Top Digital Design Agencies
15 Leaders 15 Contenders
132,229 Companies
List of the Top Digital Design Companies
Sponsored
-
$1,000+< $25 / hr10 - 49New Delhi, India
Services provided
20% Social Media Marketing15% Search Engine Optimization10% Mobile App Development +8 services10% Pay Per Click10% Web Design10% Web Development5% Content Marketing5% Email Marketing5% Logo5% Mobile & App Marketing5% Other Digital MarketingDigiVision360 Technologies is a social media marketing company launched in 2019. The team focuses on Social Media Marketing and Search Engine Optimization and is headquartered in New Delhi, India.
Read more -
$1,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9Singapore, Singapore
Services provided
30% Content Marketing30% Social Media Marketing15% Branding +2 services15% Marketing Strategy10% Graphic DesignWildflower Social is a social media marketing agency. They are in Singapore, Singapore. Their team offers Social Media Marketing and Content Marketing.
Read more -
$1,000+Undisclosed2 - 9
Services provided
30% Branding25% Marketing Strategy15% Content Marketing +3 services10% Search Engine Optimization10% Social Media Marketing10% Web DesignEstablished in 2022, Fundamentally Content is a branding firm. The small team offers Branding and Marketing Strategy.
Read more -
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9London, England
Services provided
51% Social Media Marketing10% Advertising10% Branding +3 services10% Ecommerce Marketing10% Web Design9% Content MarketingTrendt , a social media marketing company, is in London, England. The team provides Social Media Marketing and Advertising.
Read more -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr250 - 999New York, NY
Services provided
10% Application Testing10% Content Marketing10% Custom Software Development +7 services10% E-Commerce Development10% Ecommerce Marketing10% Pay Per Click10% Search Engine Optimization10% UX/UI Design10% Web Design10% Web DevelopmentSee all 1 projectsProquantic Software specializes in creating and enhancing websites, offering services tailored to business promotion needs. Client feedback highlights their exceptional communication, professionalism, and the ability to deliver aesthetically pleasing and functional websites on time and within budget. Their honest and considerate approach is consistently praised, making them a reliable choice for digital solutions.
-
$1,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49
Services provided
17% Advertising17% Graphic Design17% Social Media Marketing +3 services17% Web Development16% Search Engine Optimization16% Video ProductionSwiftwave Digital, a web development company, was launched in 2020. The team provides Web Development and Social Media Marketing and is located in Rawalpindi, Pakistan and Rawalpindi, Pakistan.
Read more -
Undisclosed$25 - $49 / hr2 - 9Granada, Spain
Services provided
35% Web Development20% E-Commerce Development15% Branding +2 services15% Mobile App Development15% Web DesignWebsite development firm Codigonexo was founded in 2009. The team offers Web Development and E-Commerce Development and is headquartered in Granada, Spain.
Read more -
$5,000+$150 - $199 / hr2 - 9Preston , England
Services provided
55% Branding15% Business Consulting15% Video Production +1 service15% Web Design3manfactory is a branding company. The agency is based in Preston , England and London, England. Their services include Branding and Business Consulting.
Read more -
$5,000+< $25 / hr10 - 49Dhaka, Bangladesh
Services provided
30% AR/VR Development30% Custom Software Development10% Event Management +3 services10% Mobile App Development10% UX/UI Design10% Web DevelopmentDreamerz Lab is a custom software development company in Sheridan, Wyoming and Dhaka, Bangladesh. Founded in 2015, the team specializes in Custom Software Development and AR/VR development.
Read more -
$5,000+$50 - $99 / hr2 - 9Sofia, Bulgaria
Services provided
25% Custom Software Development20% Web Development15% IT Strategy Consulting +4 services10% AI Development10% Application Management & Support10% E-Commerce Development10% UX/UI DesignAHD Solutions Ltd, a software development firm, was established in 2017. Located in Sofia, Bulgaria, the team focuses on Custom Software Development and Web Development.
