Top Digital Design Agencies
15 Leaders 15 Contenders
132,229 Companies
List of the Top Digital Design Companies
Sponsored
-
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Jacksonville, FL
Services provided
45% Web Design45% Web Development10% Graphic DesignSiteForge Studios is a Jacksonville, Florida-based web design agency. Established in 2026, the team focuses on Web Design and Web Development.
Read more -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr2 - 9
Services provided
15% Graphic Design15% Logo15% Mobile App Development +4 services15% Social Media Marketing15% UX/UI Design15% Web Development10% Web DesignEstablished in 2026, Tech Genzee is an user experience design agency. The team specializes in UX/UI Design and Graphic Design.
Read more -
$1,000+$50 - $99 / hr2 - 9Miami, FL
Services provided
20% Web Design15% Branding15% UX/UI Design +5 services10% E-Commerce Development10% Graphic Design10% Logo10% Product Design10% Web DevelopmentMiami Design Hub is a web design company. They specialize in Web Design and UX/UI Design and were launched in 2026.
Read more -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr2 - 9
Services provided
45% Web Design20% Digital Strategy10% Conversion Optimization +3 services10% Search Engine Optimization10% UX/UI Design5% BrandingDIP Outsource Web Design is a web design company. In Lapu-Lapu, Philippines, the agency was launched in 2021. Their services include Web Design and Digital Strategy.
Read more -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr2 - 9
Services provided
45% Print Design35% Graphic Design20% LogoMDN DESIGNER is a print design agency. They are in los angles, California and have small team of experts. Their services include Print Design and Graphic Design.
Read more -
$1,000+$50 - $99 / hr2 - 9
Services provided
45% Logo30% Business Consulting10% Graphic Design +2 services10% Web Development5% Mobile App DevelopmentMaxdesign, a Logo company, provides Logo and Business Consulting. The firm is based in Beograd, Serbia.
Read more -
$10,000+$50 - $99 / hr2 - 9
Services provided
40% UX/UI Design35% Product Design15% Web Design +1 service10% Web DevelopmentGG Studio LTDA is an user experience design agency. They are based in Londrina, Brazil. Their team provides UX/UI Design and Product Design.
Read more -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr2 - 9
Services provided
50% Web Design10% Email Marketing10% Search Engine Optimization +5 services10% Social Media Marketing5% Advertising5% Content Marketing5% Performance Marketing5% UX/UI DesignNextClick Digital is a web design agency. Based in Lilydale, Australia, the company was established in 2017. Their services include Web Design and Email Marketing.
Read more -
$1,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9Genève, Switzerland
Services provided
40% Web Design30% Web Development15% Digital Strategy +1 service15% UX/UI DesignWeb design company Web Cafetière is located in Genève, Switzerland. They focus on Web Design and Web Development.
Read more -
$1,000+< $25 / hr2 - 9
Services provided
55% Web Design45% Other Digital MarketingWeb design company Nextgen Wizards was established in 2022. The firm specializes in Web Design and Other Digital Marketing, and is small.
Read more -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr2 - 9
Services provided
55% Web Design45% Web DevelopmentLaunched in 2026, ONN-OFF is a web design agency. The team focuses on Web Design and Web Development.
Read more -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr2 - 9
Services provided
55% Web Design15% AI Consulting15% AI Development +1 service15% Web DevelopmentWeb design company Elelor was established in 2025. Located in Milano, Italy, the team focuses on Web Design and AI Consulting.
Read more -
$5,000+$150 - $199 / hr2 - 9Sydney, Australia
Services provided
15% Web Development13% Digital Strategy10% Graphic Design +12 services10% Other Digital Marketing10% Social Media Marketing10% Web Design5% Content Marketing5% Conversion Optimization5% E-Commerce Development5% Print Design5% UX/UI Design3% Logo2% Email Marketing1% Packaging Design1% Product DesignSee all 1 projectsUcidity specializes in digital marketing, lead growth, and management, notably excelling in marketing strategy development and implementation. Reviews highlight Bernard Kassab's exceptional knowledge, creativity, and effective communication, leading to significant business growth and successful marketing campaigns. Clients consistently express satisfaction with Ucidity’s services and their impactful, responsive approach.
