5% IT Strategy Consulting5% Logo5% Marketing Strategy5% Mobile & App Marketing5% Mobile App Development5% Packaging Design5% Pay Per Click5% Search Engine Optimization5% Social Media Marketing5% UX/UI Design5% Web DevelopmentQ-Marketer is an Advertising company. The midsize Lusail, Qatar-based team specializes in Advertising and UX/UI Design. The firm was founded in 2020.
Read more -
$1,000+$100 - $149 / hrFreelancerWollongong, Australia
Services provided
26% Web Design20% Social Media Marketing19% Digital Strategy +5 services16% Logo8% Pay Per Click5% Packaging Design5% Print Design1% Search Engine OptimizationMo Creative Marketing, a small web design agency, is located in Wollongong, Australia. Their services include Web Design and Social Media Marketing.
Read more -
$1,000+$50 - $99 / hrFreelancerRoswell, GA
Services provided
30% Web Design15% Advertising10% Marketing Strategy +7 services10% Search Engine Optimization10% Social Media Marketing5% Branding5% Conversion Optimization5% Email Marketing5% Market Research5% Pay Per ClickEstablished in 2019, Good Fellas Technology is a web design company. The company provides Web Design and Advertising, and is small.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosedFreelancer
Services provided
70% Web Development30% Web DesignKeplux Development is a web development company. The team specializes in Web Development and Web Design, and the firm is located in Toledo, Ohio.
Read more -
$1,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49Noblesville, IN
Services provided
10% Branding10% Content Marketing10% Graphic Design +7 services10% Marketing Strategy10% Pay Per Click10% Public Relations10% Search Engine Optimization10% Social Media Marketing10% UX/UI Design10% Web DesignPickett and Associates is a small Noblesville, Indiana-based branding agency. The team offers Branding and Public Relations.
Read more -
$5,000+Undisclosed2 - 9
Services provided
20% Advertising20% Broadcast Video20% Graphic Design +2 services20% Logo20% Video ProductionPlumcat Studio is an Advertising company. The small Warsaw, Poland-based team specializes in Advertising and Graphic Design. The firm was founded in 2016.
Read more -
$1,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9Louisville, KY
Services provided
12% Marketing Strategy12% Web Development8% Branding +9 services8% Digital Strategy8% Email Marketing8% Graphic Design8% IT Managed Services8% Mobile App Development8% Social Media Marketing8% Web Design7% Logo5% Content MarketingMarketing Strategy company MoDuet was established in 2012. The company offers Marketing Strategy and Web Development.
Read moreMore responsive than most other service providers
Get in TouchMoDuet is very responsive
They are a great candidate to start a conversation with. Send them a short message or project inquiry.Was this helpful?
-
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr50 - 249Calgary, Canada
Services provided
35% Search Engine Optimization25% Pay Per Click15% Web Design +3 services10% Social Media Marketing10% Web Development5% Other MarketingMediaNV, a SEO agency, specialize in Search Engine Optimization and Pay Per Click. They were established in 2014.
Read more -
$5,000+$150 - $199 / hr50 - 249New Florence, PA
Services provided
15% Branding15% Marketing Strategy15% Video Production +6 services15% Web Design10% Account-Based Marketing10% Content Marketing10% Graphic Design5% Email Marketing5% Social Media MarketingBranding company 50 Marketing was launched in 2003. The team focuses on Branding and Marketing Strategy and is headquartered in New Florence, Pennsylvania.
Read more -
Undisclosed$150 - $199 / hr2 - 9San Francisco, CA
Services provided
30% Mobile App Development25% Web Design25% Web Development +1 service20% Custom Software DevelopmentLocated in San Francisco, California, Stimulant is a small mobile app development company. Their services include Mobile App Development and Web Design.
Read more -
$5,000+$50 - $99 / hr2 - 9Glasgow, Scotland
Services provided
20% Search Engine Optimization20% Web Design15% Content Marketing +6 services10% Conversion Optimization10% Marketing Strategy10% Pay Per Click5% Branding5% Digital Strategy5% LogoDigital Impact is a SEO services firm launched in 2011. Located in Glasgow, Scotland, the team offers Search Engine Optimization and Web Design.
Read more -
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9Littleton, CO
Services provided
25% Marketing Strategy25% Web Design20% Search Engine Optimization +2 services15% Content Marketing15% Digital StrategyGreen Chair Marketing Group is a Marketing Strategy company. They focus on Marketing Strategy and Web Design and were launched in 2000. The agency is based in Littleton, Colorado.