Read more -
Undisclosed$50 - $99 / hr2 - 9Sharjah, United Arab Emirates
Services provided
65% Packaging Design10% Branding10% Corporate Photography +2 services10% Web Design5% Video ProductionSapphire Graphics is a Sharjah, United Arab Emirates-based Packaging Design company. They focus on Packaging Design and Branding and were established in 2014.
Read more -
$1,000+< $25 / hr10 - 49
Services provided
20% Custom Software Development20% Mobile App Development20% Web Development +4 services10% Application Management & Support10% IT Managed Services10% IT Strategy Consulting10% Web DesignRiayatech.AE is a custom software development firm in Dubai, United Arab Emirates. They offer Custom Software Development and Web Development.
Read more -
$5,000+$25 - $49 / hr2 - 9Kraków, Poland
Services provided
60% Mobile App Development20% IT Strategy Consulting10% Application Management & Support +1 service10% UX/UI DesignMobile app development firm Apps Value is headquartered in Kraków, Poland. Established in 2024, the team offers Mobile App Development and IT strategy consulting.
Read more -
$1,000+< $25 / hr10 - 49Delhi, India
Services provided
19% Web Development15% E-Commerce Development15% Search Engine Optimization +5 services15% Social Media Marketing15% Web Design10% Custom Software Development10% Pay Per Click1% Graphic DesignDight Infotech is a website development firm. They were established in 2020, and their services include Web Development and E-Commerce Development.
Read more -
$5,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49Mineola, NY
Services provided
16% Web Design14% Affiliate Marketing14% Email Marketing +4 services14% Other Digital Marketing14% Search Engine Optimization14% Social Media Marketing14% Web DevelopmentEstablished in 2019, WpLynks is a web design company. Their team focuses on Web Design and Social Media Marketing.
Read more -
$1,000+< $25 / hr10 - 49Tijuana, Mexico
Services provided
20% Transcription15% IT Managed Services15% Sales Outsourcing +5 services10% AR/VR Development10% Accounting10% Call Center Services10% Custom Software Development10% Web DesignSee all 1 projectsVoxcentrix offers UI/UX design, marketing research, and brand ambassadorship services. Reviews highlight their effective project management and ability to expand client operations to new locations. Clients appreciate their friendly team and dedication to brand representation, but suggest improvements in accommodating different time zones.
-
Undisclosed$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49Austin, TX
Services provided
60% Mobile App Development20% UX/UI Design10% Application Testing +1 service10% Custom Software DevelopmentIn Austin, Texas, AVAI Mobile Solutions is a small mobile app development company. Their services include Mobile App Development and UX/UI Design.
Read more -
Undisclosed$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49
Services provided
45% Unified Communications Consulting & SI20% Web Design15% Custom Software Development +2 services10% Enterprise App Modernization10% Mobile App DevelopmentRefractiv Limited is a small unified communications consulting & SI company. They specialize in unified communications consulting & SI and Web Design and were established in 2002.
Read more -
Undisclosed$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49Sunnyvale, CA
Services provided
20% Application Management & Support20% Custom Software Development20% Mobile App Development +2 services20% UX/UI Design20% Web DevelopmentMoBack is a small custom software development firm located in Sunnyvale, California and Bengaluru, India. The team offers Custom Software Development and UX/UI Design.
Read more -
$1,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49
Services provided
60% Search Engine Optimization20% Digital Strategy20% Web DesignEBizUniverse is a SEO agency established in 2007. The company provides Search Engine Optimization and Digital Strategy.
Read more -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49Perth, Australia
Services provided
20% E-Commerce Development20% Mobile App Development20% Social Media Marketing +2 services20% Web Design20% Web DevelopmentQL Tech is an e-commerce development company. The team specializes in E-Commerce Development and Mobile App Development and is in Perth, Australia and Ahmedabad, India.
