Top Digital Design Agencies
15 Leaders 15 Contenders
132,229 Companies
List of the Top Digital Design Companies
Sponsored
-
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr50 - 249Patna, India
Services provided
15% Content Marketing15% Search Engine Optimization15% Social Media Marketing +7 services10% Ecommerce Marketing10% Graphic Design10% Pay Per Click10% Web Design5% Branding5% Video Marketing5% Web DevelopmentSocial media marketing agency Fillip Technologies was established in 2009. The company provides Social Media Marketing and Content Marketing.
Read more -
$1,000+< $25 / hr50 - 249Chennai, India
Services provided
20% Custom Software Development20% Graphic Design20% Search Engine Optimization +2 services20% Social Media Marketing20% Web DevelopmentRaysoft Infotech Private Limited is a social media marketing firm established in 1995. The team offers Social Media Marketing and Search Engine Optimization.
Read more -
$50,000+$100 - $149 / hr50 - 249Cairo, Egypt
Services provided
10% Corporate Photography10% Print Design5% Content Marketing +15 services5% Custom Software Development5% Digital Strategy5% Direct Marketing5% E-Commerce Development5% Graphic Design5% Logo5% Other Design5% Out of Home Design5% Packaging Design5% Product Marketing5% Social Media Marketing5% UX/UI Design5% Video Production5% Wearable App Development5% Web DesignEstablished in 2011, EdEX Business Solutions is a midsize print design agency headquartered in Cairo, Egypt. Their team specializes in Print Design and Corporate Photography.
Read more -
$25,000+< $25 / hr50 - 249
Services provided
20% Call Center Services20% Graphic Design20% Sales Outsourcing +3 services20% Search Engine Optimization10% Content Marketing10% Content Writing ServicesEmpiricresourceagency is a SEO services firm launched in 2023. The team focuses on Search Engine Optimization and Graphic Design and is located in Hicksville, New York.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed50 - 249Toronto, Canada
Services provided
20% CRM Consulting and SI20% Digital Strategy15% Email Marketing +4 services15% Marketing Strategy10% Graphic Design10% Web Design10% Web DevelopmentMarketing Automation Canada is a Digital Strategy company. Launched in 2008, the company is based in Toronto, Canada. Their team focuses on Digital Strategy and CRM consulting and SI.
Read more -
$5,000+$25 - $49 / hr50 - 249Pune, India
Services provided
20% Branding20% Digital Strategy20% Mobile App Development +2 services20% UX/UI Design20% Web DevelopmentPugMarker Solutions Private Limited is a branding company. The midsize Pune, India-based team provides Branding and Digital Strategy. The company was launched in 2013.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed50 - 249Kozhikode, India
Services provided
20% AI Development20% Blockchain20% Cloud Consulting & SI +2 services20% Custom Software Development20% UX/UI DesignGritstone Technologies is an UX design company. Founded in 2016, the team offers UX/UI Design and cloud consulting & SI. The agency is based in Wayne, Pennsylvania and Kozhikode, India.
Read more -
$5,000+$150 - $199 / hrFreelancer
Services provided
40% Web Design40% Web Development20% Digital StrategyOGAL Web Design, a web design agency, was founded in 2017. The team offers Web Design and Web Development and is in N. Chesterfield, Virginia.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed50 - 249Chennai, India
Services provided
20% Robotics Process Automation10% Application Testing10% BI & Big Data Consulting & SI +6 services10% Enterprise App Modernization10% IT Staff Augmentation10% Mobile App Development10% UX/UI Design10% Web Design10% Web DevelopmentFounded in 2016, Aggrandize Ventures Private Limited is a midsize Robotics Process Automation company. Their services include Robotics Process Automation and Web Design.
Read more -
$5,000+$50 - $99 / hr50 - 249
Services provided
10% AI Consulting10% AI Development10% Custom Software Development +7 services10% E-Commerce Development10% Graphic Design10% Mobile App Development10% Search Engine Optimization10% Social Media Marketing10% UX/UI Design10% Web DevelopmentCoeus-Solutions is a midsize social media marketing firm headquartered in San Jose, California and Lahore, Pakistan. Their services include Social Media Marketing and Search Engine Optimization.