Read more -
$5,000+Undisclosed2 - 9
Services provided
25% Branding25% Pay Per Click25% Search Engine Optimization +1 service25% Web DesignImaginaire is a branding agency. Headquartered in , the company was launched in 2014. Their services include Branding and Pay Per Click.
Read more -
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9Montreal, Canada
Services provided
25% Content Marketing25% Web Design20% Digital Strategy +2 services20% Marketing Strategy10% Market ResearchEstablished in 2002, Exo B2B is a Content Marketing company. The firm offers Content Marketing and Web Design, and is small.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Chesterfield, MO
Services provided
25% Branding25% Print Design25% Web Design +1 service25% Web DevelopmentLeverage - Creative Agency, a branding company, is in Chesterfield, Missouri. Launched in 2010, the team specializes in Branding and Print Design.
Read more -
Undisclosed< $25 / hr2 - 9Rawalpindi, Pakistan
Services provided
10% Email Marketing10% Graphic Design10% Logo +13 services10% Social Media Marketing5% Affiliate Marketing5% Call Center Services5% Content Marketing5% Content Writing Services5% Customer Service Outsourcing5% Digital Strategy5% Generative AI5% Packaging Design5% Pay Per Click5% Search Engine Optimization5% Transcription5% Web DesignDigital Scape Tech is a social media marketing agency. Launched in 2020, the company is in Rawalpindi, Pakistan. Their services include Social Media Marketing and Email Marketing.
Read more -
Undisclosed$25 - $49 / hr2 - 9Edinburgh, Scotland
Services provided
50% Search Engine Optimization50% Web DesignLaunched in 2007, WellMade Website, a small SEO services firm and web design agency, is in Edinburgh, Scotland. Their services include Search Engine Optimization and Web Design.
Read more -
$1,000+$50 - $99 / hr2 - 9
Services provided
50% Search Engine Optimization50% Web DesignLocated in Lier, Belgium, Fennec Group is a SEO services firm and web design company. They specialize in Search Engine Optimization and Web Design.
Read more -
$1,000+$50 - $99 / hr2 - 9Calgary, Canada
Services provided
20% Social Media Marketing20% Web Design10% Branding +5 services10% Content Marketing10% Email Marketing10% Graphic Design10% Logo10% UX/UI DesignWishful Websites is a social media marketing company. They are located in Calgary, Canada, and their services include Social Media Marketing and Web Design.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9
Services provided
50% Web Design50% Web DevelopmentHappy Path, a web design company and web development firm, is based in Melbourne, Australia. The team offers Web Design and Web Development.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9
Services provided
40% Web Development20% UX/UI Design20% Web Design +2 services10% Graphic Design10% Search Engine OptimizationDCARDGM is a Surabaya, Indonesia-based web development firm. Founded in 2023, the team specializes in Web Development and Web Design.
Read more -
$5,000+$50 - $99 / hr2 - 9
Services provided
30% Web Development25% UX/UI Design25% Web Design +2 services10% Mobile App Development10% Search Engine OptimizationWebsite development firm LUNIQ Studio was established in 2024. Headquartered in Peristeri, Greece, the team focuses on Web Development and Web Design.
Read more -
$1,000+$50 - $99 / hr2 - 9Bury St Edmunds, England
Services provided
50% Web Design50% Web DevelopmentBrudson Media is a Bury St Edmunds, England-based web design agency and web development firm. They provide Web Design and Web Development.
Read more
Share your project goals, and we’ll connect you with verified partners who fit your budget and timeline.
Get My MatchesTell us what you need — we’ll match you with top agencies and their real-time quotes in minutes.
Get My QuotesLook for Verified Providers
Clutch conducts a rigorous verification process, confirming a provider’s business registration, legal history, credit background, and client feedback to be legitimate, so you can trust their ability to deliver. Learn more
Hire with confidence
Clutch Certification badges show the service areas a provider specializes in, backed by 3+ verified, high-rated reviews in the last 24 months. Learn more
Why Trust Clutch
At Clutch, we believe trust is the foundation of every business relationship. Our mission is to help buyers make confident, data-backed decisions informed by real client experiences.
Every review on Clutch undergoes a rigorous, human-led verification process to make sure it’s valid. Our team of specialists confirms the identity of each reviewer, ensures the project is legitimate, and only publishes reviews that meet our strict criteria.
Verification doesn’t stop at the point of publication. Our Trust & Safety team routinely audits older reviews against our guidelines. When reviews fall short of our standards, we remove them.
We evaluate service providers using a structured methodology that combines:
- In-depth client interviews and ratings
- Comprehensive project details
- Market presence
- Portfolio examples and industry recognition
This data powers tools like the Leaders Matrix, which helps you compare agencies directly. Our research team curates rankings by weighing verified reviews most heavily, so the most trusted and experienced providers rise to the top.