Read more -
$1,000+< $25 / hr10 - 49New Delhi, India
Services provided
30% Mobile App Development20% Custom Software Development20% Digital Strategy +2 services20% Web Design10% AdvertisingCubewires, an app development company, was founded in 2012. The small team provides Mobile App Development and Custom Software Development.
Read more -
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49New York, NY
Services provided
30% Mobile App Development30% Web Development20% Digital Strategy +1 service20% UX/UI DesignANNEX 88, an application development company, was founded in 2010. The firm provides Mobile App Development and Web Development.
Read more -
$5,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49Barcelona, Spain
Services provided
40% Web Development20% Branding20% Mobile App Development +1 service20% UX/UI DesignWebsite development firm SetupMedia is located in Barcelona, Spain and Madrid, Spain. Their services include Web Development and UX/UI Design.
Read more -
$5,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49Warszawa, Poland
Services provided
30% Digital Strategy20% Search Engine Optimization20% Social Media Marketing +2 services20% UX/UI Design10% BrandingDigital Strategy company 180heartbeats specializes in Digital Strategy and UX/UI Design. They were launched in 2007.
Read more -
$5,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49
Services provided
20% Conversion Optimization20% E-Commerce Development20% Mobile App Development +2 services20% Web Design20% Web DevelopmentAltitude Labs, a small Conversion Optimization company, is in Hong Kong and Singapore. Their services include Conversion Optimization and E-Commerce Development.
Read more -
$25,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49Wellington, New Zealand
Services provided
50% Mobile App Development30% Cloud Consulting & SI20% UX/UI DesignPaperKite, a mobile application development firm, provide Mobile App Development and cloud consulting & SI. They were launched in 2010.
Read more -
$1,000+< $25 / hr10 - 49Ahmedabad, India
Services provided
20% Custom Software Development20% E-Commerce Development20% Mobile App Development +2 services20% Web Design20% Web DevelopmentProtonBits Software Private Limited is a web design company. The Ahmedabad, India-based company was founded in 2013. Their services include Web Design and Custom Software Development.
Read more -
$25,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49Auckland, New Zealand
Services provided
20% Digital Strategy20% IoT Development20% Mobile App Development +2 services20% UX/UI Design20% Web DevelopmentPixel Fusion is an Auckland, New Zealand-based UX design agency. Established in 2007, the team focuses on UX/UI Design and Digital Strategy.
Read more -
$1,000+< $25 / hr10 - 49Madurai, India
Services provided
20% Custom Software Development20% E-Commerce Development20% Mobile App Development +2 services20% Web Design20% Web DevelopmentAbservetech Private Limited, a custom software development firm, is based in Madurai, India. They provide Custom Software Development and E-Commerce Development.
Read more -
$10,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49London, England
Services provided
20% Branding20% Social Media Marketing20% UX/UI Design +3 services15% Advertising15% Marketing Strategy10% Content MarketingThe Corner is an user experience design agency. Established in 2012, the team provides UX/UI Design and Branding.
Read more -
$1,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49Glendale, CO
Services provided
30% Search Engine Optimization20% Conversion Optimization20% Pay Per Click +2 services20% Web Design10% Social Media MarketingJEMSU, a SEO company, was launched in 2011. They focuses on Search Engine Optimization and Conversion Optimization.
Read more -
$10,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49Tacoma, WA
Services provided
30% Branding20% Video Production20% Web Design +3 services10% Advertising10% Content Marketing10% Low/No Code DevelopmentRUSTY GEORGE is a branding agency. In Tacoma, Washington, the company focuses on Branding and Web Design.
Read more -
$5,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49Berlin, Germany
Services provided
25% Search Engine Optimization20% Content Marketing20% Conversion Optimization +2 services20% Web Design15% Pay Per ClickLEAP is a small SEO services firm located in Berlin, Germany. The team focuses on Search Engine Optimization and Content Marketing.