Read more -
$5,000+$25 - $49 / hr50 - 249
Services provided
10% Application Testing10% Custom Software Development10% Digital Strategy +7 services10% Graphic Design10% Mobile App Development10% SMS Marketing10% Search Engine Optimization10% Social Media Marketing10% Web Design10% Web DevelopmentEcphasis Infotech is a Digital Strategy company. In Chennai, India, the firm provides Digital Strategy and Social Media Marketing.
Read more -
$10,000+$25 - $49 / hr50 - 249Gqeberha, South Africa
Services provided
25% Enterprise App Modernization20% Custom Software Development15% Application Testing +6 services10% UX/UI Design10% Web Design5% BI & Big Data Consulting & SI5% Cloud Consulting & SI5% Mobile App Development5% Web DevelopmentEstablished in 1997, CompRSA is an Enterprise App Modernization company. The midsize team offers Enterprise App Modernization and Custom Software Development.
Read more -
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hr50 - 249
Services provided
20% CRM Consulting and SI20% ERP Consulting and SI20% UX/UI Design +4 services10% Blockchain10% Mobile App Development10% Other Application Development10% Web DevelopmentUX design agency D X Technologies LLC (Saudi Apps) is based in Riyadh, Saudi Arabia. They focus on UX/UI Design and CRM consulting and SI and were launched in 2018.
Read more -
$1,000+< $25 / hr50 - 249Katy, TX
Services provided
10% AR/VR Development10% Branding10% Content Marketing +8 services10% Pay Per Click10% Search Engine Optimization10% Social Media Marketing10% UX/UI Design10% Web Design10% Web Development5% Digital Strategy5% Email MarketingBest American Website Designer, a midsize branding company, is headquartered in Katy, Texas. The team focuses on Branding and Social Media Marketing.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed50 - 249Dubai, United Arab Emirates
Services provided
20% AI Consulting20% Market Research20% Marketing Strategy +3 services20% UX/UI Design10% BI & Big Data Consulting & SI10% BlockchainResearchers is a Market Research company. Their team is headquartered in Dubai, United Arab Emirates and Dubai, United Arab Emirates. The agency focuses on Market Research and Marketing Strategy.
Read more -
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hr50 - 249Mumbai, India
Services provided
20% Branding20% Pay Per Click20% Social Media Marketing +3 services20% Video Production10% Logo10% UX/UI DesignBranding firm OktoBuzz specializes in Branding and Social Media Marketing. They are located in Mumbai, India and Mumbai, India.
Read more -
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hrFreelancerLancaster, PA
Services provided
30% Web Design30% Web Development10% Custom Software Development +3 services10% E-Commerce Development10% Search Engine Optimization10% UX/UI DesignKern Web Design is a web design agency. In Lancaster, Pennsylvania, the company was founded in 2014. Their services include Web Design and Web Development.
Read more -
$1,000+< $25 / hr50 - 249Noida, India
Services provided
20% Branding20% Social Media Marketing15% Pay Per Click +4 services15% Search Engine Optimization10% Event Management10% Graphic Design10% Web DesignCHL Worldwide is a branding company headquartered in Noida, India and Noida, India. Their services include Branding and Social Media Marketing.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed50 - 249Hyderabad, India
Services provided
20% Branding20% Digital Strategy20% Print Design +2 services20% UX/UI Design20% Video ProductionHeadquartered in Hyderabad, India, Outline Media is a branding company. Founded in 2016, the team offers Branding and Digital Strategy.
Read more -
Undisclosed< $25 / hr2 - 9
Services provided
25% Social Media Marketing15% Web Design10% Content Marketing +6 services10% E-Commerce Development10% Search Engine Optimization10% UX/UI Design10% Web Development5% Digital Strategy5% Email MarketingCetreno Infotech Pvt Ltd, a small social media marketing firm, is located in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The team offers Social Media Marketing and Web Design.
Read more -
$1,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9Calgary, Canada
Services provided
25% Search Engine Optimization25% Social Media Marketing25% Web Design +4 services10% Pay Per Click5% Advertising5% Branding5% Business ConsultingVox Digital, a SEO agency, is based in Calgary, Canada. The team offers Search Engine Optimization and Social Media Marketing.