-
$1,000+< $25 / hr50 - 249Indore, India
Services provided
20% Branding20% Custom Software Development20% Mobile App Development +2 services20% Web Design20% Web DevelopmentEstablished in 2014, InfoEnum Software Systems, a midsize branding company, is based in Indore, India and Chandameta-Butaria, India. Their services include Branding and Web Design.
Read more -
$1,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9Wheeling, WV
Services provided
25% Search Engine Optimization25% Web Design10% Content Marketing +23 services5% Conversion Optimization5% Digital Strategy5% Web Development4% Advertising3% Email Marketing1% Affiliate Marketing1% Branding1% Broadcast Video1% Direct Marketing1% Event Marketing1% Graphic Design1% Logo1% Market Research1% Marketing Strategy1% Media Planning & Buying1% Mobile & App Marketing1% Other Digital Marketing1% Other Marketing1% Pay Per Click1% Print Design1% Public Relations1% UX/UI Design1% Video ProductionEric Hersey Web Design & Development is a Wheeling, West Virginia-based SEO services firm. Launched in 2019, the team offers Search Engine Optimization and Web Design.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed2 - 9Canyon Lake, TX
Services provided
10% Web Design9% Advertising9% Email Marketing +8 services9% Graphic Design9% Logo9% Marketing Strategy9% Mobile & App Marketing9% Pay Per Click9% Print Design9% Search Engine Optimization9% Social Media MarketingMarketing Magic is a web design agency. Their team is based in Canyon Lake, Texas. The firm provides Web Design and Advertising.
Read more -
$1,000+Undisclosed10 - 49
Services provided
10% Search Engine Optimization7% Branding7% Graphic Design +18 services7% Social Media Marketing7% UX/UI Design5% Content Marketing5% Conversion Optimization5% Digital Strategy5% Email Marketing5% Logo5% Marketing Strategy5% Pay Per Click5% Web Design5% Web Development3% E-Commerce Development3% Media Planning & Buying3% Mobile & App Marketing3% Print Design2% Affiliate Marketing2% Public Relations1% Market ResearchFabulous Media is a SEO services firm. They focus on Search Engine Optimization and UX/UI Design and were established in 2008.
Read more -
$1,000+< $25 / hr10 - 49Rajkot, India
Services provided
6% Content Marketing6% Custom Software Development6% Email Marketing +14 services6% Graphic Design6% HR Consulting6% Logo6% Mobile & App Marketing6% Mobile App Development6% Packaging Design6% Print Design6% Search Engine Optimization6% Social Media Marketing6% UX/UI Design6% Video Production6% Web Design6% Web Development4% IT Strategy ConsultingSocial media marketing company Trinity Unicepts Pvt Ltd was founded in 2010. The team offers Social Media Marketing and Content Marketing.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Calgary, Canada
Services provided
8% Advertising8% Branding8% Corporate Training & Coaching +10 services8% Digital Strategy8% Email Marketing8% Graphic Design8% HR Consulting8% HR Outsourcing8% Logo8% Marketing Strategy8% Search Engine Optimization8% Web Design4% Video ProductionForward Level is an Advertising company launched in 2011. The small team provides Advertising and Branding.
Read more -
$5,000+$200 - $300 / hr2 - 9ตำบล บางแก้ว, Thailand
Services provided
20% Media Planning & Buying20% Pay Per Click20% Search Engine Optimization +4 services10% Social Media Marketing10% Video Production10% Web Design10% Web DevelopmentPixelio is a media planning & buying company established in 2016. The firm offers Media Planning & Buying and Pay Per Click.
Read more -
$5,000+$25 - $49 / hr2 - 9Nairobi, Kenya
Services provided
15% Content Marketing14% Email Marketing14% Search Engine Optimization +5 services14% Social Media Marketing12% Logo11% Graphic Design11% Web Design9% Pay Per ClickTHE BYTE RESORT MARKETING AGENCY is a small Content Marketing company located in Nairobi, Kenya. The team offers Content Marketing and Email Marketing.
Read more -
$1,000+Undisclosed2 - 9
Services provided
18% Social Media Marketing18% Web Design16% Digital Strategy +3 services16% Graphic Design16% Pay Per Click16% Search Engine OptimizationHeadquartered in London , England, HOOKXMARKETING is a small social media marketing agency. The team provides Social Media Marketing and Web Design.