Read more -
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49Minneapolis, MN
Services provided
20% Mobile App Development20% Search Engine Optimization20% Social Media Marketing +2 services20% Web Design20% Web DevelopmentInternet Exposure is an app development firm headquartered in Minneapolis, Minnesota. Their services include Mobile App Development and Search Engine Optimization.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49Toronto, Canada
Services provided
30% Digital Strategy20% Graphic Design20% Marketing Strategy +2 services20% Public Relations10% Event ManagementFaulhaber Communications is a Digital Strategy company. Based in Toronto, Canada, the agency focuses on Digital Strategy and Graphic Design.
Read more -
$10,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49Ann Arbor, MI
Services provided
40% Branding15% Marketing Strategy15% Media Planning & Buying +3 services10% Digital Strategy10% Graphic Design10% Web DesignRe:group is a small branding firm founded in 2003. Their team provides Branding and Marketing Strategy.
Read more -
$10,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49Seattle, WA
Services provided
20% Advertising20% Branding20% Digital Strategy +2 services20% Media Planning & Buying20% Web DesignDNA Seattle is an Advertising company. The small Seattle, Washington-based team offers Advertising and Branding. The firm was founded in 1998.
Read more -
$1,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49West Chester, PA
Services provided
20% Content Marketing20% Digital Strategy20% Search Engine Optimization +2 services20% Web Design20% Web DevelopmentLegal Internet Solutions Incorporated is a Content Marketing company launched in 1998. The team focuses on Content Marketing and Digital Strategy and is based in West Chester, Pennsylvania.
Read more -
$5,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49Edmonton, Canada
Services provided
20% Branding20% Pay Per Click20% Search Engine Optimization +2 services20% Social Media Marketing20% Web DesignBased in Edmonton, Canada, SOS Media Corp is a small branding agency. Their services include Branding and Pay Per Click.
Read more -
$1,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49Downingtown, PA
Services provided
10% Advertising10% Branding10% Content Marketing +7 services10% Conversion Optimization10% Digital Strategy10% Graphic Design10% Public Relations10% Search Engine Optimization10% Video Production10% Web DesignSchubert b2b is a Digital Strategy company. They focus on Digital Strategy and Content Marketing and are in Downingtown, Pennsylvania.
Read more -
$10,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49Amsterdam, Netherlands
Services provided
20% Advertising20% Branding20% Graphic Design +2 services20% Print Design20% Video ProductionAdvertising company Lemon Scented Tea was established in 2001. The team offers Advertising and Branding.
Read more -
$10,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49Amsterdam, Netherlands
Services provided
25% Web Development15% Custom Software Development15% E-Commerce Development +7 services10% UX/UI Design10% Web Design5% Digital Strategy5% Marketing Strategy5% Pay Per Click5% Search Engine Optimization5% Social Media MarketingThis Page Amsterdam is a website development firm established in 2009. The small team focuses on Web Development and Custom Software Development.
Read more -
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49Orlando, FL
Services provided
20% Advertising20% Branding20% Digital Strategy +2 services20% Search Engine Optimization20% Web DesignFindsome & Winmore is an Advertising company. Located in Orlando, Florida, the company was established in 1995. Their services include Advertising and Branding.
Read more -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49Houston, TX
Services provided
10% Branding10% E-Commerce Development10% Logo +7 services10% Mobile App Development10% Packaging Design10% Print Design10% Search Engine Optimization10% Social Media Marketing10% Web Design10% Web DevelopmentBrands Design - Best Logo Company is a branding firm. The team is based in Houston, Texas, and their services include Branding and Social Media Marketing.
Read more -
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49Scottsdale, AZ
Services provided
20% Advertising20% Branding20% Digital Strategy +2 services20% Search Engine Optimization20% Web DesignEstablished in 1996, PrimeView is a small Advertising company. Their services include Advertising and Branding.
Read more -
$5,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49Philadelphia, PA
Services provided
20% Branding20% Graphic Design15% Content Marketing +3 services15% Marketing Strategy15% Public Relations15% Social Media MarketingBraithwaite Communications is a branding agency. They are based in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania. Their team provides Branding and Graphic Design.