Read more -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr2 - 9Dhaka, Bangladesh
Services provided
25% Custom Software Development25% Graphic Design25% Search Engine Optimization +1 service25% Web DevelopmentSOFTGHOR, a software development company, is located in Dhaka, Bangladesh. They provide Custom Software Development and Graphic Design.
Read more -
$1,000+$50 - $99 / hr2 - 9St. Catharines, Canada
Services provided
25% Pay Per Click25% Search Engine Optimization25% Web Design +5 services6% Advertising6% Digital Strategy5% Media Planning & Buying4% Conversion Optimization4% Social Media MarketingMac Mar is a pay per click agency. They were founded in 2019 and specialize in Pay Per Click and Search Engine Optimization.
Read more -
$1,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9Montréal, Canada
Services provided
50% Mobile App Development25% UX/UI Design25% Web DevelopmentAllunac is an application development firm headquartered in Montréal, Canada and Toronto, Canada. The team provides Mobile App Development and UX/UI Design.
Read more -
$1,000+< $25 / hr2 - 9New Delhi, India
Services provided
50% Digital Strategy25% Graphic Design25% Web DevelopmentSsaras is a Digital Strategy company. Located in New Delhi, India, the team provides Digital Strategy and Graphic Design.
Read more -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr2 - 9Chapel Hill, NC
Services provided
30% Search Engine Optimization20% Web Design10% Content Marketing +7 services10% Digital Strategy5% Conversion Optimization5% Email Marketing5% Logo5% Mobile & App Marketing5% Pay Per Click5% Social Media MarketingSEO services firm The Builders Agency was founded in 2018. Headquartered in Chapel Hill, North Carolina, the team provides Search Engine Optimization and Web Design.
Read more -
$1,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9San Antonio, TX
Services provided
50% Web Development25% Search Engine Optimization25% Web DesignINNOV8 Place is a web development firm established in 2017. The small team provides Web Development and Search Engine Optimization.
Read more -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr2 - 9Delhi, India
Services provided
40% Search Engine Optimization25% Web Design20% Pay Per Click +4 services6% Digital Strategy6% Social Media Marketing2% Email Marketing1% Web DevelopmentAdnet India is a Delhi, India-based SEO agency. They provide Search Engine Optimization and Web Design and were launched in 2014.
Read more -
$1,000+$50 - $99 / hr2 - 9Lancaster, NY
Services provided
25% Pay Per Click25% Search Engine Optimization25% Web Design +1 service25% Web DevelopmentSurdej Web Solutions LLC is a PPC agency. Headquartered in Lancaster, New York, the agency specializes in Pay Per Click and Search Engine Optimization.
Read more -
$1,000+< $25 / hr2 - 9Kolkata, India
Services provided
50% Web Development20% E-Commerce Development10% Graphic Design +3 services10% Web Design5% Custom Software Development5% LogoMetricpixels is a small Kolkata, India-based website development company. The team offers Web Development and E-Commerce Development.
Read more -
$1,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9Philadelphia, PA
Services provided
10% Content Marketing10% Marketing Strategy10% Pay Per Click +11 services10% Social Media Marketing10% Web Design10% Web Development5% Branding5% Email Marketing5% Event Marketing5% Graphic Design5% Logo5% Market Research5% Public Relations5% UX/UI DesignHeadquartered in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, Grassroots Digital Marketing Studio is a Marketing Strategy company. Founded in 2020, the team offers Marketing Strategy and Social Media Marketing.
Read more -
$1,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49Austin, TX
Services provided
55% Public Relations20% Social Media Marketing10% Event Management +3 services5% Graphic Design5% Logo5% Web DesignSnackbox, a public relations firm, is based in Austin, Texas and Santa Fe, New Mexico. The team provides Public Relations and Social Media Marketing.