Read more -
Undisclosed$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9Santa Monica, CA
Services provided
34% Web Design33% IT Managed Services33% Mobile App DevelopmentThe Raven Company is a small Santa Monica, California-based web design company. Their services include Web Design and IT managed services.
Read more -
$5,000+$25 - $49 / hr2 - 9Toruń, Poland
Services provided
40% Custom Software Development40% Web Development8% Mobile App Development +3 services5% UX/UI Design5% Web Design2% Application Management & SupportCocoders is a software development firm. The company is headquartered in Toruń, Poland. Their services include Custom Software Development and Web Development.
Read more -
$10,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9Fortitude Valley, Australia
Services provided
40% AR/VR Development20% Custom Software Development20% Mobile App Development +2 services10% Graphic Design10% Product DesignVISITOR is an AR/VR development company. Their team is located in Fortitude Valley, Australia and offers AR/VR development and Custom Software Development.
Read more -
$1,000+< $25 / hr2 - 9Rawalpindi, Pakistan
Services provided
34% Graphic Design33% Social Media Marketing33% Video ProductionEasy DEMM is a graphic design agency headquartered in Rawalpindi, Pakistan. Their services include Graphic Design and Social Media Marketing.
Read more -
$1,000+$200 - $300 / hr2 - 9
Services provided
12% Logo11% Digital Strategy11% E-Commerce Development +6 services11% Other Application Development11% Search Engine Optimization11% Social Media Marketing11% UX/UI Design11% Web Design11% Web DevelopmentLaunched in 2021, Strategic Solutions is a Logo company. The firm provides Logo and Digital Strategy.
Read more -
Undisclosed$25 - $49 / hr50 - 249Delhi, India
Services provided
10% Cloud Consulting & SI10% Content Marketing10% Conversion Optimization +7 services10% Digital Strategy10% Email Marketing10% Graphic Design10% Pay Per Click10% Search Engine Optimization10% Social Media Marketing10% Web DesignSee all 18 projectsHOR-Highonrank Was Founded by Chandra Prakash Sharma in 2019. A Young Entrepreneur Who Is Passionate About Digital Marketing, And Has a Deep Understanding of How to Turn Websites and Businesses
Read more -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr50 - 249
Services provided
40% Web Development30% Search Engine Optimization20% Web Design +1 service10% Content MarketingSee all 1 projectslogelite.pvt.ltd provides services in SEO, PPC, and web development. Reviews highlight the company's timely delivery and impressive project management. Clients appreciate their good value for cost and the effective communication, both in-person and virtually.
-
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr50 - 249New Delhi, India
Services provided
20% Custom Software Development20% Web Design20% Web Development +3 services15% CRM Consulting and SI15% Other Digital Marketing10% Search Engine OptimizationSee all 1 projectsZNSoftech offers services in website design, development, search engine optimization (SEO), digital marketing, content creation, and website maintenance. Reviews highlight their exceptional project management, timely delivery, proactive communication, and tailored solutions that align with clients' business needs. Their commitment to quality and responsiveness is commendable, though more frequent updates during longer phases could enhance customer experience.
-
UndisclosedUndisclosed50 - 249New Delhi, India
Services provided
30% Search Engine Optimization20% Mobile App Development20% Web Design +2 services20% Web Development10% E-Commerce DevelopmentTotal I.T. Software Solutions Pvt. Ltd. Is a SEO agency. Established in 2010, their team specializes in Search Engine Optimization and Mobile App Development.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed50 - 249Hyderabad, India
Services provided
20% E-Commerce Development20% IT Strategy Consulting20% Web Design +3 services20% Web Development10% Custom Software Development10% Search Engine OptimizationFINinfocom is an e-commerce development firm. Established in 2006, the team focuses on E-Commerce Development and IT strategy consulting.
Read more -
Undisclosed$25 - $49 / hr50 - 249Chennai, India
Services provided
30% Custom Software Development30% Web Development20% Mobile App Development +1 service20% Web DesignSecurenext Software Corp, a software development firm, is headquartered in Chennai, India and Winter Park, Florida. Their services include Custom Software Development and Web Development.