Read more -
UndisclosedUndisclosed10 - 49
Services provided
50% Search Engine Optimization20% Web Design10% Content Marketing +2 services10% Other Digital Marketing10% Social Media MarketingEstablished in 2008, Dlinkers - Digital Marketing & Consultancy is a small -based SEO agency. Their services include Search Engine Optimization and Web Design.
Read more -
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49Phoenix, AZ
Services provided
20% Advertising20% Branding20% Digital Strategy +2 services20% Search Engine Optimization20% Web DesignKitchen Sink Studios, Inc. Is an Advertising company. They are headquartered in Phoenix, Arizona and have small team of experts. Their services include Advertising and Branding.
Read more -
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49Dallas, TX
Services provided
20% Advertising20% Branding20% Digital Strategy +2 services20% Search Engine Optimization20% Web DesignD Custom is a Dallas, Texas-based Advertising company. Their services include Advertising and Branding.
Read more
Share your project goals, and we’ll connect you with verified partners who fit your budget and timeline.
Get My MatchesTell us what you need — we’ll match you with top agencies and their real-time quotes in minutes.
Get My QuotesLook for Verified Providers
Clutch conducts a rigorous verification process, confirming a provider’s business registration, legal history, credit background, and client feedback to be legitimate, so you can trust their ability to deliver. Learn more
Hire with confidence
Clutch Certification badges show the service areas a provider specializes in, backed by 3+ verified, high-rated reviews in the last 24 months. Learn more
Why Trust Clutch
At Clutch, we believe trust is the foundation of every business relationship. Our mission is to help buyers make confident, data-backed decisions informed by real client experiences.
Every review on Clutch undergoes a rigorous, human-led verification process to make sure it’s valid. Our team of specialists confirms the identity of each reviewer, ensures the project is legitimate, and only publishes reviews that meet our strict criteria.
Verification doesn’t stop at the point of publication. Our Trust & Safety team routinely audits older reviews against our guidelines. When reviews fall short of our standards, we remove them.
We evaluate service providers using a structured methodology that combines:
- In-depth client interviews and ratings
- Comprehensive project details
- Market presence
- Portfolio examples and industry recognition
This data powers tools like the Leaders Matrix, which helps you compare agencies directly. Our research team curates rankings by weighing verified reviews most heavily, so the most trusted and experienced providers rise to the top.
Using this unique combination of verified client feedback and provider-supplied insights, Clutch distills the most important details into clear, digestible summaries so you have everything you need to make confident, informed decisions quickly.
We take fraud seriously. Providers who violate our guidelines may face lower rankings, restricted visibility, or removal from the platform altogether.
Clutch’s commitment to transparency is ongoing. We’re constantly refining our systems to protect the integrity of reviews and support you in finding the right agency.
Rollover to see company insights or click a company below for more details.
A Clutch Leaders Matrix provides a broad view of the top-performing companies in a particular service or location. Each company featured in a Leaders Matrix is evaluated based on Focus and Ability to Deliver. The size of each circle indicates that company’s size.
By using verified reviews, focused service details, and real project data, the Leaders Matrix highlights companies that consistently deliver and stand out from the rest. Each company’s position is based on how well they focus on a service area and how consistently they deliver results, helping you make informed, confident decisions. Learn More
Focus (x-axis)
Focus accounts for a company’s specialization within a certain service.