Using this unique combination of verified client feedback and provider-supplied insights, Clutch distills the most important details into clear, digestible summaries so you have everything you need to make confident, informed decisions quickly.
We take fraud seriously. Providers who violate our guidelines may face lower rankings, restricted visibility, or removal from the platform altogether.
Clutch’s commitment to transparency is ongoing. We’re constantly refining our systems to protect the integrity of reviews and support you in finding the right agency.
Rollover to see company insights or click a company below for more details.
A Clutch Leaders Matrix provides a broad view of the top-performing companies in a particular service or location. Each company featured in a Leaders Matrix is evaluated based on Focus and Ability to Deliver. The size of each circle indicates that company’s size.
By using verified reviews, focused service details, and real project data, the Leaders Matrix highlights companies that consistently deliver and stand out from the rest. Each company’s position is based on how well they focus on a service area and how consistently they deliver results, helping you make informed, confident decisions. Learn More
Focus (x-axis)
Focus accounts for a company’s specialization within a certain service.
Ability to Deliver (y-axis)
Ability to Deliver considers three criteria:
- Client feedback and reviews
- Work experience and previous projects
- Market presence and reputation in the industry
List of the Top 15 Digital Design Companies
-
$10,000+$50 - $99 / hr50 - 249New York, NY
Ability to deliver
34.8/40.019.6/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5.2/10 Market PresenceService focus
80% Digital Design20% Other -
$10,000+$150 - $199 / hr50 - 249New York, NY
Ability to deliver
37.6/40.019.8/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience7.8/10 Market PresenceService focus
60% Digital Design40% Other -
$10,000+$50 - $99 / hr50 - 249
Ability to deliver
33/40.017.8/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5.2/10 Market PresenceService focus
90% Digital Design10% Other -
$10,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49
Ability to deliver
35.1/40.019.8/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5.3/10 Market PresenceService focus
80% Digital Design20% Other -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49Odesa, Ukraine
Ability to deliver
32.4/40.016/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience6.4/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Digital Design -
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hr50 - 249Nashville, TN
Ability to deliver
35.9/40.020/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5.9/10 Market PresenceService focus
90% Digital Design10% Other -
$10,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49L'viv, Ukraine
Ability to deliver
36.1/40.018.8/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience7.3/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Digital Design -
$5,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49Warszawa, Poland
Ability to deliver
34.3/40.018.6/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5.8/10 Market PresenceService focus
90% Digital Design10% Other -
$10,000+$50 - $99 / hr50 - 249Poznań, Poland
Ability to deliver
33.6/40.017/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience6.6/10 Market PresenceService focus
70% Digital Design30% Other -
$25,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49L'viv, Ukraine
Ability to deliver
31.9/40.016.4/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5.5/10 Market PresenceService focus
90% Digital Design10% Other -
$10,000+$25 - $49 / hr250 - 999Bengaluru, India
Ability to deliver
30.7/40.015.4/20 Reviews9.9/10 Clients & Experience5.4/10 Market PresenceService focus
75% Digital Design25% Other -
$5,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49L'viv, Ukraine
Ability to deliver
31.5/40.017.2/20 Reviews9.1/10 Clients & Experience5.2/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Digital Design -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49Chicago, IL
Ability to deliver
38/40.020/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience8.1/10 Market PresenceService focus
50% Digital Design50% Other -
$25,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49San Diego, CA
Ability to deliver
36.1/40.020/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience6.1/10 Market PresenceService focus
60% Digital Design40% Other -
$25,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49L'viv, Ukraine
Ability to deliver
36.1/40.018.4/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience7.7/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Digital Design -
$10,000+$50 - $99 / hr50 - 249L'viv, Ukraine
Ability to deliver
36/40.019.4/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience6.6/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Digital Design -
$25,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49Kyiv, Ukraine
Ability to deliver
34.3/40.019.2/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5.1/10 Market PresenceService focus
70% Digital Design30% Other -
$5,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49L'viv, Ukraine
Ability to deliver
30.9/40.018.2/20 Reviews8.8/10 Clients & Experience3.9/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Digital Design -
$10,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49
Ability to deliver
29.8/40.015.8/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience4/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Digital Design -
$50,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49New York, NY
Ability to deliver
33.2/40.018.2/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5/10 Market PresenceService focus
75% Digital Design25% Other -
$10,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49Hudson, MA
Ability to deliver