Read more -
Undisclosed$50 - $99 / hr2 - 9London, England
Services provided
15% Branding15% Content Marketing15% Direct Marketing +6 services15% Marketing Strategy15% Social Media Marketing10% Logistics & Supply Chain Consulting5% Graphic Design5% Search Engine Optimization5% Web DesignGenuinely Conscious is a branding company. They specialize in Branding and Direct Marketing and are located in London, England.
Read more -
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hrFreelancer
Services provided
35% Product Design35% UX/UI Design30% Web DesignDaas Design is a small Haarlem, Netherlands-based user experience design agency. Their services include UX/UI Design and Product Design.
Read more -
$1,000+$50 - $99 / hrFreelancerGävle, Sweden
Services provided
40% Web Design15% Graphic Design10% Digital Strategy +5 services10% Public Relations10% Web Development5% Branding5% Logo5% UX/UI DesignGoWeb is a web design company located in Gävle, Sweden. Their services include Web Design and Graphic Design.
Read more -
$1,000+Undisclosed10 - 49Prahran, Australia
Services provided
25% Pay Per Click25% Search Engine Optimization25% Social Media Marketing +1 service25% Web DesignSee all 2 projectsCitric Digital SEO specializes in SEO consultation, competitor research, PPC advertising, and digital marketing strategies, including keyword research, content creation, and link building. Reviews highlight their ability to deliver quick results, excellent communication, and significant improvements in organic traffic and ROI. Clients commend their reliability and effective project management.
-
$5,000+< $25 / hr10 - 49Jaipur, India
Services provided
25% Web Design25% Web Development20% Mobile App Development +3 services10% Digital Strategy10% Search Engine Optimization10% Social Media MarketingSee all 1 projectsConnect Globes Web Solution LLP provides CRM and ERP solutions, including sales and operations management systems. Feedback highlights their timely delivery, excellent project management, and effective communication. Clients appreciate their professional approach and the comprehensive involvement of their project manager, ensuring clarity and minimizing errors.
-
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Reno, NV
Services provided
30% Mobile App Development25% Web Design25% Web Development +2 services10% Custom Software Development10% HR ConsultingNGBM Solutions is a Reno, Nevada-based mobile application development company. Launched in 2002, the team specializes in Mobile App Development and Web Design.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49
Services provided
25% Custom Software Development25% Mobile App Development25% Web Design +1 service25% Web DevelopmentAccede Consultancy Pvt. Ltd. Is a small software development company based in Kolkata, India. Their services include Custom Software Development and Mobile App Development.
Read more -
$10,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49Denver, CO
Services provided
25% Digital Strategy25% E-Commerce Development25% Web Design +1 service25% Web DevelopmentPlanet Media, LLC is a Digital Strategy company. The Denver, Colorado-based team specializes in Digital Strategy and Web Design.
Read more -
Undisclosed$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49Kalamazoo, MI
Services provided
50% Mobile App Development25% Web Design15% Search Engine Optimization +1 service10% Social Media MarketingMoro Interactive, LLC, a small mobile app development company, is based in Kalamazoo, Michigan. Their services include Mobile App Development and Web Design.
Read more -
Undisclosed$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49Kyiv, Ukraine
Services provided
30% Mobile App Development25% Web Design25% Web Development +1 service20% Custom Software DevelopmentRunning Code, a small mobile application development firm, is in Kyiv, Ukraine. Their services include Mobile App Development and Web Design.
Read more -
Undisclosed$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49
Services provided
25% Web Design20% Web Development15% Mobile App Development +4 services10% Branding10% E-Commerce Development10% Print Design10% Search Engine Optimization24NXT, a web design agency, is based in Thrissur, India and Dubai, United Arab Emirates. They offer Web Design and Web Development.
Read more -
Undisclosed< $25 / hr10 - 49Hyderabad, India
Services provided
15% Mobile App Development15% Web Development10% Application Testing +7 services10% E-Commerce Development10% Other Application Development10% UX/UI Design10% Wearable App Development10% Web Design5% Logo5% Search Engine OptimizationDelonix software solutions is a Hyderabad, India-based app development company. They offer Mobile App Development and Web Development and were established in 2013.
Read more -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49Noida, India
Services provided
25% E-Commerce Development25% Mobile App Development25% Web Design +1 service25% Web DevelopmentC. S. Tech Info Solutions is a Noida, India-based e-commerce development company. The team focuses on E-Commerce Development and Mobile App Development.