Ability to Deliver (y-axis)
Ability to Deliver considers three criteria:
- Client feedback and reviews
- Work experience and previous projects
- Market presence and reputation in the industry
List of the Top 15 Digital Design Companies
-
$10,000+$50 - $99 / hr50 - 249New York, NY
Ability to deliver
34.8/40.019.6/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5.2/10 Market PresenceService focus
80% Digital Design20% Other -
$10,000+$150 - $199 / hr50 - 249New York, NY
Ability to deliver
37.6/40.019.8/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience7.8/10 Market PresenceService focus
60% Digital Design40% Other -
$10,000+$50 - $99 / hr50 - 249
Ability to deliver
33/40.017.8/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5.2/10 Market PresenceService focus
90% Digital Design10% Other -
$10,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49
Ability to deliver
35.1/40.019.8/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5.3/10 Market PresenceService focus
80% Digital Design20% Other -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49Odesa, Ukraine
Ability to deliver
32.4/40.016/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience6.4/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Digital Design -
$5,000+$100 - $149 / hr50 - 249Nashville, TN
Ability to deliver
35.9/40.020/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5.9/10 Market PresenceService focus
90% Digital Design10% Other -
$10,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49L'viv, Ukraine
Ability to deliver
36.1/40.018.8/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience7.3/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Digital Design -
$5,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49Warszawa, Poland
Ability to deliver
34.3/40.018.6/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5.8/10 Market PresenceService focus
90% Digital Design10% Other -
$10,000+$50 - $99 / hr50 - 249Poznań, Poland
Ability to deliver
33.6/40.017/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience6.6/10 Market PresenceService focus
70% Digital Design30% Other -
$25,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49L'viv, Ukraine
Ability to deliver
31.9/40.016.4/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5.5/10 Market PresenceService focus
90% Digital Design10% Other -
$10,000+$25 - $49 / hr250 - 999Bengaluru, India
Ability to deliver
30.7/40.015.4/20 Reviews9.9/10 Clients & Experience5.4/10 Market PresenceService focus
75% Digital Design25% Other -
$5,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49L'viv, Ukraine
Ability to deliver
31.5/40.017.2/20 Reviews9.1/10 Clients & Experience5.2/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Digital Design -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49Chicago, IL
Ability to deliver
38/40.020/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience8.1/10 Market PresenceService focus
50% Digital Design50% Other -
$25,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49San Diego, CA
Ability to deliver
36.1/40.020/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience6.1/10 Market PresenceService focus
60% Digital Design40% Other -
$25,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49L'viv, Ukraine
Ability to deliver
36.1/40.018.4/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience7.7/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Digital Design -
$10,000+$50 - $99 / hr50 - 249L'viv, Ukraine
Ability to deliver
36/40.019.4/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience6.6/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Digital Design -
$25,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49Kyiv, Ukraine
Ability to deliver
34.3/40.019.2/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5.1/10 Market PresenceService focus
70% Digital Design30% Other -
$5,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49L'viv, Ukraine
Ability to deliver
30.9/40.018.2/20 Reviews8.8/10 Clients & Experience3.9/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Digital Design -
$10,000+$50 - $99 / hr10 - 49
Ability to deliver
29.8/40.015.8/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience4/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Digital Design -
$50,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49New York, NY
Ability to deliver
33.2/40.018.2/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5/10 Market PresenceService focus
75% Digital Design25% Other -
$10,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49Hudson, MA
Ability to deliver
35.7/40.018.6/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience7.1/10 Market PresenceService focus
60% Digital Design40% Other -
$5,000+$50 - $99 / hr50 - 249Gdańsk, Poland
Ability to deliver
33.5/40.018.6/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience4.9/10 Market PresenceService focus
60% Digital Design40% Other -
$5,000+$25 - $49 / hr10 - 49Rīga, Latvia
Ability to deliver
29.4/40.016.2/20 Reviews9.3/10 Clients & Experience3.9/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Digital Design -
$10,000+$100 - $149 / hr2 - 9Toronto, Canada
Ability to deliver
35.4/40.019.2/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience6.2/10 Market PresenceService focus
70% Digital Design30% Other -
$10,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49London, England
Ability to deliver
33.7/40.018.2/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience5.5/10 Market PresenceService focus
80% Digital Design20% Other -
$25,000+$50 - $99 / hr2 - 9
Ability to deliver
31/40.016.4/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience4.7/10 Market PresenceService focus
100% Digital Design -
$25,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49Palo Alto, CA
Ability to deliver
35.2/40.018.4/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience6.8/10 Market PresenceService focus
65% Digital Design35% Other -
$1,000+$25 - $49 / hr50 - 249Lahore, Pakistan
Ability to deliver
30.2/40.016.4/20 Reviews8.6/10 Clients & Experience5.2/10 Market PresenceService focus
85% Digital Design15% Other -
$10,000+$100 - $149 / hr10 - 49London, England
Ability to deliver
35.1/40.017.6/20 Reviews10/10 Clients & Experience7.5/10 Market PresenceService focus
60% Digital Design40% Other -
$25,000+$150 - $199 / hr10 - 49San Jose, CA
Ability to deliver
32.6/40.019/20 Reviews9.6/10 Clients & Experience4/10 Market PresenceService focus
75% Digital Design25% Other
Digital Design Agency FAQs
Digital design agencies create visual assets and user experiences for screens of all sizes. Their teams research user behavior, craft wireframes, design intuitive interfaces, and produce graphics, animations, or prototypes that translate brand goals into engaging digital products. In short, they bridge aesthetics and functionality to make technology easier—and more enjoyable—to use.