35.7/40.018.6/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience7.1/10 Market PresenceService focus
60% Digital Design40% Other -
$5,000+$50 - $99 / hr50 - 249Gdańsk, Poland
Ability to deliver
33.5/40.018.6/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience4.9/10 Market PresenceService focus
60% Digital Design40% Other -
$5,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49Rīga, Latvia
Ability to deliver
29.4/40.016.2/20 Reviews9.3/10 Clients & Experience3.9/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Digital Design -
$10,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9Toronto, Canada
Ability to deliver
35.4/40.019.2/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience6.2/10 Market PresenceService focus
70% Digital Design30% Other -
$10,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49London, England
Ability to deliver
33.7/40.018.2/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5.5/10 Market PresenceService focus
80% Digital Design20% Other -
$25,000+$50 - $99 / hr2 - 9
Ability to deliver
31/40.016.4/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience4.7/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Digital Design -
$25,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49Palo Alto, CA
Ability to deliver
35.2/40.018.4/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience6.8/10 Market PresenceService focus
65% Digital Design35% Other -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr50 - 249Lahore, Pakistan
Ability to deliver
30.2/40.016.4/20 Reviews8.6/10 Clients & Experience5.2/10 Market PresenceService focus
85% Digital Design15% Other -
$10,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49London, England
Ability to deliver
35.1/40.017.6/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience7.5/10 Market PresenceService focus
60% Digital Design40% Other -
$25,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49San Jose, CA
Ability to deliver
32.6/40.019/20 Reviews9.6/10 Clients & Experience4/10 Market PresenceService focus
75% Digital Design25% Other
Digital Design Agency FAQs
Digital design agencies create visual assets and user experiences for screens of all sizes. Their teams research user behavior, craft wireframes, design intuitive interfaces, and produce graphics, animations, or prototypes that translate brand goals into engaging digital products. In short, they bridge aesthetics and functionality to make technology easier—and more enjoyable—to use.
Digital design agencies offer a myriad of solutions tailored to ensure clients can leverage compelling visual assets. Their typical offerings include:
- UX research and user journey mapping
- UI design for web, mobile, and emerging platforms
- Graphic and motion design (e.g., icons, illustrations, animations)
- Branding and logo development
- Interactive prototypes and design systems
Some agencies also extend into front-end development, ensuring their designs come to life pixel-perfect.
According to data gathered by our team at Clutch, the average cost of digital design projects reviewed is below $10,000. Hourly rates fall between $100 – $149 depending on location, seniority, and specialization.
Design engagements range widely. Small, single-screen projects may start around $5,000, while full-scale product design or rebranding efforts can exceed $100,000. Request detailed proposals that outline deliverables, rounds of revision, and ownership of design files to avoid scope creep.
Choosing from the countless digital design agencies in the market can feel intimidating. To ensure you are connected with the right team, start by evaluating their portfolios that match your aesthetic and industry. Look for the following traits:
- Verified client reviews highlighting communication and results
- Case studies with measurable outcomes (e.g., increased conversions)
- A process that includes user research and iterative testing
- Team structure—do you get direct access to senior designers?
Shortlist agencies, conduct video interviews, and ask for a small discovery workshop to gauge fit.
Red flags are not to be ignored when selecting and partnering with a digital design agency. Observe carefully and beware of firms that checks any of these traits:
- Promise unlimited revisions without a clear scope
- Lack user research in their methodology
- Reuse templates or fail to provide source files
- Dodge questions about past project challenges or metrics
Transparency and a documented process are non-negotiable traits of a reliable partner. It’s better to be particular than be paired with an unfit team.
- Can you walk me through a recent project similar to ours—from brief to launch?
- How do you integrate user research and testing into the timeline?
- What design tools and collaboration platforms do you use?
- Who will be on our core team, and how many hours will they dedicate weekly?
- How do you handle feedback rounds and scope changes?
When discussing your project with digital design agencies, make sure to ask every project-specific question you have in mind — that includes niche- and design-specific matters. Clear answers to these questions will reveal the agency’s workflow, communication style, and commitment to results.
Freelancers can be cost-effective for small, well-defined tasks but may lack bandwidth for large initiatives. On the other hand, digital design agencies provide multidisciplinary teams—UX researchers, UI designers, motion specialists—offering broader expertise, faster turnaround, and built-in quality assurance. Choose based on project complexity, required skill sets, and timeline.
Leading digital design agencies align design these key performance indicators (KPIs) with business goals:
- Conversion rate lifts after a UI overhaul
- Reduced support tickets due to clearer workflows
- Increased engagement metrics such as time on page or app retention
Tools like A/B testing, analytics dashboards, and usability testing quantify the impact of design changes over time.
Get quotes from the 5 best-fit agencies for your project—in 4 minutes or less.