Read more -
$25,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49Wayland, MA
Services provided
50% Mobile App Development25% UX/UI Design20% IoT Development +1 service5% Wearable App DevelopmentVeux Labs is a mobile app development company. Founded in 2011, the team focuses on Mobile App Development and UX/UI Design. The company is based in Wayland, Massachusetts and Portland, Oregon.
Read more -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49Sharjah, United Arab Emirates
Services provided
25% Custom Software Development25% IT Strategy Consulting25% Web Design +1 service25% Web DevelopmentFounded in 2012, Inovio Technologies is a custom software development firm. The team provides Custom Software Development and IT strategy consulting.
Read more -
$1,000+< $25 / hr10 - 49
Services provided
15% Mobile App Development15% Web Design10% Content Marketing +7 services10% E-Commerce Development10% Marketing Strategy10% Social Media Marketing10% UX/UI Design10% Web Development5% Application Management & Support5% Application TestingDevhen Applab is an app development firm. They specialize in Mobile App Development and Web Design and were founded in 2017.
Read more -
$10,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49Glasgow, Scotland
Services provided
25% E-Commerce Development25% Search Engine Optimization25% Web Design +1 service25% Web DevelopmentSixBySix, an e-commerce development firm, focus on E-Commerce Development and Search Engine Optimization. They were launched in 2012.
Read more -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49San Jose, CA
Services provided
20% Custom Software Development20% HR Consulting10% Mobile App Development +6 services10% Search Engine Optimization10% UX/UI Design10% Web Design10% Web Development5% Graphic Design5% Product DesignTRIPIKA is a custom software development company founded in 2007. The firm specializes in Custom Software Development and HR Consulting.
Read more
Share your project goals, and we’ll connect you with verified partners who fit your budget and timeline.
Get My MatchesTell us what you need — we’ll match you with top agencies and their real-time quotes in minutes.
Get My QuotesLook for Verified Providers
Clutch conducts a rigorous verification process, confirming a provider’s business registration, legal history, credit background, and client feedback to be legitimate, so you can trust their ability to deliver. Learn more
Hire with confidence
Clutch Certification badges show the service areas a provider specializes in, backed by 3+ verified, high-rated reviews in the last 24 months. Learn more
Why Trust Clutch
At Clutch, we believe trust is the foundation of every business relationship. Our mission is to help buyers make confident, data-backed decisions informed by real client experiences.
Every review on Clutch undergoes a rigorous, human-led verification process to make sure it’s valid. Our team of specialists confirms the identity of each reviewer, ensures the project is legitimate, and only publishes reviews that meet our strict criteria.
Verification doesn’t stop at the point of publication. Our Trust & Safety team routinely audits older reviews against our guidelines. When reviews fall short of our standards, we remove them.
We evaluate service providers using a structured methodology that combines:
- In-depth client interviews and ratings
- Comprehensive project details
- Market presence
- Portfolio examples and industry recognition
This data powers tools like the Leaders Matrix, which helps you compare agencies directly. Our research team curates rankings by weighing verified reviews most heavily, so the most trusted and experienced providers rise to the top.
Using this unique combination of verified client feedback and provider-supplied insights, Clutch distills the most important details into clear, digestible summaries so you have everything you need to make confident, informed decisions quickly.
We take fraud seriously. Providers who violate our guidelines may face lower rankings, restricted visibility, or removal from the platform altogether.
Clutch’s commitment to transparency is ongoing. We’re constantly refining our systems to protect the integrity of reviews and support you in finding the right agency.
Rollover to see company insights or click a company below for more details.
A Clutch Leaders Matrix provides a broad view of the top-performing companies in a particular service or location. Each company featured in a Leaders Matrix is evaluated based on Focus and Ability to Deliver. The size of each circle indicates that company’s size.
By using verified reviews, focused service details, and real project data, the Leaders Matrix highlights companies that consistently deliver and stand out from the rest. Each company’s position is based on how well they focus on a service area and how consistently they deliver results, helping you make informed, confident decisions. Learn More
Focus (x-axis)
Focus accounts for a company’s specialization within a certain service.