Read more -
Undisclosed$50 - $99 / hr50 - 249
Services provided
40% Mobile App Development20% Custom Software Development20% Web Design +1 service20% Web DevelopmentLocated in Oslo, Norway, Boost Communications Group is a mobile application development firm. Their services include Mobile App Development and Custom Software Development.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed50 - 249Pune, India
Services provided
20% Custom Software Development10% Application Testing10% CRM Consulting and SI +6 services10% ERP Consulting and SI10% Enterprise App Modernization10% Mobile App Development10% UX/UI Design10% Web Design10% Web DevelopmentLaunched in 2007, TechModi Inc, a midsize custom software development firm, is in Pune, India. Their team provides Custom Software Development and Enterprise App Modernization.
Read more -
Undisclosed< $25 / hr50 - 249Ahmedabad, India
Services provided
50% Web Development20% Web Design10% Branding +3 services10% E-Commerce Development5% Custom Software Development5% Other DesignYPHPMySQl is an Ahmedabad, India-based website development company. They focus on Web Development and Web Design.
Read more -
$10,000+$100 - $149 / hr50 - 249Mumbai, India
Services provided
30% E-Commerce Development30% Web Development20% Other Application Development +1 service20% Web DesignMystik Creation is an e-commerce development firm. Founded in 2008, the firm is in Mumbai, India. Their services include E-Commerce Development and Web Development.
Read more -
$10,000+$100 - $149 / hr50 - 249Caguas, Puerto Rico
Services provided
60% Mobile App Development15% Custom Software Development10% UX/UI Design +2 services10% Web Design5% Web DevelopmentPIXNABI is a Caguas, Puerto Rico-based app development firm. Established in 2012, the team focuses on Mobile App Development and Custom Software Development.
Read more -
Undisclosed$25 - $49 / hr50 - 249Chandigarh, India
Services provided
30% Content Marketing20% Branding10% Advertising +4 services10% Logo10% Market Research10% Mobile App Development10% Web DesignDaksha Design is a Content Marketing company. Headquartered in Chandigarh, India, their midsize team provides Content Marketing and Branding. The agency was launched in 2010.
Read more -
$10,000+$25 - $49 / hr50 - 249Porto Alegre, Brazil
Services provided
50% Mobile App Development20% IT Strategy Consulting20% UX/UI Design +1 service10% IT Managed ServicesKobe - Creative Software House is an app development firm launched in 2013. Their team focuses on Mobile App Development and UX/UI Design.
Read more -
$1,000+< $25 / hr50 - 249Chennai, India
Services provided
10% Application Management & Support10% Application Testing10% Custom Software Development +9 services10% E-Commerce Development10% Enterprise App Modernization10% Logo10% Mobile App Development10% Web Development5% Search Engine Optimization5% Social Media Marketing5% UX/UI Design5% Web DesignVeltrod is a midsize Chennai, India-based custom software development firm. Their services include Custom Software Development and Enterprise App Modernization.
Read more -
$1,000+Undisclosed50 - 249Kolkata, India
Services provided
20% Digital Strategy20% E-Commerce Development20% Mobile App Development +2 services20% Web Design20% Web DevelopmentSZI Technologies Pvt Ltd is a Digital Strategy company. Based in Kolkata, India and Kolkata, India, the team offers Digital Strategy and E-Commerce Development.
Read more -
$1,000+< $25 / hr50 - 249
Services provided
20% Direct Marketing20% Mobile App Development20% Search Engine Optimization +2 services20% Web Design20% Web DevelopmentWebwing Technologies Pvt. Ltd., an app development company, was established in 2009. The team focuses on Mobile App Development and Search Engine Optimization and is based in Nashik, India.
Read more -
$10,000+$150 - $199 / hr50 - 249London, England
Services provided
20% Advertising20% Branding20% Content Marketing +2 services20% Search Engine Optimization20% Web DesignEstablished in 1988, Rapier is an Advertising company. Their services include Advertising and Branding.