Digital design agencies offer a myriad of solutions tailored to ensure clients can leverage compelling visual assets. Their typical offerings include:
- UX research and user journey mapping
- UI design for web, mobile, and emerging platforms
- Graphic and motion design (e.g., icons, illustrations, animations)
- Branding and logo development
- Interactive prototypes and design systems
Some agencies also extend into front-end development, ensuring their designs come to life pixel-perfect.
According to data gathered by our team at Clutch, the average cost of digital design projects reviewed is below $10,000. Hourly rates fall between $100 – $149 depending on location, seniority, and specialization.
Design engagements range widely. Small, single-screen projects may start around $5,000, while full-scale product design or rebranding efforts can exceed $100,000. Request detailed proposals that outline deliverables, rounds of revision, and ownership of design files to avoid scope creep.
Choosing from the countless digital design agencies in the market can feel intimidating. To ensure you are connected with the right team, start by evaluating their portfolios that match your aesthetic and industry. Look for the following traits:
- Verified client reviews highlighting communication and results
- Case studies with measurable outcomes (e.g., increased conversions)
- A process that includes user research and iterative testing
- Team structure—do you get direct access to senior designers?
Shortlist agencies, conduct video interviews, and ask for a small discovery workshop to gauge fit.
Red flags are not to be ignored when selecting and partnering with a digital design agency. Observe carefully and beware of firms that checks any of these traits:
- Promise unlimited revisions without a clear scope
- Lack user research in their methodology
- Reuse templates or fail to provide source files
- Dodge questions about past project challenges or metrics
Transparency and a documented process are non-negotiable traits of a reliable partner. It’s better to be particular than be paired with an unfit team.
- Can you walk me through a recent project similar to ours—from brief to launch?
- How do you integrate user research and testing into the timeline?
- What design tools and collaboration platforms do you use?
- Who will be on our core team, and how many hours will they dedicate weekly?
- How do you handle feedback rounds and scope changes?
When discussing your project with digital design agencies, make sure to ask every project-specific question you have in mind — that includes niche- and design-specific matters. Clear answers to these questions will reveal the agency’s workflow, communication style, and commitment to results.
Freelancers can be cost-effective for small, well-defined tasks but may lack bandwidth for large initiatives. On the other hand, digital design agencies provide multidisciplinary teams—UX researchers, UI designers, motion specialists—offering broader expertise, faster turnaround, and built-in quality assurance. Choose based on project complexity, required skill sets, and timeline.
Leading digital design agencies align design these key performance indicators (KPIs) with business goals:
- Conversion rate lifts after a UI overhaul
- Reduced support tickets due to clearer workflows
- Increased engagement metrics such as time on page or app retention
Tools like A/B testing, analytics dashboards, and usability testing quantify the impact of design changes over time.
Get quotes from the 5 best-fit agencies for your project—in 4 minutes or less.