Ability to Deliver (y-axis)
Ability to Deliver considers three criteria:
- Client feedback and reviews
- Work experience and previous projects
- Market presence and reputation in the industry
List of the Top 15 Digital Design Companies
-
$10,000+$50 - $99 / hr50 - 249New York, NY
Ability to deliver
34.8/40.019.6/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5.2/10 Market PresenceService focus
80% Digital Design20% Other -
$10,000+$150 - $199 / hr50 - 249New York, NY
Ability to deliver
37.6/40.019.8/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience7.8/10 Market PresenceService focus
60% Digital Design40% Other -
$10,000+$50 - $99 / hr50 - 249
Ability to deliver
33/40.017.8/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5.2/10 Market PresenceService focus
90% Digital Design10% Other -
$10,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49
Ability to deliver
35.1/40.019.8/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5.3/10 Market PresenceService focus
80% Digital Design20% Other -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49Odesa, Ukraine
Ability to deliver
32.4/40.016/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience6.4/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Digital Design -
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hr50 - 249Nashville, TN
Ability to deliver
35.9/40.020/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5.9/10 Market PresenceService focus
90% Digital Design10% Other -
$10,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49L'viv, Ukraine
Ability to deliver
36.1/40.018.8/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience7.3/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Digital Design -
$5,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49Warszawa, Poland
Ability to deliver
34.3/40.018.6/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5.8/10 Market PresenceService focus
90% Digital Design10% Other -
$10,000+$50 - $99 / hr50 - 249Poznań, Poland
Ability to deliver
33.6/40.017/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience6.6/10 Market PresenceService focus
70% Digital Design30% Other -
$25,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49L'viv, Ukraine
Ability to deliver
31.9/40.016.4/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5.5/10 Market PresenceService focus
90% Digital Design10% Other -
$10,000+$25 - $49 / hr250 - 999Bengaluru, India
Ability to deliver
30.7/40.015.4/20 Reviews9.9/10 Clients & Experience5.4/10 Market PresenceService focus
75% Digital Design25% Other -
$5,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49L'viv, Ukraine
Ability to deliver
31.5/40.017.2/20 Reviews9.1/10 Clients & Experience5.2/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Digital Design -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49Chicago, IL
Ability to deliver
38/40.020/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience8.1/10 Market PresenceService focus
50% Digital Design50% Other -
$25,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49San Diego, CA
Ability to deliver
36.1/40.020/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience6.1/10 Market PresenceService focus
60% Digital Design40% Other -
$25,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49L'viv, Ukraine
Ability to deliver
36.1/40.018.4/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience7.7/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Digital Design -
$10,000+$50 - $99 / hr50 - 249L'viv, Ukraine
Ability to deliver
36/40.019.4/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience6.6/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Digital Design -
$25,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49Kyiv, Ukraine
Ability to deliver
34.3/40.019.2/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5.1/10 Market PresenceService focus
70% Digital Design30% Other -
$5,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49L'viv, Ukraine
Ability to deliver
30.9/40.018.2/20 Reviews8.8/10 Clients & Experience3.9/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Digital Design -
$10,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49
Ability to deliver
29.8/40.015.8/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience4/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Digital Design -
$50,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49New York, NY
Ability to deliver
33.2/40.018.2/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5/10 Market PresenceService focus
75% Digital Design25% Other -
$10,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49Hudson, MA
Ability to deliver
35.7/40.018.6/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience7.1/10 Market PresenceService focus
60% Digital Design40% Other -
$5,000+$50 - $99 / hr50 - 249Gdańsk, Poland
Ability to deliver
33.5/40.018.6/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience4.9/10 Market PresenceService focus
60% Digital Design40% Other -
$5,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49Rīga, Latvia
Ability to deliver
29.4/40.016.2/20 Reviews9.3/10 Clients & Experience3.9/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Digital Design -
$10,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9Toronto, Canada
Ability to deliver
35.4/40.019.2/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience6.2/10 Market PresenceService focus