Read more -
$5,000+Undisclosed50 - 249Los Altos, CA
Services provided
20% Custom Software Development15% Mobile App Development15% Web Development +6 services10% E-Commerce Development10% UX/UI Design10% Wearable App Development10% Web Design5% CRM Consulting and SI5% ERP Consulting and SIFounded in 2011, Brown Deck Innovations is a software development firm. The team specializes in Custom Software Development and Mobile App Development and is located in Los Altos, California.
Read more -
$5,000+$50 - $99 / hr50 - 249Philadelphia, PA
Services provided
40% Staffing20% Branding20% Graphic Design +1 service20% Video ProductionLaunched in 2014, Indie-Life Media is a Staffing company. The midsize team provides Staffing and Branding.
Read more -
$5,000+$25 - $49 / hr50 - 249
Services provided
40% Search Engine Optimization20% Digital Strategy20% Social Media Marketing +1 service20% Web DesignOptimización Online is a midsize SEO services firm headquartered in Mexico City, Mexico. Their services include Search Engine Optimization and Digital Strategy.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed50 - 249Kakkanad, India
Services provided
20% Custom Software Development10% AR/VR Development10% E-Commerce Development +7 services10% IoT Development10% Mobile App Development10% UX/UI Design10% Web Design10% Web Development5% Application Testing5% Enterprise App ModernizationCustom software development company Apps Team Technologies, Pvt. Ltd was launched in 2010. In Kakkanad, India, the team offers Custom Software Development and UX/UI Design.
Read more -
$5,000+$50 - $99 / hr50 - 249Philadelphia, PA
Services provided
60% Translation10% Custom Software Development10% Digital Strategy +2 services10% Graphic Design10% Web DesignLogrus Global is a Translation company. They are headquartered in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania and Russia. Their team offers Translation and Custom Software Development.
Read more -
Undisclosed< $25 / hr50 - 249
Services provided
20% Mobile App Development20% Search Engine Optimization20% Social Media Marketing +2 services20% Web Design20% Web DevelopmentQ5 Infotech is a mobile application development firm. The firm is in Mississauga, Canada and Minnetonka, Minnesota. Their services include Mobile App Development and Search Engine Optimization.
Read more
Share your project goals, and we’ll connect you with verified partners who fit your budget and timeline.
Get My MatchesTell us what you need — we’ll match you with top agencies and their real-time quotes in minutes.
Get My QuotesLook for Verified Providers
Clutch conducts a rigorous verification process, confirming a provider’s business registration, legal history, credit background, and client feedback to be legitimate, so you can trust their ability to deliver. Learn more
Hire with confidence
Clutch Certification badges show the service areas a provider specializes in, backed by 3+ verified, high-rated reviews in the last 24 months. Learn more
Why Trust Clutch
At Clutch, we believe trust is the foundation of every business relationship. Our mission is to help buyers make confident, data-backed decisions informed by real client experiences.
Every review on Clutch undergoes a rigorous, human-led verification process to make sure it’s valid. Our team of specialists confirms the identity of each reviewer, ensures the project is legitimate, and only publishes reviews that meet our strict criteria.
Verification doesn’t stop at the point of publication. Our Trust & Safety team routinely audits older reviews against our guidelines. When reviews fall short of our standards, we remove them.
We evaluate service providers using a structured methodology that combines:
- In-depth client interviews and ratings
- Comprehensive project details
- Market presence
- Portfolio examples and industry recognition
This data powers tools like the Leaders Matrix, which helps you compare agencies directly. Our research team curates rankings by weighing verified reviews most heavily, so the most trusted and experienced providers rise to the top.
Using this unique combination of verified client feedback and provider-supplied insights, Clutch distills the most important details into clear, digestible summaries so you have everything you need to make confident, informed decisions quickly.
We take fraud seriously. Providers who violate our guidelines may face lower rankings, restricted visibility, or removal from the platform altogether.
Clutch’s commitment to transparency is ongoing. We’re constantly refining our systems to protect the integrity of reviews and support you in finding the right agency.
Rollover to see company insights or click a company below for more details.
A Clutch Leaders Matrix provides a broad view of the top-performing companies in a particular service or location. Each company featured in a Leaders Matrix is evaluated based on Focus and Ability to Deliver. The size of each circle indicates that company’s size.
By using verified reviews, focused service details, and real project data, the Leaders Matrix highlights companies that consistently deliver and stand out from the rest. Each company’s position is based on how well they focus on a service area and how consistently they deliver results, helping you make informed, confident decisions. Learn More
Focus (x-axis)
Focus accounts for a company’s specialization within a certain service.
Ability to Deliver (y-axis)
Ability to Deliver considers three criteria:
- Client feedback and reviews
- Work experience and previous projects
- Market presence and reputation in the industry
List of the Top 15 Digital Design Companies
-
$10,000+$50 - $99 / hr50 - 249New York, NY
Ability to deliver
34.8/40.019.6/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5.2/10 Market PresenceService focus
80% Digital Design20% Other -
$10,000+$150 - $199 / hr50 - 249New York, NY
Ability to deliver
37.6/40.019.8/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience7.8/10 Market PresenceService focus
60% Digital Design40% Other -
$10,000+$50 - $99 / hr50 - 249
Ability to deliver
33/40.017.8/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5.2/10 Market PresenceService focus
90% Digital Design10% Other -
$10,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49
Ability to deliver
35.1/40.019.8/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5.3/10 Market PresenceService focus
80% Digital Design20% Other -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49Odesa, Ukraine
Ability to deliver
32.4/40.016/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience6.4/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Digital Design -
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hr50 - 249Nashville, TN
Ability to deliver
35.9/40.020/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5.9/10 Market PresenceService focus
90% Digital Design10% Other -
$10,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49L'viv, Ukraine
Ability to deliver
36.1/40.018.8/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience7.3/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Digital Design -
$5,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49Warszawa, Poland
Ability to deliver
34.3/40.018.6/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5.8/10 Market PresenceService focus
90% Digital Design10% Other -
$10,000+$50 - $99 / hr50 - 249Poznań, Poland
Ability to deliver
33.6/40.017/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience6.6/10 Market PresenceService focus
70% Digital Design30% Other -
$25,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49L'viv, Ukraine
Ability to deliver
31.9/40.016.4/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5.5/10 Market PresenceService focus
90% Digital Design10% Other -
$10,000+$25 - $49 / hr250 - 999Bengaluru, India
Ability to deliver
30.7/40.015.4/20 Reviews9.9/10 Clients & Experience5.4/10 Market PresenceService focus
75% Digital Design25% Other -
$5,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49L'viv, Ukraine
Ability to deliver
31.5/40.017.2/20 Reviews9.1/10 Clients & Experience5.2/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Digital Design -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49Chicago, IL
Ability to deliver
38/40.020/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience8.1/10 Market PresenceService focus
50% Digital Design50% Other -
$25,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49San Diego, CA
Ability to deliver
36.1/40.020/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience6.1/10 Market PresenceService focus
60% Digital Design40% Other -
$25,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49L'viv, Ukraine
Ability to deliver
36.1/40.018.4/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience7.7/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Digital Design -
$10,000+$50 - $99 / hr50 - 249L'viv, Ukraine
Ability to deliver
36/40.019.4/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience6.6/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Digital Design -
$25,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49Kyiv, Ukraine
Ability to deliver
34.3/40.019.2/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5.1/10 Market PresenceService focus
70% Digital Design30% Other -
$5,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49L'viv, Ukraine
Ability to deliver
30.9/40.018.2/20 Reviews8.8/10 Clients & Experience3.9/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Digital Design -
$10,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49
Ability to deliver
29.8/40.015.8/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience4/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Digital Design -
$50,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49New York, NY
Ability to deliver
33.2/40.018.2/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5/10 Market PresenceService focus
75% Digital Design25% Other -
$10,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49Hudson, MA
Ability to deliver
35.7/40.018.6/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience7.1/10 Market PresenceService focus
60% Digital Design40% Other -
$5,000+$50 - $99 / hr50 - 249Gdańsk, Poland
Ability to deliver
33.5/40.018.6/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience4.9/10 Market PresenceService focus
60% Digital Design40% Other -
$5,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49Rīga, Latvia
Ability to deliver
29.4/40.016.2/20 Reviews9.3/10 Clients & Experience3.9/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Digital Design -