70% Digital Design30% Other -
$10,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49London, England
Ability to deliver
33.7/40.018.2/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5.5/10 Market PresenceService focus
80% Digital Design20% Other -
$25,000+$50 - $99 / hr2 - 9
Ability to deliver
31/40.016.4/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience4.7/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Digital Design -
$25,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49Palo Alto, CA
Ability to deliver
35.2/40.018.4/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience6.8/10 Market PresenceService focus
65% Digital Design35% Other -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr50 - 249Lahore, Pakistan
Ability to deliver
30.2/40.016.4/20 Reviews8.6/10 Clients & Experience5.2/10 Market PresenceService focus
85% Digital Design15% Other -
$10,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49London, England
Ability to deliver
35.1/40.017.6/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience7.5/10 Market PresenceService focus
60% Digital Design40% Other -
$25,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49San Jose, CA
Ability to deliver
32.6/40.019/20 Reviews9.6/10 Clients & Experience4/10 Market PresenceService focus
75% Digital Design25% Other
Digital Design Agency FAQs
Digital design agencies create visual assets and user experiences for screens of all sizes. Their teams research user behavior, craft wireframes, design intuitive interfaces, and produce graphics, animations, or prototypes that translate brand goals into engaging digital products. In short, they bridge aesthetics and functionality to make technology easier—and more enjoyable—to use.
Digital design agencies offer a myriad of solutions tailored to ensure clients can leverage compelling visual assets. Their typical offerings include:
- UX research and user journey mapping
- UI design for web, mobile, and emerging platforms
- Graphic and motion design (e.g., icons, illustrations, animations)
- Branding and logo development
- Interactive prototypes and design systems
Some agencies also extend into front-end development, ensuring their designs come to life pixel-perfect.
According to data gathered by our team at Clutch, the average cost of digital design projects reviewed is below $10,000. Hourly rates fall between $100 – $149 depending on location, seniority, and specialization.
Design engagements range widely. Small, single-screen projects may start around $5,000, while full-scale product design or rebranding efforts can exceed $100,000. Request detailed proposals that outline deliverables, rounds of revision, and ownership of design files to avoid scope creep.
Choosing from the countless digital design agencies in the market can feel intimidating. To ensure you are connected with the right team, start by evaluating their portfolios that match your aesthetic and industry. Look for the following traits:
- Verified client reviews highlighting communication and results
- Case studies with measurable outcomes (e.g., increased conversions)
- A process that includes user research and iterative testing
- Team structure—do you get direct access to senior designers?
Shortlist agencies, conduct video interviews, and ask for a small discovery workshop to gauge fit.
Red flags are not to be ignored when selecting and partnering with a digital design agency. Observe carefully and beware of firms that checks any of these traits:
- Promise unlimited revisions without a clear scope
- Lack user research in their methodology
- Reuse templates or fail to provide source files
- Dodge questions about past project challenges or metrics
Transparency and a documented process are non-negotiable traits of a reliable partner. It’s better to be particular than be paired with an unfit team.
- Can you walk me through a recent project similar to ours—from brief to launch?
- How do you integrate user research and testing into the timeline?
- What design tools and collaboration platforms do you use?
- Who will be on our core team, and how many hours will they dedicate weekly?
- How do you handle feedback rounds and scope changes?
When discussing your project with digital design agencies, make sure to ask every project-specific question you have in mind — that includes niche- and design-specific matters. Clear answers to these questions will reveal the agency’s workflow, communication style, and commitment to results.
Freelancers can be cost-effective for small, well-defined tasks but may lack bandwidth for large initiatives. On the other hand, digital design agencies provide multidisciplinary teams—UX researchers, UI designers, motion specialists—offering broader expertise, faster turnaround, and built-in quality assurance. Choose based on project complexity, required skill sets, and timeline.
Leading digital design agencies align design these key performance indicators (KPIs) with business goals:
- Conversion rate lifts after a UI overhaul
- Reduced support tickets due to clearer workflows
- Increased engagement metrics such as time on page or app retention
Tools like A/B testing, analytics dashboards, and usability testing quantify the impact of design changes over time.
Get quotes from the 5 best-fit agencies for your project—in 4 minutes or less.