$10,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9Toronto, Canada
Ability to deliver
35.4/40.019.2/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience6.2/10 Market PresenceService focus
70% Digital Design30% Other -
$10,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49London, England
Ability to deliver
33.7/40.018.2/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5.5/10 Market PresenceService focus
80% Digital Design20% Other -
$25,000+$50 - $99 / hr2 - 9
Ability to deliver
31/40.016.4/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience4.7/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Digital Design -
$25,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49Palo Alto, CA
Ability to deliver
35.2/40.018.4/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience6.8/10 Market PresenceService focus
65% Digital Design35% Other -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr50 - 249Lahore, Pakistan
Ability to deliver
30.2/40.016.4/20 Reviews8.6/10 Clients & Experience5.2/10 Market PresenceService focus
85% Digital Design15% Other -
$10,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49London, England
Ability to deliver
35.1/40.017.6/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience7.5/10 Market PresenceService focus
60% Digital Design40% Other -
$25,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49San Jose, CA
Ability to deliver
32.6/40.019/20 Reviews9.6/10 Clients & Experience4/10 Market PresenceService focus
75% Digital Design25% Other
Digital Design Agency FAQs
Digital design agencies create visual assets and user experiences for screens of all sizes. Their teams research user behavior, craft wireframes, design intuitive interfaces, and produce graphics, animations, or prototypes that translate brand goals into engaging digital products. In short, they bridge aesthetics and functionality to make technology easier—and more enjoyable—to use.
Digital design agencies offer a myriad of solutions tailored to ensure clients can leverage compelling visual assets. Their typical offerings include:
- UX research and user journey mapping
- UI design for web, mobile, and emerging platforms
- Graphic and motion design (e.g., icons, illustrations, animations)
- Branding and logo development
- Interactive prototypes and design systems
Some agencies also extend into front-end development, ensuring their designs come to life pixel-perfect.
According to data gathered by our team at Clutch, the average cost of digital design projects reviewed is below $10,000. Hourly rates fall between $100 – $149 depending on location, seniority, and specialization.
Design engagements range widely. Small, single-screen projects may start around $5,000, while full-scale product design or rebranding efforts can exceed $100,000. Request detailed proposals that outline deliverables, rounds of revision, and ownership of design files to avoid scope creep.
Choosing from the countless digital design agencies in the market can feel intimidating. To ensure you are connected with the right team, start by evaluating their portfolios that match your aesthetic and industry. Look for the following traits:
- Verified client reviews highlighting communication and results
- Case studies with measurable outcomes (e.g., increased conversions)
- A process that includes user research and iterative testing
- Team structure—do you get direct access to senior designers?
Shortlist agencies, conduct video interviews, and ask for a small discovery workshop to gauge fit.
Red flags are not to be ignored when selecting and partnering with a digital design agency. Observe carefully and beware of firms that checks any of these traits:
- Promise unlimited revisions without a clear scope
- Lack user research in their methodology
- Reuse templates or fail to provide source files
- Dodge questions about past project challenges or metrics
Transparency and a documented process are non-negotiable traits of a reliable partner. It’s better to be particular than be paired with an unfit team.
- Can you walk me through a recent project similar to ours—from brief to launch?
- How do you integrate user research and testing into the timeline?
- What design tools and collaboration platforms do you use?
- Who will be on our core team, and how many hours will they dedicate weekly?
- How do you handle feedback rounds and scope changes?
When discussing your project with digital design agencies, make sure to ask every project-specific question you have in mind — that includes niche- and design-specific matters. Clear answers to these questions will reveal the agency’s workflow, communication style, and commitment to results.
Freelancers can be cost-effective for small, well-defined tasks but may lack bandwidth for large initiatives. On the other hand, digital design agencies provide multidisciplinary teams—UX researchers, UI designers, motion specialists—offering broader expertise, faster turnaround, and built-in quality assurance. Choose based on project complexity, required skill sets, and timeline.
Leading digital design agencies align design these key performance indicators (KPIs) with business goals:
- Conversion rate lifts after a UI overhaul
- Reduced support tickets due to clearer workflows
- Increased engagement metrics such as time on page or app retention
Tools like A/B testing, analytics dashboards, and usability testing quantify the impact of design changes over time.
Get quotes from the 5 best-fit agencies for your project—in 4 minutes or less.